Race Results for
Collar City Criterium
Troy, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:02:01 171979  FiordiFrutta Cycling Team
2Michael Jones   Harford, NY 18224  Healthnet Pro Cycling presented by Maxxi
3Nikola Smutny (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT 238029  21 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
4Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:02:11 179919  38 Fiordifrutta
5Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT1:02:34 48813  28 Fiordifrutta
6Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT1:02:49 46238  40 Galaxy Sports
7Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  31 Kenda/Raleigh
8Buck Miller     10 FiordiFrutta
9Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  27 B.I.K.E. Syracuse
10Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH 189727  13 FiordiFrutta
11Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
12Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  18 NCC / BikeReg.com
13Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076  35 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team    
14Joshua Gewirtz (2 - Cat1)   Bethany, CT 120937  39 Fiordifrutta
15Isaac Howe (1 - Cat2)   Winooski, VT 201456  26 Team United
16Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690  Chenango Point Cycles/TVC
17Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  23 Fiordifrutta
18William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  37 1K2Go.com/S&W Sports
19Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
20Kevin Putman   Wells, NY 228810  17 CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com
21Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  36 Liberty Cycle
22Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  16 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
23Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  24 CBRC
24David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967  Eclipse Racing
25Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  19 Fiordifrutta Elite
26Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VA 43663  ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports
27George Fisk (1 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 58677  32 CBRC
28Aliaksandu Bialiauski     30 CCB/Volkswagen    
29Jon Peterson   Adams, MA 186257  14 
30Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758  CBRC
31Keith Ford   Enfield, NH1:02:59 61568  33 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team    
DNSPeter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  12 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNSNathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  22 CBRC
DNFStephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY 70777  TVC
DNFGeoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  11 Z's Bikes
DNFPeter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  15 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNFConnor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  20 Pawling Cycle and Sport
DNFBenjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  25 NCC/BikeReg.com
DNFShawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  29 CCB/Volkswagen    
DNFPaul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506  34 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team    

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO50:41:00 216288  61 Z's Bikes
2Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA50:47:00 195075  84 NCC/BikeReg.com
3James Grasso (1 - Cat3)   Albany, NY50:52:00 54608  88 North Atlantic Velo
4Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY 135984  54 Gortoni Racing
5Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548  83 NCC/BikeReg.com
6Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  82 NCC/BikeReg.com
7Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  81 Therafeet.com
8Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI 121156  56 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
9Matt O'Brien   Speculator, NY 233980  62 Iggy's
10Daniel Smith   Woodstock Valley, CT 213239  67 Bethel Cycle
11Jason Clark   Southbury, CT 7016  52 CBRC
12Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  79 CBRC
13Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO 229392  87 North Atlantic Velo
14Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  78 Pawling Cycle
15Joe Cruz   Williamstown, MA 8277  85 North Atlantic Velo
16Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437  86 CCCC-Anthem
17Christopher Thompson   Fairport, NY51:29:00 221202  70 PSU Cycling
DNSJeffrey Kellogg (Cat4)   Pittsfield, MA 18802  57 North Atlantic Velo / Classbook
DNSKenneth King   New York, NY 217862  58 CRCA/VisitBritain
DNSTyler Matta   Brooklyn, NY 240441  60 ACT-Cuevas
DNSJoseph Sadlocha     65 
DNSMark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  68 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNSChristopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI 187565  69 NCC/BikeReg.com
DNSSteven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  71 Westwood Velo
DNSjason kors   Millbrook, NY 248670  80 bike brothers
DNFMichael Berk   Brooklyn, NY 240259  51 
DNFChristopher Cummings   Denver, CO 116077  53 crca / edgemont capital
DNFWillem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA 197450  55 NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros
DNFLee Palmateer   Athens, NY 208654  63 CBRC
DNFMatt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY 237756  64 CRCA/Miyashoji.com
DNFNathan Simms   Albany, NY 32733  66 NAV/Mercury Web Solutions/Classbook.com
DNFAaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  72 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
DNFBrendan Gallivan   Troy, NY 100755  73 CBRC
DNFDavid Comiskey   Washington, DC 239642  74 Team Florida
DNFJoshua Adler (Cat4)   Princeton, NJ 232315  75 Cadence Cycling Club    
DNFJonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY 218023  76 CBRC
DNFBarry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  77 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY36:46:00 226900  142 CRBC    
2Tyler Matta   Brooklyn, NY 240441  174 ACT-Cuevas
3Chris McMahon (1 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY37:35:00 210673  165 
4Joshua Adler (2 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ 232315  131 Team Cadence
5Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883  140 CBRC
6jason kors   Millbrook, NY 248670  151 bike brothers
7Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL 26458  154 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team    
8David Comiskey   Washington, DC 239642  138 Team Florida
9Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY 208654  155 CBRC    
10Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH 132809  147 NH Cycling Club    
11Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  137 Cambride Valley Cycling
12John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352  157 Unattached
13Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  161 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
14Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY 99200  159 Team Placid Planet
15Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI 191162  169 Colgate University
16Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY 100755  144 Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
17Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT 247767  153 Green Mountain Bike Club    
18Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO 116077  139 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
19Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA 242695  152 
20Eric Battaglioli   Madison, WI 229841  134 North Atlantic Velo    
21Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY37:46:00 175091  132 CBRC
22Joseph     Sadlocha       pulled at 12  156 
23Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CApulled at 13 224998  170 Century Road Club Association
24Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY 152016  175 CVC
25Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY 200159  145 CBRC
26Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NYpulled at 14 237756  173 CRCA/Miyashoji.com
27Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY 238210  162 CBRC
28Michael Berk   Brooklyn, NYpulled at 15 240259  172 
29Mark Thompson   Fairport, NY 249340  160 
30Bradley Browne   Greenwich, CT 214758  136 Tiger Tail    
31Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY 241083  141 Team Cambridge Valley Cycling
32Harold Baselice   Tampa, FLpulled at 17 249434  133 Cadence Cycling Club    
33Doug DiVesta   Roxbury, CT 249229  164 
34Wayne Marzotto   Richmond, MApulled at 18 149532  168 BCA/VoMax
35Joseph     Ahern   pulled at 19  163 
DNSJesse Belden (Cat5)   Averill Park, NY 240844  135 Virginia Tech    
DNSKyle Flynn (Cat5)   Copake Falls, NY 236606  143     
DNSBenjamin Hughes   New York 204305  146 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports    
DNSKenneth King   New York, NY 217862  148 CRCA/VisitBritain    
DNFBarry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  150 Capital Bicycle Racing Club    
DNFDaniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY 235935  158 CBRC
DNFJason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622  166 Colavita-Spokepost.com
DNFJason Stilson     167 
DNFJaime Ortiz (Cat5)   Rensselaer, NY 231304  171 CBRC

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Rusnak   Kensington, MD41:44:00 151875  213 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
2Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH42:31:00 68076  218 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team    
3Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  220 Cyclonauts Racers
4Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY 70777  208 TVC
5Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  202 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
6Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  216 CBRC
7William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  209 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690  206 Chenango Point Cycles/TVC
9W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  221 Putney/West Hill
10James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165  201 mercy
11John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  223 Cafeteros Cycling
12Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  219 BCA/VOMAX
13Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  215 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
14Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA 58588  204 BCA/VOMAX
15Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  210 CBRC
16Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  207 CBRC
17David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY-1 lap 73536  203 Westwood cycle/ Trade Manage Capital
18Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ-2 laps 33970  214     
DNSEric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758  205 CBRC
DNSArthur Robert   Sharon, VT 246597  211 ONOIN RIVER SPORTS
DNSSteven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  212 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFCurt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT 48813  217 Fiordifrutta
DNFNathan Simms   Albany, NY 32733  222 North Atlantic Velo

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Ford   Enfield, NH42:08:00 61568  249 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team    
2Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  251 3-D Racing
3Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  246 Westwood Velo
4Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  247 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
5Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883  241 CBRC
6Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506  250 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team    
7Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  248 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  245 BCA/VOmax
9W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  253 Putney/West Hill
10Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  252 GMBC/Catamount
11James Merrifield   Janesville, WI43:20:00 52315  243 BCA/VOmax
12Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY43:24:00 215593  244 CCB/Volkswagen
13Joseph Korzenecki   Westfield, MA-1 lap 60235  254 Competitive Edge
14Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY-2 laps 66821  242 CBRC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY35:44:00 218023  284 CBRC
2Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  281 Pawling Cycle and Sport
3Austin McLenithan     286 Farm Team Cycling
4Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY 238210  285 CBRC
DNSKyle Roche     282 CBRC
DNSConnor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  283 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Nelson (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN38:53:00 206603  106 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
2Kate Scheider (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 206491  108 North Atlantic Velo
3Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ40:42:00 206273  105 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
4Caitlyn McCullough (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 229392  109 North Atlantic Velo
5Elisa Gagnon     102 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
6Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106  104 JW Dundee's Ales & Lagers
7Katrina Davis   Woodbury, CT-1 lap 59378  110 Richard Sachs/CYBC
DNSJaimie Epstein   New York, NY 169085  101 CRCA/Radical Media
DNSReem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  103 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team    
DNSDiana Panchyk   Hewitt, NJ 89201  107 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY35:50:00 245769  302 CBRC
2Jen Cunningham Butler   Arlington, MA 154738  305 NEBC/ Cylce Loft
3Amy Parker   Portland, ME 249109  307 Portland Velo Club
4Blake Fitch   Arlington, MA 213607  301 NEBC/ Cylce Loft
5Toni Patnode   Burlington, VT 216057  304 GMBC/Catamount
6Peg Mitchell   37:02:00  306 CBRC
7Samantha Parker   Rensselaer, NY-3 laps 249268  303 Velo Bela

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee