Race Results for
Campmors Hudson 2 Highlands MTB Series #5
Ringwood, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/11/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carter Jones   1:20:03  201 
2Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ1:32:29 200189  202 
3Andy Underwood   Sparta, NJ1:33:23 228565  203 
DNFAndy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824  200 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Epstein   Morristown, NJ1:16:05 77854  228 
2Michael Pellicano   1:18:00  232 
3Michael Maher   Florida, NY1:19:38 226423  230 
4Matt Mapka   1:10:40  222 
5Alberto Solano   1:21:44  220 
6Rob Witte   1:22:26  224 
7Neil Sudol   Milford, PA1:26:05 112607  227 
8Mike Cortazzo   1:27:19  221 
9Mike McGinlay   Staten Island, NY1:28:29 225775  226 
10Mike Steinhardt   1:29:18  223 
11Ryan Heerschan   1:37:12  225 
12Gerardo Campos   1:40:50  231 
DNFMike Metzger     229 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tahir Thomas   1:12:31  274 
2Tommy Paolazzi   1:12:49  276 
3Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ1:13:32 214668  260 
4Rob Miletti   1:15:30  262 
5Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY1:15:50 225016  268 
6Ed Whritner   1:16:36  279 
7Craig Guerrini   1:17:14  289 
8Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ1:17:15 224438  284 
9Anthony Petaillo   1:18:30  266 
10Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ1:18:43 220160  287 
11Marc Gravatt   Gardiner, NY1:19:07 13929  275 
12Brian Mieczkowski   Goshen, NY1:20:03 223207  288 
13Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ1:21:41 145342  272 
14William Romollino   1:22:00  283 
15Kevin Horan   New York, NY1:23:57 154136  269 
16Dave Bush   Kings Park, NY1:24:00 220874  286 
17Dan Hobig   1:24:31  285 
18Norman Marin   1:24:32  267 
19Tim Dionne   1:27:19  278 
20Julio Useche   Staten Island, NY1:29:31 188166  277 
21Troy Ostrander   Montclair, NJ1:31:48 233905  282 
22Sascha Marbury   1:31:49  290 
23Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ1:32:01 199355  271 
24Joe Cordisco   1:32:18  263 
25Mike Romanousky   1:33:56  264 
26Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ1:33:57 224520  265 
27Tabie Baldwin   1:36:13  281 
28Chris Hoffman   1:44:31  261 
DNFSteve Smith     280 
DNFRay McCarthy     270 
DNFJohn MacKay   Morristown, NJ 22030  273 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Hunt   1:14:24  350 
2John Nieolini   1:16:47  356 
3Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ1:17:51 211901  364 
4Dave Van Wart   1:18:22  357 
5Steve Wirz   Lagrangeville, NY1:18:24 227475  362 
6Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:18:48 139779  371 
7Ed Guerrini   1:19:22  372 
8Joseph Baldacci   Fair Lawn, NJ1:19:25 168962  360 
9James Gardner   1:21:25  366 
10Paul Livornese   New York, NY1:22:50 21377  359 
11Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ1:23:46 187413  363 
12Rod Ciardullo   1:24:22  369 
13Bob Swart   1:24:34  361 
14Dave Degange   1:25:14  352 
15Don Maloney   Greenwich, CT1:26:22 22298  351 
16Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ1:27:28 203382  365 
17Eric Hammarberg   1:29:06  373 
18Doug Carpenter   1:29:43  358 
19Daniel Kuchta   Patterson, NY1:37:33 207375  370 
20Chris Krumpfer   1:40:36  353 
21Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY1:42:46 199172  355 
22Evan Smith   1:43:32  354 
23Dave Kibler   1:44:54  368 
DNFSteve Wegoner     367 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Warren Moe   New York, NY1:27:30 24676  390 
2Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY1:33:00 74221  391 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:02:47 54209  
2Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:14:03 135665  
3Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ2:21:27 93139  
4Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ2:22:07 42710  

Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY1:18:34 5491  602 
2Jon Kameen   Milford, PA1:18:35 213825  603 
3Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN1:21:44 129574  605 
4Rob Brennan   1:25:08  601 
5Joe Gratcofsky   1:28:24  606 
DNFAndrew Crooks   New York, NY 103441   

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFTrevor Dericks   Denville, NJ 199764  150 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT1:43:17 119525  21 
2Tomas Tyrychtr   Larchmont, NY1:49:36 231303  25 
3Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY1:51:44 222315  20 
4Doug Jenne   West Hartford, CT1:53:09 192813  22 
5David Lyons   Branchville, NJ1:59:12 212759  24 
6Jason White   Esopus, NY2:03:38 194309  26 
7Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:06:52 184938  23 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY1:41:32 148571  73 
2Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY1:43:19 101149  70 
3Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ1:43:45 115053  76 
4Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY1:44:12 133393  71 
5Greg Waggoner   New York, NY1:45:13 171792  78 
6Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ1:45:35 218359  77 
7Roger Eoco   1:45:52  75 
8Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ1:46:39 152242  72 
9Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY1:47:44 153034  80 
10Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ2:00:05 179738  81 
11Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY2:01:15 223736  74 
12R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA2:06:37 8150  82 
DNFMichael Mellor   Ocean, NJ 218670  83 
DNFEd Grano   Yorktown Hts, NY 145243  79 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1:42:36 190039  138 
2Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY1:47:30 37650  136 
3Alan Africa   1:50:06  137 
4David Kahl   West Milford, NJ1: 52:45 18414  135 
5Joseph Gabor   Saylorsburg, PA1:58:07 43759  133 
6James Gould   Gladstone, NJ2:12:10 13787  130 
7Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ2:21:10 11504  139 
DNFChristopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ 99509  131 
DNFRonald Pires   Wyckoff, NJ 28215  132 
DNFChristian Goldschrafe   Lakeville, MN 129572  134 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Kane   Any Town, NY2:03:45 160255  160 
2Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY2:08:30 96768  162 
3Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY2:10:05 212761  161 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Kall   50:24  505 
2Cam Mancuso   52:15  502 
3Peter Striegel   58:50  501 
4William Gallagher   59:13  504 
5Dillon Van Wart   1:09:02  503 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conner Salle   40:39  571 
2Erik Kristiansen   45:30  572 
3Ryan Sarkg   47:49  574 
4Will Cox   1:25:00  570 
DNFMike Fuler     573 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY37:32 223607  537 
2Andrew Genco   38:23  530 
3Gill Brown   41:39  536 
4Ray Inman   43:49  535 
5Steve Schick   45:13  538 
6Scott Rausenberger   48:05  531 
7John Carlson   50:13  533 
8Tim Johson   51:59  534 
DNFKyle Paslucci     532 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Gersfeld   36:45  706 
2Joe Barros   39:24  712 
3Mike Huges   42:35  710 
4James Barone   42:36  703 
5Mark Daily   43:39  705 
6James Campbell   Wood Ridge, NJ45:34 224787  707 
7Tom Pisillo   46:07  709 
8Andrew Veiss   46:54  704 
9George Mitchell   52:30  711 
10Dennis Kane   53:33  701 
11Fred Larga   1:06:34  702 
12Bill Lindsay   1:07:57  708 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Gilsinger   42:00  740 
2Albert Anderson   42:05  742 
3James Gambino   45:49  746 
4Tony Lombardo   47:13  744 
5Tom Gallagher   47:14  749 
6Craig Blake   47:52  747 
7Barry Jabloner   52:21  745 
8Rich Anderson   55:25  741 
9Antonio Alves   58:55  750 
10Mario Teixeiem   1:18:05  743 
DNFJames Harstead     748 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Felipe Valente   46:27  770 
2Todd Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY48:21 33775  773 
3Jeffrey Stern   West Milford, NJ55:32 223882  775 
4Anthony Castellano   56:26  774 
5Andrew Wood   1:05:40  771 
6Hartson Poland   1:09:41  772 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Tyson   Hope, NJ1:35:55 177615  451 
2Heather Kall   1:41:46  450 
3Jessica Hoeverman   Toms River, NJ1:55:10 211404  453 
DNFKaren Bouloucon     452 

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY2:04:05 209883  187 
2Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ2:16:05 97355  188 
3Diana Panchyk   Hewitt, NJ2:24:30 89201  186 
4Diana Hulboy   Philadelphia, PA2:35:23 196130  185 
5Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT2:38:32 225420  189 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Winbery   52:28  785 
2Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ53:49 230244  787 
3Melissa Mellen   56:39  786 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norma Barros   55:28  791 
2Jocelyn Linscott   56:10  790 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee