Race Results for
Timmy Cappo's Rouge Roubaix
St Francisville, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL4:41:00 127462  32 Alabama Masters Cycling
2Keith Duet   Covington, LA4:58:56 70783  60 NOBC
3Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA5:06:10 60440  62 Raising Cane's Racing
4Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS5:19:12 32781  15 UA
5Dimitri Harris   Jonesboro, AR5:19:59 100272  29 UA
6James Thornton   Irving, TX5:21:23 35523  UA
7Tom Harbourt   Baton Rouge, LA5:23:13 186437  69 Raising Cane's Racing
8Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA5:27:20 208693  61 Raising Cane's Racing
9Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR5:36:42 133160  28 UA
11Shawn Pinsonneault   Baton Rouge, LA5:49:53 119678  57 Raising Cane's Racing
DQFrank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  50 Gearworks
DNFJames Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  24 UA
DNFCharles Moore   Madison, MS 110758  16 UA
DNFJon Anderson   Red Wing, MN 119550  66 Loon State
DNFStacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS 240266  48 Probike
54358Edward Duke   Mobile, ALMobile Velo 149432  Edward 63

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:31:25 133375  20 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
2Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC4:35:15 204828  39 Computer Depot
3Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN4:35:15 19479  27 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
4Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL4:35:30 33370  46 Cycle Science
5Troy Porter   San Jose, CA4:37:20 188033  58 Herring Gas
6Aaron Boyleston   Pensacola, FL4:38:11 204541  37 UA
7Troy Dunton   Houston Tx4:38:16 155928  44 Compliance Depot
8Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL4:41:00 58176  38 Compliance Depot
9Bain Foote   Madison, MS4:41:00 189143  42 Herring Gas
10Joseph Miller   Ormond Beach, FL4:41:00 101209  45 Compliance Depot
11Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL4:41:00 195703  33 Spring City
12Realdo Jessurun   New Orleans, LA4:41:00 219369  53 NOBC
13Hunter East   Little Rock, AR4:44:40 10367  Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
14Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA4:44:40 166133  54 Herring Gas
15Frank Breure (1 - Cat1)   Lafayette, LA4:44:40 190724  59 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
16Chris Alexander   Austin, TX4:44:40 48269  64 Herring Gas
17Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS4:44:47 41597  17 Herring Gas
18John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN4:44:58 23686  13 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
19Russell Griffin   Denver, CO4:49:01 14176  Outdoors
20Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS4:52:33 48223  18 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
21C Norman Nolan   Baton Rouge, LA4:58:46 82289  71 Racing Cane's Racing
22Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR4:58:56 47037  26 Scwhab Cycles
23Donald VanPatter (1 - Cat2)   Benton, AR5:12:24 95739  14 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
24Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX5:13:06 194649  47 Cycle Science
25Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx5:33:08 159143  43 Compliance Depot
DNFAdam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159  Velossimo
DNFStuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  21 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
DNFMatthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904  23 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
DNFClark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  30 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
DNFBrian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702  25 Mercy Specialized
DNFKenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859  55 Herring Gas
DNFGary Zyriek   Cordova, TN 40575  67 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL4:39:21 201550  49 West Florida Wheelmen
2Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS4:41:00 213439  51 Bay City Breakers
3Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN4:49:04 160187  12 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
4Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN4:49:13 20940  Outdoors
5John Trujillo   Austin, TX4:52:33 225639  Velossimo
6Bill Batchelor   New Port Richey, FL4:58:46 220840  UA
7Jeff Foote   Monroe, LA4:58:56 188074  41 Twin City Cyclists
8Robert Kelly   Washington, DC4:58:56 185671  34 Probike
9Sam Riden   Madison, MS4:58:56 205527  10 Probike
10Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA5:09:08 171264  56 Racing Cane's Racing
11David Coppinger   Jackson, MS5:09:08 198037  11 UA
12David Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA5:10:45 68548  70 Racing Cane's Racing
13Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO5:17:24 177917  19 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
14Benton Mobley   Land O Lakes, FL5:19:29 125073  BBC
15Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA5:19:59 171261  73 Racing Cane's Racing
16Patrick Luke   Baton Rouge, LA5:23:38 185601  72 Racing Cane's Racing
17Shane Densmore   Denton, TX5:33:08 219335  40 Compliance Depot
18Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA5:46:30 196684  35 TCF
19Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR5:46:35 107832  Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
20William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA5:47:58 183992  36 TCF
21Louis Miceli   Colorado Springs, CO5:48:42 90719  22 UA
DNFNoel Puentes   New Orleans, LA 169435  74 NBO
DNFBo Bourne   Jackson, MS 63156  52 Probike
DNFJerold Simon   St. Gabriel, LA 198358  65 Racing Cane's Racing
DNFZachary Perry   Memphis, TN 114920  68 Memphis Motorwerks/Carve

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA4:58:01 228798  106 UA
2Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA5:03:47 218768  154 NOBC
3John Smith   Ephrata5:03:55 115543  122 Twin City Cyclists
4Jeff Capps   Katy, TX5:04:00 55074  108 UA
5Neil Hawkins   5:04:18  178 UA
6Bart Manning   Mobile, AL5:06:23 226853  107 Bay City Breakers
7Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN5:06:48 212416  139 Memphis Velo
8Jonathan McComb   Pensacola, FL5:07:27 225689  159 UA
9Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA5:12:42 186366  109 Team LaS'port
10Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA5:14:54 211794  185 Raising Cane's Racing
11Gus Fontenot   Mobile, AL5:17:00 224214  117 Bay City Breakers
12Joseph Long   Kenner, LA5:17:00 227815  142 TCF
13Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA5:18:34 229031  187 TCF
14Carlos Moreno   Houston, TX5:21:03 189471  135 Wolfpack
14Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS5:22:38 172652  124 Probike
15Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR5:23:28 171710  140 UA
16Philip Thompson   5:25:59  161 UA
17Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA5:27:15 226259  177 Raising Cane's Racing
18Donald Kent   Lafayette, LA5:29:30 199058  172 Raising Cane's Racing
19Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS5:29:53 170307  114 Probike
20Kirk Gosa   Meridian, MS5:32:01 13742  101 Meridian Atheletics
21Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN5:35:29 203368  138 Memphis Velo
22William Sollie   Meridian, MS5:36:54 221748  103 Meridian Atheletics
23Lance Steed   Mobile, AL5:45:25 231372  120 Bay City Breakers
24Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA5:46:24 201615  121 Twin City Cyclists
25Oscar Romero   Houston, TX5:46:24 192612  136 Wolfpack
26Bradley Smith   Brandon, MS6:13:28 210519  147 Probike
27Melvin Jastram   Saint Joseph, MO6:23:19 74220  105 UA
28Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA7:22:50 230524  181 UA
DNFJohn Dement   Meridian, MS 227183  102 Meridian Atheletics
DNFGary Snow   Shelburne, VT 228186  176 UA
DNFPaul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  116 Probike
DNFGregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  137 Memphis Velo
DNFDarron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA 206550  184 TCF

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Lejeune   4:58:06  196 Raising Cane's Racing
2Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK5:06:23 239925  160 UA
3Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX5:06:23 217517  153 Southern Elite
4Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA5:12:20 216985  195 Raising Cane's Racing
5Nick Slong   5:12:34  152 UA
6Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL5:15:22 14094  165 UA
7Jeffrey Bloomfield   Carrboro, NC5:17:00 199460  150 UA
8David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL5:19:44 228717  158 UA
9Sears Calvin   Bossrer, LA5:20:59 194219  112 UA
10Timothy Daigle   Baton Rouge, LA5:23:46 115993  192 UA
11Wayt Harris   Mobile, AL5:29:29 237437  118 Bay City Breakers
12Joseph Kincel   Lafayette, LA5:31:11 239748  174 Raising Cane's Racing
13Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA5:33:15 238039  169 Raising Cane's Racing
14Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA5:33:21 224387  143 NOBC
15Stephen Franklin   5:34:10  111 UA
16Charles Jantzi   5:48:51  193 Raising Cane's Racing
17Mark Zaragoza   5:49:03  156 UA
18Mike Lee   5:49:03  163 UA
19Boomer Jantzi   5:49:03  194 UA
20michael lyons   Lake Charles, LA5:50:00 240744  191 Raising Cane's Racing
21Charley Rome   5:51:33  186 NRC
22Phil Barnidge   Youngsville, LA5:51:39 197192  175 Raising Cane's Racing
23Jason Kase   Pensacola, FL6:03:31 230957  182 Bay City Breakers
24Philip Baker   Baton Rouge, LA6:04:21 171681  171 TCF
25Richard Goldman   Philadelphia, MS6:11:10 239824  128 Meridian Atheletics
26Michael Weaver   Sebastopol, MS6:11:10 229897  127 Meridian Atheletics
27Daniel Young   Carthage, MS6:11:10 230105  129 Meridian Atheletics
28BRIAN RIZK   Lafayette, LA6:15:57 239436  173 Raising Cane's Racing
29Edward Jones   New Orleans, LA6:16:50 220031  197 NOBC
30Rick Sauter   Lafayette, LA6:16:59 237810  164 Raising Cane's Racing
31John Bergeron   Houston, TX6:21:27 237562  190 UA
32David Smith   Houston, TX6:21:27 33108  189 GCCA
33Richard Adair   6:22:13  113 Probike
34Kevan Smith   Shreveport, LA6:22:38 205188  119 UA
35Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS6:23:19 229565  125 UA
36Paul Reber   6:26:23  145 UA
37Kevin Akin   6:26:23  146 UA
38LeRoy Richard   Church Point, LA6:28:10 239519  170 UA
39Walter Averett   New Orleans, LA6:31:05 219544  133 UA
40Joe Dixon   Monroe, LA6:35:21 222034  114 Twin City Cyclists
41Allen McClure   Marksville, LA7:04:22 241469  151 UA
42Danny Richardson   7:05:26  130 Meridian Atheletics
43Dave Melichar   Baton Rouge, LA7:06:48 239883  144 TCF
44Johnny Clavelle   Youngsville, LA7:14:33 239682  166 Raising Cane's Racing
45Bill Stiles   7:17:50  168 UA
46Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA7:27:11 231509  188 UA
47Dennis Lanning   7:41:21  110 UA
DNFChris O'Brien   New Orleans, LA 230772  134 UA
DNFBoe Strange   Mobile, AL 242133  162 Bay City Breakers
DNFGuy Edwards   Ridgeland, MS 225482  123 Probike
DNFWilliam Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642  141 TCF
DNFGlynn Lunney     157 UA
DNFRoy Landry     167 Raising Cane's Racing
DNFMike Rivault   Mandeville, LA 237548  179 NOBC
DNFMichael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  132 UA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA5:06:48 217761  126 Mercy Specialized
2Kristi Darby   Houston, TX5:23:46 242173  180 UA
3Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA5:36:54 123316  149 Atomic
4Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN5:46:24 196140  31 Team Kenda Tires
5Caroline Smith   5:54:00  155 UA
6Rebecca Stanley   6:11:10  104 West GA Fylers
7Taylor Ahrens   Baton Rouge, LA6:30:10 207782  183 TCF
8Susan Hayden   Baton Rouge, LA7:12:28 230270  131 UA
9Gina Gowdy (1 - Cat4)   Canton, MS7:17:50 216217  148 Probike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee