Race Results for
Le Tour de Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Brand   Sacramento , CA 209043   Faulkner Honda Racing
2Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152   Essex County Velo
3Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567   Guys Racing
4Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413   Lost Boys Racing inc.
6Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   QCW 123
7Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414   Doylestown Wheelmen
8John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Doylestown Wheelmen
9David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
10David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
11Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   QCW 123
12Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA 210202   Cornell U Cycling Club
13Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   First State Velo Sport
14Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303   Team Independence
15Tim Lancaster   State College, PA 199289   Unattached
16Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425   Champion System Racing
17Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 186081   Essex County Velo
18Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
19Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
20Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440   University of Rochester
21Edward Kaftan   Pennington, NJ 18407   Doylestown Wheelmen
22Ransom Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
23Ryan Mitchell      Unattached
24Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   Vail Racing And Development

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264   Quaker City Wheelmen
2Eric Edmund      Unattached
3Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900   Team Independence
4Hendrik Gerrits      Unattached
5Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482   Watchung Wheelmen
6Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462   Unattached
7Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
8John Naegle   Arlington, MA 242161   MIT
9Collin Hair   Bensalem, PA 232065   Unattached
10Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA 218291   Harvard U Cycling
11David Gould      Tri State Velo
12Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13Louis Lanzilotta   Lansdale, PA 164032   Drexel Alumni
14Julian Natisin   Easton, PA 44131   Unattached
15Lou D'Amico   Lafayatte , LA 221372   Tri State Velo
16Michael Castellan   Howell, NJ 73977   Drexel Alumni
17Robert Schoutens   Philadelphia, PA 121324   Drexel Alumni
18Richard Jacobson      Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
2Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Watchung Wheelmen
3Nathalie Roy (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 205231   Harvard U Cycling
4Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Doylestown Wheelmen
5brooke dubose (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 242054   Champion System Racing
6Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
7Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY 218664   Unattached
8Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee