Race Results for
Check Your Legs Road Race
New Lisbon, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486   Spokepost
2Jason Hilimire (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO 165165   Dutch Wheelmen
3Benjamin Turits   Durham, NC 143905   Mercury Web
4Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739   TVC
5William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067   Spokepost

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484   Dutch Wheelmen
2David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   HWS
3Ad Stabel      CNYC
4Russell Berryman   Washington, DC 213122   Cornell
5James Davall   Marcy, NY 41877   Spokepost/MVB
6Andrew Barnard   Ithaca, NY 213832   
7Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857   
8Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291   Saab
9Harold Peeling   Owego, NY 58870   TVC
10Chris McMahon   Saratoga Springs, NY 210673   
11Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197101   TVC
12Charles Brockett   Dolgeville, NY 180469   MVBC
13Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY 208575   Sonnes
14Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760   MVBC
15John Comton      Spokepost
16Ben Rossetter      Hamilton
17Scott Sommers      Sonnes
18John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   
19Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242   MVBC
20Stephen Edgar   Ithaca, NY 47268   FLCC
21Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY 155114   TVC
22Onno Oerlemans      Hamilton
23Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA 214536   
24Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA 182674   Schuss
25Jerry Paglia      TVC
26Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY 200159   TVC
27Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198   MVBC
28Mike Millar      TVC
29Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY 87546   Dutch Wheelmen
30Derek Clement      Victory Bike
31Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085   TVC
32Todd O'Hara   Hadley, NY 156551   MVBC
33Erich Dombkowski      
34Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NY 22713   CNYC
35Craig Baumgartner   Washington, DC 224351   Schuss
36Scott Graham      CNYC
37Charles Wolanin      
38Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622   Aurora East
39Jeffrey Felice   Pittsford, NY 115937   Dutch Wheelmen
40Joe Dordoni      
41Stuart Joseph   Cassville, NY 208879   MVBC
42Philip Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Clinton, NY 35465   MVBC
43Charles Brockett   Dolgeville, NY 180469   MVBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY 172100   TVC/MIM
2Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942   TVC/MIM
3Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733   TVC/MIM
4Margot Herman   Minneapolis, MN 188471   TVC/MIM
5Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102   TVC/MIM
6Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453   TVC/MIM
7Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684   TVC/MIM
8Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY 69745   TVC/MIM
9Kimberly Celecki   Barneveld, NY 203001   TVC/MIM
10Carol Peeling   Owego, NY 179801   TVC/MIM
11Katherine Kenny Hamilton      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee