Race Results for
Mid-TN Cyclocross
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 01/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master2 - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN59:25.19 184792  185 EFC Systems
2Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY1:05:29.55 140437  180 Wood N Wave
3Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:09:37.34 22604  158 Columbia Cycling
4Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  181 Columbia Cycling
5Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787  178 Wood N Wave
6David Reed   Bath, MI 170308  184 Columbia Cycling

Men - Master1 - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Duane LEACH   50:12.26  166 Columbia Cycling
2Kirk STRADER   51:06.59  170 Wood N Wave
3Treg WARNER   52:47.04  173 
4Bill StJOHN   53:50.19  154 
5Patrick Wigley   Anniston, AL55:39.58 74495  161 Columbia Cycling
6Mike DICKERSON   1:01:01.40  156 
7Clifford Lippard   Nashville, TN1:02:50.55 194085  159 Team Army
8Jeremy HALL     168 Columbia Cycling
9William FAULK     155 

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN0:46:29.45 206605  172 TriStar
2Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN0:49:01.96 198348  174 Columbia Cycling
3Joshua YOPP   0:59:57.48  171 Wood N Wave

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY59:33.38 184955  182 Wood N Wave
2Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN1:07:29.44 206605  172 TriStar
3John Carr   Nashville, TN1:08:07.82 165544  183 Cumberland Transit
4Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:08:45.46 178240  162 
5Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  176 Backyard Burgers

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel GLASCOW   50:01.07  177 Sonic Death Monkey
2Bobby MOORE   53:48.84  169 
3Lance POPE     179 

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN48:36.65 133305  157 Columbia Cycling
2Thomas Gee   Paris, TN52:32.59 13000  163 Jackson Spokes
3Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN52:46.25 179899  164 
4Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN53:10.72 190451  167 MOAB/Loveless
5Tim Yeager   Mt Pleasant, TN54:02.72 91033  165 Columbia Cycling
6Bill BAUCOM     160 GranFondo

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Williams   Memphis, TN55:15.70 208569  175 Backyard Burgers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee