Race Results for
Bethlehem Criterium
Bethlehem, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/15/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593   ERA Cycling
2Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Team Alliance
3William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Team Alliance
4David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
5Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
6Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
7Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228   BCA/Vomax
8Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
9Michael Koons   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   Tri State Velo
10Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Team Alliance
11Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   GS Lancaster
13Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
14Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   White Rose Racing
15Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Tri State Velo
16Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRCA
17James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
18Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC
19Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   Breakaway Bikes
20Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA 208252   LWA
21Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   GS Lancaster
22Marty Smith   Merrifield, VA 60144   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
23Emils Schnore   Barto, PA 189297   Unattached
24David Frankford   Merion Station, PA 183807   Main Line Cycling
25Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 55557   Bucks County Racing Club
26David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
28Robert Webb   Bethlehem, PA 183612   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
29Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Tri State Velo
30Les Miller      BOB
31Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
32Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
34Christopher Stutz   Jersey Shore, PA 117808   Morgan Stanley
35Joseph Murphy   Bath, PA 156907   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
36Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
37Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Main Line Cycling
38Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
39Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228   BCA/Vomax
40Steve Edgar   Coopersburg, PA 80332   Gotham
41Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   Hub Racing
42Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957   ERA Cycling
43Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   ERA Cycling

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   Morgan Stanley
2John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
3Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291   BOB
4Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878   BOB
5Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
6Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497   Jersey Rock & Road
7Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   Liberty Cycle
8Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
9Steve Edgar   Coopersburg, PA 80332   Gotham
10Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Guys Racing
11Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
12Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
13Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
14Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
15Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710   Bethel Cycle
16Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS Lancaster
17Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Tri State Velo
18Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561   Gotham Cyclists
19Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
20Christopher Stutz   Jersey Shore, PA 117808   Morgan Stanley
21Michael Midkiff   Red Lion, PA 156819   Vortex Cycling
22Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   Upstate Velo
23Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Team Cadence
24Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075   GS Lancaster
25Kyle Oberly   Bethlehem, PA 211527   East Coast Velo
26Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRCA
27Kip Jansen   Bechtelsville, PA 125553   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
28Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589   QCW
29James Prestia   Boyertown, PA 203103   Tri State Velo
30James McDermott   Wayne, PA 48804   Tri State Velo
31Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   Tri State Velo
32Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Somerset Wheelmen
33Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
2Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
3Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
4Ronald Hiestand   Allentown, PA 74320   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
5Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   Tri State Velo
6Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   Dynaflo Racing
7Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   Skylands Cycling
8Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   Quaker City Wheelmen
9Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing
10David Frankford   Merion Station, PA 183807   Main Line Cycling
11Michael Miller      Jaeger Wheelmen
12Richard Ziegler   Whitehall, PA 95639   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
13David Jorcan      NEBC
14Michael Kenfield   Portsmouth, RI 18893   Jaeger Wheelmen
15Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ 145765   Somerset Wheelmen
16Clark Beam   Bethlehem, PA 129188   Bike Line/LWA
17William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA Cycling
18Eddie Mack   Manasquan, NJ 189685   Atlantic Racing
19Michael Taxter   Pooler, GA 46732   Bethel Bikes
20Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286   Quaker City Wheelmen
21Peter Sleeman   Riegelsville, PA 50575   Bike Line/LWA
22James Themil      Mystic
23Julius Goslin   New Providence, PA 163630   Main Line Cycling
24Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   ERA Cycling
25John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993   Tri State Velo
26David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823   Main Line Cycling

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling
2Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967   Morgan Stanley
3John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
4Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041   Atlantic
5Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499   3D Racing Team
6Jean Clibert      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
7Ray Screet      Laurel Bike Club
8David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069   Mystic Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Team Alliance Environmental
2Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
3Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Team Alliance Environmental
4Pete Fitzpatrick      ST George
5Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Team Alliance Environmental
6Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593   ERA Cycling
7Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Team Alliance Environmental
8Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   Northeastern Hardware
9Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   Watchung Wheelmen
10Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
11John Manailovich   Allentown, PA 191648   ACT
12Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA 230558   CCG/Puerto Rico
13Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
14Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA 191466   Dynaflo Racing
15Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030   Gotham Cyclists
16Ryan Graff (1 - Cat2)   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Meredith Group-GPOA
17Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Vortex Cycling Club
19Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
20Michael Koons   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   Tri State Velo
21Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
22Justin Waynick   Lancaster, PA 199119   ERA Cycling
23Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
24Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957   ERA Cycling
25Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Bucks County Racing Club
26Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   White Rose Racing
27Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
28Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Main Line Cycling
29James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
30William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Team Alliance
31Brian Urso      
32Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821   Skylands Cycling
33James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
34Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Main Line Cycling
35Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
36Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   Green Mountain Cyclery
37John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
38Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
39Steve Craig   Levittown, PA 8048   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
40David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
41Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   GS Lancaster
42Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   ERA Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
2Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   Guys Racing
3Joseph Kopena   Philadelphia, PA 169399   Drive Sports Racing
4Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   First State Velo Sport
5Tyson Reinhard   Bethlehem, PA 204481   Tri State Velo
6Reid Block   Philadelphia, PA 208803   Cadence Cycling Club
7Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484   Upstate Velo
8Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   White Rose Racing
9Steven Stait      Gotham Cyclists
10Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Team Alliance Environmental
11Alex Kinzey   Lebanon, PA 174342   Vortex Cycling
12Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Team Cadence
13Craig St Onge   Dover, PA 191645   White Rose Racing
14Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   First State Velo Sport
15Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   Upstate Velo
16Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060   Breakaway Endurance Sports
17Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   Breakaway Endurance Sports
18David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   First State Velo Sport
19Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017   First State Velo Sport
20Colin Lepore   Pennsburg, PA 192197   East Coast Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893   Unattached
2Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Team Cadence
3Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   Unattached
4Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRCA
5Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048   Quaker City Wheelmen
6Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288   Penn State Cycling
7Angelistani L'Dennis      Unattached
8William Lunny   Warrington, PA 232117   Doylestown Wheelmen
9Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   Vortex Cycling
10Steven Bauer      Tri State Velo
11Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482   Unattached
12John Carlton   Milford, NJ 222028   Cycle Funattic
13Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
14Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781   Unattached
15Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   Bikeline / LWA
16Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589   QCW
17Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   East Coast Velo
18Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA 221992   Lehigh University Cycling
19Alexander Villareal   Fleetwood, PA 220458   Dynaflo
20Jesse Gantt   Shiremanstown, PA 226475   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   East Coast Velo
2Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   Tri State Velo
3Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005   Bethel Cycle
4Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   Tri State Velo
5Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
6Diana Sosnowski   Blue Bell, PA 163370   East Coast Velo
7Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   Velo Bella
8Lorie Reinert   Auburn, PA 198999   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
9Janine Dymond   Harding, PA 197591   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
10Kathryn Grauert   Reading 189204   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
11Candace Ploskina   Springtown, PA 199678   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998   Team FUJI
2Veronica Martinez      Team Argentina
3Graciella Martinez      Team Argentina
4Cynthia Lakatosh   Trexlertown, PA 141441   Tri State Velo
5Theresa McCall   Waretown, NJ 23197   Hot Cycles
6Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   Verducci Racing
7Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Team Alliance Environmental
8Jamie Pettinato   Houston, TX 181012   Radical Media
9Amy Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 178639   GS Lancaster
10Christa Blaser   Allentown, PA 156512   Liberty Cycle
11Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   Verducci Breakaway Racing
12Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   Verducci Breakaway Racing
13Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   HUB Racing
14Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
15Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Team FUJI

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dee Heefner   Carlisle, PA 221954   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
2Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
3Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164   Vortex Cycling Club
4Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee