Race Results for
Mill Creek Park Criterium
Youngstown, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA1:00:32 69951  202 Freddie Fu
2Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  206 Torelli
3Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  204 Texas Roadhouse
4Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  203 Torelli
5Henry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267  207 Torelli
6Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  208 CMS
7James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  210 Lake Effect
8Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  201 Lake Effect
9Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  205 PVR
10Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  115 WVA Healthcare
11Robert Turba (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 209907  209 PDQ
12Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  106 Freddie Fu
13Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  120 SCI-Fit
14Aaron Timperman   Barrington, IL 54696  114 WVA Healthcare

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Trizilla
2Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715   MVC
3Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908   Spin Bike Shop
4Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069   PVR
5Jon Moro   Boulder, CO 172183   
6Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   MVC
7Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   WVA Healthcare
8John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611   Orriville
9Daniel Malik   Bridgeville, PA 170338   Trizilla
10James Rochette   Fairview Park, OH 179729   PVR
11Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN 359   Steel City Velo
12Brian Shirilla   Poland, OH 195411   MVC
13Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   WVA Healthcare
14Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu
15Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   Lake Effect

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Shipe   Bethel Park, PA 229224   
2Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   
3Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616   
4Chris Popovic   Sewickley, PA 225163   
5Douglas Williams   Hudson, OH 84739   
6Jason Harmer      
7Stephen Previs   Cleveland Heights, OH 198932   
8Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603   
9Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   
10Paul Kinney   Wooster, OH 205199   
11Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813   
12Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   
13Danny Semenko   Latrobe, PA 223914   
14Michael Kowen (1 - Cat5)   Shaker Hts, OH 189563   
15Adam Slifko   Pittsburgh, PA 225822   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Lewis   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect
2Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH 207229   Stark Velo
3Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779   Team Summit
4Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053   Orriville
5Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179   MVC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee