Race Results for
Nittany Lion Cross
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Colavita/Sutter Home
2Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   RiteAid
3Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
5Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
DNFMichael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lath Carlson      Unattached
2Peter Dalkner   Philadelphia, PA 246454   Trophy Bikes
3Robert May      Holtina River Lodge
4Tim Foley   Doylestown, PA 253507   Unattached
5Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   Wahner Chiropractic
6Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827   Bike & Blade
7David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144   Trak Atak
8Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
9Heath Kneller      Unattached
10nicholas capriotti   Ft Washington, PA 253037   Quaker City Wheelmen
11David Gonder   Mechanicsburg, PA 59944   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
12Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
13Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bike
14Nathan Ruch   New Hope, PA 96853   Unattached
15James Hersh      Unattached
16Dominic Nudy   Fleetwood, PA 247160   Spokes Bike Shop
17Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo
18Albert Anderson      Unattached
19Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Unattached
20Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
21William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195   Shirks
22Dan Killingsworth      Dirt Devils
DNFFrank Aponte   Mechanicsburg, PA 252851   Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949   Guys Racing
2Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934   University of Pennsylvania Cycling
3Eric Morgan      Club Wissahickon
4Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   Gotham Cyclists
5Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774   Human Zoom Cycling
6Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Evolution Racing
7Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman.com
8Joel Hoerni      Unattached
9Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460   Central Penn Racing
10Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists

Men - B - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
2Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
3Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guys Racing
4Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
5Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
6James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   Fort Factory Team
7William Strickland   Emmaus, PA 83699   South Mountain Cycles
8Charles Wahl   Furlong, PA 98763   Evolution Racing
9Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
DNFPatrick Leonard   Philadelphia, PA 152637   Evolution Racing

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Salamander Racing
2Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PA 240343   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
2Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
3Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
4John Stenger   Philadelphia, PA 140933   Guys Racing
5Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507   Alan Factory Team
6Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
7Werner Freymann      Psycho Speeders
8Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825   Central Penn Racing
2Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
3John McBurney   Greenville , SC 23171   Freewheelers of Spartanburg
4David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Watchung Wheelmen
2Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Guys Racing

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018   Doylestown Wheelmen
2Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   Sturdy Girl Cycling
3Jessica Hayes Conroy      Unattached
4Amanda Romsa   Minneapolis, MN 241572   University of Penn
DNFLiz Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 11383   Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNFKaren Krasley   Coplay, PA 63818   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee