Race Results for
Phillipsburg Criterium
Phillipsburg, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Salamander Racing
2Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA 230558   CCG
3John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Tri State Velo
4Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   3D Racing Team
5Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154   Century Road Club Association
6Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA 241538   Central Bucks Velo
7Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   East Coast Velo
8Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   East Coast Velo
9Chris Null   Washington, NJ 201997   Colavita Racing Inc.
10Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
2David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
3Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Atlantic Racing Club
4Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJ 24928   Jon Clifton Inc.
5Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684   TargeTraining
7Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   Team Squiggle
8Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   Liberty Cycle
9Shawn Ricci   Ringoes, NJ 149661   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
10Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
11Peter Hardy   Blairstown, NJ 159827   Somerset Wheelmen
12Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
13Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Colavita Racing Inc.
14Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Atlantic Racing Club
15John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
16Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   QCW 123
17David Walker   Oceanport, NJ 36977   Liberty Cycle
18Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   Atlantic Racing Club
19Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974   Liberty Cycle
20Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399   Doylestown Wheelmen

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684   TargeTraining
2Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   Team Squiggle
3Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
4Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
5Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
6Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   Westwood Velo
7Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ 110108   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
8Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   YSG Racing
9James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
10Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207   Somerset Wheelmen
11Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
12John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043   Watchung Wheelmen
13Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Skylands Cycling
14Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
15Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Watchung Wheelmen
16Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   Unattached
17Kevin Schild   Long Valley, NJ 226203   Liberty Cycle
18Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
19Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
20Jan Faltyn   Woodbridge, NJ 220817   Watchung Wheelmen

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
2Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
4Robert O'Hara   Parsippany, NJ 46596   Central Jersey Cycling Team
5Jozef Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 48266   Watchung Wheelmen
6Richard Koppel   Rutherford, NJ 177555   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
7Cleve Corner      WCCC/Iron Hill
8Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682   Cycle Funattic
9Carmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ 204812   Skylands Cycling
10John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172   Somerset Wheelmen
11Eddie Mack   Manasquan, NJ 189685   Atlantic Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167   Alliance Environmental
3William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   TargeTraining
4John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Tri State Velo
5Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870   Central Jersey Cycling Team
6Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Central Jersey Cycling Team
7Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Century Road Club Association
8Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
9Christian Young (2 - Cat1)   Bricktown, NJ 46180   YSG Racing
10Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Salamander Racing
11Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   Central Jersey Cycling Team
12Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684   TargeTraining
13Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
14Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri State Velo
15Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
16Jason Walters (1 - Cat2)   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   YSG Racing
17Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJ 24928   Jon Clifton Inc.
18Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793   Griffith Foundation
19Marc Berucco      ABD
20Kiel Casari (2 - Cat2)   Holmdel, NJ 232747   YSG Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030   Gotham Cyclists
2Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
3Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists
4Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   ERA Cycling
5Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6Huy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304   Lehigh U Cycling Club
7Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX 204868   Century Road Club Association
8Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930   Technocycle
9Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   Gotham Cyclists
10L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   Technocycle
11Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
12Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
13Tyrone Diaz   Loveland, CO 60042   Cycle Craft
14John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
15Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
16Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
17Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   YSG Racing
18Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287   Bucknell University Cycling
19Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   Team International Bike/NERAC
20David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866   Cranford Bike Team/CTS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dmitri Wilkins   Brooklyn, NY 208624   Century Road Club Association
2Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036   Unattached
3Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   3D Racing Team
4Skender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813   Liberty Cycle
5Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   East Coast Velo
6Dylan Alesio (1 - Cat4)   Zieglerville, PA 233553   Dreamscape Cycling Team
7Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   Skylands Cycling
8Andrew Alesio (2 - Cat4)   Zieglerville, PA 233011   Dreamscape Cycling Team
9Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154   Century Road Club Association
10Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833   Dreamscape Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Lipton
2Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   Salamander Racing
3Veronica Martinez      Team Argentina
4Lori Romero (1 - Cat3)   Gillette, NJ 170374   Watchung Wheelmen
5Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Salamander Racing
6Caryl Gali      CRCA
7Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
8Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat2)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Alliance Environmental
10Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen
11Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
12Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
13Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
14Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   East Coast Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Hudster      CSE Wendy's
2Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385   Lehigh University
3Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Doylestown Wheelmen
4Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Vortex Cycling Club
5Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
6Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042   Colavita Racing Inc.
7Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052   Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee