Race Results for
Bloomer Park Cross Country
Rochester Hills, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport/SingleSpeed/Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW LOEWENTHAL     1312 TEAM AC/WOLVERINE MARKET
2DJ THOMPSON     1313 ALPINE CYCLES/WOLVERINE MARKET
3CRAIG JUNKIN     1317 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
4CARY MARSH     1316 MACOMB BIKE & FITNESS

Men - SP - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL DUTCZAK     1801 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMAN

Men - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2MARCO COTE     1604 MAPLELEAF RACING
3JUSTIN FABER     1602 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4CAMARON HOLLIS     1605 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
DNFRYAN RIVAMONTE    MI  1606 COMMERCE TWP.

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN TODD     1006 WHEELS IN MOTION
2JOSH HARVILLE     1010 MACOMB BIKE & FITNESS
3565.00Jason Scott   Auburn Hills, MI 235664   
4BRIEN ECKART     1011 FLYING RHINO CC
5PAUL SANTINI     1009 MAXXIS

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAOLO USSEGLIO     1108 A BIKES.COM
5JOSHUA NEIDER     1110 REI
6MARK FIEDLER     1104 TEAM LAST DAYS
7AARON RICHARD     1107 TREAM AC/WOLVERINE MARKET
8CHRIS BURNETT     1102 KONA MIDWEST RACING/CONTINENTAL BIKE SHO
DNFTONY DERUBEIS    MI  1106 LIVONIA
DNFJEFF SOCIA    MI  1109 GROSSE POINTE
DNFADAM SLOUGH    OHIO  1105 WATERVILLE

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN VANALSBURG     1209 FORD / D & D / GIANT
5MARTIN INGMAN     1221 TRAILS EDGE
6TODD POWERS     1211 TEAM SANDBAG
8ZOLY BARABAS     1212 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
9TIM STORM     1215 MACOMB BIKE & FITNESS
10MIKE LIAGRE     1206 TEAM SANDBAG
11BRYAN WISSMAN     1210 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
12SCOTT WARTHMAN     1220 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNFROB MITZEL    MI  1208 WHITMORE LAKE
DNFCLAUS MEYER    MI  1217 ROCHESTER HILLS
DNFCHARLEY KEYS    MI  1219 WEST BLOOMFIELD
DNFMIKE RIFFE    MI  1213 CLINTON TWP
DNFMARK ROZOT     1222 DON THOMAS SPORT HAUS
DNFGRAHAM SMITH     1216 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF WITTBRODT     1426 WATERFRONT BICYCLES
3MARTY COMBER     1416 ROCKET
4MICHAEL BLISS     1430 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
5DENNIS GUSTAFSON     1427 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
6DAN GOZEN     1420 GREAT LAKES POWERSPORTS
8STEVE HOE     1412 FORD / D & D / GIANT
9KEVIN KAHL     1417 TEAM SANDBAG
10SCOTT CLOUTHIER     1411 FORD / D & D / GIANT
11TIM BOWES     1418 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM
12DAVE SPRAGUE     1423 CARMYN
15KEVIN SKIPWORTH     1414 CITY BIKE SHOP
17JOSEPH ZAKRIN     1415 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
19EDWARD DUTCZAK     1421 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMAN
DNFDOUG QUEENER    MI  1429 BRIGHTON
DNFDOUG WILLIAMS    MI  1425 STERELING HEIGHTS
DNFJIM STANSKI    ONTARIO  1422 WINDSOR
DNFRANDY DOLATA    MI  1431 LINDEN
DNFPeter Bosma   Willowbrook, IL MI 66645  1428 ROCHESTER
DNFDENNIS WILLYARD    MI  1424 MACOMB TWP.
DNFSTEVE BALOGH    MI  1419 CANTON

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM SAWYER     1505 HDI GIANT
3JOE REDDY     1510 FOUNDERS ALE
6MARK OSWALD     1508 MAIN STREET BIKES
7PAUL VAN RAAPHORST     1515 OMEGAWK
8DAVID C. SMITH     1513 BLACK FOREST GOLF COURSE
9RICK SMITH     1511 HAMMER NUTRITION
DNFMIKE SMITH    MI  1512 TECUMSEH
DNFBOB BOWMAN    MI  1514 FARMINGTON HILLS
DNFGLENN WILLYARD    MI  1506 OSSINEKE
DNFRICK MORONI    MI  1509 CLINTON TWP
DNFTERRY FARNSWORTH    MI  1507 WATERFORD

Men - SP - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS LEHTI     1716 MACOMB BIKE & FITNESS
2STEVE TAFELSKY     1711 FORD / D & D / GIANT
3JOSEPH GILBERT     1715 MACOMB BIKE & FITNESS
4DENNIS BAUER     1709 ASSET PROTECTION SPECIALISTS
5MARK LADWIG     1718 CYCLETHEARPY
6JOSEPH BACHERT     1712 TREE FORT RACING
7RON RESSLER     1719 CYCLETHEARPY
11ED BURKED     1713 CYCLETHEARPY
DNFMIKE HUMBERT    MI  1714 WARREN
DNFWILLIAM S. SMITH    MI  1717 MILAN
DNFTHOMAS PIERCE    INC  1710 BRUIN CONSTRUCTION
DNFSteve Miller   Westland, MI MI 234050  1708 WESTLAND

Men - Expert/Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.57Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  1319 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2536.38Bernard Huismann   Newaygo 245347  1309 BIKE FIX
3563.19Eric Tompkin   Redford, MI 141433  1314 TREE FORT RACING
5590.00Randal Guymer   Newton, NC 14486  1308 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM
DNFBRIAN NEELEY    MI  1315 BATTLE CREEK
DNFED SERRAT    IN  1311 SOUTH BEND

Men - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Buerman   Pinckney, MI 193513  102 RBS CYCLING TEAM
3C Anten   Holland, MI 244467  101 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
DNFMike Rivamonte   Commerce Township, MI MI 233439  103 COMMERCE TWP.

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.01Pete Hall   Eden Prairie, MN 199845  208 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2529.00Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO 240082  205 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3589.99Kyle Tabor   Palos Hills, IL 248827  207 TEAM SANDBAG/BFB

Men - EX - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DYLAN LANSPEARY     411 360- A BIKES
2DAVID SWEENEY     410 RBS CYCLING TEAM
4543.86Davis Brockenshire   Plymouth, MI 87614  409 A BIKES.COM
6BRIAN HARRIS     405 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
7557.04Matthew Gaffner   Battle Creek, MI 246185  404 TRAVERSE CITY BIKE SHOP
8TAYLOR BROCKENSHIRE     408 360/ A BIKES.COM
9JOHN RANTI     412 A BIKES.COM
10576.81Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI 160410  403 WOLVERINES
11583.40Matthew McCluskey   Plymouth, MI 244754  406 TREE FORT RACING
12589.99Jason Bowne   Twin Lake, MI 220686  407 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
DNFRyan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN IN 83439  415 FT WAYNE
DNFNICK BARRY    MI  413 EAST POINTE
DNFPaul Borden   Westland, MI MI 248359  414 WESTLAND

Men - EX - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.65Jon Looman   Holland, MI 229146  513 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2476.05Don Cameron   White Lake, MI 94327  510 TAILWIND
3487.45Brent Portenga   Grand Haven, MI 237973  512 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4498.85Brent Rohrs   Appleton, WI 245002  507 FORD / D & D / GIANT
5TOM CLARK     511 TAILWIND
7PETE FAVATA     520 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS
8NEAL SCHUBEL     518 HEALTH DELIVERIES
9MATT MATTICE     515 NIKE CYCLING/FISHER 29ERS
10555.85Eric Malzahn   Royal Oak, MI 210651  514 CITY BIKE SHOP
12DEREK MATTICE     519 NIKE CYCLING/FISHER 29ERS
13578.65Darren Erspamer   Ortonville, MI 80616  508 DEXTER BIKE & SPORT
14590.05Scott Zelazny   Pontiac, MI 217040  516 MACOMB BIKE & FITNESS
DNFThomas Grasl   Brighton, MI MI 214197  509 BRIGHTON
DNFTODD BYRD    MI  521 WASHINGTON
DNFDavid Shellenberger   Ann Arbor, MI 214363  517 STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS

Men - EX - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Hollis   Clio, MI 40151  709 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
3550.00Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH 248080  713 HOTEL WHISKEY
4560.00Jeff Faber   West Olive, MI 11136  705 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
5570.00D Jurvelin   Linden, MI 18380  706 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
7580.00James Cook   Wyandotte, MI 217034  710 ROLL MODELS
8590.00Patrick Szubielak   Calumet, MI 244564  707 CHICKY & WESLEY CYCLE & FITNESS
DNFLEWIS TRIPP    MI  712 MILFORD
DNFRON ANDERSON    MI  708 ALPENA
DNFKeith Riege   Lake Orion, MI 29844  711 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES

Men - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.64Scott Quiring   Charlotte, MI 40269  12 QUIRING CYCLES
2425.20Greg Kuhn   Sterling Heights, MI 227915  20 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS
3441.76Jason Lummis   Pinckney, MI 174789  14 BELLS BREWERT/QUIRING CYCLES
4458.32Chris Goddard   Rochester Hills, MI 227916  16 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS
5474.88Robert Herriman   Royal Oak, MI 125151  17 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS
7491.44William Clikeman   Troy, MI 212323  22 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS
8508.00Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI 166327  23 BELLS BREWERT/QUIRING CYCLES
9524.56Scott Chambers   Grand Rapids, MI 200261  25 FOUNDERS ALE
10541.12Christian Tanguy   Rochester, MI 217038  19 WSC/ AMERICAN BIKE & FITNESS
11MIKE ANDERSON     21 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM
12TODD FREIDINGER     26 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE
DNFRANDY LAPRAIRIE    MI  18 WARREN
DNFJason Buccellato   Lake Orion, MI 123641  24 KLM BIKE & FITNESS
DNFJustin Desilets   Riverton, UT 209451  15 KONA MIDWEST RACING/CONTINENTAL BIKE SHO
DNFDON GALLYGHER     27 INDIANA

Men - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW DUTCZAK     2910 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMAN
2BRANDON BARABAS     2908 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3VICTORY HARRIS     2905 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4CHRISTIAN HARRIS     2906 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Men - BG - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFTAYLOR TAFELSKY    MI  2909 HUDSONVILLE

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2JORDAN SMITH     2501 IMPERIAL BIKE SHOP
5JEREMY BENSON     2502 COOKIE MONSTER
DNFCHRISTOPHER BOGEDIN    MI  2503 ROCHESTER
DNFJOHN VAN GAMPER    MI  2504 LAKE ORION
DNFPAUL VAN GAMPER    MI  2500 LAKE ORION

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3BEN MILLER     2006 BFB/TEAM SANDBAG
5LAWRENCE BUSS     2005 JETS PIZZA M-24
6RICH JONES     2003 BILLYS BIKE SHOP
DNFJIM GOERLICH    MI  2002 STERELING HEIGHTS
DNFBRIAN BOYES    MI  2001 EAST LANSING
DNFCHRIS BOLT    MI  2004 PORT HURON

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIMIHITO YAMANAKA     2104 AUTOLIV
2BRIAN WALKER     2105 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4CRAIG GUTHRIE     2108 ROCKETS
DNFJEFFREY GREEN    MI  2106 TROY
DNFJIM COOK    MI  2107 HARRISON TWP
DNFLEONARDO PEIRANO    IN  2109 SOUTH BEND
DNFGERARDO MENDEZ     2103 TAKATA

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2GREG DAVIDSON     2203 DICKSON ALLAN
3DARREN BREWSTER     2204 TEAM SANDBAG
DNFCHRIS TORRANCE    MI  2201 DEARBORN
DNFPAUL FERRANTI    MI  2205 MACOMB

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NIEL SCHARPHORN SR     2302 KP CYCLE
3MITCH BOLT     2304 TEAM SANDBAG
DNFMARK OLIN    MI  2305 ROCHESTER
DNFFRED KLIPPLE    MI  2303 LIVONIA

Men - BG - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN OSGOOD     2401 TEAM SANDBAG
2BILL RUSHFORD     2402 TAILWIND
3LEE TREMP     2403 TEAM SANDMAN
DNFJason Sparks   Southfield, MI MI 364988  2400 SOUTHFIELD

Women - SP - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH 200328  1909 HOTEL WHISKEY
2REBECCA WISSMAN     1910 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
3LILY WISSMAN     1911 CANNONDALE MIDWEST

Women - SP - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MELISSA FRITZ     1919 DARK HORSE RACING
2556.67Bonnie Van Volkinburg   Shelbyville, MI 248215  1912 FORD / D & D / GIANT
3LESLIE WOLFER     1920 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
4CATHERINE HERNE     1917 TOMS COMPOUND

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lynda Racey   Plymouth, MI 243109  1918 DARK HORSE RACING
2KATHLEEN STANLEY     2804 CITY BIKE SHOP
3LILLIAN RUIZ     1914 TREEFORT BIKES
4LYNNE SIENKIEWICZ     1921 WATERFRONT BICYCLES
5LAURIE JARSKI     1913 BROUGHTON MUSIC CO.
DNFKATHY SERRAT    IN  1916 SOUTH BEND

Women - EXPERT/ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.92Susan Schubel   Saginaw, MI 179648  916 DARK HORSE RACING
2SUSAN STEPHENS     914 CABOTO VELO/BICYCLE SHOP
3549.94Erin Vicary   Walled Lake, MI 240185  913 DARK HORSE RACING
4559.95Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753  918 SLINGSHOT
5569.96Shirlee Finch   Alma, MI 210370  911 KONA MIDWEST RACING/CONTINENTAL BIKE SHO
6KIM ROCHELEAU     915 CABOTO VELO/BICYCLE SHOP
7KERRY BLOCK     917 DARK HORSE RACING

Women - BG - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RITA SMITH     2805 HAMMER NUTRITION
2LYNN BIELECKI     2802 BROUGHTON MUSIC CO.
DNFLinda LaMee   Southgate, MI MI 254335  2803 NEW HUDSON

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee