Race Results for
RCF Oxbow Spring Classic
Bryon, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ward     213 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  Nature Valley
2Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA 172133  29 Salsa
3Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  13 SPBRC
4Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  Nature Valley
5Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO 109998  Nature Valley
6Jacob Stechmann   Fountain Hills, AZ 133200  11 Alan Factory Team
7Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556  Nature Valley
8Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  28 Subway
9Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007  20 Birchwood
10Steve Rowntree   Boulder, CO 147566  18 Kenwood
11Brendan Moore     21 Rochester Cycling & Fitness
12Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN 149501  23 Nicolletbike.com
13Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942  Nature Valley
14Richard Werbowenko   St. Paul, MN 116927  14 Birchwood
15Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759  17 Birchwood
16Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  12 SPBRC
17Michael Tocko   St. Paul, MN 58052  22 SPBRC
17Michael Tocko   St. Paul, MN 58052  22 SPBRC
18Brian Halusan   Brooklyn, NY 211817  34 Alan Factory Team
19Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211  SPBRC
19Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211  SPBRC
20Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI 192966  33 Alan Factory Team
21Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949  32 Alan Factory Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Redmond   Carrollton, TX 203926  162 SPBRC
2Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN 188055  106 SPBRC
3Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975  105 SPBRC
4James McManus   Plymouth, MN 161349  103 MCT
5Eike Mrosek   Plymouth, MN 219364  144 Silver Cycling
6Luke Nelson     107 
7Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  146 
7Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  146 
8Todd McFadden   Duluth, MN 134734  127 Trek VW
9Charley Schmidt   Rochester Mn 206588  145 Birchwood
10Alex Dobbertin   Minneapolis, MN 160147  166 Flanders
11David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606  164 Silver Cycling
12Alec Kloss   Minneapolis, MN 220354  101 Flanders
13Ralph Heath   Lacrosse, WI 160985  155 
14Charlie Farrow     112 
15Matthew Gutowski     104 Ski Hut
16Gary Gross     130 Nature Valley
17Matt McDonough   Minneapolis, MN 202076  138 Birchwood
17Matt McDonough   Minneapolis, MN 202076  138 Birchwood
18Joe Greatens    225378  110 Team Nordic
19Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN 218333  113 
21Joel Cahalan   Stewartstown, PA 218803  141 The Hub
22Sean Bujold   Menomonie, WI 126734  111 SPBRC
23David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903  123 SPBRC
24William Tegeder   Saint Paul, MN 35162  122 Pedros
25Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024  129 Salsa
26Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN 133195  149 Silver Cycling
26Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN 133195  149 Silver Cycling
27Aaron Swanson (1 - Cat5)   Ashland, WI 209665  136 
28Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN 194324  139 Kenwood
29Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN 147521  134 Kenwood
29Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN 147521  134 Kenwood
31Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781  121 SPBRC
32Jason Giebe     169 
33Kent Smith   Edina, MN 224926  150 Silver Cycling
34Mathew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  120 
35Scott Thayer (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 191683  131 Salsa
36Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302  125 
37Dan Schaid     119 
38Joel Nichols     114 
39Jason Tischer   Blaine, MN 117054  115 Alan Factory Team
40Geoffrey Garton   Minneapolis, MN 210763  124 Birchwood
41Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  142 Birchwood
42Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VA 162124  116 Alan Factory Team
43Al Schmidt     148 RASC
44Kolyn Kirkham     160 Peace Coffee
45Mark Jerde (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, MN 193138  165 Flanders
46Mark Walter     156 
47Robert Cattanach   Minneapois, MN 180477  135 SPBRC
47Robert Cattanach   Minneapois, MN 180477  135 SPBRC
48Robert Ogren     161 
49Lonnie Sauber     118 
50Scott Lenz   Minneapolis, MN 51728  167 Kenwood
51Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  163 
52Marc Wiken   Woodbury, MN 38193  140 
53Paul Venable   Ankeny, IA 199258  151 Midwest Rolling Thunder
54Scott McClure     157 
55Andre Chromey     108 
56Doug Nixon     152 
57Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 207226  128 Peace Coffee
58Ton Tran     154 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Pieper     205 RASC
2Kirk Moorhead     204 
3Dave Ellefson     206 
4David Hallaway     201 RASC
6Greg Bond     202 RASC
7Will Quinn     207 
8Robert Herrmann   Minneapolis, MN 225824  211 
10Michael Sheddy     215 
11John Flores     133 
13Dan Wisdrill     210 
15Richard Schindler   Austin, MN 188497  208 SPBRC
16Alan Styndl     212 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN 160568  147 Cannondale
2Diana Hill   Duluth, MN 212753  126 Trek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Olson     214 
2Kerry Todd     216 
3Tiffani Walter     209 
4Allison Seul   Rochester, MN 225758  203 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee