Race Results for
McDowell Meltdown
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 01/28/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW PALMER   1:33:15  191 
2BRANDON LAKE   1:34:46  622 
3560.00Kyle Kraakevik   Scottsdale, AZ1:47:42 232125  621 
4570.00David Clark   Phoenix, AZ1:48:01 219675  63 
5CASEY HALL   1:51:48  124 
6590.00Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ2:03:01 210964  163 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL SCHAFFNER   1:31:56  687 
2544.17RYAN FLODEN   Tucson, AZ1:32:47 58386  659 
3548.34ELIOT PINHEY   Tucson, AZ1:33:36 253851  201 
4552.51NICK GOODMAN   Renton, WA1:38:43 406375  113 
5TIM LUTZ   1:41:00  540 
6PETER JUNSS   1:41:34  261 
7WILL PARTIN   1:43:08  677 
8RYAN BENSON   1:44:00  46 
9573.36Asa Robbins   Prescott, AZ1:45:12 159299  683 
10GAIRED FRESSADI   1:54:20  660 
11KELSEN EDWINS   1:54:38  658 
12RODRIGO RADA   2:02:15  682 
13590.04Nathaniel Harris   Glendale, AZ2:34:23 187102  754 
DNFMATTHEW BRUNSON     55 
DNFBrian Trader   Phoenix, AZ 187104  690 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ1:29:18 238493  35 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
2DAN NAEF   1:33:18  184 
3TRAVIS ERWIN   1:38:06  716 
4551.55MICHAEL AKERSON   Phoenix, AZ1:38:44 264183  32 
5555.40Erin Kelly   Phoenix, AZ1:42:51 243264  96 
6CHARLES HILL   1:47:56  666 
7FARON GABRIEL ADCOCK   1:48:55  727 
8566.95Jonathon Bird   Phoenix, AZ1:51:38 338656  49 
9MARCUS WILLIAMS   1:51:56  251 
10574.65Ryan Hartman   Hood River, OR1:55:13 217895  664 
11PHILIP BAZIUL   2:00:02  746 
12READE JACKSON   2:00:28  149 TEAM OVB
13586.20AARON CHILDS   Apache Junction, AZ2:05:11 187685  653 
14SCOTT PETTITT   2:32:39  200 ABSOLUTE BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JAMES WOODBURNE   Traverse City, MI1:30:05 38890  697 
2541.85HAROLD RUSSELL   Tucson, AZ1:30:15 232662  215 
3543.70DARRIN PERMENTER   Glendale, AZ1:31:19 236670  678 
4545.55DANIEL DE MOS   Tiburon, CA1:33:31 244512  77 
5547.40TIM BAKER   Hendersonville, TN1:34:49 325202  38 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
6ERIC LYNCH   1:35:32  672 
7551.10CHRISTIAN BONDI   Tucson, AZ1:35:36 203540  650 
8KEVIN UTLEY   1:37:01  242 TEAM OVB
9MATTHEW WILKINSON   1:38:31  695 
10STEVE RIVERS   1:39:20  210 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
11558.50KEVIN PIERCE   Santa Rosa, CA1:39:37 28131  679 
12SCOTT MCCREERY   1:39:49  675 
13JIM STENHOLM   1:41:28  735 PROCON CYCLING
14564.05Cory Stem   Phoenix, AZ1:42:56 204578  234 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
15BRIAN ROBINSON   1:43:03  685 
16BRIAN ROBERTS   1:43:07  211 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
18MICHAEL FITZPATRICK   1:47:05  95 
19573.30RICHARD BOGAN   Tucson, AZ1:50:33 108453  698 
20THOMAS CLARK   1:52:35  64 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
21DEE CROWE   1:57:58  655 
22JOSE AVILA   1:57:59  37 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
23DAVID DOLLAR   1:58:00  657 
24MICHAEL MAIER   2:00:35  674 
25584.40Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ2:01:55 142507  42 MISSING LINK RACING
26CHARLES THOR   2:05:14  239 
27588.10MICHAEL DUKE   Mesa, AZ2:05:42 187617  84 
28589.95Sam Cooper   Peoria, AZ2:06:41 205291  70 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
29TOM MABREY   2:43:45  673 
DNFTOM GENTRY     108 
DNFANDY MCKEAN     175 
DNFEric Reichert   Phoenix, AZ 194283  206 
DNFKEN ROSS   Tempe, AZ 178287  214 
DNFJEFFREY DOUB     668 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Sadowsky   Tucson, AZ1:34:00 207768  686 
2542.08Eric Wilkey   Casa Grande, AZ1:34:26 140781  694 
3544.16Bernard Porter   Bel Air, MD1:38:30 224491  680 WOOD-N-WAVE
4DAVID BENNETT   1:38:39  649 
5548.32Mark Elliott   Phoenix, AZ1:39:13 190026  743 
6550.40JOHN LANGAKER   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:19 75755  136 
7552.48JAMES LABENSKE   Glendale, AZ1:39:31 261256  157 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
8554.56Michael Abad   Phoenix, AZ1:39:43 43295  88 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
9GARY HALL   1:40:04  125 MISSING LINK RACING
10558.72Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:40:11 106945  27 
11560.80Doug Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ1:40:31 195885  236 TEAM OVB
12562.88Bronson Velarde   Chandler, AZ1:40:54 177894  692 TITUS CYCLES
13MICHAEL LIVERLY   1:40:59  726 
14567.04RICHARD AUSTIN   Oro Valley, AZ1:41:51 166151  647 
15STEVE VENABLE   1:42:08  693 
16571.20Barry Richards   Tucson, AZ1:42:38 221382  208 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
17JOHN FRITZ   1:43:40  97 
18575.36SCOTT STOCKING   Needles, CA1:44:56 34217  689 
19577.44Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:49:04 178769  671 
20579.52Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ1:52:33 52255  259 PROCON CYCLING
21DAN RYAN   1:53:00  216 MISSING LINK RACING
22583.68NOEL GARCIA   Phoenix, AZ1:56:00 177810  103 
23585.76DOUG BERTRAND   Mesa, AZ1:56:03 174273  47 
24DAN SERRANO   2:01:51  226 FETISH CYCLES RACING
25JON MILLIKEN   2:06:35  676 
DNFBrad Harris   Tempe, AZ 203535  127 MISSING LINK RACING
DNFDean Henthorn   Scottsdale, AZ 234438  137 PROCON CYCLING
DNFJACK MCCORMACK     174 TRIBE MULTISPORT
DNFMICHAEL VISSER   Tucson, AZ 36732  244 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KEN SHEPHERD   Payson, AZ1:37:15 258230  228 
2DALE HALL   1:38:55  126 
3547.70JOHN FITZER   Mesa, AZ1:39:16 157889  57 
4551.55KURT GRUBISIC   Peoria, AZ1:39:35 14314  662 
5555.40PHILLIP CRABTREE   Phoenix, AZ1:40:28 8027  654 
6TUM ADENS   1:41:23  753 
7563.10RON KROPEN   Phoenix, AZ1:41:36 140287  669 
9570.80Richard Murray   Phoenix, AZ1:42:56 195896  181 FLAT TIRE BIKES
10574.65DREW PALMER   Tucson, AZ1:46:24 108860  192 
11CHRIS COLLINS   1:46:32  59 
12STEVEN PRITULSKY   1:49:10  681 
13586.20OCTAVIO REAL   Tucson1:51:15 393811  204 
14FREDRICK IVY   1:52:11  148 FETISH CYCLES RACING
15593.90Craig Taylor   Glendale, AZ1:58:34 169405  237 SWISS AMERICAN RACING

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN GOBLE   1:37:00  50 
2545.56BRUCE PARKS   Tucson, AZ1:42:43 152196  193 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
3ROBERT WILLIAMS   1:47:13  696 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
4556.68FRED FROEMEL   El Paso, TX1:49:59 220462  661 
5562.24Tommy Collins   Phoenix, AZ1:52:53 168694  353 
6RICHARD HACKETT   1:56:14  663 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
7GARY EPPLE   2:01:13  90 TEAM OVB
8RONALD BLAKE   2:02:11  52 
9584.48DANIEL GARRETT   Scottsdale, AZ2:08:00:0 126230  105 
10JOHN LAKE   2:12:36  670 
DNFAL GORDELL   Prescott, AZ 177840  114 MISSING LINK RACING

Men - Singlespeed - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.39Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO1:26:31 187654  751 
2JOSH KELLEY   1:30:22  642 
3535.45Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ1:31:13 14295  122 ABSOLUTE BIKES
4538.48Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ1:33:32 166856  644 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
5DOUG KENNEDY   1:33:56  118 FETISH CYCLES RACING
6544.54NATHAN FRIEDMAN   Flagstaff, AZ1:34:35 270104  639 
7547.57EDDIE URCADEZ   Tucson, AZ1:35:01 88363  646 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
8550.60Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:36:30 196295  250 RED ROCK RACING
9JEREMY KILLEN   1:37:11  643 
10DON MILLER   1:37:31  44 
11EVAN JOHNSON   1:38:26  641 
12562.72AARON BALTINS   Houston, TX1:38:46 273063  636 
13565.75MARK EIKENBERRY   St Paul, MN1:40:46 253460  749 
14568.78Jennifer Bennett   Phoenix, AZ1:43:33 156145  45 
15571.81JOE LOZON   Litchfield Park, AZ1:44:26 108194  168 
16574.84LUKE DALE   Gilbert, AZ1:44:54 252667  75 
17577.87Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ1:46:18 196289  112 RED ROCK RACING
18SHELDON BROWN   1:46:20  54 
19BRYAN KOLLUS   1:54:52  156 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
20CRAIG HENDRICKS   1:58:33  640 
21589.99ARDELL DELIZ   Phoenix, AZ2:15:30 256967  637 
DNFJEFF DUNN     86 FETISH CYCLES RACING
DNFTAD FAGERHOLM   Phoenix, AZ 11161  638 
DNFCHRIS PEREZ   Sahuarita, AZ 107052  699 

Men - Rock Crusher - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DAVID MCAFEE   Springfield, IL0:57:15 68964  632 
3ALAN HALL   1:00:14  718 FETISH CYCLES RACING
4KEVIN GREENWOOD   1:00:16  119 
5AARON KELLUM   1:00:17  43 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
6557.85KERRY MYERS   Mill Valley, CA1:01:01 108688  183 
7HARRY BRENTON   1:03:09  53 MISSING LINK RACING
8564.99ANDY GEIGER   Phoenix, AZ1:03:25 13010  631 
9DANNY HUTCHINSON   1:04:19  144 
10ROBERT PISANO   1:05:19  633 
11CHUCK VON BECK   1:06:33  635 
12ALEX SILLOWAY   1:08:20  231 
13582.84BRYAN PATRICK   Scottsdale, AZ1:12:11 195587  194 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
14DAVID GILBERT   1:15:44  110 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
15TIM SPICER   1:21:31  233 TRIBE MULTISPORT
16593.55JAMIE SEEGERT   Phoenix, AZ1:23:42 88164  634 TRIBE MULTISPORT
DQJB HIGGINS   Tempe, AZ 374064  139 
DNFKEN EDWINS     630 

Men - First Timer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KENNETH KIMBLE   Scottsdale, AZ0:40:08 289034  151 
2AARON MCDERMID   0:49:50  610 
3CODY ELLEFSEN   0:50:35  617 
4STEVE GILLIAN   0:54:35  618 
5ROY GRINNELL   0:54:40  120 
6DEREK JOHNSON   0:55:17  619 
7KURT BORMANIS   1:01:27  616 
8CHRIS KUZDAS   1:06:41  620 
9CRAIG WAGENAAR   1:12:38  615 
10BRIAN MURPHY   1:15:59  738 
11CRAIG KAUFMANN   1:16:00  739 

Men - EX - Junior - 1 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Dulaney   Oro Valey, AZ2:11:13 229193  85 TEAM OVB

Men - EX - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Covington   Denver, CO1:40:10 159133  72 FLAT TIRE BIKES
2542.50Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO1:43:14 83482  74 FETISH CYCLES RACING
3545.00Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ1:50:38 178596  41 TEAM PRESTEZA
4547.50Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ1:52:15 204549  584 
5550.00BEN SULLIVAN   Katy, TX1:52:59 344076  605 
6552.50Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ1:54:40 176476  217 TITUS CYCLES
7555.00Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ1:55:54 188336  589 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
8557.50MIKE GANN   Phoenix, AZ1:56:32 12743  755 
9560.00Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ1:57:48 196490  66 FLAT TIRE BIKES
10562.50Frank Hassler   Madison, WI1:58:55 137754  129 ABSOLUTE BIKES
11565.00Michael Liberti   Tucson, AZ1:59:23 187650  162 FETISH CYCLES RACING
12567.50Kyle Akin   Tucson, AZ2:02:54 203522  30 TEAM RHINO
13570.00Greg Miranda   Bend, OR2:03:18 139346  594 
14572.50Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ2:03:27 140267  68 
15ERIC LUEBKERT   2:04:14  266 FOCUS CYCLERY
16577.50Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ2:04:57 165635  588 
17580.00Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ2:06:42 151400  56 FETISH CYCLES RACING
18582.50Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ2:09:26 194520  83 INTENSE SYSTEMS
19585.00Charles Singleton   Mesa, AZ2:10:11 32798  603 
20587.50James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ2:11:15 166149  596 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
21590.00Graham Hymus   Flagstaff, AZ2:12:30 242657  59 
DNFDAN CAVALLARI     586 RED ROCK RACING
DNFColby Moeller   Tucson, AZ 132047  595 
DNFCHRIS SUTER     747 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHUCK WHEELER   1:52:02  607 
2545.00Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ1:52:52 92196  82 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
3550.00Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA1:53:05 187600  158 PROCON CYCLING
4ART MACFARLAND   1:57:08  170 PROCON CYCLING
5560.00Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ1:57:55 196626  220 FOCUS CYCLERY
6565.00Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ1:58:27 40955  241 
7570.00Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ1:59:31 186428  106 
8MANNY ORITZ   2:00:19  188 
9580.00ROCKY CROCKER   Wenatchee, WA2:03:40 180676  587 
10585.00John Jehle   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:04:19 187597  752 
11590.00Jon Black   Tucson, AZ2:05:02 154067  51 
DNFMarlin Price   Tucson, AZ 187006  597 TEAM RHINO
DNFDOUG TAYLOR   Encinita, CA 191718  741 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ1:59:23 13741  116 
2546.25Jim Gibson   Flagstaff, AZ2:02:35 13180  109 ABSOLUTE BIKES
3552.50BRUNO JAREMKO   Fountain Hills, AZ2:03:40 205595  592 
4558.75Don Quirin   Scottsdale, AZ2:04:32 242428  599 
5565.00Highly Falkner   Tempe, AZ2:07:06 203543  93 
6571.25Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ2:11:21 141111  142 PROCON CYCLING
7577.50Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ2:15:43 133777  593 TEAM RHINO
8583.75Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ2:18:11 175298  598 
9590.00William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ2:22:12 31208  218 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
DNFMichael Lust   Phoenix, AZ 155167  169 FETISH CYCLES RACING
DNFKelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ 178160  205 TITUS CYCLES
DNFMike Hartman   Peoria, AZ 237423  128 

Men - Collegiate - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KENT FINLEY   Johnston, IA1:21:56 221972  744 
2552.50Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN1:28:50 244920  199 
3565.00Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO1:30:58 236034  202 ASU CYCLING
4577.50WILSON LEE   Scottsdale1:37:06 140266  160 ASU CYCLING
5590.00BRIAN ROSNER   San Leandro, CA2:04:01 30614  213 ASU CYCLING
DNFCHRISTOPHER MILLER     581 
DNFALEX SILVAD     583 

Men - BG - Junior - 1 to 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WYATT SCHMIDT   0:18:19  561 
2TREVOR ZIMMERSCHMIDT   0:22:32  614 
3BRENT INTERPRETER   0:32:33  146 
4590.01JACK BALL   Peoria, AZ0:40:41 256817  719 SWISS AMERICAN RACING

Men - BG - Junior - 11 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.86RYAN GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ0:34:27 258285  107 
2433.02Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ0:36:33 219148  87 RED ROCK RACING
3459.18JORDON LINDBERG   Phoenix, AZ0:38:47 256972  537 
4485.34IAN WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ0:39:45 353972  577 
5D.J. SERRANO   0:41:20  225 FETISH CYCLES RACING
6IAN DAWSON   0:42:21  76 ABSOLUTE BIKES
7ZANDER SILLOWAY   0:44:20  230 
8TYLER HUNTON   1:03:10  717 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.99Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC1:09:02 219681  115 
2ROMAN ROBERTS   1:12:26  555 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
3427.75Tyler Coplea   Chandler1:13:26 196300  71 RED ROCK RACING
4JAMIE WILSON   1:14:10  253 RED ROCK RACING
5MATT DAVIS   1:17:43  520 
6WILEY COTE   1:22:11  515 
7IAN LUST   1:23:50  539 
8527.15NICHOLAS RICHARDS   Tucson, AZ1:25:22 256354  207 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
9547.03SCOTT COUNTRYMAN   Flagstaff, AZ1:29:12 258025  724 
10PATRICK ROBINSON   1:48:49  556 
11TROY VON BECK   1:51:47  576 
DQDaniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389  513 
DQBRANDON CHRISTENSEN     509 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVEN ESTRADA   1:03:03  92 
2550.00ANDREW MADDOX   Glendale, AZ1:03:14 258286  541 
3CHRISTOPHER LOK   1:03:39  167 
4570.00JAMES WESTON   Flagstaff, AZ1:05:25 272079  247 ABSOLUTE BIKES
5TOMMY WUERTZ   1:25:06  578 
6NATE PURDEN   1:25:07  550 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC MOLITER   0:59:30  180 
2556.67JUSTIN CRABTREE   Phoenix, AZ1:00:42 158691  516 
3ANDREW GALLAGHER   1:02:37  526 
4DAVID ERB   1:09:29  522 
DNFMICHAEL ROBINSON     557 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RYAN RIVERAS   Phoenix, AZ0:52:03 247506  554 
2542.08ZACK HEIM   Tempe, AZ0:52:31 195290  133 
3NICK PAYNE   0:54:12  196 
4546.24ERIC BOHN   Rochester, MN0:54:14 355594  506 
5JAMES HINES   0:54:31  140 
6550.40MARCUS HAYWARD   Mesa, AZ0:55:09 241388  131 
7552.48ROB WALKER   Glenside, PA0:55:47 247790  729 
8554.56MICHAEL HEINRICH   Chandler, AZ0:56:29 272248  134 
9JEFF TALKINGTON   0:57:14  567 
10558.72JASON CULPEPPER   Pittsburgh, PA0:58:24 166569  518 
11MICHAEL SOWERS   1:00:27  563 
12TERRANCE SHERIDAN   1:00:32  229 
13564.96NEAL WRIGHT   Chandler, AZ1:00:41 274576  734 
14567.04Chris Dirren   Phoenix, AZ1:00:43 236918  80 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
15569.12FORREST VOGEL   Missoula, MT1:01:50 380487  245 
16TYLER O'CONNOR   1:03:43  546 
17RYAN GUZY   1:03:52  123 
18DAN PETROSKO   1:04:12  357 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
19DUSTIN PORTMANN   1:04:27  549 
20JOHN LOCKE   1:05:52  538 
21TONY PAZ   1:06:46  197 
22CHUCK KING   1:07:27  153 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
23ANDREW PARMER   1:14:34  547 
24TYLER MATNEY   1:17:54  542 
25NICK GORTARI   1:22:49  529 
DNFChad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ 17115  531 
DNFDAVID DOLLAR     608 
DNFBRETT CADIENTI     728 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00PRESTON RIVERAS   Scottsdale, AZ0:53:28 247177  209 
2541.19CHAD SHEIRBON   Phoenix, AZ0:53:45 247041  227 
3542.38BRIAN MEDOWER   Tucson, AZ0:54:58 238724  177 
4543.57Garrett O'Dell   Mesa, AZ0:56:06 238572  187 
5544.76JIM BONDURANT   Cave Creek, AZ0:58:10 166877  733 
6545.95TERRY JASPER   Glendale, AZ0:58:42 128084  721 
7547.14Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ0:58:52 227584  536 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
8CJ TERRACCIANO   0:58:58  568 
9JIM SIPE   0:59:32  562 
10550.71SCOTT KOZMA   Tucson, AZ0:59:36 126231  535 
11BEN ALDERETTI   1:00:47  33 
12JASON WATSON   1:01:17  246 
13554.28TIM SANDERS   Cave Creek, AZ1:01:49 31229  219 
14STEPHEN SANCHEZ   1:01:51  559 
15556.66BRYAN ROOT   Phoenix, AZ1:01:53 30524  558 
16CHRISTIAN ESPANOL   1:01:58  523 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
17BRAD VANDERLEY   1:02:09  572 
18CARL WINNEBALD   1:02:11  300 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
19561.42KEITH ROGERS   Glendale, AZ1:02:21 111858  212 
20SCOTT BAJER   1:02:27  503 
21JORGE MERAZ   1:02:28  178 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
22564.99SEAN IRWIN   Templeton, CA1:02:28 178441  147 
23TYRONE HANKS   1:02:32  530 
24CHARLES JAKOBSEN   1:02:38  150 
25FRANK REISER   1:04:29  553 
26ROBERT BYRNE   1:05:25  737 TEAM OVB
27MICHAEL VAN VLECK   1:05:58  243 
28MARK JOHNSON-BARBIER   1:07:30  533 
29573.32RICHARD TRUJILLO   Coloradosprings, CO1:07:32 300536  571 
30KEN WILLIAMS   1:08:38  252 
31575.70JIM BIGLEY   Chandler, AZ1:10:07 221834  505 
32576.89BRIAN THRASH   Gilbert, AZ1:10:10 203857  240 
33578.08ALI COMELEK   Fayetteville, AR1:14:31 191255  512 
34MARK CASTANEDA   1:14:43  740 
35JOHN WILCKEN   1:14:49  248 
36JEFFERSON COCHRANE   1:15:04  511 
37582.84PAUL MASTROIANNI   Las Vegas, NV1:16:29 238966  725 
38STEVE SWAIN   1:18:29  566 
39CHUCK GAMBILL   1:21:07  99 
40JOE CESIEL   1:22:26  61 
41RICH BUHL   1:25:09  723 
42DAVID COCHRANE   1:32:35  510 
43STEVE SNODGRASS   1:49:01  232 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JESSE CONNORS   Phoenix, AZ0:57:24 142669  514 
2ED OSTERMAN   0:57:41  189 
3544.54ROBERT MUSICK   Cave Creek, AZ0:57:43 254811  182 FLAT TIRE BIKES
4KEN KOCH   0:58:39  155 
6551.35MARK VENTI   Mesa, AZ1:00:01 149570  574 
7ROY BURY   1:00:29  507 
8DENVER MCKINNEY   1:00:55  176 
9PATRICK CONNORS   1:01:06  67 FLAT TIRE BIKES
10560.43LOREN POOLE   Chandler, AZ1:01:33 165336  548 
11WARREN GIBB   1:01:33  528 
12DEREK JOHNSON   1:01:54  532 
13BRYAN ESTEP   1:05:08  91 
14569.51STEVE JORGENSEN   San Diego, CA1:05:12 18304  534 MISSING LINK RACING
15BRAD HEATH   1:05:49  132 
16BILLY REAGAN   1:06:01  551 
17ALTON CHANEY   1:06:12  62 
18578.59JAMES PERKINS   Orangevale, CA1:06:13 27731  98 
19DAVID ANDREWS   1:10:05  502 
20KEN SCHMIDT   1:11:11  732 
21585.40JOEL AGENA   Scottsdale, AZ1:12:55 319424  31 
22TIM WILBORN   1:15:48  500 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
23RICHARD FLEMING   1:16:51  524 
24JOHN FLYNN   1:19:03  525 
DNFROBERT BUTLER     508 
DNFSTEVE PATTERSON     195 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TOM OVERDECK   Paradise Valley, AZ0:58:46 207176  190 
2545.00DAVID KNORR   Glendale, AZ1:01:23 19483  154 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
3ANDREW MEYER   1:01:25  543 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
4555.00CHRIS ZOLL   Scottsdale, AZ1:01:53 109459  580 
5560.00JEFF STANTON   Sherwood, MI1:02:36 96129  564 
6DOUG CULPEPPER   1:07:42  519 
7DAVID BAKER   1:12:21  504 
8MILT MOLTICH   1:12:35  260 
9580.00BRIAN GLOVER   Greenville, SC1:33:03 140300  715 
10585.00RANDY WILSON   Encinitas, CA1:33:45 40686  255 RED ROCK RACING
11JEFF COTE   1:58:48  722 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL HICKS   0:54:06  138 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
2542.94RICK SCOFIELD   Sonoita, AZ0:56:57 177897  223 
3545.88CARL SCHOTT   Mesa, AZ0:58:33 140932  222 
4548.82Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ1:01:51 85413  165 
5551.76JIM COX   Helotes, TX1:02:00 86282  73 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
6DOUGLAS BROWN   1:02:00  625 
7557.64Bud Deshler   Albuquerque, NM1:03:01 9300  79 
8CHARLES DELL   1:03:44  78 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
9FRANK LIVELY   1:04:08  164 
10566.46PETER HOGAN   Phoenix, AZ1:04:45 195446  141 
11RICK LEVINE   1:05:18  161 TEAM LANDIS/TREK
12572.34LOREN SCHMIERER   Noblesville, IN1:08:24 135083  628 
13DAVE DORNEY   1:09:38  626 
14578.22DAN BINGHAM   Cave Creek, AZ1:10:57 108682  48 
15581.16WILLIAM GARAN   Tempe, AZ1:11:46 176711  100 MISSING LINK RACING
16RANDY WILFONG   1:18:04  249 
17TOM ERB   1:23:34  627 
18589.98CHUCK BOYER   Jeannette, PA1:27:02 83709  69 
DNFJay Natoli   Scottsdale, AZ 187109  185 

Women - SP - Junior - 1 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEANNA ADAMS   Prescott, AZ1:38:21 230615  29 

Women - SP - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ELIZABETH TURNAGE   Manitou Springs, CO1:31:34 280862  691 FLAT TIRE BIKES
2543.57AMBER NAUGHTON   Flagstaff, AZ1:32:07 87716  186 RED ROCK RACING
3DEEANN BONNELL   1:33:04  651 
4550.71Nancy Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ1:37:27 125613  81 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
5554.28CHARLOTTE SCHIESTEL   Phoenix, AZ1:37:29 194982  221 
6TINA STOCKING   1:39:28  688 
7561.42NICOLE EIKENBERRY   Saint Paul, MN1:39:51 256781  89 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
8564.99CHRISTINA CARBONE   Tucson, AZ1:44:08 196282  60 TEAM OVB
9568.56AMBER BELT   Flagstaff, AZ1:44:41 176683  648 
10572.13KATIE TUTTLE   Tucson, AZ1:44:51 365220  742 
11SONYA VASCONCELLOS   1:45:15:6  360 
12KIM LOGRECO   1:46:01  166 
13582.84CAROL HASSLER   Madison, WI1:47:03 199248  130 ABSOLUTE BIKES
14586.41SHAWNA BUTEL   Flagstaff, AZ1:55:49 235314  652 
15589.98MARGARET ROBINSON   Madison, WI2:00:45 327782  684 
DNSSTEPHANIE HAWTHORNE   Flagstaff, AZ 275692  665 
DNFLEAH BAZIUK     745 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LISA BARNES   Glendale, AZ1:28:56 153171  40 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
2550.00SHERRY HINSHAW   Phoenix, AZ1:47:14 176708  667 
3560.00Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:54:00:0 106946  98 
4570.00LISA HELLMAN   Tucson, AZ1:55:27 287230  135 TEAM OVB
5580.00Margaret Grove   Flagstaff, AZ2:05:13 234531  121 ABSOLUTE BIKES
6590.00Janet Capages   Phoenix, AZ2:27:16 141234  58 FETISH CYCLES RACING
DNFJOANNE GALLANTE     98 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
DNFANNE THAMES-REAL     238 

Women - First Timer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EILEEN BALL   Peoria, AZ0:40:27 256816  720 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
2LAURA MEYER   1:22:33  611 

Women - EX - Junior - 1 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Cox   Scottsdale, AZ1:48:16 225322  624 
DNFJessica Maier   Glendale, AZ 196736  623 FETISH CYCLES RACING

Women - EX - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jill Grasky   Tucson, AZ1:38:26 236576  117 TITUS CYCLES
2550.00Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ1:42:08 172806  602 
3MARIA ATKINS   1:42:24  36 FETISH CYCLES RACING
4Kristen Hayden   1:45:42  590 
5580.00Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ1:48:59 195511  39 TITUS CYCLES
6590.00Gina Malsed   Phoenix, AZ2:07:03 242426  262 MISSING LINK RACING
DNFMELISSA BUHL   Chandler, AZ 75536  585 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lori Smith   Boise, ID1:42:08 220378  604 
2565.00Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ1:48:38 29243  203 
3590.00Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:50:58 196287  172 RED ROCK RACING

Women - BG - Junior - 11 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CELESTE GARCIA   Phoenix, AZ0:18:21 207771  101 
2550.00Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ0:19:21 206453  26 
3AMANDA INTERPRETER   0:23:00  145 
4LAUREN REAL   0:28:23  552 
5BRIANNA VON BECK   0:30:20  575 
6MYIA WOOD   0:34:53  256 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUBREY GARCIA   Phoenix, AZ1:35:04 187105  102 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIELLE CULPEPPER   1:06:36  517 
2SARAH BARRETT   1:08:47  730 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LA JUAN STEVENSON   Scottsdale, AZ1:02:47 247644  565 
2545.56RITA LOHMAN   Prescott Valley, AZ1:03:18 238696  731 PROCON CYCLING
3551.12Lynn Bjornholt   Chandler, AZ1:03:51 213694  111 
4BECKY YOUMAN   1:04:28  258 
5CONNIE YAZZIE   1:04:37  579 
6TONYA FERNANDEZ   1:08:58  94 
7KATIA MILLER   1:12:07  544 SWISS AMERICAN RACING
8HEIDI GARDNER   1:14:48  527 
9584.48Cindy Sanchez   Tucson1:15:04 231145  560 
10590.04DANIELLE DECARO   Prescott Valley, AZ1:18:55 130465  521 TRIBE MULTISPORT
DNFREBECCA NICKELL     736 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ1:11:09 227177  235 SWISS AMERICAN RACING

Women - Pro - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Kimmerer   2:32:53  704 ABSOLUTE BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee