Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series #7
Portage, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 200009   
2Kory Noland      
3Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   
DQJoseph Casady   Zionsville, IN 212311   

Men - SP - Junior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Mezo      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Robert Burkus      
3Jeff Bloomfield      
4David Trimble      
5Michael Cook      
6William Toler      
7Mike Shaw      
8Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498   
9Josh Heyde      
DNFRobert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Kuhn      
2Grant Wilson   Colorado Springs, CO 203660   
3David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
4Kelly Jedynk      
5Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
6Matthew Mauk      
7Brian Milburn      
8Michael Kaster      
9Chad Nay      
10Mike Conaway      
11Myron Taylor      
12John Ryan      
13Bryan Roach      
14Michael Dotlich      
15Chris Hansen   Greenfield, IN 216756   
DQChad Wright   Wheatfield, IN 230188   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204   
2Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
3Nicholos Holston   Pittsboro, IN 64342   
4Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   
5Marty Drake      
6Warren Cress   Bargersville, IN 160277   
7John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
8Dale Rhoads   Nashville, IN 217062   
9Robert Bolt   Uniondale, IN 203077   
10Brad Owen      
11Keith Morkal   Fishers, IN 227910   
12Alan Tucker   Noblesville, IN 196470   
13Greg Bower   Boulder, CO 228101   
DNFJohn Mahr      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Proctor      
2Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   
3Bud Hettrick      
4Loren Schmierer   Noblesville, IN 135083   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1German Bermudez   Colombia 194439   
2Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   
3Chad Salle   Greenville, SC 228233   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jean-Luc Serriere   State College, PA 32201   
2David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
3Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
4Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
5Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   
6Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
7David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
8Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
9Anthony Kanehl   Columbus, IN 203860   
10Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
11Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
12James Rasmussen      
13Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
14Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232   
DNFJohn Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
DNFThomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   
DNFJeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
DNFTom Tirmenstein   Indianapolis, IN 203073   
DNFMatt Johnson      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Stockman      
2Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
3Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
4Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   
5Brian Kehres      

Men - Clydesdale - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Andrews      
2Mark Malaby      
3Corbin Baird      
4Gerald Rusin      
5Duane Johansen      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hemelgarn      
2Mark Baker      
3Adam Steiner      
4Michael Nolting      
5Dirk Farney      
6Robert Stephenson      
7Jeff Wourms      
8Jon Garrison      
9Jeffrey Popelka      
10Patrick Calhoun      
11Adam Rice      
12Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL 166362   

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Santay   Crown Point, IN 207075   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrian Fahey      
2Matt Ploch      
3Anthony Kunkler      
4Jeffrey Echols   Indianapolis, IN 214374   
5Greg Owczarzak      
6Russ Nichols   Indianpolis, IN 181529   
7Cory Judson      
8Gustayo Aleman      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Hubbard      
2Michael Kaspar      
3Lynn Wyatt      
4Dennis Moffett      
5David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   
6Steve Urycki      
7William Morelock      
8Eric Frazier      
9James Hoffman      
10Tony Campbell      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Stump      
2David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   
3Adolph Huslar      
4David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marley Stone      
2Junior Hubbard      
3Landon Sorge      
4Matthew Kiel      
5Justin Kirchhoff      
6John Harper      
7Ryan Kiel      
8Matt Payne      
9Paul Angleton      
10Tyler Hoffman      
11Gunner Dygert      
12Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   
13Michael Niehous      
14Steve Matiasek      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhonda Stevens   Champaign, IL 228232   
2Melanie Rogers      
3Deanna Furrey   Indianapolis, IN 191395   

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachael Gatto      
2Anne-Marie Kehres      
3Rosimeire Martins   Carmel, IN 230189   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Connolly      
2Randi Cox      
3Diana Jones   Reynoldsburg, OH 217125   
4Amy Glover      
5Bette Gumerson      
6Monika Maeta      
7Kimberly Stinson   Columbus, IN 218918   
8Cindy Holzhausen      
9Melody Lowder      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee