Race Results for
Ronde de Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  34 Anthem Rewards - CCCC
2Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  41 Unattached
3Chris Peck     50 Fiordi Frutta
4Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT 105754  CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
5Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  23 Anthem Rewards - CCCC
6Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
7Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI 5230  27 CCB/Volswagon
8#N/A #N/A     #N/A
9#N/A #N/A     #N/A
10#N/A #N/A     #N/A

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  161 Anthem Rewards - CCCC
2John Brehmer   Southbury, CT 4725  156 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  144 Windham Mountain Outfitters
4Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 221223  134 Unattached
5Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT 103982  148 Eastern Block
6Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY 154858  177 Cafeteros
7Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  129 Team Caster's/Majik Coffee Presented By
8Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447  173 Essex County Velo
9Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  101 Carpe Diem Racing
10Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  160 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  418 miyashoji.com
2Alistar Clarke     460 Unattached
3Timothy Thayer     414 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
4Jordan Copeland   Scarsdale, NY 129351  402 Miya Shoji
5Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  411 Cyclonauts Racers
6Ian Hughes   Morristown, NJ 211768  424 Liberty Cycle
7Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  422 Tokeneke Road Club
8Richard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126  408 Bethel Cycle
9Brian Wood     449 Fastar/Targetraining
10Tom Siano     464 Miya Shoji

Men - Cat 5 - Race 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Gay   Sandy Hook, CT 239752  207 Bethel Cycle club
2Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NY 241872  217 Unattached
3Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY 237756  211 Unione Sportivo Italiana
4Joe Parker   Fairfield, CT 190450  232 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT 237439  225 EBCC/Benidorm
6Richard Patry   Bethany, CT 192163  233 Laural Bicycle Club
7#N/A #N/A     #N/A
8#N/A #N/A     #N/A
9#N/A #N/A     #N/A
10#N/A #N/A     #N/A

Men - Cat 5 - Race 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shaun Berard   Hartford, CT 239452  251 Unattached
2Chris Hayhurst   Westmoreland, NH 239857  252 Unattached
3Simon Bennett   Greenwich, CT 242082  258 Unattached
4Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT 136481  267 Unattached
5CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549  253 Unattached
6Chris Bohannon     248 Unattached
7John Ercolani   Shelton, CT 69741  242 Unattached
8Diego Moraiz   Greenwich, CT 242205  246 connecticut coast cycling
9Livingston Howard   Westport, CT 235874  244 Tokeneke Road Club
10Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649  250 Cycle Center Racing

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  526 Unattached
2Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  512 Yale University Bulldog Cycling
3Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  506 Unnattached
4Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  522 Rocinante
5Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY 144027  529 Target Training
6Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  525 Anthem - CCCC
7Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  520 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  524 Benidorm - Horst - PRC
9Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  510 Target Training
10Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CT 94078  503 Zephyr Cycling Team
11Joe Cruz   Williamstown, MA 8277  513 North Atlantic Velo
12Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  505 cyclonauts
13Eugene Pringle   White Plains, NY 126649  533 Tri State Velo

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  609 target training
2Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  649 Yale University Bulldog Cycling
3Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  608 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  610 Target Training
5Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530  623 Skylands Cycling
6Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  652 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  641 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  606 RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSON VALL
9William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  611 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  615 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  830 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  829 Unattached
3Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  831 CUEVAS
4Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244  828 CUEVAS
5#N/A #N/A     #N/A
6#N/A #N/A     #N/A

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN 206603  160 Team Advil-Chapstick
2Heather Labance (1 - Cat1)   Vernon, NJ 211821  157 Team Advil-Chapstick
3Elisa Gagnon     165 Unattached
4Julie Reid   New York, NY 70349  162 Team Advil-Chapstick
5Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  153 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6Diana Panchyk   Hewitt, NJ 89201  161 Team Advil-Chapstick
7#N/A #N/A     #N/A
8#N/A #N/A     #N/A
9#N/A #N/A     #N/A
10#N/A #N/A     #N/A

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee