Race Results for
Firecracker 50
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Dittmer   4:59:02.7  89 Sportse

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Buck   5:19:59.2  274 
2Richard Nelson   5:38:00.8  705 
3Stephen Williams   5:48:42.8  706 
4Michael Moen   6:07:23.8  310 
5George Davison   6:20:01.5  707 
6John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO6:49:57.2 240048  704 Colorado College

Men - SP - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Steven Wright   7:15:49.2  323 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Wagner   Denver, CO4:38:33.0 191847  710 
2Matthew Maienza   Santa Fe, NM5:08:37.7 198751  272 
3Taylor Anderson   Helena, MT5:14:36.7 134745  273 
4Patrick Maulick   5:30:06.2  712 
5Richard DiGeronimo II   5:31:56.7  714 Single Track Factory
6Neil Miner   5:52:19.8  709 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Oliver   4:23:26.6  292 
2Matt Helton   4:51:39.0  271 
3Dylan Netter   4:59:52.0  615 msc
4Sargent McDonald   4:59:55.9  769 Rocky Mtn Road Club
5Gregory Moyer   5:07:00.8  766 
6Charles Mittner   5:07:55.9  221 Cycling Fit & Functi
7Zeke Hersh   5:08:38.2  251 
8Chris Skinner   Denver Co5:12:25.7 32871  756 RMRC
9Michael Hanna   Denver, CO5:14:04.4 225565  751 DR HORTON
10Matt Burton   5:14:08.3  763 
11Stu Seltz   5:15:05.0  758 
12Daniel Dunn   5:19:28.1  236 
13Chris Hall   5:22:06.7  752 
14Jeffrey Carter   5:22:50.3  765 
15Kevin Terp   5:26:08.0  759 
16Chris Abell   5:33:14.3  224 
17Dan Sullivan   5:34:04.2  604 
18Michael Koppen   5:37:53.2  770 
19Josh Golden   5:37:53.4  762 
20James Deters   5:39:40.5  755 
21Lee Mebel   5:44:19.3  753 A-List
22Marcus Hellmrich   5:58:44.6  253 
23David Stokes   6:18:17.6  760 
24Jeff Wu   6:24:03.2  754 snoopdogg
25Greg Williams   6:58:53.7  767 
26Jim Ishman   7:03:27.4  761 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Sandusky   4:46:03.3  747 
2Paul Brett   4:55:31.1  280 
3Jared Roy   Portland, OR4:55:47.0 77759  738 Great Avd Sports
4Rob Crawford   5:02:48.8  639 
5Benji Fink   5:05:35.1  312 EZ Rollers
6Gunnar Tande   5:06:06.5  723 Team Smarty Pants
7Steven Myers   5:07:16.2  736 RMRC
8Tyler Pilger   5:12:24.5  742 Subaru-Gary Fisher
9Curt Anderson   5:19:53.3  730 
10Mike Bania   5:21:20.9  295 Campus Cycles
11michael koren   5:21:52.2  749 
12Ed Tokarski   5:30:43.5  735 
13Pat Barill   5:39:18.9  232 
14Greg Francis   5:42:12.1  260 
15Mike Byrd   5:42:52.8  242 
16Aaron Egge   5:43:59.4  724 
17Ned Rule   5:44:06.6  732 
18David Moon   5:44:18.8  743 
19Geoff Eyer   5:45:20.8  718 
20Kevin Zygulski   5:46:54.8  248 
21Ian Ramsey   5:52:28.8  722 HUP United
22Matt Kennedy   5:54:51.3  318 
23Michael Parrish   6:02:12.1  741 Vecchio's
24Sean Raborn   6:02:27.9  748 
25Doug Karet   6:03:19.7  266 
26Matthew Glick   6:03:49.9  731 teem mooniak
27Brian Hard   6:08:21.8  734 
28Gary Osborne   6:09:38.2  237 ODIN
29Jason Wisniewski   6:09:50.2  725 
30Chad Meinert   6:22:12.2  727 
31Wade Dollar   6:29:44.0  744 
32Scott DeMers   6:37:25.5  721 
33Chris Castilian   6:42:48.4  281 
34Colin Booth   6:46:56.2  750 
35Ron Craig   6:58:16.5  737 
36Rob Eggebrecht   7:57:22.5  729 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Gruber   4:53:45.7  321 
2Ron Petica   5:00:07.6  791 Team Telecycle
3Glen Meader   5:02:08.6  786 
4Steve Holmes   5:03:03.6  778 
5Paul Minardi   5:05:34.9  797 
6Michael Martin   5:13:46.1  799 High MTN Training
7Peter Sebestyen   5:19:06.8  783 
8Bruce Miller   5:21:59.1  790 Pikes Peak Velo
9John Bulliung   5:26:50.1  779 
10Charles Vanatta   5:27:03.2  289 JFR
11Eric Twitty   5:34:01.8  249 
12Colin Trueman   Aspen, CO5:39:45.8 197511  771 
13Jeffery Buckwalter   5:46:51.1  798 
14Dean Blatter   5:50:07.5  255 
15Earl Zimmermann   5:53:24.6  787 
16Glenn Dyer   5:57:12.4  217 
17Vince Van Suchtelen   5:58:29.1  784 Louisville Velo Club
18Brad Whittle   5:59:00.8  773 
19Wade Schoech   5:59:09.9  785 
20Thomas Campbell   6:10:03.2  777 
21James Barnes   6:10:08.9  792 
22Robert Hagan   6:12:22.1  118 
23Roger Villmow   6:13:33.1  788 
24Whit Smith   6:20:41.2  772 Spot Brand
25Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO6:29:03.6 246269  794 Team Evergreen Racin
26David Gross   6:47:20.4  774 
27Karl Krupp   6:49:22.6  294 
28Randy Bailey   6:50:15.2  796 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Cowell   Lakewood, CO4:54:27.6 174435  284 Pedal Power
2Dennis Kaiser   6:00:04.7  234 A Racers Edge
3Douglas Hayne   6:10:05.8  267 
4Robert Pogorelz   6:27:30.9  201 
5Mark Summers   6:37:49.4  279 
6Gordy Silianoff   7:29:12.0  200 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO4:03:08.0 81651  559 
2Nick Ramey   Arvada, CO4:12:47.0 182182  567 VeloNews
3Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO4:17:28.6 164725  563 Dean Bikes
4Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO4:22:24.2 213483  257 MSO/Dean Bikes
5Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO4:24:11.7 124587  566 Arvada Bike CO
6Zachary Bingham   Vail, CO4:26:29.1 79949  298 Beaver Creek
7Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO4:32:36.3 161897  557 Chamois Army Fort
8Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM4:33:06.5 164982  561 Free Agent Racing
9Adam Plummer   Avon, CO4:38:50.3 28311  576 Pedal Power
10Walker Thompson   Durango, CO4:41:13.1 168832  565 Pedal the Peaks/MPS
11Thane Wright   4:43:31.5  228 Wilderness Sports
12Mark Ross-Bryant   Steamboat Springs, CO4:43:41.6 117522  300 
13Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL4:58:11.2 175705  580 Team Beaver Creek
14Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO4:58:44.5 106252  569 Wild Oats/ALs B Shop

Men - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO4:09:04.9 199916  287 Wily Cycles/BPN
2Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO4:23:55.6 15519  680 Primus Mootry
3Travis Colbert   Leadville, CO4:30:56.7 168439  671 Venture Sports
4John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM4:33:44.8 114119  673 Moots/MTC
5Botsy Phillips   4:36:00.0  275 
6Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO4:51:25.7 153352  315 OrganicAthlete
7Geoff Warner   Wheat Ridge, CO4:56:13.5 229866  677 Team Evergreen Racin
8Dereck Fish   4:57:23.0  261 Pink Sock Production
9David Averill   Fort Collins, CO5:02:17.2 61369  675 Monkey Wrench Cycles
10Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO5:23:53.5 187654  672 new belgium brewing
11Brad Seaman   5:28:33.1  676 BPN/Wily Cycles
12Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO5:40:53.4 104215  674 
13James Bleakley   5:49:33.7  679 
14Michael Beck   5:59:57.8  218 Team Einstein's Cycl
15Francis Bach   6:22:35.7  776 bach builders

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO4:53:37.2 230367  582 SMBA
2Maxwell Wheeler   Nederland, CO5:10:35.3 219224  583 crankbros/fox/perfor

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelden Bingham   3:58:32.8  76 Team CenturyTel
2mark thompson   4:33:47.2  98 WildernessSprt/Spike
4Mason Ahlman   4:10:20.9  77 Wilderness Sports
6Gay McCourt   4:30:14.4  80 Brown & Wills JDP

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO4:19:45.0 12419  592 PowerBar/Rudy Projec
2david janowiec   Lafayette, CO4:37:36.6 248844  591 Mafia Racing
4Brian Hoff   4:44:15.4  262 
5Ryan Marle   Aurora, CO4:50:08.2 227484  586 Maverick/Alpha Bikes
6John Klish   Grand Junction, CO4:52:10.4 193003  585 Adventure Cycling
7Jason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WI4:54:09.6 199235  587 team kaos cycling
8Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE6:11:25.2 181860  589 The Bike Way Racing

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO4:17:45.5 213484  601 
2Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO4:22:34.6 12316  623 mountain cuts
3Jason Petervary   Victor , ID4:23:19.4 138816  258 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
4Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO4:26:30.1 210124  263 Brick Oven/CB Build
5Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO4:26:30.3 138206  621 Great Adventure
6Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO4:32:16.3 85350  620 SRAM/RockShox
7Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO4:34:03.6 138631  265 SRAM/Rockshox
8Robert Batey   Boulder, CO4:35:57.7 217134  617 Sports Garage/Yeti
9Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO4:38:00.8 104372  622 South Central Racing
10David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO4:40:04.9 179668  607 BrickOven/CBBuilders
11Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO4:41:08.1 245348  594 Mountain View Sports
12Dennis Hahn   Boulder, CO4:49:24.6 14616  624 DeWalt
13Parker Macy   Longmont, CO4:55:39.3 138437  296 
14Ram Mikulas   Dillon, CO4:57:09.7 218651  230 Echelon Spokes & Slo
15Paul DesRosiers   Boulder, CO5:00:02.2 9318  619 BPN/Wily Cycles
16Jake Ziemba   Littleton, CO5:02:01.2 213734  297 
17Andy Reglin   5:48:23.5  616 Hooters/ Dallas Bike

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Delaplane   Golden, CO4:22:56.8 9105  631 Green Mt Sports Velo
2James McQuarrie   Denver, CO4:24:38.9 23823  646 Denver Spoke
3Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO4:26:34.1 37788  637 Moots
4Brad Grohusky   4:39:38.4  644 Wilderness Sports
5Tyler Merritt   Richmond, VT4:42:29.8 230213  626 
6Ward Baker   Boulder, CO4:44:00.2 109619  282 RockyMounts/122E Rac
7Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO4:46:42.6 136296  640 South Central Racing
8Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO4:53:10.7 169867  633 Sports Garage/Yeti
9Calvin Rickard   Evergreen, CO4:54:38.7 29704  643 TeamEvergreen Racing
10Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO4:56:43.3 104091  627 Wild Oats
11Danny Teodoru   5:02:09.4  243 Grt Adventure Sports
12Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO5:07:49.3 21788  641 Sport Garage
13Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO5:26:41.1 210824  634 Team ZL
14John Gibbons   Littleton, CO5:36:57.1 204390  638 Western Schl of Spt
15Aaron Loomis   Burlington, VT5:56:46.1 21564  645 
16Eric Nelson   Boulder, CO5:59:23.6 108410  635 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Macblane   4:14:24.8  780 hub of aspen
3Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID4:40:57.7 97194  655 BearNakedCannondale
4Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO4:46:33.9 35104  259 Grt Adventure Sports
5Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO4:53:09.9 157907  660 Chipotle/Titus
6Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO4:56:14.4 136391  309 Tokyo Joe's/Maverick
7Kevin Shelden   Breckenridge, CO4:57:59.2 211113  657 Powerbar
8Eric Olson   Silverthorne, CO5:00:38.4 205771  651 Mountain Pedaler
9Mark Forgy   Lakewood, CO5:07:49.1 218959  649 Adventure Cycling
10Grant Dunn   5:10:55.3  219 
11Todd Fox   Southlake, TX5:13:48.4 12174  244 Mad Duck
12Phil Schwiezer   5:19:29.0  319 Koobi
13Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO5:37:20.8 115008  662 Chipotle-Titus
14Larry Price   Mckinney, TX5:55:52.2 28693  659 Bicycles Inc. TBI
15Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA6:02:38.5 19226  652 Cycling Club of Nebr
16Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ6:09:49.9 100996  663 ur mammas bike racin

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO4:44:46.6 38516  666 Pedal Power
2Dana Franklin   Denver, CO5:05:40.9 12251  311 Maverick

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Hicar   5:05:05.3  235 Oskar Blues Brewery
2Scott Mitchell   5:22:47.5  682 New Zealand
3Mike McGranahan   5:43:53.0  686 RMRC
4Greg Heil   6:07:23.8  301 
5Sean VanFeldt   6:10:00.8  685 
6Bryan Caylor   6:44:02.5  684 
7Jason Sheeley   7:12:43.6  683 Pearl East Capital

Men - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason REYNOLDS   1:26:50.2  143 
2Jeff GRAVES   1:35:37.2  112 
3Mike THAYER   1:37:07.4  114 
4Randy LEE   1:39:46.4  129 
5Erik SCHMIDT   1:52:33.3  136 JFR
6Stephen SANDOVAL   2:09:56.5  140 
7Douglas HOPPER   3:05:02.0  111 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill WRIGHT   1:12:17.8  130 Rocky Mounts/IZZE
2Russ BOLLIG   1:14:51.1  131 
3William PEREZ   1:21:39.3  115 
4Kent SINCLAIR   1:28:46.6  120 Free State Racing
5James WHITE   1:31:16.4  123 
6Steve GRAHAM   1:35:15.8  133 
7John VINCZE   1:37:59.9  119 Wilderness Sports
8Ed LADWIG   1:38:00.2  139 
9Kenn LEE   2:14:25.0  121 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Smith   3:45:16.3  304 Trek/VW
2Jay Henry   Avon, CO3:46:10.1 15853  314 3D/Hillenbrand Racin
3Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX3:51:28.0 104097  555 
4Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO3:55:40.6 116613  554 Rio Grande/Sports Ga
5Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO3:56:09.8 140177  303 Trek/VW
6David Wiens   Gunnison, CO3:58:53.9 38160  290 Yeti Cycles
7James Mortenson   Eagle, CO4:05:11.1 136357  299 3D
8Greg Krause   4:09:01.3  532 
9Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO4:09:22.9 52850  317 TIAA- CREF
10Jesse Swift   Golden, CO4:09:37.8 100646  536 Team Sopris
11Christian Ball   Frisco, CO4:16:03.2 122835  241 
12Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO4:16:40.3 92714  247 Cannondale
13Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA4:16:52.8 134618  278 Maverick Bikes
14Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO4:17:40.1 128706  302 Trek/VW
15Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ4:24:39.2 186874  556 Flat Tire Bike Shop

Men - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan JUNKERMEIER   1:20:25.4  126 
2Cullen MORAN   1:23:11.0  141 Summit Jr. Cycling
3Gage FULER   1:24:52.3  103 
4Patrick Gruber   Breckenridge, CO1:32:38.1 233517  125 Summit Jr Cycling
5Nick RAYMOND   1:34:56.4  132 Summit Jr. Cycling
6Erik LADWIG   1:41:58.9  138 
7Blake HORAN   2:19:10.4  134 

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Kintner   Harlan, IA1:49:04.3 177427  104 Cycling Club of Nebr

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghann Donovan   7:13:46.3  203 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cat Morrison   5:36:47.7  698 
2Karen Thorpe   5:38:02.1  209 
3Peggy Churchill   6:09:41.8  313 
4Kim McGranahan   6:12:04.8  716 RMRC
5Heather Brion   6:14:22.1  205 
6Allison Seymour   6:16:23.7  211 
7Erika Van Meter   6:23:06.1  207 Ute City Cycles
8Kristin Moyer   6:25:41.5  213 
9Mindi Hoffmaster   6:28:36.7  212 Pedros
10Jami Hartwig   North Liberty, IA6:31:11.3 200236  206 Team Skin
11Aimee Murphy   6:34:43.2  240 
12Kathryn Grohusky   6:39:54.8  214 Wilderness Sports
13Jenn Dice   Boulder, CO6:41:48.2 201237  208 
14Mary Mccarty   6:43:59.9  210 
15Mickie Eggebrecht   7:56:17.3  204 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheryl Miller   5:35:52.0  215 
2Katha Jenkins   6:17:12.7  216 Wilderness Sports
3Annie Bollinger   6:22:09.1  648 

Women - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO5:49:58.5 199906  288 Pro Cycling

Women - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Wade Black   5:10:36.5  88 MSO Divas
3Chapman Chalecki   5:19:44.0  85 CoMotion/Yeti

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Harvin   New York, NY5:23:37.9 241145  693 
2Bridget Puchalsky   Breckenridge, CO5:48:22.9 227995  222 A Racers Edge
3Theresa Pitman   Woodland Park, CO6:05:44.9 222342  692 Powerbar
4Amy Wood   Boulder, CO6:09:13.4 224570  694 
5April Hayes   Longmont, CO6:21:08.8 209908  696 Sports Garage
6Mary Thompson   Fort Collins, CO6:58:40.7 35456  695 InnerHealth/OptNerve

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy Burkart   Dillon, CO5:58:00.3 5505  283 Mountain Sports Out
2LaDawn Stevenson   Breckenridge, CO6:18:33.6 199917  250 Tokyo Joes

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Robillard   Boulder, CO5:38:31.4 224790  700 Team Evergreen Racin

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna HELTON   1:24:44.9  135 
2Brook YATES   1:42:28.8  142 
3Amy TWITTY   1:43:53.5  127 
4Christina RINDERLE   1:57:13.2  106 
5Nicolette CLARK   2:00:09.9  105 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary ZUVELA   1:45:17.0  109 
2Heather BOUCHER   1:57:17.5  128 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO4:33:38.1 29423  316 Boulder
2Lyn Damato-Franklin   4:49:01.6  308 Tokyo Joe's
3Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO5:15:45.9 213485  286 Wily Cycles/BPN
4Sarah Kennedy   Boulder, CO5:16:04.6 158904  689 Boulder Cycle Sport
5Sonja Evers   Washington, DC5:23:44.9 144435  231 NCVC/Inova Health
6Cristina Begy   Marcoola5:32:08.0 3179  690 GOFAST
7Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA5:36:10.6 184801  277 Maverick

Women - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Gruber   Breckenridge, CO1:33:47.9 233512  124 Summit Jr Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee