Race Results for
Raccoon Mountain Road Race
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  488 TriStar Cycling Team
2Eli Walsh   Roswell, GA 224081  955 NARC / FreeFlite
3Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  954 NARC / FreeFlite
4Quint Smith   Acworth, GA 199021  950 NARC / FreeFlite
5Benton Ames     956 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  944 TriStar Cycling Team
2David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  931 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
3Pierce Fowler     928 Smith Roadies
4Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA 224566  943 Land Rover/Siemens Home Appliances / FFC
5Oscar Clark     934 Land Rover/Siemens Home Appliances / FFC
6Benjamin Byrum     933 Unattached
7Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  930 SyMed / MOAB
8Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  937 NARC / Free Flite
9Stefan Swecker     935 Knox Velo / YMCA
10A Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  929 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
11Tristan Cowie     942 Northstar Bicycles
12Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979  939 Land Rover/Siemens Home Appliances / FFC
13Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  945 TriStar Cycling Team
14Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  941 Knox Velo / YMCA
15Nathan Livesey   Oak Ridge, TN 226326  936 SCO / Bike Zoo
16Antonio Serna   Dickson, TN 210671  938 TriStar Cycling Team
17James Wyatt     932 Unattached

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  627 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  628 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
3Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  607 Smith Barney/Cane Creek
4Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  614 Just Fresh / Clif Bar
5Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  620 Georgia Velo
6Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  633 SCO / Bike Zoo
7Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  618 ABRC
8Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  609 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
9Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  624 Team MOAB Loveless
10Mr Unknown      Asheville Racing Club
11Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  634 AMD
12Michael Cawthon   Stone Mountain, GA 107319  639 Buckhead Velo/Taco Mac
13Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  626 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
14Jamie Kovalaske   Cary, NC 19727  613 Outdoorlights.com
15Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  622 Forum Cycling
16Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  610 Krystal / SCV
17Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC 85835  630 ABRC
18Thomas Bass   Bozeman, MT 82659  632 A. G. Edwards/Nalley Auto
19Samuel Leigh   Lawndale, NC 168866  615 Just Fresh / Clif Bar
20Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN 176256  612 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
21John (Bob) Wright   Arden, NC 185424  631 ABRC
22Allen Thompson   Griffin, GA 54917  619 Georgia Velo
23Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  621 Central Georgia Cyclists
24J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  629 ABRC
25Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110  617 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
26Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  635 ABRC
27Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  625 ABRC
28Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  636 ABRC
29Tim Cash   Chattanooga, TN 6392  638 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
30Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  611 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  705 Velo Voodoo
2Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  726 Texas Roadhouse
3William Bacon   Knoxville, TN 142025  736 SCO / Bike Zoo
4Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  703 Team Estridge / Delta
5Greg Turner   Marietta, GA 79057  728 Velo Voodoo
6Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  748 GC Cycling
7Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  718 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
8Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  750 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
9J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  747 GC Cycling
10David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  737 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
11Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  746 Velo Voodoo
12Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN 141769  712 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
13Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL 201535  731 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
14R Brook Watts   Longmont, CO 125080  716 Cody Racing
15Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  734 Velo Voodoo
16Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA 61495  732 GTC
17James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  744 Velo Voodoo
18Randy Prunty   Boulder 195046  724 Velo Voodoo
19Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA 195488  700 RBM of Atlanta
20Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA 72000  749 Forum Cycling
21Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN 63614  719 SyMed / MOAB
22Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  709 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
23Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  742 Smith Barney/Cane Creek
24Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  729 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
25James Berry   Lancaster, SC 163082  715 Unattached
26Jeffrey Haines   Birmingham, AL 171040  723 GC Cycling
27Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  704 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
28Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  727 Jacksonville Racing Club
29Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  710 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
30David Brown   Covington, TN 5057  717 SyMed / MOAB
31R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  740 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
32Juan Creo   Clermont, FL 45219  730 MBRC / Flanders
33Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  739 MOAB - Loveless
34Norman Brookins   Columbus, GA 51676  707 Mikes Bikes Racing
35Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  703 Team Estridge / Delta
36Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN 184262  720 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
37Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  714 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
38Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  738 Gwinnett Touring Club
39David Meek     721 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
40Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  735 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
41Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  711 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Dolan   Maryville, TN 220746  767 Knox Velo / YMCA
2Darrell Janeway   Marietta, GA 58750  769 Free Flite
3Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  771 Tennessee Wheelmen
4Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  761 Jackson Spokes
5Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609  765 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
6Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  773 Velo Voodoo
7Louis Phillips     764 Union Cyclista Latina of GA
8John Burch   Roswell, GA 55137  768 Free Flite
9Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA 92140  772 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
10Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN 213960  766 TriStar Cycling Team
11John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  760 Locos
12Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA 58170  763 Pasadena Athletic Assoc.
13Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  770 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
14Douglas Erwin   Chattanooga, TN 209574  775 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
15Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN 58193  762 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
16Michael Toomey   Oak Ridge, TN 55763  774 Unattached

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  792 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  475 SyMed / MOAB
3Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN 1479  791 Highland Rimmers
4Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  793 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
5Jean Liberty   Crossville, TN 45596  790 LWA Bikeline

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Minzies     248 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
2Richard England     244 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
3Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  250 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
4Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  266 John Deere
5Emile Abraham     269 Monex
6Jeff Hopkins     222 Jittery Joe's / Kalahari
7Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  203 Meredith Group-GPOA
8Jesse Lawler   Nashville, TN 128197  223 Jittery Joe's / Kalahari
9Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479  271 Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
10Jamie Labib     265 Cyclesmith CC
11Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  251 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
12Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN 101983  240 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
13Clint Batson   Layton, UT 202391  243 Reality Bikes
14Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  207 Pacesetter Steel Racing
15Thomas Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  267 Blue Competition Bicycles
16Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  228 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
17Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  206 Pacesetter Steel Racing
18Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA 21974  268 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
19Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  264 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
20Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  235 Krystal / SCV
21Christopher Livengood (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 145115  225 Bike Zoo / SCO
22Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  239 Honey Stinger / Spinergy
23Todd Henriksen (2 - Cat1)   Xenia, OH 159980  236 Krystal / SCV
24John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779  254 JC Investors
25Daniel Williams   Baton Rouge, LA 198059  213 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
26Nathaniel Cornelius (1 - Pro)   Lexington, KY 123271  257 Subway
27R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY 63754  255 Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling
28Robert Johnston (2 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 127349  241 Krystal / SCV
29Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  204 Tri-Cities Road Club
30Christopher Allison (3 - Cat2)   Fairburn, GA 205559  211 Camp Highland
31Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  242 Krystal / SCV
32Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  229 Hincapie Sports / Bianchi
33Shane Lawson   Moore, SC 159213  261 CCC / Spin Cycle
34Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981  216 Just Fresh / Clif Bar
35Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  249 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
36Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  231 Hincapie Sports / Bianchi
37Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591  246 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
38Ben Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  201 Pacesetter Steel Racing
39John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  224 NARC / FreeFlite
40Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153  245 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
41Hoyt Halvorson (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 175296  237 Krystal / SCV
42Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  259 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
43Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  256 AMC Bob's Bike
44Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038  219 CRCA - Moneygram
45Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  227 Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
46David Sachs   Boulder 156958  247 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
47Daniel Williams   Baton Rouge, LA 198059  213 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
48Mr Unknown     24x? 
49Mr Unknown2     241? 
50Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  235 Krystal / SCV
51Torsten Wambold     234 Outdoorlights.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  359 Unattached
2Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  339 Team Mack Paper
3Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ 201195  315 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
4Tracy Saine   Dahlonega, GA 188021  342 John Deere/Athens Cycling Club
5Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  316 Spring City Cycling Club
6Michael Root   Easthampton 175844  358 Northhampton Cycles
7Justin Kraft   Charlotte, NC 194858  322 Outdoorlights.com
8Jeremy Campbell   Brevard, NC 214064  320 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL 200127  307 Orlando Velo
10Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  317 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
11Scott Beam   Atlanta, GA 201906  329 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
12Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  333 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
13Jonathan Burgess     351 Cyclesmith
14Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082  308 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
15Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  347 Bike Pedlar
16John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  321 SCO / Bike Zoo
17Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 81356  328 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
18Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  326 Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
19Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  336 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
20Noah Fouts   Milledgeville, GA 147348  354 Fulton Flyers / Bob's Cycleshop
21Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  311 Peachtree Bikes
22Curtis Cadwell   Cookeville, TN 67235  309 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
23Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN 138230  356 TCRC
24Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928  355 TCRC
25Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  319 SCO / Bike Zoo
26Nathan Fields   Mableton, GA 191538  335 Peachtree Bikes
27James Beieler   Bellingham, WA 58952  338 Team Mack Paper
28Todd Hanscom   Columbia, SC 180669  346 Spartanburg Freewheelers
29Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN 137722  334 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
30Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  327 Cycleworks
31Carlos Saavedra     345 Union Cyclista Latina of GA
32Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  360 SE Master
33Cyrus Hedrick   Marietta, GA 153708  310 Pacesetter Steel Racing
34Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  314 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
35Jared Wright   Riverside, CA 198854  318 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
36David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  344 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
37Klayton Sproles   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52923  323 Fulton Flyers / Bob's Cycleshop
38Scott Freedman   Woodland Hills, CA 173695  330 Just Fresh / Clif Bar
39Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  325 Tennessee Wheelmen
40Steven Swann   Huntsville, AL 57239  341 Spring City Cycling Club
41Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  337 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
42Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  332 TriStar Cycling Team
43Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  350 Team Allanti
44Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN 180617  306 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
45Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  340 Knox Velo / YMCA
46Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  331 Bicycle Works
47Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  349 John Deere/Athens Cycling Club
48Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA 5607  324 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
49Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  359 Unattached
50Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN 138230  356 TCRC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  471 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN 184792  401 Bike Pedlar
3Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  442 Team MOAB Loveless
4Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  400 Hincapie Sports / Bianchi
5David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  491 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
6Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN 14923  446 n/a
7David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  411 n/a
8James Daniels   Atlanta, GA 210277  425 Emory Cycling & Triathlon
9Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  462 Team MOAB Loveless
10Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  429 Team MOAB Loveless
11Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA 205311  486 Buckhead Velo / Taco Mac
12Nathan Shreve   Gate City, VA 218358  445 Gate City Cycling
13Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  464 Team Bikers Choice
14David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  412 Birmingham Bicycle Company
15Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  460 TriStar Cycling Team
16Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  418 Druid City Bicycle Club
17Joel Price   Boulder, CO 210712  435 Pacesetter Steel Racing
18Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  482 Unattached
19Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  489 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
20Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  469 Team Mack Paper
21Adam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC 207358  493 Biketown USA
22Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN 140548  463 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
23Jeff Gibson   Ooltewah, TN 212624  479 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
24Rob Brown   Stockbridge, GA 188587  452 Velo Voodoo
25Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  406 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
26Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  458 TriStar Cycling Team
27Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  408 OTR Cycling
28Juan Carlos Osorio     478 Union Cyclista Latina of GA
29Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093  461 Cumberland Transit Cycling
30Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  470 Team Mack Paper
31Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  444 SyMed / MOAB
32C Jason Richardson   Franklin 149518  495 Bike Pedlar
33Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  453 Knox Velo / YMCA
34Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  407 Bob's Cycle Shop/FFCC
35Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  448 TriStar Cycling Team
36Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386  496 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
37Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958  465 TCRC
38Mark Bishop   Fort Collins, CO 191874  474 SCO / Bike Zoo
39Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  430 TriStar Cycling Team
40Ben Hughes   White House, TN 111934  485 Team Bikers Choice
41John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  466 Cumberland Transit Cycling
42Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  467 Cumberland Transit Cycling
43John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  436 NARC / FreeFlite
44Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  404 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
45Kevin Walford   Oak Ridge, TN 139830  439 Knox Velo / YMCA
46Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN 221014  443 TriStar Cycling Team
47Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL 196643  438 Olympus
48Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  428 Back Yard Burger
49David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  413 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
50Jim Malugin   Cookeville, TN 191978  434 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
51Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059  437 Cumberland Transit Cycling
52David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA 144533  415 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
53Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600  433 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
54Fabian Campos   Nashville, TN 156647  422 TriStar Cycling Team
55Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  455 SyMed / MOAB
56Ryan Walsh   Hiram, GA 177817  454 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
57Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550  497 NARC / FreeFlite
58Paul Diaz   Norcross, GA 225055  449 Union Cyclista Latina of GA
59Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  487 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James (Josh) Whitehead   Madison, AL 38035  806 Spring City Cycling Club
2John Castleberry     815 Owen Cyclery
3Joel McDanal   Atlanta, GA 117985  816 Peachtree Bikes
4Jeremy Keller     809 Gate City Cycling
5Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  828 TriStar Cycling Team
6David Self   Cleveland, TN 197854  821 East Ridge Bicycles
7John Hix   Lafayette, TN 224963  819 Team Bikers Choice
8Jimmy Rhodes     827 Unattached
9Michael Lackey     824 Unattached
10Gary Runyon   Memphis, TN 192431  832 
11Guy Lott     805 GC Cycling
12Matthew Davis     829 
13John Trimble     834 Unattached
14Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657  811 n/a
15Ty Clarke     820 Unattached
16Carlton Nollberg     826 Unattached
17Christopher Pesce     940 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
18Johnathan Cousins     839 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
19Rich Heinsman     837 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
20Jason Steele   Acworth, GA 223723  831 North Georgia Cycling Association
21Adam Ryan   Nashville, TN 217354  825 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
22Todd Hamrick   Athens, TN 221036  822 Team Outdoor Store
23Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111  812 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
24Curtis Gadula     802 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
25Jeremy Hall     830 Columbia Cycling Club
26John Anderson     838 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
27Travis Birtton     836 Smokey Mtn Peddlers
28Jeffery Johnson     808 n/a
29Timothy Smith     813 Cycleworks
30James Soto   Franklin, TN 197473  833 Tristar Cycling Team
31David McKeehan   Morristown, TN 221038  823 Team Outdoor Store
32John Stockwell   Pigeon Forge, TN 226732  835 Smokey Mtn Peddlers
33Jason Hamrick     817 Unattached
34Matt Kubic     818 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  514 Tri-Cities Road Club
2Scott Mosher   Suwanee, GA 105979  592 North Georgia Cycling Association
3Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN 224197  535 TriStar Cycling Team
4Bradley Cobb   Lookout Mtn, TN 214593  517 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
5Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  518 Spring City Cycling Club
6Richard Leonard     586 n/a
7Danny Broetzmann     521 Custom Fitness
8Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  589 n/a
9Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  531 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
10Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  544 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
11John Nichols   Smyrna, GA 178730  538 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
12David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822  598 Litespeed
13Scott Blanck   Decatur, GA 221565  591 GTC
14James McGhee     533 n/a
15James Hurst   Lookout Mountain, GA 17225  532 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
16Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN 225862  543 n/a
17Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL 208925  590 Bicycle Works
18Alan Bates   Alabaster, AL 219864  500 TriStar Cycling Team/Birmingham Bicycle
19Randy Hart   Nashville, TN 198021  585 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
20Will Brown     599 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
21Christopher Greene   Trenton, GA 94459  519 East Ridge Bicycles
22Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429  539 Team Bikers Choice
23Jim McMackin   Johnson City, TN 190577  537 Tri-Cities Road Club
24Fredrick Boettcher     529 n/a
25Tony Blansit     597 n/a
26Barry Gilley   Chatsworth, GA 226476  516 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
27Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  596 SyMed / MOAB
28Robert Richter MD   Franklin, TN 202124  587 TriStar Cycling Team
29Chris Schwab   Decatur, GA 226653  520 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
30Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425  515 Cycleworks
31Frank Bowyer   Hendersonville, TN 222057  528 Team Bikers Choice
32Shawn Ferguson   Kennesaw, GA 206301  594 The Bike Shop
33Jeremy Vail   Nashville, TN 36280  536 TriStar Cycling Team
34Eric Nelson     526 Unattached
35Amir Ali   Columbus, GA 218527  513 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
36Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063  525 North Georgia Cycling Association
37Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  524 GTC
38Scott Solomon   Decatur, GA 218926  593 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
40Grant Schlisner   Nashville, TN 209761  530 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
41Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS 214036  542 Tupelo Bicycle Club
42Kurt Phifer     540 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
43Mark McOmie     541 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
44David Edwards   Huntsville, AL 107427  523 Bicycle Works
45Oscar Guillamondegui   Nashville, TN 220304  583 Cumberland Transit Cycling
46Daryl Black   Chattanooga, TN 163152  522 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
47Mr Unknown     557 
48Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731  595 Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  880 Ty Tagami
2Brian Farris   Homewood, AL 216195  851 TriStar Cycling Team/Birmingham Bicycle
3Jay Young     868 n/a
4Kip Jarrell   Hermitage, TN 224407  850 MOAB - Loveless
5Denny Sutton   Chattanooga, TN 219836  858 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
6Jim Barrington   Birmingham, AL 206825  869 GC Cycling
7Lewis Moore   Huntsville, AL 181020  893 Spring City Cycling Club
8Rex Perry   Nashville, TN 189706  877 GC Cycling
9Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  873 North Georgia Cycling Association
10Edward Lang   Brentwood, TN 224972  861 n/a
11Tom Wechsler   Decatur, GA 206779  889 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
12Richard Bell     888 Unattached
13Rob Thomas   Hixson, TN 208373  878 Owen Cyclery
14Les Wooldridge   Nashville, TN 196582  871 TriStar Cycling Team
15Daniel Walsh   Roswell, GA 126585  856 NARC / FreeFlite
16George French     886 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
17Paul Todd   Huntsville, AL 226464  876 n/a
18Chip Greene   Wildwood, GA 196999  854 East Ridge Bicycles
19Gregory Groth     866 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
20Ray Tipton   Ooltewah, TN 223035  884 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
21Howard Hong     867 Bicycle Link
22Spike Manlike    224431  882 Peachtree Bikes
23Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  881 TriStar Cycling Team
24Alex Rhoton   Chattanooga, TN 224819  883 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
25Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  870 SCO / Bike Zoo
26Allen Dunn   Knoxville, TN 158641  892 SCO / Bike Zoo
27Charles Whitener     853 Unattached
28Doug Mattingly     859 n/a
29Eddie Pardue     860 Custom Fitness
30Ben Paty   Nashville, TN 208992  890 Cumberland Transit Cycling
31Neil Ashton   Chattanooga, TN 103183  874 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
32Buddy Faulkner   Lookout Mtn, TN 102252  852 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
33George Argodale   Brentwood, TN 162295  864 TriStar Cycling Team
34Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  887 SyMed / MOAB
35Craig Horn     855 Greenville Spinners
36Mr Unknown      
37Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN 221951  875 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
38Mark MacNaughton     872 Knox Velo / YMCA
39Robert Harvey   Chattanooga, TN 225761  885 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Beltran   Woodstock, GA 225066  952 NARC / FreeFlite
2Sara Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210335  953 NARC / FreeFlite
3Jessica Smith   Acworth, GA 224052  951 NARC / FreeFlite

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katharine Carroll (1 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 212327  116 BMW / Bianchi
2Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY 201741  110 Revolution Fitness
3Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO 41750  106 Vitamin Cottage
4Patty Shoaf   Durham, NC 103224  104 BMW / Bianchi
5Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375  103 BMW / Bianchi
6Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174  107 Best of the Bay Cyclist
7Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  128 Travelgirl
8Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  101 Team Defeet
9Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA 208567  124 Forum Cycling
10Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA 208139  114 Team Fuji
11Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  119 Team Defeet
12Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  113 Team Fuji
13Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  120 Defeet
14Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  115 Travelgirl
15Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828  105 Peachtree Bikes
16Deborah Borden (2 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 165709  111 Travelgirl
17Christi-An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  109 Olympus Bikes
18Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC 196189  112 Team Fuji
19Wendi Lesmerises (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 191895  126 Team Defeet
20Susanne Lodico   Chattanooga, TN 123017  127 Team Defeet

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  164 Unattached
2Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  153 Unattached
3Kelly McLaughlin   Durham, NC 220851  150 BMW / Bianchi
4Tristen Grant   Atlanta, GA 226712  161 Team MOAB Loveless
5Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  152 Unattached
6Julia Bryant   Decatur, GA 218310  154 Velo Bella
7Ann Turner   Marietta, GA 223659  155 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
8Jill Prestridge     158 GC Cycling
9Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962  163 Team MOAB Loveless
10Jodi Wright     156 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
11Natasha Wowie     167 Sewanee
12Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388  169 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
13Alexandra (Alex) Wechsler   Decatur, GA 223019  162 FFCC/Landrover/Siemens Home Appliances
14Susan Williams   Memphis, TN 208569  151 Back Yard Burger
15Jessica Saak   Smyrna, GA 219715  160 North Georgia Cycling Association
16Cathy Hendon     157 Tennessee Wheelmen
17Jessica Avra   Cumming, GA 223201  166 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
18Courtney Koehl   Crossville, TN 214923  168 Knox Velo / YMCA
19Elizabeth O'Connor     170 Unattached
20Tammie Walls   Hiawassee, GA 221074  165 Velo Bella
21Sandy Kern     159 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee