Race Results for
2005 X Bar Shootout
el dorado, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX1:44:14 225121  314 Team Hotel San Jose
2Daniel Parker   1:52:49  312 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
3Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:02:31 233198  301 
4Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX2:03:01 222614  315 NRC/PedalMasher
5Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX2:11:59 194272  302 
6Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX2:14:35 206990  316 REI Austin Cycle
DNFThomas Company   Lorena, TXDNF 217742  311 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
DNFAndrew Reed   DNF  313 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Deardorff   Austin, TX1:43:31 72265  184 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX1:46:32 225849  178 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Paul Moralez   1:47:45  173 NCR/Pedalmasher
4David Trimble   1:49:08  181 
5Tre Haydel   1:49:53  180 Delta Racing
6Lloyd Pallett   Houston, TX1:51:05 217266  177 Oxford University CC
7Jaclynn Fallon   1:59:11  183 NRC Pedalmasher
8Justin Milan   2:19:29  172 
9Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA2:20:51 226259  179 Delta Racing
DNFLuke Vosburg   DNF  182 
DNFNicolas Pujol   DNF  174 
DNFJuan Carlos Sierra   DNF  176 
DNFWilliam Hale   DNF  171 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX1:45:41 199983  192 
2Christopher Chepil   1:47:11  194 
3Toby Hamilton   The Woodlands, TX1:47:35 222704  191 
4Dan Pawlin   1:50:20  197 
5Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX1:51:50 12115  196 NRC/Pedalmasher
6Andy Reglin   1:51:52  193 Team Bikes N More/Hooters
7Jason Knobloch   2:13:51  195 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Ocasio   1:47:11  226 Mad Duck
2Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX1:50:34 210938  225 Mad Duck
3Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:54:12 202642  223 S.W. Golf & Sport
4David Kay   San Antonio, TX1:55:55 187333  222 Solar Eclipse
5Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX2:04:20 209659  227 Mad Duck
6Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX2:05:13 188559  228 
7Brian Thornton   2:06:00  230 
8Jeffrey Noon   2:11:28  229 
9Eric Rhodes   San Antonio, TX2:11:51 153423  224 OCA/BBS
10Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX2:14:19 192392  221 Broken Films

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forist David   Converse, TX1:44:24 219282  257 
2Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:54:16 196162  259 Team Bike MoJo
3Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX1:55:53 42936  252 Planet Bike SA
4Charles Coker   1:56:45  256 Hammehead Bikes
5John Mooney   Austin, TX2:00:16 156231  255 Hammerhead Bikes
6Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX2:12:33 169055  251 Confederate
7Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX2:29:23 155371  253 
8Lent HARDEMAN   2:42:01  258 
DNFBrad Limmer   San Antonio, TXDNF 178200  254 Solar Eclipse/BHRC

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill San Marco   1:52:57  286 Wolf Tennis
2Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX1:55:18 202080  285 Bike Lane
3Steven Kramer   Heath, TX1:56:30 199976  282 NWCC
4Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX2:24:54 193838  284 Team Orthopedic Store
DNFDavid Lurz   Boerne, TXDNF 202635  287 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFStephen Densmore   Valley View, TXDNF 219820  281 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX2:07:40 140629  323 PACC/Plano Cycling
2Marlin Duke   Flower Mound, TX2:21:12 55967  321 Mad Duck Racing
3James Trimble   2:31:04  324 Team Trimble
4Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX2:51:40 205220  322 Team Bikelane

Men - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ellis   Kyle, TX1:47:30 176061  344 NRC / Pedalmasher
2Shane Smith   Austin, TX1:48:57 202487  343 Team Hotel San Jose
3James Webb   Kyle, TX1:52:45 199834  341 NRC Pedal Masher
4Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX2:02:16 194248  342 NRC Pedalmasher
DNFMike Pawlik   DNF  347 NO
DNFAlan Sansome   San Antonio, TXDNF 145663  346 BikeMojo.com
DNFSteven Reger   DNF  345 US Planet X/Onone

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:52:23 188572  Matrix/RBM
2Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX1:52:24 26755  Sun & Ski Racing
3Brian Kendall   Denver, CO1:54:14 194727  Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC
4Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX1:56:40 168914  Bicycle Sport Shop
5Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX1:58:38 145971  Hammerheadbikes/Titus
6Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:04:39 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
7Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:05:54 158825  Team Hotel San Jose
DNSChristopher Hamilton   Dallas, TXDNS 189253  NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Brown   Houston, TX1:59:53 187726  44 Mad Duck
2Shane Densmore   2:06:56  41 RBM/Matrix
3Logan Sain   Allen, TX2:16:11 201765  43 PACC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX2:05:41 212888  21 NRC / Pedalmasher
2David Rendon   Lubbock, TX2:15:06 223674  23 Rideaway
3Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA2:43:43 171261  22 Delta Racing

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX2:01:49 26937  68 Mad Duck
2Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX2:02:17 113411  61 Orthopedicsore.com/Bike World
3Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:02:34 31116  73 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
4Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX2:02:56 168504  70 Mad Duck
5Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:03:44 153692  65 Hammerhead Bikes
6Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:06:23 187774  62 Bicycle Sport Shop
7Jimmy Zumwalt   Kermit, TX2:09:12 170200  64 Flag Ranch
8Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX2:11:03 204871  63 
9Don Booker   Sachse, TX2:11:37 178241  69 Mad Duck Adventure Sport
10John Rigdon   Houston, TX2:19:53 166741  67 Bikesport Houston
11Nick Sheen   Austin, TX2:32:52 209161  72 UYS
DNFToby Smith   Denton, TXDNF 185914  71 Team Orthopedic Store

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX1:39:45 127583  109 Broken Films Racing
2John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:39:53 194312  105 PACC
3Michael Bohn   Celina, TX1:40:29 212895  97 PACC
4Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:40:44 12174  91 Mad Duck
5Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:40:49 186298  96 Team Orthopedic Store
6James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:41:54 8894  107 Orthopedic Store
7Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX1:43:34 197411  108 WBC
8Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX1:44:59 58520  92 Hill Country Bicycle Work/Team Hot Links
9Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX1:45:07 174442  100 Team Orthopedic Store
10Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:48:08 157600  93 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
11Bret Roberts   San Angelo, TX1:48:11 87199  110 SABA
12Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:49:04 142796  94 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
13Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:51:10 122156  111 Bike Mojo
14Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:51:32 218694  103 NWCC
DNSWilliam (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TXDNS 183683  95 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNFPeter Stewart   Houston, TXDNF 167097  102 
DNFDonald Smith   Austin, TXDNF 202489  104 UYS/Team Hotel San Jose

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Larry Spurgeon   1:47:08  123 
3Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX1:48:39 188544  121 Matrix/RBM
4Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:56:11 110566  131 Team WBC
5Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX1:59:25 177354  127 Team Orthopedic Store
6Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:01:04 88139  129 
7Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX2:05:00 104792  124 Sun & Ski Sports
8John Howell   Austin, TX2:05:05 169633  128 Velocity
9A James (Jimmy) Dreiss   Comfort, TX2:10:14 156429  125 Flat Rock Ranch
10Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX2:23:39 129177  126 (none)

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Allen   Abilene, TX22:30.0 237533  622 
2Harris Thornton   25:14.0  623 
3christopher willemson   26:13.0  621 
4Carl Ewert   36:24.0  624 
5Vincent Nava   36:36.0  625 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bo Trimble   38:46.0  603 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2Hunter Eggers   42:14.0  601 
3Jack Thornton   45:47.0  602 
4Alexander Scott   50:06.0  604 Hill Country Bikes

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Smith   Austin, TX58:27.0 219781  562 Team Hotel San Jose - UYS
2Conor Steward   Boerne, TX16:58.0 194212  561 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
3Jared Hernandez   26:30.0  563 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dukes   00:27.0  521 
2Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX57:33.0 220269  523 
DNSZachary Gee     522 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Abel   Grapevine, TX27:14.0 220553  511 Mad Duck

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton Bryant   58:19.0  401 
2Daniel Miller   01:07.0  403 Hill Country Bicycle
3Richard Veregge   06:14.0  402 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Domingo Gonzalez   56:09.0  416 
2Brandon Fails   02:49.0  419 
3Wells Wakefield   08:16.0  418 
4Carlos Guzman   08:38.0  417 
5Ryan Sullivan   39:07.0  420 Urban Fitness

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX00:20.0 234088  439 G Force Racing
2Billy Beckes   02:57.0  438 
3Michael Brown   07:05.0  436 
4David Call   08:40.0  437 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michaelangelo Pansza   Poteet, TX06:54.0 218431  463 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Henry Boryk   26:02.0  175 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
3Jerry Molina   37:29.0  464 
DNSScott Schneider   DNS  462 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darrell Gilder     493 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
2Jeff Hoskins   55:21.0  491 
3Fred Willemsen   02:56.0  492 
4Pete Nava   12:53.0  494 
5Peter Dennison   20:33.0  496 
6Julio Maya   24:37.0  495 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randolph Hoover   Houston, TX17:04.0 224646  531 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Ritchey   18:22.0  546 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Trimble   2:14:33  381 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:22:35 185730  382 Solar Eclipse/BHRC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lanie Millar   2:15:29  352 WBC
DNFKasie O'Neil   DNF  351 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shari Patterson   Mckinney, TX2:15:16 197493  371 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
2Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO2:29:28 205778  362 mad duck
3Tracey Martinez   2:30:06  361 
4Carol Duane   2:52:07  372 Mad Duck
DNFChristina Templin   DNF  363 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:35:26 26368  152 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Hot Links
2Joy Stockwell   2:49:13  151 Broken Films

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Thomas   Allen, TX2:25:53 188539  161 Mad Duck
2Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:35:46 157028  164 Mad Duck
3Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:45:33 157466  163 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   25:24.0  633 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2Nicole Hazelwood   40:42.0  631 Confederate

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Allen     612 
2April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO49:07.0 195908  611 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
3Suzanna Ewert   05:36.0  613 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene20:02.0 206473  597 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2Megan Steward   Boerne, TX46:27.0 194211  598 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
DNFAndrea Hazelwood     596 Ciclismo/Brittons

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Call   07:07.0  572 
2Kristi Welch   27:38.0  571 NRC Pedalmashers

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn Sheen   24:17.0  582 
DNFNancy Hernandez     581 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee