Race Results for
Masters of the Mountains N.Y. State NORBA Champion
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:40:05 242397  551 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2James McNab   1:50:52  552 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNFEvan Mallory   DNF  550 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colby St Clair   Kinderhook, NY1:30:21 244415  515 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2August Freemann   1:32:39  511 Windham Mountain Outfitters
3Tim Northrup   1:34:38  517 
4Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ1:35:53 246771  508 Team Bulldog/Campmore
5Adam Reitz   1:37:25  510 Neuko
6Ian Powell   Waterford, NY1:47:08 141028  514 Windham Mountain Outfitters
7Lee Herchenroder   Round Top, NY1:50:51 247338  504 Windham Mountain Outfitters
8Brian Crawford   1:52:30  505 Gerry Raymonda Photography
9Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY1:59:16 216632  509 Pedros Adirondack Riders
10Ryan Wikane   2:02:32  512 Table Rock Tours
DNFRobert Morgan   DNF  507 Rabid Racing
DNFDouglas Krauze   Warwick, NYDNF 225097  503 Rabid Racing
DNFJack Grzybek   DNF  516 Rabid Racing
DNFAndy Gill   DNF  506 
DNFBobby Taylor   Phoenicia, NYDNF 224599  513 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Pearson   1:33:26  540 Yorktown Cycles
2Howard Greenfield   Campbell, CA1:33:56 239413  542 
3Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY1:36:17 226401  539 Bryan's Bikes
4Alex Roskin   1:38:30  533 Chompcycles
5Randy Galipo   Rochester, NY1:40:24 219111  534 Whispering Pines Brewery
6Josh Dick   1:45:55  543 Team Overlook
7Mark Wilens   1:46:38  537 Team Overlook
8Michael Rave   Montgomery, NY1:46:50 222435  531 Rabid Racing
9Mark Daly   1:55:50  545 Sids MTB Team
10Scott Warren   1:56:47  541 Bicycle Depot
11Christian Day   Voorheesville, NY1:58:03 214490  538 
12Daniel Skillo   2:01:33  532 Harriman Lodge
13Stephen Sorg   2:07:40  536 
14Catalin Ignat   2:08:26  530 Harriman Lodge
15Alex Drakontaidis   2:12:31  535 
16Trowtz Lydick   2:14:25  544 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Paglia   1:37:03  565 Tioga Velo Club
2Craig Criscone   1:37:36  570 Maxxis
3James Jonke   1:46:01  571 Phoenicia Times
4Sean O'Brien   Kingston, NY1:50:01 212386  569 Overlook Mountain Bikes
5Kevin Smith   1:53:39  602 
6Chuck Henry   1:59:30  572 Bicycle Depot
7Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:00:16 199172  568 HVVC/Dutchesscars.com

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Gambino   1:24:05  601 HVVC
2Ron Conetta   1:33:13  600 

Men - Single Speed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2James Grasso   Albany, NY1:40:06 54608  211 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
DNFJohn Eley   DNF  212 

Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA1:37:22 197450  210 NAV/Pedrso/Classbooks.com

Men - First Time - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrey Dotsenko   29:43  61 

Men - First Time - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2James Delbagno   1:05:19  60 
DNFBrian Meehan   DNF  62 DH6

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRobert Schmidt   Athens, NYDNF 204487  855 NERT-CBRC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY1:55:30 140892  811 Bear Naked Cannondale/WMO
2William Denter   Chichester, NY2:03:06 174663  813 Team Overlook
3Brian Martina   Boulder, CO2:09:14 161969  810 Towners/Thompson Health
4Adrian Vanleuvan   Chichester, NY2:14:24 216774  812 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNFRyan Bodge   DNF  814 Colavita

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI1:48:25 88417  836 Bikeman.Com
2Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ1:49:54 218359  838 Yeti
3Blake Swan   Kingston, NY1:53:25 147634  841 Overlook Mountain Bike
4David McCutcheon   Saugerties1:56:39 56199  847 Kingston Cyclery
5Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY1:59:56 31875  843 Finish Line
6Derek Clement   Binghamton, NY2:00:16 7122  835 
7Steve Helter   Hurley, NY2:01:39 248719  842 Kingston Cyclery
8Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:02:43 152242  846 Cycle Craft
9Sean McCarthy   Coxsackie, NY2:12:07 100675  837 NCC/Bikereg.com
10Bryan Roberts   Saugerties, NY2:12:11 144134  845 Overlook Mountain Bikes
11James Davall   Marcy, NY2:24:37 41877  844 Schuss Racing
12Troy Grant   Hunter, NY2:31:23 13914  839 
DNFJohn Ormsby   Vernon, NYDNF 140052  840 Dick Sonnes Racing

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NY1:51:06 229859  874 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
2Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY1:54:42 99200  876 Team Placid Planet
3Richard LaBombard   Easthampton, MA1:57:12 20058  877 Seven Cycles
4W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY2:02:30 172905  873 North Atlantic Velo
5Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:06:19 153034  875 Sid's Bikes NYC
6Roger Loughran   Red Hook, NY2:07:56 153179  878 Bike Brothers
7Nick Bove   Windham, NY2:11:08 148593  870 Windham Mountain Outfitters
8James Meurs   Hurley, NY2:20:17 154127  879 Bike Brothers
9Ernest Reale   Haines Falls, NY2:22:52 29308  871 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNFBill Drakontaidis   Saugerties, NYDNF 9994  872 Overlook Mountain Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY1:33:48 194030  783 Bean's/Tioga Velo Club
2Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY2:04:56 74221  785 HVVC
3William Sheldon   Woodstock, NY2:16:45 171804  784 Team Overlook

Men - BG - Junior - 14 & under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Vining   1:00:20  266 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2Peter Rasmussen   1:11:40  267 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNFKevin Acker   DNF  265 Skylands Cycling

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Dotsenko   51:10  257 
2Tyler Rothe   1:06:51  255 Team Wood Chuck
3Nick Naccarato   1:17:22  256 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Baird   56:44  203 Fats in the Cats
2Adam Miller   58:27  200 
3Daniel Morse   1:24:33  201 Morspeed

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Camilo McAllister   57:59  231 
2Robert Trontz   Melville, NY58:31 236531  237 
4Scott Bachmann   1:00:31  232 Village Bikes
5Brett Card   1:00:46  233 
6Jeremiah Brown   1:02:36  230 
7Manny Perillo   1:13:01  235 
8Michael Shilow   1:15:37  236 
DNFJoe Leito   DNF  234 
10016 Jr. Lamb     James 202

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Warren   55:56  283 Hickory and Tweed
2Roderic Stabler   1:02:55  281 
3Bill Orr   1:07:06  284 CHA Cycling/MHCC
4Robert Grobengieser   1:13:35  282 
DNFGerry Raymonda   DNF  280 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Farmer   1:23:28  990 WMO/Harriman Lodge

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:00:57 135665  Overlook MTB
2Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA2:13:42 206833  Dreamscape Cycling Team
3Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:16:25 190039  Cannondale/Bear Naked
4Todd Dellysse   Huntington, NY2:23:58 9135  Bicycle Habitat Soho NYC
DNFDan Hock   Northfield, VTDNF 194849  Team Bulldog/Campmor

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Winberry   Bend, OR1:31:21 244090  577 
2Alta Wood   1:54:26  576 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Van Dyke   1:15:04  585 

Women - First Time - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Felicia Kearsley   32:37  71 

Women - First Time - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Vicky Faticone   53:41  70 Harriman Lodge

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT2:16:40 181210  895 Bikers Edge

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY1:32:40 212760  882 Yorktown Cycle
2Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:34:11 209883  880 Bear Naked/Cannondale
3Anna Millenson   Mt Tremper, NY2:01:33 183758  881 Team Overlook
4Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ2:02:25 246791  883 Cycleworks

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Grehl   Shokan, NY2:12:48 218220  890 Fats in the Cats
2Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY2:18:16 151352  891 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Powell   Round Top, NY1:09:34 241962  291 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2Miriam Ritchie   1:12:16  290 International Christian Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee