Race Results for
Springhill Classic
Barling, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBIN GRUNNAGLE      NWA BUSHMEN
2Ned Vasluski   Fayetteville, AR 229408   UNATTACHED
3Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR 214427   NWA BUSHMEN
4ZACK FORD      PARKSIDE SUBWAY
5NATHAN HUDGENS      NWA BUSHMEN
6Lucky Mortenson   Fayetteville, AR 229371   ADVENTURE SUBARU
7NATHAN RICHARD      SNAPPER CYCLE
8JOHN CONNOR      TEAM LAS-PORT
9Trey Edwards   Fayetteville, AR 229331   NWA BUSHMEN
11BRANDON WARD      SNAPPER CYCLE
12LANCE HUGHEY      NWA BUSHMEN
13Wesley Pruitt   Conway, AR 229414   THE RIDE
14Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR 177674   ADVENTURE SUBARU
15BEAU THEROIT      THE RIDE
16NEEMAH AARON      UNATTACHED
17Kacey Carter   Jonesboro, AR 229410   UNATTACHED
18DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR 223628   NWA BUSHMEN
19Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411   UNATTACHED

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR 227142   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS
2Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA 209657   NO LIMITS
3Brian Sugg   Little Rock, AR 166391   BIKESELLER
4Tim Taylor   Little Rock, AR 230186   BIKESELLER
5Robert Aguero   Little Rock, AR 187781   CARVE
6Kevin Bennoch   Fayetteville, AR 181558   NWA BUSHMEN
7Greg Miller   Fayetteville, AR 176260   NWA BUSHMEN
8Scott Chapman   Fort Smith, AR 116852   SCOTT'S BIKE SHOP
9Greg Eason   Little Rock, AR 161438   BIKESELLER
10Shawn Welch   Hot Springs, AR 230767   PARKSIDE SUBWAY
11CHAD JENKINS      ADVENTURE SUBARU
12Bill Darcey   Tulsa, OK 231621   ADVENTURE SUBARU
13KEVIN FINDLEY      ADVENTURE SUBARU
14DAVID DODD      NWA BUSHMEN
15Bryon Moudy   Dardanelle , AR 229310   SNAPPER CYCLE
16Chris Marley   Fort Smith 200621   UNATTACHED
17Wayne Acree   Breckenridge, CO 202296   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Nechkash   Council Bluffs, IA 172124   OMAHA
2Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235   NO LIMITS
3Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA 231979   NO LIMITS
4Robert Engles   Little Rock, AR 134332   NO LIMITS
5David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR 169234   NO LIMITS
6Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR 128147   CARVE
7Jeff Harrison   Russellville, AR 183101   TRI-PEAKS
8Tom Limperis   Dover, AR 229312   UNATTACHED
9Michael McDonald   Rogers, AR 99944   NWA BUSHMEN
10Bruce Hubbard   Hot Springs, AR 172777   PARKSIDE SUBWAY
11Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259   UNATTACHED
12Frank Martin   N Little Rock, AR 179313   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS
13Kenny Davis   Mena, AR 176475   ROCKIN-ROAD
14Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS
15Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR 191217   TBS
16LARRY FORD      PARKSIDE SUBWAY

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Uptagrafft   Russellville, AR 182025   PARKSIDE SUBWAY
2Roger Smith   Little Rock, AR 169298   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS
3Seth Buys   Waldron, AR 154559   UNATTACHED
4Ken Cox   Greenwood, AR 195161   NO LIMITS
5Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR 179869   PARKSIDE SUBWAY

Men - Single Speed - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR 192275   NWA BUSHMEN
2Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR 114255   PARKSIDE SUBWAY
3Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269   BIKESELLER
4Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504   CARVE
5David Schons   Little Rock, AR 119239   CARVE
6Ryan Johnson   Little Rock, AR 18034   NWA BUSHMEN
7Will Rogers   Fayetteville, AR 184617   ADVENTURE SUBARU

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC 200976   ADVENTURE SUBARU
2Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR 229315   ADVENTURE SUBARU
3Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376   UNATTACHED

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Purvis   Parthenon, AR 200977   NWA BUSHMEN
2Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, AR 53972   CARVE
3Adam Miller   Little Rock, AR 177074   BIKESELLER
4Robert Henley   Conway, AR 145312   THE RIDE

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   CARVE
2Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR 22016   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS
3Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412   ADVENTURE SUBARU
4Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR 188094   BIKESELLER
5Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR 72099   NWA BUSHMEN
6Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   CARVE
7James Mayo   Little Rock, AR 157995   BIKESELLER
8Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT 81215   RADCOM
9Danny Darcey   Little Rock, AR 136031   BIKESELLER
10Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669   NWA BUSHMEN
11Erik Leamon   Conway, AR 88355   THE RIDE
12Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR 114182   SNAPPER CYCLE
DNFSteve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   THE RIDE
DNFAndrew Clark   Little Rock, AR 176760   BIKESELLER

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR 174463   NO LIMITS
2Todd Henne   Plainview, AR 171316   PARKSIDE SUBWAY
3Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN 153529   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS
4Stan Johnson   Fayetteville, AR 18045   NWA BUSHMEN
5Mark Little   Benton, AR 92721   BIKESELLER

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574   CARVE
2Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479   UNATTACHED
3Michael Erwin   Little Rock, AR 121494   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS
2MICHAEL YOUNG      TRI-PEAKS
3Nathan Jenkins   Fayetteville, AR 171311   NWA BUSHMEN
4BRIAN RIMMER      UNATTACHED
5GREG JEFFERS      PARKSIDE SUBWAY
6Eli Johnson   Parthenon, AR 229417   NWA BUSHMEN
7GREG JONES      UNATTACHED
8Frederick Phillips   Arkadelphia, AR 116080   PARKSIDE SUBWAY

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214425   MOUNTAIN GANG
2Devon Benetti   Springfield, MO 231976   UNATTACHED
3LUIS OCAMPO      MOUNTAIN GANG
4CALLEY COCHRAN      BIKESELLER

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Rose   Marling, AR 200617   MOUNTAIN GANG
2ZANE JEFFERS      PARKSIDE SUBWAY
3Taylor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214423   MOUNTAIN GANG

Men - BG - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR 229332   UNATTACHED
2DILLON LOY      PARKSIDE SUBWAY
3Christian Schultz   Fayetteville, AR 222686   BIKESELLER
4JULIAN THOMAS      NWA BUSHMEN
5ALEX HAYES      NWA BUSHMEN
6JON CLEM      PARKSIDE SUBWAY

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR 192274   MOUNTAIN GANG

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Blackstead   Royal, AR 224228   PARKSIDE SUBWAY
2Nathan Hudgens   Prairie Grove, AR 231977   MOUNTAIN GANG
3SPENCER WALKER      UNATTACHED
4KEVIN NEWTON      MOUNTAIN GANG
5JEFF BULLOCH      MOUNTAIN GANG
6BRIAN DELONG      MOUNTAIN GANG
7ZACH GILKER      MOUNTAIN GANG
8ANDY COXX      MOUNTAIN GANG
9John Thames   Fort Smith, AR 229373   MOUNTAIN GANG
10KEVIN BARBER      MOUNTAIN GANG

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan White   Russellville, AR 229326   UNATTACHED
2Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314   UNATTACHED
3SETH THORNESBERRY      TRI-PEAKS
4David Thames   Fort Smith, AR 229372   MOUNTAIN GANG
5BRAD SCHRAG      UNATTACHED
6Ross Davis   Little Rock, AR 166419   UNATTACHED
7MATTHEW THOMAS      UNATTACHED
8TYLER EDIGER      UNATTACHED
9PAUL ALEXANDER      CARVE
10Eric Morrison   Lavaca, AR 229320   UNATTACHED
11Aaron Benetti   Springfield, MO 231978   UNATTACHED
12DAVID LUKAS      BIKESELLER
13DANIEL MILLER      UNATTACHED
14Scott Morrow   Benton, AR 229415   UNATTACHED
15Chris Blackstead   Royal, AR 224229   PARKSIDE SUBWAY
16Vincent Biondi   Fayetteville, AR 229090   UNATTACHED
17ALBERTO VASQUEZ      MOUNTAIN GANG
DNSEDWARD LYONS      UNATTACHED
DNFBRETT GRIST      UNATTACHED

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denzelle Fritz   Fayetteville, AR 197655   NO LIMITS
2BRIAN DAIL      BIKESELLER
3Paul Hoover   Fayetteville, AR 225371   ADVENTURE SUBARU
4Ricardo Ocampo   Charleston, AR 213865   MOUNTAIN GANG
5Juan Ocampo   Paris, AR 213864   MOUNTAIN GANG
6NICK GOWEN      NWA BUSHMEN
7J Bewley   Conway, AR 229318   THE RIDE
8Michael Glaysher   Bentonville, AR 183262   CHAMPION CYCLING
9Steven Wall   El Dorado, AR 229412   TBS
10Mario Ocampo   Conway, AR 213862   MOUNTAIN GANG
11Tim Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214421   MOUNTAIN GANG
12JUSTIN WEST      ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS
13Marty Young   Monticello, AR 229416   UNATTACHED
14CORY KELLEY      UNATTACHED
15KRISTIAN THORTON      UNATTACHED

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Crawford   Fort Smith, AR 8097   UNATTACHED
2Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR 216001   UNATTACHED
3Joe Schmuecker   Mountain Home, AR 31684   UNATTACHED
4ROBBY BRUCE      UNATTACHED
5TODD FRANTZ      THE RIDE
6Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR 227168   UNATTACHED
7Robert Clayton   Arkadelphia, AR 7096   UNATTACHED
8MIKE LOY      PARKSIDE SUBWAY
9JOSE LUIS OCAMPO      MOUNTAIN GANG
10BILL ADAMS      UNATTACHED

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald White   Russellville, AR 229313   UNATTACHED
2Nick Dawson   Little Rock, AR 128542   ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS
3David Tweeddale   Barling, AR 110276   MOUNTAIN GANG
4David Newcomb   Pittsburg, KS 25971   NWA BUSHMEN
5Allyn Donaubauer   Fort Smith, AR 194150   UNATTACHED
6Larry Harrison   Eureka Springs, AR 201556   UNATTACHED

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Hunt   Russellville, AR 205187   SNAPPER CYCLE
2LISA JENKINS      ADVENTURE SUBARU
3Erica Asfahl   Fayetteville, AR 229330   ADVENTURE SUBARU
4Mariah White   Fayetteville, AR 229329   HIGHROLLER

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR 194490   RADCOM
2THERESA DAVIS      ROCKIN-ROAD

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331   RADCOM

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   RADCOM
2Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR 187776   CARVE
3Jenny Foster   North Little Rock, AR 209791   BIKESELLER

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULIE BURROUGHS      PARKSIDE SUBWAY
2Rosina (Ross) Rushin   Waterloo, WI 229323   NWA BUSHMEN
3Anne Lockwood   Fort Smith, AR 229374   UNATTACHED
4SARAH REICHERT      UNATTACHED
5Katie Fritz   Fayetteville, AR 197656   NO LIMITS
6Tia Bradford   Rogers, AR 229322   UNATTACHED
7Jenifer Brotherton   Mena, AR 152925   OUACHITA CYCLING
8SAM TWEEDELLE      UNATTACHED
9AMANDA BUSTER      ADVENTURE SUBARU
10SUSAN VANDERMARTIN      SNAPPER CYCLE
11Leah McKee   Jonesboro, AR 229328   UNATTACHED
12Heather Eason   Little Rock, AR 179864   BIKESELLER

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawna Rose   Barling, AR 170688   MOUNTAIN GANG
2SUE HAWKINS      OUACHITA CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee