Race Results for
Copper Mountain Cyclocross
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Martin   Bozeman, MT0:57:37 -1 lap  22734  502 
2Steve Muller   Kalispell, MT0:58:15 -1 lap  112229  207 
3Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT0:58:41 -1 lap  21552  217 
4John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT0:59:08 -1 lap  37860  13 
5Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT0:59:29 -1 lap  7974  175 
6Scot Smith   Boyd, MT0:56:08 -2 laps  138530  216 
7John Coulthard   Butte, MT0:57:27 -2 laps  7926  248 
8Kim Johnson   Billings, MT1:00:04 -2 laps  253437  176 
9David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT1:01:06 -2 laps  50233  227 
10Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT0:56:50 -3 laps  77626  230 
11Byron Deford   Helena, MT0:57:50 -3 laps  9048  209 
12Steve Mysse   0:58:02 -3 laps  177 
13Ken Campbell   Bigfork, MT0:59:39 -3 laps  219714  228 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT0:55:19  185552  12 
2Scott Herzig   Helena, MT0:56:40  16013  
3Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT0:58:02  201598  174 
4John Curry   Bozeman, MT0:58:32  230410  462 
5Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT1:00:20  151146  173 
6Ben Kneller   Durango, CO0:58:30 -1 lap  172961  510 
7Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT0:58:58 -1 lap  237073  463 
8Jeff Handlin   Billings, MT1:00:18 -1 lap  174670  322 
9Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT0:56:41 -2 laps  224673  325 
DNFGrant Kier (Cat2)   Missoula, MT  19086  20 
DNFChris Connelly   Whitefish, MT  235569  512 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Pozega   0:59:26 -1 lap  211 
2Rich Shattuck   Bozeman, MT1:00:22 -2 laps  132336  170 
3Jim Brown   Hamilton, MT0:59:48 -3 laps  252901  180 
4Seth Shutte   1:01:42 -3 laps  181 
5Jeremy Williams   Billings, MT0:58:03 -4 laps  201138  440 
DNFErik Rolf     193 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT0:57:52 -3 laps  243762  127 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaelin Kiesel   1:00:30 -3 laps  194 
2Jackie Yamanaka-Williams   Billings, MT0:59:25 -5 laps 210128  126 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee