Race Results for
Iron Horse Downhill #2
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Reickert   Essex Junction, VT 247111  114 
2Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH 139600  147 
3PJ Dempsey     155 
4Peter O'Brien     154 
5Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT 224091  173 
6Jake Baxter     136 
7Tyler Nulty     166 
8Austin Eterno   Easton, CT 213802  175 
9Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT 207340  135 
10Josh Trudo     115 
11Nathaniel Gentile   Andover, MA 233185  11 
12Jim Berardinelli     156 
13Jason Bourgeois     143 
14Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA 210121  106 
15Rudy Pelletier     116 
16Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT 224087  125 
17Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT 192120  183 
18Richard Rude   Redding, CT 209311  104 
19Tim Murtaugh     151 
20Andrew Boozar     239 
21Caleb Woodsworth     172 
22Steven Jainchill     123 
24Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA 244558  110 
29Michael Gross   Walpole, MA 244155  109 
30Tyler Phelps     174 
31Sean Auner     122 
32Dustin Foundray     169 
33Kevin Riordan     128 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Oliver   03:56.7  140 
2David Schoon   Somerville, MA04:03.5 163803  108 
3Steve Robinson   04:05.5  130 
4Patrick McCarthy   04:09.4  184 
5David Gilbert   Manchester, CT04:10.5 227938  149 
6Chris Cook Jr.   04:14.5  132 
7Mike Oliver   04:25.9  138 
8Kurt Sibrinsz   Manchester, CT04:27.5 75124  148 
9Robert Peterson   04:28.8  180 
10Matthew Deveau   04:28.8  101 
11Luke Pricince   04:29.3  165 
12Brian Stearns   04:38.3  177 
13Seth Warren   04:40.1  157 
14Matt Young   04:43.0  161 
15Nicholas Brodeur   04:45.0  167 
16Ian McElory   05:17.7  179 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Wells   Warrensburg, NY04:06.2 150620  159 
2David McManus   South Chatham, MA04:12.7 243911  112 
3Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT04:47.9 213482  150 
4Leo Dumont   05:39.5  113 
5Kenny Galbert   06:26.2  124 
6Erik Little   Manchester, NH06:31.4 202447  102 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Morrison     145 
2Dave Herde   Oxford, CT 247380  103 
3Richard Rude   Redding, CT 189124  105 
4James MacNaughton   Albany, NY 237322  176 
5Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA 13682  163 
6Christopher Achorn     170 
7Kevin Rooney     185 
8Chris Cook Sr.     133 
9Kevin McCarthy   Millis, MA 217788  131 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:38.6 197485  226 
2John Quick   Burlington, CT03:49.8 243847  205 
3Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH03:51.3 200778  210 
4Samuel Mellen   Hillsboro, NH03:52.3 216943  247 
5Will Collins   West Hartford, CT03:52.5 231811  252 
6Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:53.2 184820  255 
7Paul Beardsley   Ripton, VT03:54.6 229383  268 
8Sam Patrick   Meredith, NH04:00.8 198300  233 
9Brooks Parssinen   Georges Mills, NH04:07.0 237859  231 
10Eben Proft   East Dorset, VT04:08.8 234094  232 
11Rob Meissner   Bedford, NH04:11.3 201945  235 
12Dan Gilligan   South Burlington, VT04:14.0 216037  215 
13Chad DeLuca   Mashpee, MA04:21.0 216941  244 
14Brendon Kelley   04:24.2 236698  261 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Mari   Somers Ny03:41.8 249170  253 
2Christopher Rabula   03:43.7  228 
3Adam Morse   Burlington, VT03:45.2 216324  254 
4William Melone   Bolton, MA03:46.9 195364  236 
5Peter Fougere   03:47.7  241 
6Kevin Gallagher   03:48.9  256 
7Andrew Palmgren   Natick, MA03:49.7 232239  237 
8Rob Westover   Walpole, NH03:51.8 162851  270 
9Willem Cooper   Newport, RI03:53.5 201902  221 
10David Custer   03:53.8  245 
11Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA03:54.6 185267  240 
12Sebastian Boyington   Milford, ME03:55.1 233336  203 
13David Haas   Somerville, MA03:57.7 201533  229 
14David Penn   Burlington, CT04:01.6 247281  208 
15Chris Brown   04:13.4  200 
16Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA04:23.5 214464  224 
17Todd Riordan   04:28.5  129 
18Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT05:52.6 194357  272 
19Collin Sad   Seattle, WA07:57.9 218223  264 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Townsend   Queensbury, NY03:58.5 138047  230 
2James Roy   Stowe, VT04:01.4 192483  212 
3Ken Bovill   04.03.15  269 
4Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA04:05.2 134175  201 
5Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA04:07.4 200775  209 
6Doug Quinn   Canton, MA04:19.2 175232  250 
7Eric Kaufman   Manchester, NH04:26.6 223097  207 
8Paul Luciano   Waitsfield, VT04:43.2 134306  220 
9Brennan Fraczek   Trumbull, CT04:50.0 194358  273 
10David Zoller   05:30.6  206 
DNFTodd Stewart   DNF  260 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darrell Szlachetka   Manchester, CT03:38.1 208785  218 
2John Galli   Cazenovia, NY03:54.2 12696  262 
3Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ03:55.9 139587  263 
4Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT04:03.6 36864  259 
5John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT04:13.3 27111  258 
6Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT04:14.9 2740  251 
7George Ulmer   Troy, NY04:16.2 197486  227 
8Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH04:36.8 184707  267 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Krauss   Avon, CT04:03.5 218960  306 
2Colby Nugent   04:04.9  316 
3Antonio Boucher   04:10.1  331 
4Chase Simone   04:15.5  312 
5Ben Elliot   04:19.0  323 
6Don Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA04:19.6 248951  317 
7Adam Gagne   04:19.9  315 
8Alex Bowdish   04:29.0  329 
9Gordon Goss   04:29.9  320 
10Aaron Perry   04:30.7  304 
11Marc Rousseau   04:35.0  319 
12Alex Moshier   04:35.1  324 
13Peter Asselin   04:39.5  308 
14Spencer Burrows   04:39.8  330 
15Robert Gallup   04:44.3  310 
16Cory Rand   04:45.1  333 
17Cody Marxim   04:45.7  326 
18Alex Thibeault   04:51.5  313 
19Michael Rousseau   05:05.7  318 
20Elliot Lewis   06:37.5  321 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Halston Mendes   04:20.4  334 
2Wes Clements   04:30.8  301 
DNFPerry Hall   Burlington, VTDNS 242905  300 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Nilsen   05:05.6  325 
2James Vogh   Methuen, MA05:14.2 193760  332 
3Robert Fiorini   05:20.6  339 

Men - BG - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Lorden   04:59.9  338 

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH03:30.6 24837  
2Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY03:31.9 161139  19 
3James Ford   Littleton, CO03:32.2 157072  36 
4Avery Buch   Freeport, ME03:34.2 161748  29 
5Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT03:34.4 79844  10 
6Coakley Jopling   Lyme, CT03:34.5 180959  33 
7Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT03:35.5 173589  23 
8James Patterson   Gorham, ME03:37.9 150453  17 
9Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY03:39.8 140892  16 
10Cyrus House   Burlington, VT03:41.1 184799  15 
11Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA03:41.3 103069  20 
12David Trumpore   Burlington, VT03:41.3 79843  
13Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH03:43.2 197251  
14David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA03:43.5 174665  18 
15Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA03:44.0 88016  
16Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT03:45.1 150562  11 
17Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY03:46.5 195067  35 
18Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY03:52.3 162451  
19Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ04:08.3 174047  21 
20Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH04:08.9 162540  31 
21Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY04:25.2 163398  37 
22Leif Lorenzen   DNS  30 

Women - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT04:56.4 246397  400 
2Charlene Smith   05:19.5  399 

Women - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA05:35.3 218448  249 

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Valovanie   07:42.9  327 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA04:08.7 200140  398 
2Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA04:15.7 201279  397 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee