Race Results for
Eureka Springs Fat Tire Festival
Eureka Springs, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/16/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.87Jesus Martinez   New York, NY1:24:07 243617  215 CARVE
2428.30Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN1:36:04 226312  216 CBR
3468.72Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR1:41:40 229332  210 No Limits
4Samuel Grove   1:43:25  211 NRC Pedalmashers
5549.57Corey Denton   Rapid City, SD1:52:00 233896  213 Pro Bike
6590.00Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK2:10:26 203078  214 Team Eugley

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory West   1:30:37  107 Team Eugley
2543.85Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR1:32:23 238647  112 Bell & Co.
3547.69Will Frank   Rockwall, TX1:34:57 246407  113 Carapelli
4Dave Trimble   1:38:17  105 Bicycle Heaven
5Chris Block   1:39:36  109 The Ride
6Eddie Lyons   1:45:03  108 The Ride
7Shelby Bennett   1:45:08  103 No Limits
8566.92Brian Pierce   Plano, TX1:48:59 168544  101 Southern Devils
9Jess Barnett   1:52:17  104 Carapelli
10574.62Chris Williams   Dallas, TX1:55:15 236000  102 Southern Devils
11578.46DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR1:58:52 223628  116 NWA Bushmen
12Chris Blackstead   2:09:29  100 Parkside/Subway
13Jessie Abbott   2:13:06  115 Carapelli
14590.00Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR2:20:11 242873  114 Carapelli

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Benetti   Springfield, MO1:33:16 231978  127 Unatt
2Jason McGhee   1:34:14  143 Unatt
3Kelly Woolverton   1:36:09  138 Unatt
4Cory Johnson   1:36:44  144 Doublebees
5550.00Steven Wall   El Dorado, AR1:38:52 229412  130 Team TBS
6552.50Charles Maxwell   Fayetteville, AR1:40:32 194491  142 NWA Bushmen
7Aaron Browning   1:41:44  135 Unatt
8Warren Nussbaum   1:44:17  132 Unatt
9Kelly Bryson   1:47:19  120 Unatt
10Clay Crymes   1:50:58  125 Fat Tire/Highroller
11Chad Jenkins   1:51:49  128 Unatt
12Greg Webb   1:52:05  121 Unatt
13Matt Henry   1:55:20  133 Parkside/Subway
14Chris Shellenbarger   1:56:15  141 Unatt
15Jonathan Bryan   1:57:13  124 Fat Tire/Highroller
16Brandon Roberts   1:59:37  126 Unatt
17Keith Currie   2:01:04  140 The Ride
18582.50Bryon Moudy   Dardanelle , AR2:04:58 229310  136 Carapelli
19Matt Pentifallo   2:07:24  131 Unatt
20587.50Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR2:12:49 177674  137 Rock 'n Road
21Clint Barber   2:17:55  134 Unatt

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Shiflett   1:35:36  179 Unatt
2497.89Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR1:36:04 191222  181 Parkside/Subway
3Todd Frirley   1:36:08  175 Unatt
4Gary Lowden   1:38:51  176 Broken Chain
5519.14Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR1:43:54 191217  173 Team TBS
6526.23Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:47:29 224074  180 Pro Bike
7Robert Romano   1:47:38  177 Team Eureka
8540.40Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:49:34 243606  182 Unatt
9547.49Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR1:54:36 128147  186 CARVE
10554.57John Eugley   Norman, OK1:54:44 213856  178 Team Eugley
11Juan Ocampo   1:59:51  174 Mountain Gang
12568.74Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO1:59:59 214259  184 Unatt
13575.83Bill Darcey   Tulsa, OK2:03:48 231621  187 Fat Tire/Highroller
14Erik Dalton   2:04:37  183 Unatt
15Kenny Davis   2:19:57  172 Rock 'n Road

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.22Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK1:49:27 222655  203 Pro Bike
2546.98Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:51:17 203081  204 Team Eugley
3Dale Foster   1:55:28  207 Fat Tire/Highroller
4James Tgrimble   1:58:02  201 Bicycle Heaven
5Brian Gelrin   2:18:58  202 Unatt
6Joe Hartzfeld   2:30:55  208 Unatt

Men - Sinlge Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Zimmerman   1:28:13  158 NWA Bushmen
2Ryan Johnson   1:32:27  157 NWA Bushmen
3554.29Doug Greek   Springfield, MO1:34:12 138155  150 Mercy Cycling
4561.43Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK1:40:22 113335  152 No Limits
5Galen White   1:58:16  156 New Belgium
6Greg Sanders   2:02:50  155 Unatt
7582.86Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK2:16:31 233895  153 Pro Bike
8Brad Benischek   2:50:52  151 Unatt

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC2:32:20 200976  63 Carapelli
2565.00David Thames   Fort Smith, AR2:41:28 229372  60 Mountain Gang
3590.00Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR2:43:05 229315  62 Carapelli

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.11Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:55:06 198394  Wheels in Motion/Giant
2400.92Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:03:19 171313  Bare Naked Cannondale
3413.73Mark Wagner   Conway, AR2:11:11 244935  The Ride
4426.55Aaron Hanley   Fayetteville, AR2:12:38 213868  Fat Tire/Highroller
5Ira White   2:13:17  10 Fat Tire/Highroller
6452.17Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR2:16:19 230091  CARVE
7464.99Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK2:20:41 110491  KHS
8477.80Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR2:21:04 176262  13 Carapelli
9490.61Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK2:21:15 203082  Auto Trave
10503.42Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR2:22:49 214427  11 The Ride
11516.24Josiah Hall   Conway, AR2:28:33 184294  12 AR Cycling & Fitness
12529.05Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR2:29:02 238601  NWA Bushmen
13541.86Shawn Collins   Forsyth, MO2:34:38 135483  Springfield Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.17Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL1:55:30 43904  27 CARVE
2469.34Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR2:02:53 111412  32 Fat Tire/Highroller
3Scott Davis   2:07:28  26 Springfield Bike
4529.67Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK2:11:28 199203  29 Unatt
5559.83Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK2:17:05 154710  31 Auto Trader
6590.00Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX2:17:27 87773  21 Bicycles Inc.

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.22John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:56:48 194312  43 Wheels in Motion/Giant
2468.67Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS2:01:41 112234  44 Bike Source
3509.11Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK2:03:33 179082  45 Auto Trader
4549.56Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX2:11:50 42936  41 Unatt
5590.00Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK2:19:38 86671  42 Mountain Gang

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.45D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO1:46:34 90529  51 Bike Source
2554.23Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK2:04:15 165513  52 Pro Bike
3590.00Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR2:30:10 38574  53 CARVE

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1:19:11 83211  325 Unatt
2Tom White   1:24:54  320 Parkside/Subway
3Johnathan Edgerton   1:25:21  326 Bordinos
4John Sanely   1:34:47  322 Fat Tire/Highroller
5Alex Silloway   1:42:48  324 Unatt

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Lowden   1:20:39  422 Flying Monkeys
2Micah Wall   1:39:44  420 Team TBS
3Josh Stafford   1:43:21  423 Fat Tire/Highroller
4590.00Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR1:43:22 214425  421 Mountain Gang

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lowden Spencer   1:05:20  403 Flying Monkeys
2Beers Andrew   1:19:43  405 NWA Bushmen
3Silloway Zander   1:35:00  402 Nova

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Morris   1:32:23  350 Unatt
2Clinton Chaney   1:36:42  352 Unatt

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt Kazanovicz   El Dorado, AR1:52:51 256518  380 Team TBS
2Nathanael Stone   1:54:32  341 Unatt
3Justin Harris   2:41:26  340 Unatt

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Myers   1:09:28  331 Carapelli
2Josh Hafner   1:10:06  330 Unatt
3Cody Johnson   1:19:19  332 Uant
4Stuart Power   1:19:20  333 Bismark
5John Cross   1:28:06  334 Bismark

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abel Jones   1:02:27  247 Unatt
2Sidney Foster   1:05:06  245 Rock 'n Road
3David James   1:07:25  255 Rock 'n Road
4Israel Holby   1:08:06  261 Unatt
5Jon Sizemore   1:08:30  263 Unatt
6Bryan Humphrey   1:09:25  249 Parkside/Subway
7Micahel Murphy   1:09:49  244 Unatt
8Chris Ramirez   1:09:57  264 Unatt
9Matthew Gentry   1:11:31  258 Unatt
10Eric Morrison   1:11:37  253 Champion Cycles
11Michael Haines   1:13:33  250 Bell & Co
12568.95Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR1:13:38 192274  240 Mountain Gang
13Jonathan Whitman   1:16:58  259 Champion Cycles
14Jay Keazes   1:18:11  243 Unatt
15Matt Pickard   1:21:57  256 Unatt
16Gary Crissman   1:24:40  246 Bicycle Adventures
17Destor Camargo   1:28:28  257 Unatt
18Jeremy Conyac   1:29:53  262 Unatt
19Matt Williams   1:32:54  242 Unatt
20Charlie Peters   1:36:19  241 Unatt

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Orton   1:03:05  284 NRC-Pedalmasher
2Kyle Walker   1:08:06  396 Unatt
3Paul Hoover   1:09:05  285 Fat Tire/Highroller
4Mario Ocampo   1:10:21  278 Mountain Gang
5521.57Matthew Dow   Tulsa, OK1:12:38 169170  270 CBR Racing
6526.84Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA1:12:50 255902  277 No Dogs Racing
7532.10Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR1:13:26 246673  272 Unatt
8Alan Miller   1:18:42  282 Unatt
9Brent Whittington   1:19:24  276 Unatt
10Chuck Woods   1:22:26  274 Unatt
11Michael Long   1:22:47  287 Fat Tire/Highroller
12558.42Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK1:26:06 218949  275 Crispy Cr�me
13Jacob Fixico   1:27:03  273 Unatt
14568.95Boise Harris   Ardmore, OK1:30:41 249703  271 Unatt
15Ian Anderson   1:30:51  286 Unatt
16Toby Sernel   1:42:08  283 Unatt
17Steven Pyatt   1:44:03  280 Unatt
18Salvador Vasquez   1:52:28  279 Orbea

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR1:05:54 227168  294 NWA Bushmen
2Mike Glaysher   1:12:37  298 Mountain Gang
3Kelly Beers   1:13:20  299 NWA Bushmen
4550.66David Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR1:14:24 246404  292 Carapelli
5Chris Foster   1:20:22  301 NWA Bushmen
6Robert King   1:20:39  297 Unatt
7Paul Trowbridge   1:23:01  296 Unatt
8Clark Morris   1:28:01  290 Unatt
9Rick Hasty   1:30:17  302 Blue Tick
10Todd Hopwood   1:36:07  300 Unatt
11575.54Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1:37:46 229616  291 Krispy Kreme
12Wallace Brown   1:58:44  293 Team TBS

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jim Hafner   Ste. Genevieve, MO1:13:36 216526  312 Unatt
2Larry Harrison   1:18:41  316 Unatt
3Tom Williams   1:24:21  313 No Limits
4David Thomas   1:28:09  318 NWA Bushmen
5Larry Matthews   1:28:32  319 Parkside/Subway

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Assenmacher   1:50:45  75 Unatt
2Lisa Jenkins   1:55:28  222 Fat Tire/Highroller
3560.00Betty Long   Boca Raton, FL1:57:31 179868  225 CARVE
4570.00Erica Asfahl   Fayetteville, AR1:59:28 229330  226 Fat Tire/Highroller
5Linda Cole   2:10:22  220 Fat Tire/Highroller
6590.00Jenifer Brotherton   Mena, AR2:44:16 152925  221 Rock 'n Road

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Davis   1:55:49  230 Rock 'n Road

Women - EX - Senior - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR2:03:25 187776  76 CARVE/Orbea
2565.00Kristina Henne   Park City, UT2:12:49 163331  78 Fat Tire/Highroller
3590.00Michelle Hunt   Russellville, AR2:07:58 205187  77 Carapelli

Women - EX - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK2:38:49 218796  81 Pro Bike

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Wright   1:22:49   Carapelli
2Taylor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR1:45:29 214423   Mountain Gang

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sidney Swonger   1:14:19  364 Carapelli
2Alana Thom   1:24:02  366 Unatt
3Elizabeth Brennan   1:26:01  365 Unatt
4Adrienne Albert   1:41:47  363 No Dogs Racing
5Katlin Jones   1:44:14  362 Unatt
6Crystal Wall   1:49:23  361 Team TBS

Women - BG - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Wall   1:34:17  372 Team TBS
2565.00Susan Vander Martin   Clarksville, AR1:45:49 229409  370 Carapelli
3590.00In Mako   Pettigrew, AR2:10:08 246405  371 Carapelli

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee