Race Results for
Reston Town Center Grand Prix
Reston, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling
2Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   NCVC/Inova Health System
3Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA 195723   Chesapeake Cycling
4Clancey Stahr   Vienna, VA 249159   NCVC/Inova Health System
5Jodie Davis   Ashburn, VA 221502   Evolution/Team DLS
6Graham Halsey   Annapolis, MD 248699   Unattached
8Joellen Mauch   Geneva, NY 248019   NCVC/Inova Health System
9Jackson Barnett   Chevy Chase, MD 246689   NCVC/Inova Health System
10Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Evolution/Team DLS
2Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004   Unattached
4William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772   VCB/J&P Pizza/Race Pace
5Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   VBV/East Coast Bicycles
8Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution/Team DLS
9Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
11Christopher Bruce   Charlottesville, VA 5213   Charlottesville Racing/Extreme
12Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   All American
15Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252   Racing Union
16David Duke   Bentonville, VA 221384   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Unknown
2Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Monticello VC
5William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Inova Health System
6John Hebner   Marriottsville, MD 111432   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562   FiorDiFrutta
8Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place VC
9David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765   Warrenton Cycling
11Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   Team Nature's Path
15Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
16Thomas Fournier   Virginia Beach, VA 47043   Atlantic Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   NCVC/Inova Health System
3Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
5Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
6Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   Team Nature's Path
7Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
8Dan Trsic   Mechanicsville, VA 63359   Team Nature's Path
9Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   NCVC/Inova Health System
10Edward Nolan   Bronx, NY 66130   Kissena

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
2Christoph Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
3Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926   M St/Rockville Harley
4Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905   Atlantic Velo
5Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   M St/Rockville Harley
6Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   Armed Forces
7Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
8Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299   Unattached
9David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   Evolution/Team DLS
11Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Inova Health System
12Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
13Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
15Michael White (1 - Cat1)   Burke, VA 171469   M St/Rockville Harley
16Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Inova Health System
17John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Inova Health System
18Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
19Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Inova Health System
20Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA 221062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
4Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Warrenton Cycling
7Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
8Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Inova Health System
9Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Inova Health System
10Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   M St/Rockville Harley
11Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
12Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place VC
13Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690   All American
14Michael Berry (1 - Cat3)   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Inova Health System
16William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
17Kelle Ryan   Stafford, VA 203330   M St/Rockville Harley
18John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   Artemis
19Sam Barger      Unattached
20John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142   East Coasters Bike Shop

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philippe Hensel   Silver Spring, MD 214842   NCVC/Inova Health System
2William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918   Charlottesville Racing/Extreme
3Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   All American
4Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415   NCVC/Inova Health System
5Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286   M St/Rockville Harley
6Keith Hemmert   Cambridge, MA 222047   NCVC/Inova Health System
7Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645   Maryland Collegiate Cycling
8Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   Tri Power
9Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA 204416   Evolution/Team DLS
10Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
11Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/Inova Health System
12Tyler Moore   Seattle, WA 226051   NCVC/Inova Health System
13Scott Sheble   Richmond, VA 209071   Richmond Ciclismo
14Joel Christie   Fairfax, VA 191031   Evolution/Team DLS
15Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   Potomac Velo
16Christopher Marrow   Falls Church, VA 186137   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17Roderick Moore   Ruther Glen, VA 227893   Richmond Ciclismo
18Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403   Potomac Velo
19John Conway   Lansdowne, VA 173662   Evolution/Team DLS
20Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786   NCVC/Inova Health System
2Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100   All American
4Travis Coleman   Washington, DC 189159   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
5Stephen Wahl      Unattached
6Tuan Pham   Blacksburg, VA 207714   Unattached
7Rodrick Erickson   Leesburg, VA 223653   Pedal Shop/Old Dominion
8Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
9Daren Dickerson   Haymarket, VA 196041   Warrenton Cycling
10James Hargrove   Vienna, VA 206841   Evolution/Team DLS
11David Wilson   Columbia, MD 235096   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
12Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996   Evolution/Team DLS
13Nicholas Demille   Scottsburg, IN 242276   NCVC/Inova Health System
14Uri Rosenwald   Plymouth, MN 243678   Evolution/Team DLS
15Anthony Cline   Millersville, MD 235792   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
16Steven Jones   Johnson City, TN 206490   Evolution/Team DLS

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256   Charlottesville Racing/Extreme
2Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Charm City Cycling
3Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285   Tri Power
5Heidi Woolever   Washington, DC 120497   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   HPC/LIST
7Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   Tri Power
8Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435   NCVC/Inova Health System
9Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
10Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   CVCC/Siegler Imports
11Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Trails End Cycling Co.
12Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Inova Health System
13Sally Snead   Richmond, VA 169596   CVCC/Siegler Imports
14Sarah Sinclair   Richmond, VA 238194   CVCC/Siegler Imports
15Michelle Couch   Greencastle, IN 223337   Unattached
16Allison Fox   Richmond, VA 208673   CVCC/Siegler Imports
17Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   HPC/LIST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee