Race Results for
AMLI Crit 2005
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 10/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.69Gregory Murff   Dallas, TX 234299   
2389.77Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   
3393.85Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   
4397.93Tim Flippin   Richardson, TX 218829   
5John Pearson      
6406.09David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   
7410.17Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   
8Sergio Velazquez      
9Michael Healey      
10422.42Darren Zielinski   Austin, TX 158170   
11426.50Andres Ramirez   Fort Worth, TX 225083   
12430.58Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   
13434.66Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
14Alejandro Escobar      
15Patrick Breen      
16446.91Marcin Sochacki   Austin, TX 201516   
17John Agnitsol      
18Dean Blackwood      
19459.15Tommy O'Neal   Manvel, TX 51056   
20463.23James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   
21David Lanham      
22471.39Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.29Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
2274.10Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248   
3291.91Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   
4Avery Visser      
5Amanda Russell      
6345.33Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   
7363.14Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   
8Mallory Prado      
9398.75Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
10416.56Grant Sides   Austin, TX 222742   
11Nathan Ploeger      
12452.17Megan Baab    228747   
13Brandon Russell      
14Alex Hurdlow      
15Brent Kimbrough      
16Jacob Ploeger      

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.09Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
2106.04Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   
3116.00Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
4125.95Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
5135.90Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   
6145.85Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   
7155.80Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   
8165.75Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   
10Sam Sutherland      
11195.61Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   
12205.56Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
13215.51John Bonewitz   Grapevine, TX 232744   
14225.46Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
15235.42Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248   

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.20Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
2273.84Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
3281.48Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   
4289.12Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   
5296.76Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
6304.40Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
7312.04Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX 33754   
8319.67Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
9Brad Thomas      
10334.95Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534   
11342.59Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
12350.23B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 207677   
13357.87Steve Martin   Long Beach, MS 121212   
14365.51Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
15373.15Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   
16380.78Scott Lillie   Billings, MT 200491   
17Antonio Velasco      
18396.06Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
19403.70Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   
20411.34Kendrick Perry   Irving, TX 27800   
21418.98Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   
22426.62Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
23434.26George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
24441.90George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
25449.53Jack Marsh   Rockwall, TX 174166   
26457.17James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   
27464.81John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
28472.45Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
29480.09Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.50Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   
2136.55Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
3142.60Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   
4148.64Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   
5154.69David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
6160.74Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
7166.79Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
8172.84William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
9178.89Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   
10184.93Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
11190.98Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   
12197.03Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
13203.08John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 139362   
14209.13Ryan Keels   Austin 188340   
15215.17Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   
16221.22Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
17227.27Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
18233.32Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   
19Unknown Unknown      
20245.42Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
21251.46Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
22257.51Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX 213679   
23263.56Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
24269.61Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   
25275.66Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   
26281.70Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   
27287.75Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   
28293.80Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   
29299.85Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   
30305.90Eddie Swedlund (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205401   
31311.95Mark Van Gemert   Indianapolis, IN 177017   
32317.99C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX 5432   
33324.04Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
34330.09David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   
35336.14Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   
36342.19Tony Blair   San Marcos, TX 220328   
37348.23Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   
38354.28Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   
39360.33Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   
40Antonio Abad      
41372.43John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   
42378.48Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   
43384.52David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   
44390.57Richard Herrin   Dallas, TX 184228   
45396.62John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
46402.67Brian Bluemle   Colorado Springs, CO 128937   
47408.72Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325   
48414.76John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
49420.81Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   
50426.86Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   
51432.91Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   
52438.96Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   
53445.01Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
54451.05Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
55457.10Stewart Stafford (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 33754   
56Unknown Unknown      
57469.20Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   
58Unknown Unknown      
59481.29Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX 162167   
60487.34Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015   
61493.39Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX 157225   
62499.44Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.76Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538   
2139.98Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
3146.21Dave Lettieri   Santa Barbara, CA 20991   
4152.43Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
5158.65Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   
6164.87Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   
7171.10Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031   
8177.32Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   
9183.54Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   
10189.76Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
11195.99Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   
12202.21Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
13208.43Mark Pride   Austin, TX 218916   
14214.66Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   
15220.88Rudolph Thomas   Spring, TX 59384   
16227.10Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
17233.32Shaun Dean   Austin, TX 220437   
18239.55John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   
19245.77Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   
20Steve Miller      
21258.21Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   
22264.44Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
23270.66Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   
24276.88Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
25283.11Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   
26289.33Jose Caballero   Houston, TX 73481   
27295.55Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   
28301.77Kevin Francis   Cedar Creek, TX 108940   
29308.00R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   
30314.22David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   
31320.44Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
32326.66Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
33Mark Frod      
34339.11John Tegeris   Dayton, MD 67600   
35345.33Bennett Johnson   Richmond, VA 228525   
36351.55Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   
37357.78Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
38Unknown Unknown      
39370.22Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   
40376.45Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   
41382.67Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   
42388.89Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   
43395.11Johan Ordonez   Houston, TX 208395   
44401.34John Soto (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 202310   
45407.56Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   
46413.78Steven Outen   Spring, TX 216416   
47420.00Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   
48426.23Jack Marsh   Rockwall, TX 174166   
49432.45Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA 183641   
50438.67Eric Forte   Santa Barbara, CA 188131   
51444.90Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
52451.12Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947   
53457.34James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   
54463.56Jackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   
55469.79Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
56476.01James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   
57482.23Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
58488.45James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
59494.68Kyle Peterek   Houston, TX 229536   
60500.90Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   
61507.12Stuart Beck   Dallas, TX 223895   
62513.35Kevin Farley   Austin, TX 84227   
63519.57Timothy Clements   Austin, TX 140622   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.44Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   
2335.60Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   
3341.75Chris Miller   Bedford, TX 222125   
4347.90Stephen Crawford   Plano, TX 223860   
5Austin Jackson      
6360.21John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   
7366.36Kyler Eastman   Austin, TX 53057   
8372.51Rodney Riley   Park City, UT 216802   
9378.67Tim Flippin   Richardson, TX 218829   
10Dan Madio      
11390.97John Bonewitz   Grapevine, TX 232744   
12397.13Daniel Bradley   Austin, TX 221871   
13403.28John Soto (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 202310   
14409.43Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   
15415.58Yanos Saravanos   Houston, TX 222637   
16421.74John Finch   Fayetteville, NC 212298   
17427.89Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
18Michael Matejovic      
19440.20Jason Hartmann   San Antonio, TX 126863   
20Ryan Wilson      
21452.50Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   
22458.65Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   
23464.81Christopher Newman   Houston, TX 197490   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.77James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   
2Ryan Wilson      
3452.07Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX 221367   
4457.22Jordan Merson   San Antonio, TX 220802   
5Michael Scott      
6467.53Dan Madru   Austin, TX 445   
7Brian Faure      
8477.83Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
9Thomas Palkot      
10David Arringdale      
11493.29Rodolfo Arredondo   Mesquite, TX 230217   
13503.59Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699   
14508.74Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX 221908   
15Samual Miller      

Men - Cat 5 - Public

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicolas Christin      
2543.57Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   
3547.14James Sink   Austin, TX 207679   
4550.71Gregory Murff   Dallas, TX 234299   
5James Brooks      
6Sebastian Villalva      
7Javier Cantu      
8Matthew McCabe      
9Preston Payton      
10Phillip Miller      
11Greg Knight      
12579.29Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   
13Juergen Woehl      
14John Gadiner      
15Faizad Azimpour      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.89Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   
2152.25Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   
3175.62Terri Bidwell   Gainesville, FL 224545   
4198.99Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX 176425   
5222.35Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX 200433   
6245.72Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
7269.09Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX 81329   
8Lisa Cox      
9315.82Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX 144579   
10339.19Laura Ball (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 217881   
11362.56Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   
12385.92Jayne Claire Gillespie   Gulf Shores, AL 211910   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.33Laura Ball (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 217881   
2286.82Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   
3294.32Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   
4301.81Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID 216070   
5309.31Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX 176425   
6316.80Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   
7324.30Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   
8331.80Sara Krause   Austin, TX 185228   
9339.29Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   
10346.79Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX 220628   
11354.28Kathryn Killebrew   Austin, TX 209558   
12Amy Creed      
13369.27Gwen Sherrin   Austin, TX 209510   
14376.77Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   
15Lacey Simpson      
16Nicole Fowler      
17399.26Jayne Claire Gillespie   Gulf Shores, AL 211910   
18Koaoruko Smalls      
19414.25Lisa Lodge   Austin, TX 207201   
20421.74Chelsea Dodds   Cleburne, TX 199778   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee