Race Results for
Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb 46th Annual
Stinson Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.05Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA 218417  835 Webcor/Alto Velo
2346.13Chris Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Occidental, CA 205397  811 Fightin Bobas
3351.21Yuval Rachmilevitz   Sunnyvale, CA 233314  831 NA
4Bruce Polderman     829 Rocky Mounts ~ Izze
5361.37Carl Nielson   Danville, CA 220548  825 Pegasus/VandenBerghe
6366.45Thomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA 196220  824 City Cycle
7371.53Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA 26691  857 Tam Cycling
8376.61Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025  812 ZteaM
9381.69Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA 219263  834 ZteaM
10386.77Shane Franco (2 - Cat4)   Fairfax, CA 144254  855 
11391.85David Christenberry   San Jose, CA 180313  801 Webcor/Alto Velo
12396.93Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 196333  818 *
13402.01James Werle   San Jose Ca 219990  847 LGBRC
14407.09Peter Vicencio   Larkspur, CA 236306  845 zTeaM
15412.17Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886  800 CycleSpots/Trumer Pi
16417.25Mark Lange   Woodside, CA 208336  815 Monta Vista Velo
17422.33Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA 92865  828 Spokesman
18427.41Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA 215389  826 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
19432.49Chai Montgomery   San Francisco, CA 220242  821 godspeed
20437.57Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274  820 bollo racing
21442.65Brooke Southall   Sausalito, CA 220396  839 Z Team
22447.73Dave Lederle (3 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 128422  816 vsrt
23Jeff Musser     851 Team Taylor
24457.89Craig Steinmaus   San Francisco, CA 236825  840 Touchstone Climbing
25462.97John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055  810 Thirsty Bear/CVC
26468.05Chris Soukup   Sunnyvale, CA 225570  838 San Jose Bike Club
27473.13Mitchell Rabin   San Rafael, CA 238485  830 Z Team
28478.21Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797  819 Kovarus/SquadraOvest
29483.29Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560  805 Pegasus/Vandenberghe
30488.37Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  853 
31493.45Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414  822 Taylor
32498.53Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263  817 Thirsty Bear / Castr
33503.61Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729  802 Pegasus/VandenBerghe
34508.69Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104  846 Kovarus/Squadra Oves
35513.77Laurence Dudson   San Rafael, CA 228375  804 Mako Galaxy Granola
36Keith Toon     843 Thirsty Bear/cvc
37523.93James Robison (4 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 232915  833 Team Taylor
38529.01Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022  852 Cycling-Training
39534.09Gregory Towers   San Francisco, CA 144179  844 Steelman Cycles
40539.17Wayne Smith   Palo Alto, CA 90296  837 SCCC/Le Village
41544.25Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  813 Olympic Club
42549.33Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  807 Sacramento Golden Wh
43554.41Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052  841 SGW/City Bicycle Wor
44559.49Ronald Yadao   Dublin, CA 228833  849 Team Taylor
45564.57David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436  803 EMC/Vellum Cycles
46569.65Andrew Blum   San Francisco, CA 180016  856 Endurance
47574.73Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258  850 Team Taylor

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.82Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA 45180  251 Unattached
2356.69Gary Gellin   Menlo Park, CA 13028  253 Webcor/Alto Velo
3367.56Patrick Gordis (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 214787  261 
4378.43Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676  259 AMD Masters
5389.30Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619  260 Equipe le matin
6400.17Derek McBrearty   Oakland, CA 208627  267 
7Kim Arthur     250 Zteam Cycling
8421.91Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA 221687  256 CRC Hill CO
9432.78Craig Sanders   San Jose, CA 87331  268 Xmen
10443.65Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  263 Morgan Stanley
11454.52Greg Allen   Mill Valley, CA 55025  269 Mako Galaxy
12465.39Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA 196669  257 Zteam
13476.26Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  254 Cal Road Club
14487.13Steven Stein   San Diego, CA 170903  258 
15498.00Drew Landers   Fairfax, CA 54532  270 
16508.87Jenno Morson   San Anselmo, CA 25188  266 Zteam
17519.74Glenn Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 119039  265 Team City
18530.61David Couch (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 124574  264 

Men - ***public women***

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Baumgartner     750 NA
2545.56Petra Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA 250422  758 Team Cabo Wabo
3Kim Wik     762 Cabo Wabo
4Nicole Bertoline     766 
5562.24Sarah Clement   Truckee, CA 218983  753 NA
6jackie lederle     759 NA
7Lisa Belair     751 TriClub Marin
8578.92Laura Jump   San Jose, CA 219542  757 Team Taylor
9Alison Niederer     765 Tam Cycling
10Lindsey Cole     754 NA

Men - ***public men***

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.82Peter Cracknell   Mill Valley, CA 253806  908 NA
2G Coleman     906 NA
3Mike Loeffler     960 
4Thomas Fox     971 
5Josh Reis     936 NA
6Nick Follett     913 
7Kevin Head     917 flit?
8Colin Mcquistan     928 rhino
9Nicholes Ree     965 
10421.01Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA 228280  937 PricePoint
11Gregory Canosio     905 NA
12Dave Townsend     943 Breakaway Bikes
13Stephen Willrich     949 NA
14Paul Dyrwal     911 NA
15Dan Wood     951 NA
16Tom Benvenuto     901 NA
17Singe Morimoto     976 
18Simon Allen     900 N/A
19Bob Bullinan     969 
20William Buckingham     903 NA
21Jose Quintero     964 
22Thomas Dugan     910 *
23Christian Frantz     914 NA
24Michael Zafer     953 Aquaphor-Active.com
25Philippe Le_Rohellec     922 NA
26Paolo Pompanin     934 NA
27Gary Griffin     916 NA
28Ben Berto     968 
29Ben Woodward     952 *
30Scot Steinwert     966 
31Brendan Sugrue     940 NA
32Andrew Weiner     948 NA
33Pete Comeford     970 
34Stephen Hughes     920 
35Michael Gosk     915 NA
36Marc Wittenberg     955 Happy Fun Racing
37William Laddish     973 
38George Wineinger     950 NA
39Christian Weeks     981 
40Sean McFadden     927 Dolphin
41Mark Maymar     926 Breakaway Perfomance
42Andrew Scott     967 
43Andy MacKay     925 NA
44Ben Lev     959 
45Craig Watkins     947 NA
46Brian Lonchar     924 NA
47Tad Henderson     918 NA
48Paul Garton     974 
49Mark Goldin     963 
50Keith Silverman     961 
51John Hietter     977 
52Charles Davidson     957 
53Simon Loos     979 
54Marshall Kildage     962 
55Bernhard Hiller     919 NA
56Louis Loewenstein     923 NA
57Robert Finn     975 
58Gail Hottfen     954 Sycip
59Tim Percival     958 
60Nick Mullen     978 
61Todd Smithline     939 *
62Rick Blick     956 
63Charles Brust     902 NA
64Bob Corman     980 
65Bill Buhlman     904 NA
66Hugo Traeger     944 NA
67Robert Farwell     972 
68Neil Smithline     938 NA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.64Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  15 TIAA/CREF
2230.26Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO 26957  10 Durango Wheel
3243.88Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  ZteaM
4257.50Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  BMC Racing Team
5271.12Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  Fralock
6284.74Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA 33022  SF Bicycle Coalition
7298.36David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381  11 Team Spine
8311.98Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760  OrganicAthlete
9325.60Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  Pacific Coast Cyclin
10339.22Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA 141331  Tradewind Cycling Te
11352.84Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC 98844  OrganicAthlete
12366.46Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  14 CycleSports/Tmmer
13380.08Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  13 Arts Cyclery
14393.70Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  17 Kovarus/SquadraOvest
15407.32Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  18 Oh Melo Velo
16420.94Jean Francois Moustirats   Arroyo Grande, CA 40540  16 Rock Solid Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.79Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168  306 Webcor/Alto Velo
2307.23George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  316 Newman's Own Organic
3315.67Matt Allie   San Jose, CA 227378  325 Unattached
4324.11Wierzba Nick   Suttons Bay, MI 205037  315 Berkeley BC
5332.55Matthew Purvis   El Dorado, CA 186017  334 Irvine
6340.99Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  308 FORM Fitness
7Trevor Scott     320 EastsideCycles/Marin
8357.87Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  314 EastsideCycles/Marin
9366.31Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565  322 Olympic Club
10374.75David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573  311 Mako/Galaxy Granola
11383.19Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  327 Eastside
12391.63Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  307 Pegasus/Allegiant
13400.07Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425  329 USI
14408.51David Barrett   Cedar Ridge, CA 129270  324 Sierra Exp
15416.95Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA 102310  305 Soulcraft
16425.39Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA 57307  302 Webcor/Alto Velo
17433.83David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914  313 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
18442.27Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913  310 EastsideCycles/Marin
19450.71Bjorn Haake   Roseville, CA 127592  304 NA
20Dave Coal     328 RBC
21467.59Mitchel Palmer   Santa Rosa, CA 197367  332 Maguire
22476.03Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  336 Alta Alpina
23484.47Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895  323 CRC/Hill & Co.
24492.91Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  333 Roaring Mouse
25501.35Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA 221781  300 EastsideCycles/Marin
26509.79Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA 43368  309 Sycip Racing
27518.23Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  330 Eastside
28526.67Blayne Roeder   Lafayette, IN 212307  318 Some Guys Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.56Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA 231896  132 Metromint
2293.14Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA 206283  100 Webcor/Alto Velo
3302.72Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV 195008  135 Univ. Nevada
4312.30Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA 204646  129 Peninsula Velo
5321.88Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 245266  125 NA
6331.46Joshua Otstott   San Francisco, CA 236967  126 Godspeed
7341.04Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403  111 SF Sport and Spine P
8350.62Michael Burkhard   Silverdale, WA 222817  102 *
9360.20Scott Phillips   Reno, NV 175840  138 Reno Wheelmen
10369.78Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392  113 Cycling-Training.com
11379.36Donald Seymour   Sausalito, CA 200556  121 Metromint Cycling
12388.94Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA 3487  101 Pegasus
13398.52Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA 231290  133 --
14408.10Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309  134 --
15417.68James Porter   Palo Alto, CA 238708  119 NA
16427.26Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622  103 Squadra Ovest
17436.84Stephen Wanta   Palm Bay, FL 235541  137 --
18446.42Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  124 Mako/Galaxy Granola
19456.00Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO 249343  122 Fitzgerald's
20465.58Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA 203170  120 The Olympic Club
21475.16Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339  114 Forward Motion Racin
22484.74David Parrish   San Francisco, CA 233830  115 Roaring Mouse Cycles
23494.32Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  130 Pegasus
24503.90Dave Matthews   Pleasant Hill, CA 206231  109 Pegasus/VandenBerghe
25513.48Patrick Nicholls   Grass Valley, CA 206016  112 Sierra Express/TONC
26523.06Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  107 Tieni Duro
27532.64Matthew McCoon   Modesto, CA 240192  128 Team Spine
28542.22Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  104 Cyclesport/TrumerPil
29551.80Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA 206134  127 Tam Cycling
30David pickett     117 NA
31570.96Nick Agate   Albany, CA 180146  131 Team Tam
32580.54Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  110 Cycling-Training.com
33Johnnie Walker     136 --

Men - Cat 5 - Group 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.50Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814  228 NA
2349.80Michael Baushke   San Francisco, CA 252230  201 Sycip
3355.10Nathan Collins   Albany, CA 204792  210 NA
4360.40Chris Gros-Balthazard   Mill Valley, CA 185560  221 NA
5John Davern     212 NA
6371.00Sean Handel   Moss Beach, CA 219065  225 NA
7376.30James Evans   Mtn House, CA 245455  218 NA
8Kevin Buchholz     207 NorCal Bike Sport
9386.90Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO 247350  205 Dolce Vita
10392.20James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790  226 Fusion Sport
11397.50Erik Bost   Rocklin, CA 242962  203 NA
12Shaun Durkan     214 Metromint
13408.10Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX 93674  243 Touchstone Climbing
14Andrew Kimble     230 all about health
15418.70Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  202 VSRT/ LifeStyleRx
16Chad Schueneman     237 Dolce Vita Cycling
17429.30Andrew Crews   Sunnyvale, CA 217112  211 NA
18Jamie Goldfield     220 NA
19439.90Scott Bryan   San Francisco, CA 246322  206 Dolce Vita Cycling
20445.20Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758  224 Eagle Cycling Club
21450.50robert etchison   Truckee, CA 251486  217 NA
22455.80Gregory Klingsporn   Menlo Park, CA 234833  231 Unattached
23Maurice Monge     232 NA
24Brian Schmitz     236 Dirty Avocados Racin
25Mark O'Brien     233 NA
26Samuel Diaz-Munoz     213 Cal Cycling
27482.30Michael Hope   San Francisco, CA 240111  227 NA
28487.60Keith O'Donnell   Glenbrook, NV 248283  234 Breakaway Performanc
29492.90Jonathan Lacey   San Francisco, CA 242295  248 NA
30498.20Chris Voltz   San Francisco, CA 102647  245 Lombardi Sports
31Jady Palko     235 NA
32508.80Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  200 San Jose Bike Club
33David Fagen     249 Reach Fitness
34519.40Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA 237199  244 NA
35524.70Eric Hale   San Francisco, CA 201663  222 taylor
36Michael Jochner     229 Le Village
37535.30Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA 175058  247 Mako/Galaxy Granola
38Matt Chaney     208 NA
39Landon Brenner     204 NA
40551.20Christian Thompson   El Cerrito, CA 237306  242 Cyclesport/TrumerPil
41Jake Goldfield     219 NA
42561.80Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  215 NA
43Rod Halsey     223 NA
44572.40Alex Sousa   Burlingame, CA 246746  239 NA
45577.70Marc-Anthony Cinder   West Sacramento, CA 234221  209 unattached
46583.00David Ensign   Las Vegas, NV 242720  216 unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Simpkins     625 none
2Kevin White     628 Etna
3431.07Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA 248916  618 Davis Bike Club
4Jared Prince     623 Godspeed
5Garth Jackson     609 Unattached
6Sean Cinelli     635 CRC/Hill & Co.
7Michael McGowen     637 Fusion
8Tim Page     622 Soulcraft
9Maurice Klein     612 ThirstyBear/Castro V
10Yates McKenzie     643 
11Chris Corbett     604 NA
12Matt Dulcich     606 N/A
13467.17Ian Massey   Concord, CA 158134  615 NA
14470.78Matt Carpenter   Sebastopol, CA 6212  645 Fighting Bobas
15Shance Ordell     621 NA
16Greg McQuaid     616 NA
17Dan Goldfield     649 
18John Kennel     648 
19Larry Feinnman     632 
20492.44Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  627 Mako/Galaxy Granola
21Floyd Long     613 NA
22Matt Esh     633 
23Mike Hlynsky     608 Etna Brewing co.
24Berkeley White     626 Etna Brewing co.
25Tony Sergheto     636 
26George Pryor     639 UCI/Medtron
27517.71Bradford Rex   Petaluma, CA 226778  646 Fighting Bobas
28521.32Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA 71366  601 ZteaM
29524.93Kyle Winchell   Napa, CA 239891  629 NA
30528.54Tom Cooper   Tiburon, CA 227966  603 ZTeam
31Dan Mancini     614 NA
32535.76Craig Zirzow   Sunnyvale, CA 150084  631 NA
33Jim Jackson     610 Etna Brew.
34542.98Stephen Nishimura   Mill Valley, CA 238448  620 
35Blake Boyer     602 Village Peddler
36Brian Kadan     611 Etna Brewing co.
37553.81Kevin O'Donnell   Napa, CA 121465  642 Mako
38557.42Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651  630 NA
39John Crean     605 Wine Country Velo
40Michael Coppolino     641 
41Eric Buxton     640 
42571.86Matthew Crowe   Nevada City, CA 231305  634 
43575.47Michael Ogborne   San Francisco, CA 244204  647 
44Geoff Mohun     638 
45Douglas Daigle     644 
46586.30Allen Escobar   Tracy, CA 10961  607 NA
47589.91David Robb   San Francisco, CA 252333  624 Lally's

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.08John Novitsky   Woodside, CA 102274  534 Monta Vista Velo
2299.02Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802  535 *
3304.96Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898  545 Webcor / Alto Velo
4Steve Archer     554 
5316.84Richard Lorson   Reno, NV 21612  525 Reno Wheelmen-Radspo
6322.78Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125  547 Unattached
7328.72Steven Bobzien   Napa, CA 230288  502 CRC/Hill & Co.
8334.66James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  532 East Bay Velo Club
9Ron Bolds     335 
10David Covington     555 
11352.48Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  531 Fightin' Bobas
12Don Sheff     556 
13364.36Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA 236580  509 Bike Trip
14Roland Freund     512 Davis Bike Club
15Jim Sacherman     557 Alta Alpina
16steve tetrick     546 NA
17388.12Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  504 Mako/Galaxy Granola
18394.06George Kitta   Pacifica, CA 46771  559 Peninsula Velo
19400.00Peter Stock   Tiburon, CA 67358  558 Mako Galaxy
20Bill Kirsch     521 NA
21411.88Michael Cockrell (1 - Cat4)    190117  508 Pacific State Bank/A
22417.82Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  527 
23423.76Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191  515 wtb racing
24Dan Benatar     501 *
25435.64Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591  533 endurance
26Tom Kennedy     520 NA
27447.52Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA 22722  528 Bike Trip
28453.46Jeff Loutit (1 - Cat5)   Los Altos, CA 236972  526 Unattached
29Michael Slavin     544 NA
30465.34Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  529 Fightin Bobas
31David Cochran     507 ZteaM
32477.22Jeffry Karsen   Millvalley, CA 18560  519 NA
33483.16Gary Franck   Morgan Hill, CA 220222  511 San Jose Bicycle Clu
34489.10Blair Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 118422  538 ZteaM
35Michael Salameh     540 NA
36500.98Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA 242549  503 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
37506.92Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232  510 SMV Velo
38512.86Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA 235760  524 mako/galaxy granola
39518.80Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  516 Body Concepts
40524.74Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482  530 Mako/Galaxy Granola
41530.68Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949  537 *
42Dan Seligson     542 Le Matin Cycling
43542.56Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA 45367  514 NA
44548.50David Kristofferson   San Mateo, CA 236757  522 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
45554.44Frederick Garcy   Danville, CA 12799  513 unattached
46David Aucella     500 NA
47566.32Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575  523 NA
48572.26Craig Reisfield (2 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 243458  539 Z Team
49Dan Cerf     505 NA
50Fred Ginn     562 
51590.08Gregory Sieck   Mill Valley, CA 226796  561 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.26Jim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250  711 Hammer
1519.26Jim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250  711 Hammer
2Richard Shields     713 
3527.58Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA 97407  719 EMC2/Vellum
4Tomas Pastelka     716 
5Ted Trambley     707 Strada Sempre Duro
6Terry Edelbrock     718 
7Ron Sweet     714 Mako/Galaxy Granola
8548.38Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA 196150  705 Unattached
9552.54Paul Kasbar (1 - Cat5)   San Rafael, CA 236852  703 Mako/Galaxy Granola
10Wolfgang Hultner     702 Mako/Galaxy Granola
11560.86Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  700 Mako/Galaxy Granola
12565.02Thomas Carney (1 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 51149  717 Mako/Galaxy Granola
13569.18Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 251327  708 unattached
14573.34Richard Weiner   Muir Beach, CA 107175  709 Mako/Galaxy Granola
15Lavon Wiseman     712 
16581.66Kendal Green   Calistoga, CA 45398  701 Stanford Cycling
17585.82David Rosenfeld   San Rafael, CA 236616  715 Mako/Galaxy Granola

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Blalock     577 Joselyn's Bicycle/
2320.29Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980  576 Team Swift
3327.00Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  578 Team Swift
4333.71Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  583 LGBRC/Easton/Special
5340.42Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383  585 Team Swift
6347.13Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  582 Tieni Duro
7353.84Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  596 Team Spine
8360.55Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938  589 Davis Bike Club
9367.26Joe Amato   San Francisco, CA 233633  575 Teamswift
10Miguel Henderson     587 Tieno Duro
11380.68Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  591 Team Spine
12387.39Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA 203721  588 Team Swift
13394.10Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320  579 Davis Bike Club
14Chip Richey     592 
15407.52Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  581 Tieni Duro
16414.23David Funnell   Tiburon, CA 251795  598 Team Swift
17420.94Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA 246248  590 Team Swift
18427.65Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  580 Tieni Duro
19Lionel Austin     595 Alta Alpina
20441.07Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  597 Team Taylor
21447.78Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  594 
22Cody Minnig     593 
23461.20David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 219762  584 LGBRC/Easton/Special

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.51Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806  652 Team Spine
2428.38Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713  653 Tieni Duro
3482.25Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  586 Tieno Duro
4536.12Charlie Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 236669  650 Team Swift
5Heath Medeiros     651 Alta Alpina

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.30Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748  56 McGuire Cycling Team
2279.97Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178  55 Cycling-Training.com
3Maureen Devlin     61 Touchstone
4317.31Nikole Denton   Fairfax, CA 233312  60 Mako/Galaxy
5335.98Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 196563  65 Touchstone
6354.65Patricia Selbicky   Pacific Grove, CA 219779  58 Velo Bella
7373.32Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380  51 Village Peddler
8Molly Burnett     67 CRC/Hill & Co.
9410.66Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  63 Proman
10429.33Lesley Jensen (1 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  54 Mako/Galaxy Granola
11448.00Holly Harris   Menlo Park, CA 15191  52 Palo Alto Bicycles W
12466.67Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937  50 Velo Bella-Kona
13485.34Laurel Green (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728  59 Velo Girls
14504.01Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  62 McGuire
15522.68Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246  53 EMC2/Vellum
16541.35Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137  66 Alto Velo
17560.02Kate Lynch   Victor, ID 103101  64 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janeen Thorpe     403 North Rim Adventure
2427.23susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  400 Unattached
3439.67Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797  417 Berkeley
4Annie Yates     407 CRC/Hill & Co.
5Lorilei Tuttle     404 NA
6Heather Mackenzie     411 
7Bridgette Lery     408 CRC/Hill & Co.
8501.87Robyn Berry   Fairfax, CA 233694  414 Tam Cycling
9514.31Karen Rehder   San Rafael, CA 224245  57 Luna Chix
10526.75Patti Katz   Larkspur, CA 228796  413 Mako/Galaxy
11539.19Marlene Berro   Larkspur, CA 237146  412 Mako/Galaxy
12551.63Melissa Smith   Fairfax, CA 236189  410 Squadra
13Jessica McFarland     418 
14Gail Perry     402 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee