Race Results for
DINO Challenge AMBC/DINO Mountain Bike Series #4
North Vernon, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Casady   Zionsville, IN 212311   
2Joe Tonak      
3Landon Sorge   Zionsville, IN 246908   
4Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958   
5Andy Ritter      
6Junior Hubbard      
DNFJacob Shelburne      
DNFMarley Stone   Zionsville, IN 235345   

Men - SP - Junior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
2Rigoberto Aguilera      
3Scott Colvin      
4Aaron Ritter   Williams, IN 238492   
5Cory Swihart      
6Christopher Hruska      
7Matthew Kendall      
8Philip Barth      
DNFErnie Calderin      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Silveus      
2John Clasen      
3Matthew Ploch   Indianapolis, IN 241803   
4Kelly Jedyak      
5Mike Hemelgarn      
6Chad Kuhn      
7Michael Kaster      
8Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498   
9Chris Hansen   Greenfield, IN 216756   
10Michael Conaway   Fortville, IN 180478   
11Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   
12Randy Witte      
13Brian Milburn   Fishers, IN 226799   
14David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
15William Confer   Zionsville, IN 172347   
16Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
17Robert Meinzer   Zionsville, IN 114751   
18Travis Sims      
19Luther Prater      
20John Ryan      
21Jeffrey Echols   Indianapolis, IN 214374   
22Jim Frazier      
23Sam Barkley      
24Michael Margraf      
DNFAdrian Fahey      
DNFJohn Wickstrom      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   
2Steve Harpster      
3Billy Hubbard      
4Dale Rhoads   Nashville, IN 217062   
5Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204   
6John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
7Robert Bolt   Uniondale, IN 203077   
8David Warner      
9Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
10Keith Morkal   Fishers, IN 227910   
11Dennis Santay      
12Darren Lawson      
13Dean Dahlquist      
14Alan Tucker   Noblesville, IN 196470   
15Brad Owen      
DNFDavid Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Scott   Bruceville, IN 78590   
2David Coar   Ft Wayne, IN 57399   
3Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   
4Brendan Wahl      
5Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
6Tom Linn      
7Loren Schmierer   Noblesville, IN 135083   
8Greg Ohigre      

Men - Intro - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clarence Miller III      
2Alan Kemper      
3Scott Scherer      
4Nate Morkal      
5Ian Stroud      
6Colin Stroud      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   
2Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724   
3Chad Salle   Greenville, SC 228233   
4Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
5Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   
DNFSamuel Rhoads   Nashville, IN 192285   
DNFWilliam Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   
2Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
3Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
4Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
5James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   
6David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
7W Alan Clements   Indianapolis, IN 161258   
8Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
9John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
10Tom Tirmenstein   Indianapolis, IN 203073   
11Chad Wright   Wheatfield, IN 230188   
DNFPaul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
2Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
3Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
4Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Harrell      
2Mark Malaby      
3Craig Andrews      
4Curt Lawson      
5Kyle Brozek      
6Todd Snyder      
7Mark Adams   Portage, IN 181415   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Cecil      
2Derek Bell      
3Mitchell Tharp      
4Louis Gregoire      
5Jeffrey Popelka      
6Justin Caldwell      
7Chris Murray      
8Aaron Morgan      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Mack      
2Ryan Tragesser      
3Michael Trumbower      
4John Sherman      
5Bill Gude      
6Brian Sharp      
7Gregory Hobby      
8Ryan Nolting      
9Joseph Hatley      
10Chad Altherr      
11Brendon Shelton      
12Darin Koelm   Avon, IN 226509   
13Lars McCain      
14M. Kallin Carter   Fishers, IN 43599   
15Chad McTaggert      
16Tim Mobley      
17Gustavo Aleman      
18Shawn Heishman      
DNFAndy Paskins   Carmel, IN 137920   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   
2Charles McClary      
3David Tharp      
4Gary Taylor      
5Steve Williams      
6Bill Ardery      
7David Tonak      
8Dennis Moffett      
9Darin Smith      
10Chris Stroud      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Lapham      
2Kenneth Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 244024   
3David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
2Jean-Luc Serriere   State College, PA 32201   

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619   
2Matt Payne      
3Trace Fetterer      
4Greg Thorpe      
5Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   
6James Thrasher      
7Steven Moffett      
8Paul Angleton      
9Sage Heishman      
DNFKaleb West      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jayne Prater      
2Randi Cox   Bloomington, IN 173157   
3Melanie Rogers      
4Kimberly Stinson   Columbus, IN 218918   
5Julanne Packard      
6Bette Gumerson   Indianapolis, IN 246245   

Women - Intro - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Toni Trumbower      
2Julie Sharp      
3Marianne Stroud      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI 192951   
2Nicole Borem      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Link      
2Angela Breeden      
3Karen Falloon      
4Melody Lowder   Fishers, IN 220213   
5Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   
6Andriana Wright      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee