Race Results for
Winona Lake Criterium
Winona Lake, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  209 Team Estridge/Delta
2Johnnie Moles   Avon, IN 66952  218 Delta Faucet
3Brian Murphy   Indianapolis, IN 156506  213 Delta Estridge Cycling
4Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  223 Texas Roadhouse
5William Bedwell   Morgantown, IN 47083  208 Estridge/Delta Faucet
6Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  214 Estridge/Delta Faucet
7Daniel Skinner   Greenfield, IN 48173  210 Estridge/Delta Faucet
9Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  225 Honeywell
10William Plunkett     221 Honeywell
11David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542  219 
12Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  211 unattached
13Brian Fryar   La Porte, IN 12498  216 Bike Stop Cycling
14Kenneth Glick   Bremen, IN 48270  222 Honeywell
15Eric Schroeder     220 Adams Cycling
99John Singleton   Carmel, IN 181968  217 Estridge/Delta Faucet
99Richard Adamczyk   Park Ridge, IL 62585  224 Warsaw

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  27 Texas Roadhouse
2Scott Walters   Oak Brook, IL 72483  37 Subway
3Ryan Meyers   Bethany, CT 114694  24 Chiro Power
4William Rollings   Fort Wayne, IN 54832  29 Team Koehlinger
5Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  35 DHL Serviceco
6Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  21 Chiro Power
7Phil Austin   Floyds Knobs, IN 213893  31 Mob Squad
8Johnnie Moles   Avon, IN 66952  25 Delta Faucet
9Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  36 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing
10Kevin Vandock   Wauseon 162982  40 Team Koelhinger
11Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242  33 Koehlinger Cycling
12David Coar   Ft Wayne, IN 57399  39 Team Koehlinger/Team Chiropower
13Chris Richter   Fishers, IN 82244  30 Unattached
14David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334  26 Unattached
15David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  38 Koehlingers/3rvs
16Marcus Tullio   Brookston, IN 149199  34 
17Alan Alderfer   Winona Lake, IN 121172  KCV Cycling
18Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  41 Redline Racing
19Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  28 MOB Squad - U Build IT
99Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  23 
99Jon Grant   Pleasant Hill, CA 205662  32 Unattached
99Isaiah Knouff   Atlanta, GA 174282  42 Team Bloomington

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luis Castillo   Granger, IN 211934  152 honeywell
2Timur Jumanov   Middlebury, IN 207926  159 Honeywell
3David Guimond (1 - Cat4)   Kankakee, IL 199075  199 South Chicago Wheelmen
4Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  142 South Chicago Wheelmen
5John Bakehorn     143 CycleMasters
6Jim Lancaster     158 Unattached
7Steven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034  137 
8John Ryan     164 Unattached
9William Nagle   Chicago, IL 168981  141 South Chicago Wheelmen
10Troy Turley     166 Unattached
11Terry Guimond     130 South Chigago Wheelmen
12Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  140 South Chicago
13Felix Miranda     151 Unattached
14Chad Kuhn     157 Unattached
15Isaac Meff     149 KCV Cycling
16Jeff Noffsinger     144 CycleMasters
17Andrew Thomas   Fort Wayne, IN 209328  148 Team Kohelinger
99John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  134 Honeywell
99Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196033  138 Sound Hearing
99Andrew Gradle   Indianapolis, IN 222770  150 C-U Racing
99Jeff Frame     132 framelo
99Joshua Cunningham   Indianapolis, IN 227155  139 Framelo
99Chris Weich     131 CycleMAsters
99Cliff Kugler     135 
99Robert Foreman   Warsaw, IN 212042  136 Unattached
99Abby Cooper   Thousand Oaks, CA 204975  145 Indiana U - Bloomington Cycling
99Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  146 Indiana U - Bloomington Cycling
99Matt Johnson     147 KCV Cycling
99Brian Holzhausen     153 DINO
99Keith Caudill     154 Unattached
99Wesley Russell     155 Unattached
99John White     156 Unattached
99Paul Lagemann     160 Unattached
99Tom Galliher   Ft Wayne, IN 193100  161 Team Koehlinger
99Jason Cordes     162 Unattached
99Matthew Foreman     163 Unattached
99Joe Bartels     165 3RVS
99Kevin Truelove     167 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee