Race Results for
South Florida Championship #3
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUIS CABRERS      
2Francisco Bravo   Miami, FL 203534   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE PAOLETTA      
2ADAM GOLDFARB      
3494.39Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
4STEVE KUPCHUN      
5CARLOS RUIZ      
6JOSE LUIS SAAVEDRA      
7RICHARD DIAZ      
8DAVID CAPPARELLI      
DNFOSWALD VELAZQUEZ      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROGER KOCH      
2CARLOS DIAZ      
3459.28Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
4EDWARD LIS      
5508.93Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
6TOM PIKE      
7MICHAEL LENHARDT      
DNFLARRY GOODE      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD BUTLER      
2527.12Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
3585.28Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.53Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
2302.56Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
3321.60Eric Bray   Asheville, NC 4693   
4340.64Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
5359.68Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   
6378.71Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
7ANDRES VILLADIAGO      
8416.79Michael Feldman   Jupiter, FL 106408   
DNFLEE FOX      
DNFMatt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
DNFCampbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
DNFVINNIE TAMBURELLO      

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.08Jon Lowe   Bradenton, FL 218634   
2381.77John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
3398.47Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
4415.17Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251   
5431.87Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
6448.57Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
7465.26Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ      
2AUSTIN MULLEN      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN BERGER      
2DANIEL JIMENEZ      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCOS RODRIGUEZ      
2Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH HENNESSEY      
2ALEXANDER LAI      
3359.40Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
4FELIPE DEALMEIDA      
5VICTOR TARIN      
6JOSE PUTOY      
7493.44Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600   
8NICHOLAS YANARELLA      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS ST PETER      
1RAPHAEL OSORIO      
2DAVID BUNDY      
2CHRISTIAN HERRERA      
3LARRY BEUTE      
3CHRISTIANO FERNANDES      
4MARCELO AVENDANO      
5SEBASTIAN ORTIZ      
6CARLOS HENRIQUES      
7BRANDON WHITE      
DNFDOMINGO ALONSO      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUIS MEZA      
2RAFAEL JIMENEZ      
3HENRY SANTILLANA      
4530.32James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
5JOSE TABARES-OSSA      
6554.19Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
7ALEX COLLAZOS      
8JESUS MORALES      
9BRIAN MITCHELL      
DNFPaul Scheller   New York City 220447   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.44Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
2JOHN POCZYNSKI      
3JOHN ELSNER      
4590.00craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992   
DNFJAVIER RICO      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RACHEAL WOOD      
2Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARNIE BYRD      
2LAURIE SCHOEPE      
3MICHELE RIVERA      
4MARY ALONSO      
5CHRIS BENKLY      
6MERRI BASS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee