Race Results for
Cerrillos Del Coyotes
Socorro, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Fisher   20:45:52  81 
2Daniel McNeely   20:45:52  105 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Stravers   20:45:52  84 
2Toby Martinez   20:45:52  102 
3Shawn Katz   20:45:52  83 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Montoya   20:45:52  116 
2Santiago Chavez   20:45:52  122 
3George Navarro   20:45:52  117 
4Carlos Romero   20:45:52  87 
5Lawrence Lopez   20:45:52  119 
6Taivas Degroff   20:45:52  109 
7Chad Horman   20:45:52  86 
8Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 223915  106 
9Van Dam Remke   20:45:52  120 
10Severn Thomas   20:45:52  88 

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ries Robinson   20:45:52  111 
2Jan Bear   20:45:52  127 
3Jay Lawrence   20:45:52  92 
4Robert Kelly   20:45:52  91 
5Javier Soliz   20:45:52  139 
6Mark Leisher   20:45:52  93 
7Jeff Bero   20:45:52  100 
8Richard Rose   20:45:52  133 
9Brian Wagner   20:45:52  94 
10David Halliburton   20:45:52  113 
11Raymond Padilla   20:45:52  124 
12Javier Rodriguez   20:45:52  138 
13Mark Johnson   20:45:52  82 
14Michael Boetker   20:45:52  97 

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Nale   20:45:52  96 
2Alan Fisher   20:45:52  95 

Men - PR/EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Cowan   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 217455  80 
2Justin Rose   Las Cruces, NM20:45:52 216559  128 
3Austin Rose   Las Cruces, NM20:45:52 226554  131 
4Michael Massad (1 - EX)   Las Cruces, NM20:45:52 215112  110 

Men - PR/EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Koppa   Ae, 20:45:52 169725  114 
2Patrick McNeely   Littleton, CO20:45:52 215152  98 
3Walker Thompson   Durango, CO20:45:52 168832  112 

Men - PR/EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 81251  73 
2Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM20:45:52 11878  74 
3Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO20:45:52 114100  103 
4Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA20:45:52 206677  75 
5Lee Souders   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 129085  129 
6Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO20:45:52 82358  134 

Men - PR/EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clifford Loucks   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 55725  89 
2Robert Jones   El Paso, TX20:45:52 75961  123 
3Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 32907  137 
4Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM20:45:52 32773  101 
5Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM20:45:52 7636  108 
6Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM20:45:52 135137  76 
7Will VanNostran   Clovis, NM20:45:52 122899  77 

Men - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Huyge   20:45:52  715 
2Fabian Nevarez   20:45:52  720 
3Chuck Stump   20:45:52  728 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Waylon Burlingame   20:45:52  708 
2Jason Radler   20:45:52  724 
3Carlos Pomar   20:45:52  727 
4Thomas Goodman   20:45:52  714 
5Kacy Findell   20:45:52  710 
6Jeremy Cook   20:45:52  709 

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Romero   20:45:52  718 
2Luis Benavente   20:45:52  725 
3Scott Delker   20:45:52  706 
4Rob Ringer   20:45:52  721 
6Steve Dixon   20:45:52  722 
7Jesus Torres   20:45:52  707 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul May   20:45:52  719 
2James Bittel   20:45:52  711 
3Eduardo Benavente   20:45:52  713 
4Luis Ortega   20:45:52  726 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX20:45:52 220462  712 
2James Vaughan   20:45:52  729 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1von Scheven Caroline   20:45:52  132 
2Monique Garcia   20:45:52  99 
3AnnMarie Bailey   20:45:52  121 
4Jocelyn McNeely   20:45:52  104 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO20:45:52 156279  136 
2Ani Hagan   El Paso, TX20:45:52 224335  107 
3Angie Koppa (1 - EX)   Apo, AE20:45:52 219553  115 

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Radler   20:45:52  723 
2Cathy Pfeifer   20:45:52  717 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee