Race Results for
Florida State Championship #1
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CURT SKINNER      
2Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
3Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
4Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
5Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
6CAMERON RIPPLE      
7JOHN LAKEY      
8Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
9Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
10Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537   
11GREG HEROLD      
12LUIS CABREIS      
13ADAM LAWRENCE      
14Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   
15Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222   
16Ted Bibby   Grand Forks, ND 221087   
17GREG DOUGHERTY      
18SCOTT SERAFIN      
19KELLY MARCUS      
20Glenn Stevenson   Tallahassee, FL 220815   
21Richard Roberts   Atlanta, GA 202441   
22David Colvin   Atlanta, GA 202285   
23Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
24Eric Oppenheimer   Gainesville, FL 197795   
25JEFF DILL      
26JAKE BREWER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
2Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
3Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
4David Desrosiers   Crawfordville, FL 9317   
5KEITH ROBERSON      
6MR UNKNOWN      
7TREVOR BUSBY      
8Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
9RUSSELL HAGAN      
10Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
11Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
12STEWART BRADLEY      
13ED SARFERT      
14Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
15Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
16Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
17JOSHUA FRIEDLANDER      
18Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637   
19Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
20SCOTT GRUBBS      
21LLOYD WELLS      
22JOHN DAWSON      
23Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
24ANDY WEHMEYER      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
2Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
3STEVE PAVENT      
4Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
5JOE MASON      
6SCOTT WEBER      
7Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408   
8Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
9RUSSELL PEELMAN      
10DON PENNINGTON      
11Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
12Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
13TODD LYONS      
14ROGER HAWKES      
15PAT CONNELLY      
16Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
17Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
DNFGRANT BECK      
DNFTODD MAY      
DNFMR UNKNOWN      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2Larry Snyder   Tallahassee, FL 33393   
3DOUG STEIN      
4Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
5Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
6David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
7Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
DNFMarcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
DNFCARY MOON      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
2Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
3Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
4Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
5Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
6Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
7Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   
8Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
9Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887   
10Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
11Reuben Rohrschneider   Atlanta, GA 194544   
12Benjamin Sheridan   Tampa, FL 192012   
13Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
14PAUL PELLEGRINE      
15GARRET GRIFFIN      
16Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
17Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL 220527   
18JIMBO MCGUIRE      
19Etienne Dufour   Atlanta, GA 219068   
20Adam Kan   Atlanta, GA 186344   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
3James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
4TRENT MADDOX      
5Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
6Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
7Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868   
8Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
9SCOTT CUGNO      
10OSCAR CAMACHO      
11Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
12Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
13MARCIO CEMIN      
14Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
15Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
DNFRICK COPLEY      
DNFFrancis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
DNFCampbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
DNFJames Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974   
DNFRobert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
2John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
3Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
4Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
5Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
6Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352   
7Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
8Scott Ewing   Destin, FL 111428   
9Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
10Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
11John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
12Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLIAM LEIBLIKE      
2DAVID MEEKER      
3ANTHONY HECHLER      
4CHRIS SLATON      
DNFPHILIP POLLARD      
DNFDavid Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   

Men - Clydedsdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF SHEFEFIELD      
2DAVID FAIRCHILD      
3Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
4JOHN SHIELDS      
5SCOTT CAMPBELL      
6ADAM HUMPHREYS      
7JOSE FERNANDEZ      
8ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
9Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
10KARLOS R.BERNART      
11DAVID LOVE      
12HARRY CORDOZA      
13Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
14Michael Ayers   Temple Terrace, FL 222558   
DNFCHRIS ODOM      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2KAIN RODRIGUEZ      
3DAVID BERG      
DNFDONALD BELL      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
2AUSTIN BERGER      
3Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
4COLIN QUAINTON      
5Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   
6Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
7ETHAN STAMMES      
DNFJACKSON GARDNER      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
2MICHAEL BROWN      
3EVAN PENNINGTON      
4BRENT HALL      
5JUSTIN HANNA      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTHONY HUTTON      
2Chris Johns   Gainesville, FL 233271   
3Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   
4KYLE MCELHANEY      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
2Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
3Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
4STEVE DEROCHE      
5JOSH HENNESSEY      
6DONALD CUADRA      
7LEIF KRUSE      
8MIKE NEHRBAS      
9Francisco Bravo   Miami, FL 203534   
10DENNIS STAFFORD      
11RYAN BURROUGHS      
12LUIS CALDERON      
13DYLAN SCHEMEL      
14BEN FORSHEE      
15Aaron Howard   Orlando, FL 194440   
16David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
17DAVID HORST      
18Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
19BRADY SKAGGS      
20ROBERT RAYNSFORD      
21NICHOLAS YANARELLA      
22CHRIS NEAL      
23STEVEN MANNINEN      
24LARRY MARKS      
25BENJAMIN MUROCK      
26CHRIS BRANSON      
27SAM MUSIL      
28BRIAN SHERMAN      
29NEAL WETHERFORD      
30JESSE JONES      
31JONATHAN GROONS      
32IAN KNABE      
33CHRIS PLATZER      
34MASON MANIS      
35DOMINIC PRESTIFILIPPO      
36BRETT BURKHART      
DNFBRANDON HOLMAN      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAX BOYAJIAN      
2MICHAEL TENZER      
3JASON BENNETT      
4JASON BURKETT      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HENRY SANTILLANA      
2James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
3Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869   
4Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
5DWAYNE HUFFMAN      
6Glenn Vaudreuil   Gainesville, FL 234076   
7Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
8Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
9Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
10BRAD GERARD      
11Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
12WILLIAM BRACKEN      
13PETER IFKA      
14SEAN CREWS      
15NATHAN LACORTE      
16David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
17KEVIN SOWLES      
DNFKIPLING TAYLOR      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
2JAMES KNIGHT      
3Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
4NORBERTO MEDINA      
5Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
6SHANE CROWDER      
7Sean Livesay    246067   
8EUGENE SIMONS      
9Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   
10MICHAEL BELL      
11ALLAN DRAHEIM      
12JACKSON MAREK      
13MARK ALEXANDER      
14JOSHUA HOPKINS      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
2FRANK FLYNN      
3Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
4CLIFF POWERS      
5JOHN POCZYNSKI      
6Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
7JAMES CAPEN      
8Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
9RALPH LOTT      
10BRIAN HASTINGS      
11JOHN MOORE      
12FRED HEWETT      
13RANDY GARDNER      
14JODY HALE      
15PHILIP IRWIN      
DNFTOM HALL      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLES COULTAS      
2J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   
3RJ WHITE      
4David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
5James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
2CONSTANCE KURASH      
3Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
4JOLIE PAVENT      
5Teresa Garcia   Boynton Beach, FL 213971   
6DYAN ZEDEKER      
7Elisabeth Schneider   Kansas City, MO 202011   
8RENAE BLEVINS      
9Hillary Seminick   Denver, CO 222688   
10NANCY BRUNNER      
11DANIELLA BEHM      
12Natalia Shelton   Gainesville, FL 222090   

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
2SHELLY ALLEN      
3Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
4Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
5Jane Quigley   Tampa, FL 47587   
6BETH POCZYNSKI      
7Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL 223491   
8Barbara Shircliffe   Tampa, FL 176253   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREA GIMON      
2Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
3MARIA LONG      
4SUZANNE SIMPSON      
5MARNIE BYRD      
6LAURIE SCHOEPE      
7E. SLAYER      
8SARAH SHENEFIELD      
9AMANDA LITTLE      
10ALI WELLS      
11PENNY MCMILLAN      
12Charlene Copley   Grand Island, FL 234229   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee