Race Results for
Dan Spencer Memorial Criterium
Berwick, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  175 Main Line Cycling
2 Franciscus Verstraeten   Bloomsburg, PA 84669  176 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
3 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537  146 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
4 Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  173 Upstate Velo
5 Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706  174 Upstste Velo
6 Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA 164382  98 Cycle Funattic
7 Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510  94 
8 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  130 Tri-State Velo
9 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY 227149  84 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
10 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935  93 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
DNF Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287  93 Bucknell Univ
DNF Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468  92 Bucknell Univ
DNF Arthur Nissen (Cat4)   Bloomsburg, PA 71918  77 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  75 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287  93 Bucknell Univ
2 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468  92 Bucknell Univ
3 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  63 Tioga Velo Club
4 Richard Ursu   Bath, PA 231945  88 
5 Jerry Kivler (1 - Cat4)   Nanticoke, PA 221730  86 UPSTATE VELO / SICKLERS
6 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445  83 Guy's Racing
7 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833  89 
8 Wels Baker   Bethel Park, PA 247755  81 
9 Kirk Spencer   Wilkes Barre, PA 242833  79 Upstate Velo
10 Steve Beyer   Orangeville, PA 211081  76 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
11 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  75 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
12 Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA 164382  98 Cycle Funattic
13 Mark Harmon   Vail, AZ 179885  90 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
14 Arthur Nissen (2 - Cat4)   Bloomsburg, PA 71918  77 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
15 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935  93 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
16 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY 227149  84 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
17 Thomas Becer   Ligonier, PA 240513  82 Unattached
18 Tom James     95 
19 Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA 237069  78 
20 Erik Thatcher   Hebron, NH 213194  62 
21 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085  97 Ruud Racing Team
22 Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510  94 
DNF John Snyder     91 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Vincent Hittie     80 
DNF Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY 227182  85 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee