Race Results for
Northwest Arkansas Spring Classic
Prairie Grove, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   
2James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165   
3Jay Small   Tulsa, OK 141075   
4John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR 209036   

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643   
2Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847   
3David Fultz   Lawton, OK 12555   
4David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632   
5Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710   
6Scott Posey   Seminole, OK 52112   
7Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195   
8Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235   
9Anthony Childs   Rogers, AR 6778   
10Todd Henne   Plainview, AR 171316   
11David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR 169234   
12Ronald White      
13Allen Narveson      
14Matt Harder      
15Johnny Brown   Russellville, AR 140281   
16Jeff Harrison   Russellville, AR 183101   
DNSNeil Truscello   Sherwood, AR 209580   
DNFSteve Lynn      

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   
2Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403   
3John Hoke   Oklahoma City, OK 97682   
4Michael Bernard   Oklahoma City, OK 235741   
5Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR 212849   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340   Jelly Belly Pro Cyling Team
2Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Mercy Cycling
3Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Boston Mountain Cyclists
4Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367   CARVE/Memphis Motor Werks
5Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Boston Mountain Cyclists
6Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Boston Mountain Cyclists
7Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, AR 53972   CARVE/Memphis Motor Werks
8Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   Mercy Elite Cycling Team/Zero Mountain/F
9Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358   Mercy Cycling Team
10Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712   mercy cycling team
DNFDonald VanPatter (Cat2)   Benton, AR 95739   CARVE/Memphis Motor Werks

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR 226188   Tyson Racing
2Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
3Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Boston Mountain Cyclists
4John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR 177578   Tyson Racing
5Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561   OKC VELO
6Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366   OKC Velo
7Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   Dickson Street Cycling Club
8Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   Tulsa Wheelmen
9Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK 199203   bicycles of tulsa
10Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874   bmc walmart
11Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   Sound Pony
12Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841   bicycles of tulsa
13Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039   Tyson
14Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412   Dickson Street Cycling Club
15Paxton Roberts   Fayetteville, AR 222990   Tyson Racing
17Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673   OKC Velo
18Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269   Tyson Racing
19Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166   Tyson Racing
20Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OK 164083   OKC Velo
21Seth Lake   Fayetteville, AR 211049   Tyson Racing
22Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148   Tyson Racing
23Brad Rogers   Stillwater, OK 72541   OKC Velo
24Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   Tulsa Wheelmen
25Joel McCourt   Springdale, AR 232550   Tyson
26Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNSBruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Tyson Racing
DNFJim Coker   Rogersville, MO 80168   Ozark Cycling Club
DNFMatthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Tyson Racing
DNFJeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNFBarry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNFAndrew Standley   Barling, AR 176629   Tyson Racing
DNFRyan Johnson   Little Rock, AR 18034   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNFScott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746   OCC
DNFJohn Purvis   Parthenon, AR 200977   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNFBuster Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 5020   OKC Velo
DNFRobert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNFDavid Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645   Sound Pony
DNFAndres Angulo      Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Porter   Conway, AR 242994   Team The Ride
2Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601   Dickson Street Cycling Club
3Beau Theriot   Conway, AR 223981   The Ride
4Jason Ward   Springfield, MO 201027   Ozark Cycling Club
5Graeme Golding   Little Rock, AR 225440   Carve
6Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   The Ride
7James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   Tulsa Wheelmen
8Raymond Barrato      Unattached
9Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411   Dickson Street Cycling Club
10Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992   Tyson Racing
11Spencer Stanton      The Ride
12Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376   
13Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR 171710   
14William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735   OKC VELO
15Ryan Lay   Conway, AR 243206   The Ride
16Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
17Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104   Mercy Cycling Team
18Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439   Dickson Street Cycling Club
19Brian Meahan (1 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 59498   
20Chris Hurst   Little Rock, AR 153566   
21John Johnson   North Little Rock, AR 243766   
22Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   
23Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   
24Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198   
25Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314   
26Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673   
27Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902   
28Thomas Daniels      
29Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR 55638   
30Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289   
31Christopher Stashuk   Little Rock, AR 203272   
32Robert Aguero      
33Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR 232582   
34Logan Eakins (1 - Cat5)   Bentonville, AR 200234   
35Allen Broyles   Siloam Springs, AR 5206   
36Benny Story (2 - Cat4)   Prairie Grove, AR 214737   
37Vincent Biondi   Fayetteville, AR 229090   
38Michael McDonald   Rogers, AR 99944   
39Christopher Golden (3 - Cat4)   Bentonville, AR 169100   
40Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091   
41Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR 224713   
42Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK 58829   
43Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929   
44Russell Oaks (4 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 96238   
45Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR 180894   
46Brian Meahan (5 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 59498   
47Scott Lloyd (6 - Cat4)   Siloam Spgs, AR 67974   
48Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR 187120   
DNSPeyton Parkhurst   Derby, KS 220395   
DNFTimothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   
DNFPhil Penny   Fayetteville, AR 114182   
DNFDavid Grundman   Davis, CA 240540   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Ross   Little Rock, AR 238543   
2John Conner   Maumelle, AR 185779   
3Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603   
4Chris Gattis   Notre Dame, IN 227597   
5Adrian Balsara      
6Devin Gilpin   Tulsa, OK 234213   
7Alistair Dunstan      
8michael grimes   Rogers, AR 241547   
9Burton Bledsoe   Springdale, AR 213181   
10Brian Pollan      
11Kevin Golden   Maumelle, AR 244105   
12Jess Askew   Little Rock, AR 242747   
13John Mikesch   Fayetteville, AR 239995   
14Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR 243011   
15Mike Lowe      
16Phillip Worthen   Little Rock, AR 239318   
17Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR 220842   
18Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225   
19Pat Halford      
20Nick Gowen   Fayetteville, AR 238558   
21Jason Prater   Englewood, CO 244064   
22Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR 242447   
23Scott Morrow      
24Adam Schaffer   Bentonville 227486   
25Richard Winfield      
26Paul Komarek      
27Chris Michaels   Little Rock, AR 209250   
28Darrin Bryant   Fayetteville, AR 241122   
29Bob Paulinski   Jacksonville, FL 243403   
DNFChris McRoberts   Rogers, AR 234456   
DNFDoug Pope      
DNFBrian Anderson   Casa, AR 169293   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR 187776   
2Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   
3Karen Harwood   Tulsa, OK 141072   
4Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Fultz   Lawton, OK 188576   
2Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR 226187   
3Traci Haines   Tulsa, OK 233961   
4Tammy Bray      
5Roslyn Grimsley      
6Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 134925   
7Kimberly Porter      
8Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544   
9anna thomasson   Dallas, TX 244166   
10Jinny Fields      
11Karmon Johnson      
12Gayla Corporon      
13Andrea Kopecky      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee