Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series #1
Warsaw, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Nelson      
2Joseph Casady   Zionsville, IN 212311   
3Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958   
4Joseph Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 200009   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cook      
2Nick Pejeau      
3Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   
4Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
5Eric Deford      
6Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498   
7Ron Ostlund      
8Robert Burkus      
9Ben Reed      
10Cory Swihart      
11William Toler      
12Travis Sims      
13Robert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686   
14Brandon Treber      
15Matthew Kendall      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
2Chad Wright      
3Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   
4Michael Sommer      
5Grant Wilson   Colorado Springs, CO 203660   
6David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
7Chad Kuhn      
8Edward Messer      
9Anthony Sanson      
10Richard Kisseloff      
11Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
12Matthew Mauk      
13John Ryan      
14Matthew Fehman      
15Jeff Noffsinger      
16Mike Conaway      
17Jeff Warner      
18Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
19Sam Markley      
20Sean Mills      
21Chad Nay      
22Bill Confer      
23Michael Helton      
24Ruben Valdez      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Myers   Scottsburg, IN 25602   
2David Kitchens      
3Steve Harpster      
4Randy Bartz      
5Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   
6James Harris      
7Nicholos Holston   Pittsboro, IN 64342   
8Brendan Wahl      
9John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
10Robert Bolt   Uniondale, IN 203077   
11Keith Morkal   Fishers, IN 227910   
12Andrew Combs   Muncie, IN 200119   
13Steve Hoag      
14Darren Lawson      
15Alan Tucker   Noblesville, IN 196470   
DNFDale Rhoads   Nashville, IN 217062   
DNFJohn Wheeler      
DNFDavid Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   
2Lee Jackson      
3Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
4Paul Rice      
5Bud Hettrick      
6Loren Schmierer   Noblesville, IN 135083   
7Steven Walden      
8Andy Dunithan      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724   
2Samuel Rhoads   Nashville, IN 192285   
DNFNick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Bos   Naperville, IL 94991   
2Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   
3Chad Salla      
4Joseph Ernst   Colorado Springs, CO 143554   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jean-Luc Serriere   State College, PA 32201   
2Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
3David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334   
4Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
5Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
6Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
7John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   
8Mike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL 175959   
9Brad Douville      
10Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   
11Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   
12Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ 192062   
13John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
14James Rasmussen      
15Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
16Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439   
17David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
18Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232   
19Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
20Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
21Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN 83066   
22W Alan Clements   Indianapolis, IN 161258   
23Tom Tirmenstein   Indianapolis, IN 203073   
24Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
25Anthony Kanehl   Columbus, IN 203860   
26Jason Breeden   Bloomington, IN 4715   
27Ed Serrat      
28Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   
29Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   
30Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174   
DNFMatt Johnson      
DNFThomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2Paul Le Blanc   Minot, ND 225400   
3Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   
4Brian Blackwell      
DNFTodd Andersen   Fort Wayne, IN 1584   

Men - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Miller   N Vernon, IN 200726   
2James Lancaster      
3Craig Andrews      
4Rich Lennex      
5Chris Ley      
6Brad Day      
7Mark Adams      
8Chris Bucher      
9Steven Bissey   Eaton, OH 206927   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Kitchens      
2Daniel Shannon      
3Ryan Kiel      
4Marley Stone      
5Pat Maloney      
6Kyle Stamatkin   Zionsville, IN 222257   
7Justin Kirchoff      
8Matthew Kiel      
9Matt Payne      
10Hudson Chilton      
11Chad Hoyt      
12Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   
13Steven Moffett      
14Michael Niehous      
15Garrett Wass      
16Ethan Webber      
17Alexi Demopoulos      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Quinn Gray      
2Trevor Schlueter      
3Dirk Farney      
4Ian Brothers      
5Braeden Day      
6Aaron Hawkins      
7Chad Wainscott      
8Ben Elliott      
9Robert Stephenson      
10Taylor McBride   Lafayette, IN 223460   

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russ Nichols   Indianpolis, IN 181529   
2Paul Angleton      
3Aaron Betzner      
4Gerald Rusim      
5Jonathan Hughes      
6Kyle Miller      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Mordecai      
2Chris Ballge      
3Brian Milburn      
4Gregory McDaniel      
5James Luxenberger      
6Geoff Cly      
7Anthony Kunkler      
8Michael Dotlich      
9Matthew Ploch      
10Jason Stine      
11Brian Miller      
12Jeff Wass      
13Eric Gadlage      
14Bob Killen      
15Adrian Fahey      
16Russell Webb      
17Gary Brandenburg      
18Darin Koelm   Avon, IN 226509   
19Marc Eads      
20Jeffrey Echols   Indianapolis, IN 214374   
21Joe Wetli      
22Jamey Brock      
23Kelly Miller      
24Jon Ocock      
25Jason Zorilla      
26Dennis Hall      
27Donald Frugoli      
28John Wetli      
29Travis Rassat   Noblesville, IN 226356   
DNFPJ Yeater      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Santay   Crown Point, IN 207075   
2Michael Coon      
3Larry Trumbull      
4Kurt Shetter      
5Todd Clark      
6Tom McClelland      
7William Morelock      
8Dennis Wilson      
9Todd Nichols      
10Eric Frazier      
11Dennis Moffett      
12David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   
DNFRamsey Railsback      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   
2Kirk Hilton      
3David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   
4David Marshall      
5Bruce Lawrenau      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 117449   
2Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
3Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Sauter      
2Rhonda Stevens   Champaign, IL 228232   
3Anne Sheets      
4Deanna Furrey   Indianapolis, IN 191395   

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ 210728   
2Lori Sable   Thiensville 226461   
3Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Randolph      
2Loretta Huckstep      
3Diana Jones   Reynoldsburg, OH 217125   
4Kimberly Stinson   Columbus, IN 218918   
5Melody Lowder      
6Jennifer Anneken   Louisville, KY 218979   
7Diane Thomson      
8Ellen Elliott   Eaton, OH 211383   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee