Race Results for
BTU Power Pedal
Byan, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Fish   Austin, TX01:27:43.000 189245  357 360 Cycleworks
2Travis Troxtell   01:28:17.000  356 Team Hotel San Jose
3Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX01:30:03.000 217743  352 Team WBC/Outback Duall
4Corey Wake   01:30:41.000  355 NRC/Pedalmasher
5Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX01:31:17.000 217741  354 Team WBC/Outback Duall
6Thomas Company   Lorena, TX01:42:22.000 217742  351 Team WBC/Outback Duall
7Nick Olivieri   01:45:41.000  353 Olivieri x 2
DNPEvan Johnson     358 NRC /Pedalmasher

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX01:28:09.000 194272  341 Mad Duck
2Nathan Trimble   01:35:36.000  342 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Deardorff   Austin, TX01:22:11.000 72265  238 NRC/Pedal Masher
2Nicholas Cirincione   01:22:16.000  234 
3Jason Winkelmann   01:24:20.000  227 Bike Lane/Edward Jones
4Zane Smith   01:26:50.000  241 Bikes and More/ Hooters
5Thomas Sanchez   College Station, TX01:27:15.000 219371  225 Team Texas A&M Cycling
6Gabe O'Connor   01:27:33.000  228 
7Kristopher Chelette   01:27:47.000  231 Bikes and More
8Stephen Brown   01:29:56.000  242 Mary Kay
9Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA01:30:16.000 203790  229 Adam's Bicycle World
10Paul Moralez   01:30:32.000  237 NRC/ Pedal Masher
11Greg Parham   01:30:50.000  239 
12Luke Sitka   01:31:06.000  224 
13Theron Sweet   Austin, TX01:31:40.000 255241  223 Austin Parks and Recreation
14Matt Hayden   01:33:17.000  221 
15Justin Milan   01:33:19.000  222 
16Taylor Blair Abbey   01:35:32.000  226 
17Eric Johnston   Houston, TX01:36:49.000 208126  240 Subaru/ Gary Fisher
18Michael Roberson   Wharton, TX01:36:51.000 191882  243 Texas A & M
19Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA01:37:35.000 226259  230 Delta Racing
20Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX01:47:57.000 209652  235 NRC/Pedalmasher
21Ragan Mena   01:48:02.000  233 
22Austin Orr   02:09:47.000  232 
DNFTim Brothers     236 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX01:23:30.000 153652  274 Kevin's Bike Shop
2Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX01:23:32.000 153651  275 
3Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX01:24:08.000 212529  267 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
4Jason Ham   01:24:09.000  269 Pedal Masher
5Tom Brandish   01:25:09.000  254 Bikes and More Hooters
6Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX01:25:13.000 199983  261 PACC
7Jeff Carmody   01:26:48.000  264 
8Joey Pratt   01:27:35.000  260 Mad Duck/ N2 Liquid
9Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX01:27:43.000 12115  256 NRC/Pedalmasher
10John Chao   01:28:35.000  272 Pedalmasher
11Ben Berwick   01:28:39.000  253 Team Westend
12Greg Guillory   01:29:08.000  255 Team West End
13Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX01:29:54.000 240496  258 
14Christopher Chepil   01:32:38.000  262 
15Ramon Guel   Houston, TX01:33:14.000 229089  271 SharkByte Software Inc.
16Mark Anthony Bolden   01:33:42.000  273 Bike Barn/ Gary Fisher
17Scott Borne   Covington, LA01:34:19.000 228867  252 NOMAMBO
18Rudy Reyes   01:34:41.000  266 
19Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:35:09.000 178201  270 West End
20Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX01:35:47.000 155162  263 Team Bike Lane
21Kevin Pruitt   01:36:26.000  257 Bike Lane
22Scott Sullivan   Frisco, TX01:36:27.000 196178  265 PACC
23Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX01:40:39.000 178353  259 
DNFMichael Keefe     251 ACME Bicycle Company
DNFDan Pawlik   Austin, TX 166733  268 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Pearson   Austin, TX01:23:30.000 185241  316 
2Robert Myers   Dallas, TX01:23:35.000 185727  336 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
3Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:24:20.000 177873  311 Mirage/ Richardson Bike Mart
5Brandt Dozier   01:26:28.000  319 Bike Lane/ALC
6Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX01:26:35.000 78458  318 ICCC Christian Cycling Club
7Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:26:56.000 167973  332 Team BikeSport
8Nelson Morales   Houston, TX01:28:34.000 157494  317 Spring Valley Bicycles
9Juan Ocasio   01:29:22.000  310 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
10Kelly Madden   01:29:41.000  335 
11Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX01:30:07.000 191351  305 Team Bike Lane
11Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX01:30:07.000 202642  296 S.W. Golf & Sport
13Jeffrey Noon   01:30:08.000  309 REI Austin
14Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX01:30:15.000 219736  300 
15Matt Davis   Sugarland, TX01:30:54.000 134035  329 GCCA
16Patrick McGowen   01:31:42.000  337 West End
17Stephen Borski   01:31:48.000  328 PACC
18Brian Cox   01:33:04.000  307 Tyler Bike Club
19Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX01:34:06.000 188559  312 
20Brian Thornton   01:34:14.000  338 
21Gary Hanna   01:35:17.000  314 NRC Pedalmasher
22Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX01:35:44.000 70981  308 Bike Lane/ WCCRT
23Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX01:37:38.000 187731  313 
24Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX01:38:04.000 197397  315 NRC/Pedalmasher
25Hank Alexander   01:38:10.000  302 
26Gregg Kalba   01:39:07.000  331 West End
27Eric Rhodes   San Antonio, TX01:39:29.000 153423  304 OCA
28Grey Havner   01:40:36.000  299 Broken Films
29Tony Leavitt   01:41:15.000  330 
DNFRegi Johnson   Corpus Christi, TX 216662  306 STARRS
DNFDavid Taylor   New Braunfels, TX 185311  298 Camino Real Cycling Team

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forist David   Converse, TX01:25:49.000 219282  372 Planet Bike SA
2Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX01:28:15.000 225669  382 360 Cycleworks
3Dary Garrido   Katy, TX01:28:33.000 165278  378 Team Smack.org
4Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX01:28:46.000 191261  381 Team Bicycle Alley
5William Moritz   Houston, TX01:28:49.000 161036  367 West End
6Samuel Martinez   01:29:26.000  370 Confederate
7Julio Castillo   01:29:34.000  374 
8Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:30:57.000 42936  368 Planet Bike SA
9Bob Cowley   Austin, TX01:31:07.000 204749  383 Team Orthopedic Store
10Gerald Madden   01:31:30.000  385 
11J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX01:31:46.000 169122  379 IBTW
12Stephen Stenhouse   01:37:30.000  377 
13Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX01:37:39.000 185901  376 Bicycle Sport Shop
14Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:39:52.000 155371  373 
15Mark Olivieri   01:43:32.000  366 Olivieri x 2
16Orlando Perez   Houston, TX01:44:17.000 87825  386 Team West End-Houston TX
17Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:46:09.000 185910  380 
18John Flynn   01:47:10.000  369 
DNFDent Laney     384 NRC/ Pedal Masher
DNFManny Garza     387 
DNFCarlos Rodriquez     371 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Craddock   01:26:33.000  409 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek
2Scott Litchke   01:26:36.000  403 Ciclismo/Brittons
3James Davis   Conroe, TX01:27:01.000 185473  414 Team Bike Lane Houston
4Steven Kramer   Heath, TX01:27:58.000 199976  399 NWCC
5Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:30:21.000 202081  416 Westend
6David Webb   01:32:07.000  411 Hairy Leg
7Mark Schumaker   Houston, TX01:32:45.000 176217  415 
8Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:33:44.000 193838  400 Team Orthopedic Store
9Mike Bodenhamer   01:34:29.000  412 
10Stephen Densmore   Valley View, TX01:36:30.000 219820  398 Mad Duck
11David Gray   01:37:38.000  404 Team DORBA
12Paul Hurdlow   01:39:05.000  401 360 Cycleworks
13Carl Winkler   01:41:48.000  407 
14Herbert (Butch) Cross   Houston, TX01:43:10.000 165419  396 NWCC
15Thomas Wolter   01:43:21.000  402 
16Robert Krogman   01:44:30.000  410 
17Roger Burger   Katy, TX01:44:34.000 202667  417 Shock Induced Vibration
18David Lurz   Boerne, TX01:48:58.000 202635  397 Bicycle Heaven/ Solar Eclipse
19Michael Opersteny   01:51:19.000  406 
20Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX02:04:51.000 176220  408 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
DNFValdemer Adame     405 
DNFMaurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX 202080  413 Team Bike Lane

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Begnaud   01:30:08.000  432 
2Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX01:33:23.000 205220  433 Team Bike Lane
3Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX01:35:06.000 109447  429 
4Ron Hayden   01:35:35.000  434 
5David Rilling   01:35:55.000  436 NWCC
6James Trimble   01:40:29.000  428 Team Trimble
7Marlin Duke   Flower Mound, TX01:40:43.000 55967  435 Mad Duck Racing
8Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX01:48:30.000 42949  430 
9Jerry Hewett   01:53:12.000  431 REI/Austin Cycling
10Mark Miller   02:02:11.000  426 Ozone

Men - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:22:49.000 157452  215 Team Bike Lane
2Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX01:22:59.000 138284  214 Team Bike Lane
3James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:25:09.000 176061  204 NRC / Pedalmasher
4Shane Smith   Austin, TX01:25:22.000 202487  209 Team Hotel San Jose/ UYS
5Robert Malinak   College Station, TX01:25:23.000 22258  207 Woodland Cycling Club
6Dac Calderhead   01:27:53.000  486 GCCA
7Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX01:28:28.000 109720  220 BIKESPORT
8Mike Pawlik   01:28:32.000  217 
9Rich Szecsy   01:28:39.000  208 Big Pig Racing
10Jared Johnson   01:29:19.000  203 Texa A & M Cycling Team
11John Wilson   Katy, TX01:29:36.000 160949  218 Acme Bicycles
12Mark Clarke   Liberty Hill, TX01:30:28.000 174882  216 360 Cycleworks
13James Webb   Kyle, TX01:31:20.000 199834  205 NRC Pedal Masher
14Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:31:21.000 194248  210 NRC/ Pedalmasher
15Chad Baker   Bryan, TX01:32:41.000 199156  219 Texas A&M Cycling
16Patrick Barrett   01:32:45.000  213 A&M Team
17Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:33:09.000 168574  201 Camino Real Cycling Team
18Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX01:35:22.000 145663  211 BikeMojo.com
19Brent Hewett   01:39:06.000  326 REI Austin
20Douglas Ford   Houston, TX01:41:02.000 12006  212 
21Stearns LaSeur IV   01:41:10.000  206 
DNFMichael Gorton     487 
DNFJean-Pierre Breaux     202 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:52:22.000 31059  18 Team Hotel San Jose
2Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX01:54:45.000 20024  10 Team Orthopedic Store
3Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX01:56:11.000 28064  11 Solar Eclipse
4Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:57:20.000 125961  Richardson Bike Mart
5Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX01:57:55.000 178627  Team Orthopedic Store
6Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX01:58:23.000 188575  Bike Lane
7Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX02:00:16.000 33754  14 Bicycle Sport Shop
8Bryan Fawley   02:01:05.000  20 Wheels In Motion
9Josh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ02:01:39.000 30139  NRC/ Pedalmasher
10Brian Kendall   Denver, CO02:01:50.000 194727  Solar Eclipse
11Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:02:26.000 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
12Matt Gordon   Austin, TX02:04:00.000 13715  15 Team Orthopedic Store
13Blake Harlan   Austin, TX02:04:31.000 175637  Team Hotel San Jose
DNFTyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  16 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFTristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  12 Balance Bar Devo
DNFChristopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253  RBM/Matrix
DNFAndrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  19 Matrix/ Richardson Bikemart/Mad Duck
DNFMason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755  13 Sun&Ski Sports

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Brown   Houston, TX02:03:17.000 187726  60 Mad Duck/ N2 Liquid
2Austin Potter   Tomball, TX02:05:39.000 201876  58 Team Bike Lane/WCC
3Shane Densmore   Denton, TX02:09:10.000 219335  56 Richardson Bike Mart/ Matrix Cycle Club
4Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX02:09:36.000 141179  62 West End Bikes
5Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX02:12:15.000 172297  61 Bike Lane
7Logan Sain   Allen, TX02:15:26.000 201765  59 PACC/Plano Cycling and Fitness
8Ben Weatherly   Austin, TX02:23:15.000 188666  116 Ritchey / Nova

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Folger   02:03:30.000  32 360 Cycle Works
2Kevin Burpo   Austin, TX02:03:31.000 140427  37 Sun&Ski Sports
3Jesse Moran   02:06:40.000  39 PACC
4Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX02:06:57.000 212888  35 NRC / Pedalmasher
5Justin Burger   Katy, TX02:12:32.000 202665  33 Acme Bikes
6John Rosie   Portland, OR02:12:59.000 213673  34 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
7John Lincoln   02:17:15.000  31 
8Larry Miller   Austin, TX02:20:19.000 158817  38 Bicycle Sportshop

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:58:23.000 168358  79 Solar Eclipse
2John Sanborn   Dallas, TX02:04:07.000 173950  86 Bikes & More/Hooters
3Dwayne Otto   02:04:11.000  73 Mad DuckAdventure Sports
4Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:04:30.000 1984  69 Hammerhead Bikes
5David Hardman   Plano, TX02:04:57.000 109409  71 Richardson Bike Mart
6Paul Allan   Spring, TX02:05:20.000 217738  68 Woodlands Cycling Club/Team Bike Lane
7Ray Monroy   Austin, TX02:06:27.000 175641  87 Orthopedic store
8Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR02:07:20.000 19209  81 Sun& Ski Sports
9Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:08:31.000 165285  78 Bike Sport
10Nick Sheen   Austin, TX02:08:54.000 209161  75 
11Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX02:08:58.000 204871  76 
12Billy Jack Talton   Houston, TX02:10:19.000 76852  77 Lone Star
13Scott Butts   Dripping Springs, TX02:15:03.000 230942  83 Collings Guitars
14Christopher Burke   Houston, TX02:15:48.000 113071  80 Team Smack
15Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX02:19:57.000 210938  66 Mad Duck
DNFTim Woodruff   Anna, TX 168504  72 Mad Duck/ N2 Liquid
DNFMichael Formby   Austin, TX 168128  67 Sun & Ski Sports
DNFToby Smith   Denton, TX 185914  70 
DNFChris Warren     74 Bike Sport
DNFClay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977  84 Bike Lane of Houston
DNFShaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168  85 Wheels in Motion

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX01:19:43.000 194241  141 Sun & Ski Sports
2Todd Fox   Southlake, TX01:20:14.000 12174  134 BICYCLES INC.
3John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:21:47.000 194312  144 P. A. C. C.
4Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX01:22:25.000 6601  143 Team Tilson Homes
5Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:22:46.000 186298  136 Team Orthopedic Store
6Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:23:03.000 168654  154 Bikelane of Houston
7Michael Bohn   Celina, TX01:23:17.000 212895  142 PACC
8Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:25:08.000 167097  151 
9Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX01:25:17.000 197411  149 Team WBC/ Outback
10Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:25:23.000 142796  133 
11James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:25:24.000 8894  152 Orthopedic Store
12Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:25:50.000 157600  135 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
13Kevin Highfield   01:26:14.000  147 NWCC
14John Elder   Bellaire, TX01:26:26.000 186297  153 WestEnd (Houston TX)
15David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:26:27.000 205028  137 Team Bike Lane
16Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:26:54.000 174442  146 Team Orthepedic Store
17Donald Smith   Austin, TX01:27:50.000 202489  145 UYS/Team Hotel San Jose
18Walter Megura   Plano, TX01:29:32.000 111657  148 Mad Duck
19Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:29:55.000 12361  138 Team Tilson Homes
20Robert Coreale   01:34:56.000  150 West End
DNFChristopher Campbell   San Diego, CA 171242  132 
DNFRic Tinney   Houston, TX 138388  131 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFScott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  140 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX01:25:26.000 18590  176 Mad Duck
2Larry Spurgeon   01:26:29.000  162 360 Cycle Works
3Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX01:27:39.000 188544  174 Matrix/RBM
4Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:27:45.000 110566  173 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
5Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX01:29:04.000 177354  168 Team Orthopedic Store
6Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX01:29:46.000 28785  172 BIKESPORT
7Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:30:14.000 138422  169 NRC/Pedal Masher
8George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX01:30:33.000 72892  166 Geri Atrix
9Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:35:34.000 140813  163 Team Bicycles Inc./Trek
10Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX01:35:53.000 104792  164 Sun & Ski Sports
11Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:36:02.000 11872  177 Northwest/NWCC
12Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:36:06.000 2941  175 Bikesport
13John Howell   Austin, TX01:38:37.000 169633  171 Velocity
14Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:45:02.000 105398  167 Bikesport
15Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX01:45:45.000 129177  165 
DNFBill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650  161 Bicycles Inc./TREK
DNFRolf Laub   Houston, TX 106296  170 BIKESPORT

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harris Thornton   00:22:07.000  870 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Alex Ward   00:24:29.000  863 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
3Logan Allen   00:24:42.000  876 Ritchey Nova
4Kevin Corry   00:25:37.000  868 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
5Ryan Stankard   00:25:42.000  872 
6Jorge A Munoz   00:26:43.000  873 
7Christopher Willemsen   00:26:44.000  862 
8Gordon Allan   00:27:02.000  875 Team Bike Lane
9Casey Shearer   00:29:42.000  871 
10Aaon Kazanoff   00:29:45.000  867 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
11Anthony Velasquez   00:30:17.000  874 Team Aguila
12Daniel Jaimes   00:31:01.000  866 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
13Evan Williams   00:31:13.000  861 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
14John Paredes   00:33:08.000  864 Austin Parks and Recreation-Camacho
15Nicholas Pierce   Spring, TX00:35:53.000 234246  865 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA00:30:22.000 218997  835 
2Bo Trimble   00:30:54.000  827 Bicycle Heaven/Solar Eclipse
3Corey Hearn   00:32:32.000  838 Team Bike Lane
4Jack Thornton   00:32:33.000  833 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Jaron Haas   00:33:35.000  837 
6Robert Vela   00:34:30.000  829 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
7Tyler Davis   00:34:31.000  836 BVMBA
8Creed Flynn   00:34:32.000  832 
9Mason Shea   00:35:30.000  831 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
10Boone Flynn   00:36:59.000  826 
11Michael LeGrande   00:38:19.000  834 
12Sean Hinds   00:44:11.000  830 Waco Bike Club
13Paymon Noori   00:49:28.000  839 Team Mom

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alec Hirvela   00:45:46.000  669 
2Ryan Smith   00:46:06.000  668 Team Hotel San Jose - UYS
3Lawson Craddock   00:46:41.000  667 Northwest Cycling Club/ Alkek
4Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX00:50:18.000 190273  674 Bicycle Heaven/Solar Eclipse
5Zachary Hanna   00:54:10.000  672 NRC Pedalmasher
6David LeGrande   00:59:53.000  670 
7Andre Leger   Tomball, TX01:04:42.000 221330  666 Bikelane/Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFHarrison Berwick     673 Team Westend

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dukes   00:45:25.000  646 Team Confederate
2Parker Craddock   00:47:44.000  650 Northwest Cycling Club/ Alkek
3Ty Hanna   00:49:41.000  652 NRC Pedalmasher
4Stephen Leger   Tomball, TX00:52:57.000 216733  648 Woodlands Cycling Club
5Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX00:54:27.000 220269  654 
6Shaun Payne   00:55:11.000  651 
7Jonathon Flores   01:04:30.000  649 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
8Stephen Hayes   01:07:08.000  653 
DNFRazmelio Westcarth     647 Austin Parks and Recreation- Camacho

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cliff LeGrande   00:49:32.000  640 
2Matthew Cross   Houston, TX00:49:44.000 175473  636 NWCC/ ALKEK
3Nathan Lafield   00:49:45.000  638 
4Kyle Jones   00:56:23.000  639 Team Hart
DNFJeffrey Hoskins     637 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Veregge   00:43:53.000  511 
2Josh Huckabee   00:46:07.000  517 Team DORBA
3Eric Comeau   00:47:29.000  513 Acme Bicycles
4Clayton Bryant   00:47:45.000  509 
5Jorge Munoz   00:47:46.000  508 Team Aguila
6Josh Mycock   00:47:55.000  504 
7Christopher Martinez   Ft Wainwright, AK00:48:55.000 216406  512 
8Zach Crandal   00:49:00.000  818 
10Tyler Ramussen   00:50:35.000  816 Dennis' Bike Shop
11Edward Conrad Albertson   00:50:51.000  503 
12Rx Haber   00:50:55.000  510 
13Andrew Burrow   00:51:03.000  505 
14Steven Sevilla   New Caney, TX00:51:43.000 226025  514 Ride Evil
15Jack Myers   00:53:11.000  515 
16Jeff Gjertsen   00:55:09.000  820 
17Ryan Eaker   00:55:55.000  501 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
18Will Blair   00:57:36.000  516 
19Tom Hunt   00:58:19.000  502 Austin Parks and Recreation/Camacho
20Willy Morgan   00:58:25.000  519 
21Casey Cox   00:58:30.000  899 
23William Doyle   01:15:45.000  520 
DNFCasey Cox     506 
DNFStan Williams     817 
DNFJordan Scott Meserole     507 
DNFJeff Kester     518 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Kocian   00:44:29.000  531 
2Ryan Sullivan   Galveston, TX00:46:15.000 221119  522 Urban Fitness
3Allen Forbis   00:46:24.000  521 Team Tilson Homes/Webster Bicycles
4Brandon Fails   00:47:37.000  525 
5Domingo Gonzalez   00:47:41.000  524 
6Paul Sevilla   00:48:49.000  530 Ride Evil
7Wells Wakefield   00:49:19.000  526 
8Sebastian Skerhut   00:49:20.000  527 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9Carlos Guzman   00:50:01.000  523 
10Faiber Zora   00:50:38.000  528 
11Kyle Davenport   00:54:44.000  529 Bike Barn / Gary Fisher

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Bruce   00:44:52.000  558 Bikes & More/Hooters
2Bruce Thelen   00:45:10.000  561 
3Sean Lively   00:46:41.000  559 
4Billy Beckes   00:47:33.000  556 
5Robert Wheatley   00:48:05.000  551 
6Ty Gould   00:48:14.000  554 
7David Call   00:50:10.000  555 
8Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX00:50:13.000 234088  546 G-4orce Adventure Racing
9Seb Haroutunian   00:51:02.000  557 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
10John Kimbrough   00:51:46.000  562 Biscuits and Gravy
11Michael Brown   00:54:03.000  548 
12Tomasz Olewski   00:55:01.000  549 
13Randy Hammelman   00:55:33.000  560 
14Nicholas Byse   Killeen, TX00:56:25.000 234183  550 
DNFRodney Burley     547 
DNFJohn Barrow     552 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Burkhart   00:47:59.000  602 
2Tim Brandon   00:48:14.000  601 
3Leif Walther   00:49:13.000  600 
4Gary Southerland   00:49:37.000  595 
5Jeff Peters   00:49:40.000  603 
6Tracy Davis   00:50:12.000  597 
7Henry Boryk   00:51:09.000  594 WBC/Outback
8Matt Long   Spring, TX00:53:49.000 218600  592 
9Manuel Serrato   00:58:18.000  599 
10Troy Hood   01:05:21.000  593 
DNFJaime Perez     596 Team Confederate

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Hoskins   00:44:39.000  691 
2Mark Potter   Tomball, TX00:45:44.000 217753  694 Team Bike Lane/WCC
3Duane Brantley   Austin, TX00:45:55.000 165314  686 Team Extreme
4Robert Sparacino   00:46:34.000  690 
5Diego Velasquez   00:46:42.000  693 Aguila
6Thomas Pravel   00:47:47.000  699 BVMBA
7Fred Willemsen   00:47:58.000  687 
8Michael Baumgarten   00:48:12.000  688 
9Peter Dennison   00:48:59.000  689 
10Terry Pitts   00:49:38.000  701 
11Dovg Peck   00:49:43.000  696 
12Barry Kendrick   Houston, TX00:50:42.000 222612  697 
13Darrell Gilder   00:55:24.000  702 Team WBC/ Bicycles Outback
14Daniel Miner   00:55:49.000  703 Centaur Technology
15Gabriel Jimenez   00:55:55.000  695 
16Ray Garza   00:56:22.000  692 Aguila
17Kean Register   01:01:27.000  704 
18James Allen   01:04:55.000  700 BARC
DNFErich Anderson     698 Bikes and More/ Hooters

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Burns   00:49:34.000  727 NWCC
2Randolph Hoover   Houston, TX00:50:23.000 224646  721 Northwest Cycling Club
3James Cammack Jr.   00:54:13.000  725 
4Richard Shaw   00:54:27.000  724 
5Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX00:54:31.000 187027  726 
6Frank Hearn   00:58:31.000  728 Team Bike Lane
7Cliff Richmond   San Antonio, TX01:01:03.000 103189  723 Geri Atrix

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Clark   00:51:14.000  742 Fort Worth Cycling and Fitness
2Rafael Fontela   00:53:47.000  744 
3David Ritchey   00:54:43.000  741 
4Danny McCraw   00:59:50.000  743 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX01:34:56.000 185730  457 Bicycle Heaven/ Solar Eclipse
2Hannah Trimble   01:39:17.000  456 Bicycle Heave/Solar Eclipse

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX01:33:11.000 203939  462 West End
2Julie Silvestro   Englewood, CO01:34:02.000 191109  466 Mirage
3Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO01:37:33.000 205778  463 Mad Duck
4Tracey Martinez   01:39:11.000  461 Confederate
5Bonnie Bain   01:43:41.000  464 Team Bikelane
6Diane Roy   Houston, TX01:47:02.000 202535  465 NRC/ Pedal Masher

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX01:43:58.000 194836  477 Bikesport
2Vicki Strouz   Rosharon, TX01:51:49.000 197742  476 Bike Sport

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX02:16:46.000 144579  108 Team Pedalmasher
2Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX02:20:25.000 202645  107 Pedal Masher
3Sara Krause   Austin, TX02:21:12.000 185228  106 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Smith   Denton, TX02:14:40.000 217750  121 Team Orthopedic/Orbea
2Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX02:24:48.000 190281  122 Broken Films Racing
3Julie Morris   Golden, CO02:28:15.000 204051  123 Bikesport
4Beth Schlotterbeck   New Orleans, LA02:41:43.000 204908  124 NWCC

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Young   Houston, TX01:35:41.000 138943  185 DY cycles
2Shari Patterson   Mckinney, TX01:43:59.000 197493  182 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
3Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:44:36.000 187022  184 
4Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX01:46:34.000 157466  181 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
5Mary Thomas   Allen, TX01:47:10.000 188539  183 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
6Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX01:47:13.000 157028  186 Mad Duck

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   00:23:45.000  893 Bicycle Heaven/ Solar Eclipse
2Nadina Junuzovic   00:25:28.000  892 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho
3Ursula Jaimes   00:25:29.000  891 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO00:36:26.000 195908  851 Bicycle Heaven/Solar Eclipse

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene00:56:13.000 206473  822 Bicycle Heaven/ Solar Eclispse
2Sally Schumacher   00:59:51.000  823 West End
3Andrea Hazelwood   01:04:27.000  821 Confederates

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allyssa Crabtree   01:19:10.000  771 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerrie Hora   00:48:46.000  757 
2Nicole Call   00:49:24.000  761 
3Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX00:50:31.000 200433  760 NRC-Pedalmasher
4Kristi Welch   Austin, TX00:54:27.000 222610  758 Pedal Masher
5Alexis Beraducci   00:58:59.000  756 
6Beatriz Tinoco   01:02:05.000  762 A&M Cylcing
7Kathryn Lee   01:16:37.000  763 
8Dippo Melissa   01:16:38.000  759 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1alison Jane Pearks Wilkerson   00:48:08.000  783 
2Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX00:55:45.000 222231  786 OrthopedicStore.com
3Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX00:57:31.000 209645  785 Bike Lane
4Dana Goerner   01:04:00.000  781 
5Jean Marie Linhart   01:05:03.000  784 
6Amy Ruedas   01:32:31.000  782 Austin Parks and Recreation - Comacho

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen Howell   00:56:20.000  806 Race Like A Girl
2Lynn Sheen   00:56:50.000  807 
3Laura Scagno   00:58:42.000  809 
4Kathleen Dupont   00:59:56.000  808 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee