Race Results for
Chicago Cyclocross Cup #2 Jackson Park
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   Killjoy
2Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053   Killjoy
3Aaaron Sedivy   Chicago, IL 235511   Poison Green
4John Power      DFL
5Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   
6Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   
7Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321   

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Gipson      
2William King   Aurora, IL 186612   
3Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399   RPM Hayes
4Jerome Harrison      
5Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL 235507   
7Matt Heidrich      
8Ken Dawson      
9Jason Waldron   Chicago, IL 223870   
10Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264   Hayes/RPM
11Eric Norstrom   Chicago, IL 105706   University of Chicago
12Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794   University of Chicago
13Ed Doyle   Naperville, IL 235509   
14Kenneth Willow   Chicago, IL 231388   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
15Allan Kempson      
16Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   Alberto's
17Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648   Alberto's
18Francois Millard      
19Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528   North Branch
20Joel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   
21Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   
22Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923   2CC Pony Shop
23Andrew Toumanoff   Milwaukee, WI 233831   Marquette University
24Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545   2CC Pony Shop
25Josh Peters      XXXRacing-AthletiCo
26Kip Smith   Chicago, IL 235506   
27Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321   
28Dale Schaafsma      
29Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
30Yianni Drako      
31Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   South Chicago Wheelmen
32Thomas Berube   Chicago, IL 108761   University of Chicago
33Kevin Hodur   Mokena, IL 235513   
34Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
35Brian Lee      
36Greg Partington   Chicago, IL 235510   
37Bryce Sabin      
38Ed Reed      
39Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176   North Branch
DNFAnsgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNFJames Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   VOX/Higher Gear
DNFBob Overton      

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961   Team Wisconsin
2Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282   Alberto's
3Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232   Alberto's
4Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385   North Branch
5Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT 230273   Team Wisconsin
6Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
7James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   ABD
8Christian Waterstraat   Naperville, IL 68922   
9David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779   Team Magnus
10Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
11Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   VOX/Higher Gear
12Teordoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508   Nokia S140
13Brian Neeley   Marshall, MI 128280   
14Mark Wollam      
15Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203   Alberto's
16Scott Chapin      Hup United
17Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841   Project 5
18Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
19Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   University of Chicago
20Eric Maki   Chicago, IL 93256   Psycho-BillyGoat
21Morgan Lee      
22Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
23Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
24Adam Clark   Chicago, IL 235856   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
25Terry Golden      
26Adam Lund      
27Kyle Wiberg      
28Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
29Paul Ring   Woodstock, IL 195311   Team Mack
30Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
31Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362   Project 5
32Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935   University of Chicago
33Josef Schroeder      
DNFDavid Bell   Madison, WI 135493   Chain Smokers
DNFTim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   Active Endeavors

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI 116304   Alan Factory
2Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
3David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Endeavor
4Kurt Refsnider   Boulder, CO 135419   All9Yards.com
5Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution
6Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   D'Arcy/SRAM
7Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   Revolution
8John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   Turin
9Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Champion Cycling
10Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack
11Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   2CC Pony Shop
12John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   D'Arcy/SRAM
13Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Revolution
14Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   Turin
15Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   Nova IS Corp
DNSTerrence Metz   Beverly Hills, MI 213883   ABD
DNFRobert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   Revolution
DNFChris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   Revolution
2Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
3John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674   1% More
4Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   Active Endeavors
5Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   Vox/Higher Gear
6Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's
7David Bell   Madison, WI 135493   Chain Smokers
8Robert Sliwinski   Skokie, IL 153811   North Branch
9Robert Knutsen      Turin
10Gene Beil   Evanston, IL 227981   Turin
11John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635   Turin
12Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151   Alberto's
13Gregory Gohman   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477   Redline
14John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716   Moore Gray Goat
15Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794   University of Chicago
16Andy Schoneman      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Real   Elgin, IL 71445   North Branch
2Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075   2CC Pony Shop
3Franco Panveno    93132   Alberto's
4Daniel Conway      Prairie Scorchers
5Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713   Vision Quest
6Paul Ring   Woodstock, IL 195311   Team Mack
7Brian Leverenz      Velo Club Roubaix
8Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279   South Chicago Wheelmen
9Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564   Bike Shop
10Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793   ADA Bike Team
11Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747   Velo Club Roubaix
12Anthony Kassel      
13Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   University of Chicago
14Don Thomas      
15Tim Belton      University of Chicago
16Terry Clark   Chicago, IL 72104   Albertos
17Thomas Knoebl   Wheaton, IL 234886   ABD
18Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120   South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
2Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961   Team Wisconsin
3Simon Buettner   Carpentersville, IL 235859   
4Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Nova IS Corp
5Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
7Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414   Hayes/RPM
8Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack
9Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport
DNFMatt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279   South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Macdonald   Chicago, IL 190642   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
2Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523   Alberto's
3Jamie Buske   Wauwatosa, WI 218387   Hayes
4Aeryn Skorich   Evanston, IL 212689   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
5Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328   Team Mack
6Mary Roe      Apache
7Margarita Reina   Chicago, IL 235858   VOX/Higher Gear
8Ann Torralba      

Women - A/B - A/b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905   ABD
2Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Kenda Tire
3Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Advantage Benefits Endeavor
4Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621   Team Wisconsin
5Jennifer Harrison   West Dundee, IL 254067   Vision Quest
6Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
7Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
8Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850   SRAM Racing
9Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104   Alan Factory
10Mary Myslis   Libertyville, IL 213426   Coyote
11Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   Turin
DNSAmy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069   XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee