Race Results for
Winters Road Race
Winters, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5b - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  797 Pegasus/Allegiant/CCCC
2Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093  751 Team City
3James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
4Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX 181301  773 Rio Strada Racing
5David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914  764 Unattached
6Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678  788 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
7Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  789 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
8Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA 186714  753 Unattached
9Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729  774 VSRT/LifeStyleRx
10Mr Unknown     7_3 
11Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144  795 PenVelo/Kondra
12Aaron Smith   Sacramento, CA 205590  756 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
13John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  744 Team City
14David Schaefer   Hayward, CA 219605  766 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
15Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592  763 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
16Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  747 Team City
17Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  780 Unattached
18Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  775 B+/Sierra Nevada
19Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 106455  755 SGW/City Bicycle Works
20Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355  786 PenVelo/Kondra
21Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305  798 Pegasus/Allegiant/CCCC
22Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA 141246  787 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
23Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025  781 ZteaM
24Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855  777 Unattached
25Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA 195211  743 Pegasus/Allegiant/CCCC
26Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA 158158  761 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
27Richard Boettner   Davis, CA 120163  796 Davis Bike Club
28Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA 205499  791 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
29Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  785 PenVelo/Kondra
30Paul Robbins     746 Davis Bike Club
31Tim Petersen   Alamo 204058  776 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  789 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
33Michael Hobson   Monte Sereno, CA 196969  767 Olympic Club
34Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 112364  748 Roaring Mouse Cycles
35Gordon Messer   Berkeley, CA 178801  792 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
36Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056  794 GS Gotham
37Matt Dulcid     783 1-day
38Alex Mercier   Davis, CA 201987  757 Team Simple Green
39David Burke   Sacramento, CA 5509  778 Rio Strada Racing
40Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  782 Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
41Matt Crowe     769 1-day
42Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  771 San Jose Bicycle Club
43Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560  765 Pegasus/Allegiant/CCCC
44Blair Robertson   Fair Oaks, CA 209156  772 Team City
45Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA 225599  742 Webcor/Alto Velo
46Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  760 Olympic Club
47Tony Mainz   Paradise, CA 22201  770 PenVelo/Kondra
48Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022  745 Unattached
49Brian Casey   Hermosa Beach, CA 215786  754 Unattached
50Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 112364  748 Roaring Mouse Cycles
51Keith Toon   Tracy, CA 199393  749 Thirsty Bear

Men - Cat4/5a - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Allison   Granite Bay, CA 222419  655 Unattached
2Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578  671 Unattached
3Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274  672 Bollo Racing
4Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927  664 Bollo Racing
5Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559  665 Webcor/Alto Velo
6Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614  692 Sierra Express/TONC
7Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414  650 Team EMC/Documentum
8Kurt Liittschwager   Redwood City, CA 196807  642 Webcor/Alto Velo
9Kenneth Cox   Woodland, CA 219031  688 Bollo Racing
10Jack Seargeant   Carmichael, CA 207249  686 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
11Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125  682 
12Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  653 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880  676 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA 101551  652 Rio Strada Racing
15Fred Adam   Menlo Park, CA 196309  645 Equipe_Le_Matin
16Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  699 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  667 Rio Strada Racing
18Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  687 Team EMC/Documentum
19Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA 50989  644 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20David Corsetti     641 
21Eric Betz   San Anselmo, CA 220202  680 ZteaM
22Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565  694 Olympic Club
23Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  667 Rio Strada Racing
24James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324  683 Unattached
25John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515  691 Team EMC/Documentum
26Hal Sloane   Davis, CA 171611  679 Bollo Racing
27Nigel Ravenhill   Napa, CA 196170  654 Eagle Cycling Club
28Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  640 Unattached
29John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055  678 ThirstyBear Cycling
30Joseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA 195280  674 Equipe_Le_Matin
31Tony Vides   Clayton, CA 219944  668 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32Kevin Sousa     669 1-day
33Alan Lukka   Sacramento, CA 40917  690 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
34Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  675 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35Giorgio Cosentino   Albany, CA 189717  693 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36James Peters   Sacramento, CA 218712  657 Webcor/Alto Velo
37Stefan Riezler   Menlo Park, CA 195739  651 Webcor/Alto Velo
38James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324  683 Unattached
39Jaime Ramirez-Serrano   Superior, CO 218202  695 MIT Cycling
40Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423  648 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773  296 Team Spine
2Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  283 Team Spine
3Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  278 SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
4Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  246 Team Spine
5Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367  285 Equipe_Le_Matin
6Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501  293 CRC/HILL & Co.
7David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564  299 Team EMC/Documentum
8Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566  263 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  292 SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
10Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  273 SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
11Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA 190757  240 Team Clif Bar
12Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264  247 Team EMC/Documentum
13Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384  242 Team Clif Bar
14Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  254 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/24 Hr Fitnes
15Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561  260 Team EMC/Documentum
16Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305  279 3BRT
17Mark Leffler   Auburn, CA 145560  259 Rocknasium
18Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329  258 Team Spine
19Harold Johnson   Mill Valley, CA 17952  277 Olympic Club
20Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  274 SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
21James Allen   Davis, CA 196753  295 Bollo Racing
22Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281  261 Clif Bar
23Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935  265 Blackmarket Racing/Scooby Snax
24Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  272 SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
25Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  291 Davis Bike Club
26Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  269 Team EMC/Documentum
27John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  266 Team Spine
28Preston Booker   Santa Rosa, CA 209575  271 Windsor
29Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  262 SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
30Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229  282 Webcor/Alto Velo
31Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425  267 Unione Sportiva Italiana
32James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  288 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
33David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608  287 Morgan Stanley
34Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239  241 Unattached
35Scott Gradia   Albany, CA 55554  270 ZteaM
36Raymond Arata   Grass Valley, CA 56806  280 Sierra Express/TONC
37Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298  275 California Road Club
38Curtis Fowler   Sacramento, CA 155399  289 Rio Strada Racing
39Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  284 Team Clover

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J.P. LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347  919 Tieni Duro
2Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  924 Tieni Duro
3Christopher Stasty     917 Unattached
4Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  916 Team Swift
5Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107  918 Davis Bike Club
6Parker Childress   Davis, CA 225433  920 Davis Bike Club
7Benjamin Reiter   Palo Alto, CA 232337  921 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hicham Ennouri   Fresno, CA 221288  902 CVC
2Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854  903 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931  123 Eastside Cycles/Marin
2Jay Sturges   Sacramento, CA 43151  128 SGW
3Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375  131 Godspeed Courier
4Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA 145588  110 Unattached
5Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243  106 San Jose Bicycle Club
6Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699  117 Cycle Sports
7Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA 80644  102 ICCC
8Mr Unknown     xxx 
9B Tangeraas     115 1-day
10Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA 109066  114 Rio Strada Racing
11Don Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 41183  135 Joselyn's
12Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  116 Rio Strada Racing
13Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  129 Godspeed Courier
14William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939  119 Owens Healthcare
15Myron Dong   Folsom, CA 56134  101 Luzvimin Racing Team
16Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485  133 3BRT/Ritchey
17Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014  134 ICCC
18Terry Prime     124 1-day
19Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  120 Redwood Empire Velo
20Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  138 Team EMC/Documentum
21Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  109 Rio Strada Racing
22Brian Schwabauer   Concord, CA 97124  104 VSRT/LifeStyleRx
23Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  138 Team EMC/Documentum
24Dennis Creason     122 1-day
25Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844  140 
26Mojo Cosgrove   Davis, CA 207146  137 Bollo Racing
27Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  111 Squadra Ovest

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802  866 Six Fifty Racing
2Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  879 Reno Wheelmen
3Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557  851 Fightin Bobas
4Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241  896 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
5Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151  893 Team Spine
6Robert Carroll   Healdsburg, CA 6292  895 3rd Rail Cycling Club
7Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046  881 Rio Strada Racing
8Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637  880 Rio Strada Racing
9J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  857 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
10Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA 188952  888 Sierra Express/TONC
11Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574  859 Davis Bike Club
12David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA 55102  869 Webcor/Alto Velo
13Brian Floyd   Davis, CA 196617  876 Davis Bike Club
14Olivier Delaporte   Somerville, MA 118461  871 Webcor/Alto Velo
15Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461  850 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
16Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558  854 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
17James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  874 East Bay Velo Club
18Eric Brown     860 1-day
19David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  852 Team Summit Cycling
20George Kitta   Pacifica, CA 46771  882 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
21Phillip Lovaglio   Chandler, AZ 90122  891 Team Summit Cycling
22John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757  864 Delta Velo
23Edward Condit   Redding, CA 187802  856 Redding
24Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  878 VSRT/LifeStyleRx
25Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA 139990  894 Fightin Bobas
26Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  898 Unattached
27O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408  868 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA 197375  884 Eagle Napa
29Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  897 Redwood Empire Velo
30Darin Brunson   Santa Rosa, CA 195440  889 Unattached
31Louis Garcia   Winsor, CA 118425  867 Fightin Bobas
32James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391  877 Sierra Express/TONC
33Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  861 Rio Strada Racing
34Niall McCarten   Davis, CA 65559  892 Davis Bike Club
35George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581  872 International Christian Cycling Club
36Matt Biers-Ariel     853 1-day
37Paul Stephens   Chico, CA 216370  886 Unattached
38David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA 55102  869 Webcor/Alto Velo
39Jim Roxbursh     883 Unattached
40Russell Hands   Benicia, CA 136432  885 Infineon Raceway
41Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938  862 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
42Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552  887 Team Summit Cycling
43Curt Taylor   Roseville, CA 230701  858 Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  949 Team Hammer Gel
2Lloyd Roth     943 
3Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593  947 Delta Velo
4Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  945 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682  941 Galaxy Granola
6James Conniff   Livermore, CA 197963  944 VSRT/LifeStyleRx
7Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  949 Team Hammer Gel
8Lloyd Roth     943 
9Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA 195144  950 Rio Strada Racing
10Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593  947 Delta Velo
11Patrick Mackin   Granite Bay, CA 174343  946 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
12Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  945 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682  941 Galaxy Granola
14James Conniff   Livermore, CA 197963  944 VSRT/LifeStyleRx

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Haldeman (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 177745  65 Webcor Builders
2Geoffrey Rapoport (2 - Pro)   Washington, DC 186592  60 McGuire Cycling
3Kyle Barbary (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 167835  23 Team Spine
4David Bailey   Truckee, CA 425  70 Pedali Alpini Inc.
5Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  71 Tailwinds
6Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  58 Monex
7Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  68 Delta Velo
8Pat Caurant (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 179925  47 Team Spine
9Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622  59 RHVilla.com
10Dennis Guikema (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 185457  54 RHVilla.com
11Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698  37 Team Spine
12Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253  46 McGuire Cycling
13Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268  69 Team Clif Bar
14Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286  42 Club One/Pmax Racing
15Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847  40 Rocknasium
16Mr Unknown     7x 
17Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277  30 Webcor/Alto Velo
18Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  36 Webcor/Alto Velo
19David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941  44 GS Lombardi Sports
20Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  33 Team Swift
21Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064  56 GS Lombardi Sports
22Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  52 Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
23Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  49 GS Lombardi Sports
24Bezerra Luciano     62 Pacific Cycling Sport
25Lance Doherty   Berkeley, CA 152187  66 Team Spine
26Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  25 Team Spine
27Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  61 McGuire Cycling
28Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747  29 GS Lombardi Sports
29Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  48 Webcor/Alto Velo
30Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700  20 Team Spine

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637  374 Webcor/Alto Velo
2Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684  337 UC-Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
3Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304  342 Golden Chain Cyclists
4Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  338 Squadra Ovest
5Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  346 Aarons/LS Flyers
6Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196  339 Unattached
7Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 201895  347 Webcor/Alto Velo
8Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429  379 GS Lombardi Sports
9Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  343 Webcor/Alto Velo
10Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  376 Fremont Freewheelers
11Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  362 Team Spine
12Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196225  366 ThirstyBear Cycling
13Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147  344 Arete` Racing
14Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  348 Squadra Ovest
15Mr Unknown     357 
16Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  351 SyCip Racing
17Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA 102310  380 Soulcraft
18Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809  373 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
19Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 112082  398 Webcor/Alto Velo
20Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  336 Unattached
21Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439  386 Davis Bike Club
22Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA 219570  375 Squadra Ovest
23Aaron Lipke   Brooklyn, NY 151231  358 Godspeed Courier
24Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA 200149  345 Bollo Racing
25Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459  349 Webcor/Alto Velo
26Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236  397 Club One/Pmax Racing
27Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391  371 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
28Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  385 Unattached
29Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881  367 Webcor/Alto Velo
30Daniel Leroy   Asheville, NC 41059  392 VeloCity
31Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881  391 Webcor/Alto Velo
32Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012  364 Unattached
33David Barrett   Cedar Ridge, CA 129270  377 Sierra Express/TONC
34Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809  373 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
35Michael Andres   Durango, CO 189954  387 BP Sierra Nevada
36John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  399 ICCC
37Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929  356 SGW/City Bicycle Works
38Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575  354 Team City
39Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616  381 Team City
40M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA 144318  384 Soulcraft
41Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397  355 McGuire Cycling
42Sean Smith   Davis, CA 106890  378 Rocknasium
43Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555  360 Team City
44Jeff Billings   Victorville, CA 177484  368 Team EMC/Documentum
45Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA 204491  340 Team City
46Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  365 ICCC
47Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  369 Fremont Freewheelers
48Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395  393 Fremont Freewheelers
49Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076  341 Webcor/Alto Velo
50Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA 197833  395 Eastside Cycles/Marin
51Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762  353 Cycling Training.com/ARPT
52Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630  372 McGuire Cycling
53Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  362 Team Spine

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091  423 Webcor/Alto Velo
2Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA 205044  420 Eastside Cycling
3Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  466 UC-Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
4Keith Bertani   San Jose, CA 108956  448 Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
5Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  452 San Jose Bicycle Club
6Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255  467 Squadra Ovest
7Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511  434 University of Nevada
8Kai Eder   Davis, CA 228084  454 Bollo Racing
9Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252  429 Delta Velo
10Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676  437 Le Matin
11Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372  443 Roaring Mouse Cycles
12David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575  422 Unattached
13Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328  462 Davis Bike Club
14Niko Castaillac   Mill Valley, CA 228809  407 Le Matin
15Kevin Zucco   Santa Rosa, CA 141604  428 Fightin Bobas
16Sean Dugan     425 Unattached
17Loyal Bassett   Mountain View, CA 94552  490 Webcor/Alto Velo
18Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978  473 Unattached
19Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA 43606  431 Team Tam
20Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA 106770  464 Unattached
21Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685  418 Unattached
22Ed Karrels   Portola Valley, CA 196275  465 Club One/Pmax Racing
23Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906  471 Squadra Ovest
24Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497  479 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
25Mark Rozzano   San Francisco, CA 207098  476 Unattached
26Mr Unknown     4xx 
27Ciaran Long   San Francisco, CA 220516  435 
28Mike Rabdau   San Francisco, CA 196226  414 Godspeed Courier
29Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168  401 Webcor/Alto Velo
30Garth Rosengren   San Rafael, CA 124877  402 Bollo Racing
31Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064  456 Strada Sempre Duro
32Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970  482 Pen Velo/Kondra
33Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  477 Unattached
34Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  475 SGW/City Bicycle Works
35Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA 204646  470 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
36James Callos   Woodland, CA 198851  474 Team City
37Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553  403 Davis Bike Club
38Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495  413 Godspeed Courier
39Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA 195385  463 Squadra Ovest
40Howard Schnirman   Petaluma, CA 48636  419 Unattached
41Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517  424 Delta Velo
42Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  468 3BRT
43Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123  469 Webcor/Alto Velo
44James Newman   San Francisco, CA 224165  412 Godspeed Courier
45Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797  440 Eastside Cycles
46Joshua Geiszler   Woodbridge, CA 219592  488 Delta Velo
47Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  436 B+/Sierra Nevada
48Willem Smit     432 Unattached
49Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  410 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
50David Keefe   Mountain View 195534  406 Webcor/Alto Velo
51A Ataie   Danville, CA 204745  416 Pegasus
52Donn Goodhew   San Leandro, CA 218781  444 Fremont Freewheelers
53Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339  430 Unattached
54Daniel Worrell   Rocklin, CA 210902  494 Cal Sierra Cycling
55Darin Olde   Reno, NV 222807  433 Reno Wheelmen
56Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  489 Webcor/Alto Velo
57Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA 205841  481 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
58Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  485 Webcor/Alto Velo
59Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  460 Tieni Duro
60Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781  426 Delta Velo
61Radboud Bruinsma   Santa Clara, CA 207419  478 Alto Velo Racing Club
62Adam Tracy   Oakland, CA 88598  421 3BRT
63Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  466 UC-Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
64Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553  403 Davis Bike Club
65Stephen Lam   San Francisco, CA 205466  484 Hypercat Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Gaston     836 1-day
2Joseph Doherty   Sacramento, CA 9695  828 Unattached
3Max Polin   Davis, CA 228684  813 Unattached
4Daniel Hicklin     819 1-day
5Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  838 Monticello Cycling Club
6Tim Helms     843 1-day
7Thomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA 196220  805 Unattached
8Andrei Soroker     809 1-day
9Rick Loveridge     826 B+/Sierra Nevada
10Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  816 Touchstone Climbing
11Angus Murray     811 1-day
12Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823  812 Unattached
13John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  832 
14Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671  829 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA 224621  801 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16Steve Vickery     825 Team EMC/Documentum
17Doug Aldrich     808 1-day
18Curt Taylor   Roseville, CA 230701  858 Sun City Cycling Team
19Raymond Casey   San Francisco, CA 179493  827 Unattached
20Ross Errick     837 1-day
21Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104  841 Squadra Ovest
22Kurt Weidmann   Roseville, CA 229631  899 Unattached
23Mr Hurd     844 1-day
24Timothy Mualchin     847 1-day
25Ryan Bullard     818 1-day
26David Carbon     820 1-day
27Chris Matthews   Oakland, CA 222732  802 Squadra Ovest
28Timothy Guffin     817 Squadra Ovest
29Christian Natusch     846 1-day
30Dan Bickmore   Redding, CA 230569  830 Unattached
31Kareem Speake   Redding, CA 225075  824 Team EMC/Documentum
32Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  804 Fremont Freewheelers
33James Norton   Visalia, CA 221195  822 Unattached
34Ted van der Linden   San Francisco, CA 232272  834 
35Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936  833 Davis Bike Club
36Steven Lane   Clayton, CA 203898  842 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37Simon Anderson     849 1-day
38Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE 229968  821 Davis Bike Club
39Andrew Hallendorff   San Francisco, CA 223374  840 Roaring Mouse Cycles

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Snyder   Sacramento, CA 196131  985 Bicycles Plus
2Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564  981 Unattached
3Courtney Menez     984 1-day
4Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA 188195  983 Left Coast Racing Team
5Netti Riggs   Sausalito, CA 223292  980 Squadra Ovest
6Karen Jackson     986 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385  515 Webcor Builders
2Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748  511 Left Coast Racing Team
3Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044  527 Unattached
4Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017  503 Webcor Builders
5Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744  512 Olympic Club
6Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244  519 Bay Area Velo Girls
7Starr Falk (1 - Cat2)   Forestville, CA 189414  530 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141  501 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302  517 Palo Alto Bicycles Women's Team
10Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA 10046  507 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
11Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661  502 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
12Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090  630 Team Tamarack
13Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215  509 Velo Bella
14Stefanie Graeter (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 189136  524 Webcor Builders
15Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431  522 McGuire Cycling
16Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346  514 Velo Bella
17Ms Unknown     52x 
18Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA 60454  505 Olympic Club
19Linda Jackson   Pescadero, CA 58339  516 Palo Alto Bicycles Women's Team
20Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922  518 Palo Alto Bicycles Women's Team
21Eryn Hanna (2 - Cat1)   Shorewood, IL 172051  510 Palo Alto Bicycles Women's Team
22Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894  508 Webcor Builders
23Judy Hay (2 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 167979  529 Palo Alto Bicycles Women's Team
24Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338  523 Santa Cruz Spokesman Womens Team
25Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  506 McGuire Cycling
26Laurel Green     520 Bay Area Velo Girls
27Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA 198808  521 Webcor Builders
28Lori Cox (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 158161  525 Bay Area Velo Girls
29Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  513 Bay Area Velo Girls

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  545 Velo Bella
2Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809  725 Village Peddler
3Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480  541 Village Peddler
4Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  535 Arts Cyclery RT
5Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178  538 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
6Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228  532 Unattached
7Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  543 Easton/Specialisted
8Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  546 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
9Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302  539 Bay Area Velo Girls
10Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772  542 Webcor/Alto Velo
11Lia Winfield   Davis, CA 200380  547 McGuire Cycling
12Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502  533 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
13Luciana (Lula) Vecchi   San Jose, CA 196106  544 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
14Elizabeth Wistrom   Palo Alto, CA 191772  726 NorCal Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA 221781  569 Velo Bella
2Lori Cherry     573 Unattached
3Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021  591 Squadra Ovest
4Andrea Glassberg   San Francisco, CA 59320  565 Squadra Ovest
5Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254  586 Webcor/Alto Velo
6Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA 248416  590 1-day
7Michiko Kawamoto     550 1-day
8Marianna Hernandez     589 1-day
9Anja Wehrmann   Sacramento, CA 230356  566 Unattached
10Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769  572 Velo Girls
11Ms Unknown     5xx 
12Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167  577 Travis Hawks Cycling Team
13Ms Unknown2     5xx 
14Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA 219665  552 Squadra Ovest
15Rhonda Blankenheim   Rio Linda, CA 195951  560 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
16Lana Suffia   Bakersfield, CA 197378  562 Unattached
17Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072  576 Village Peddler
18Katie Norton     551 
19Lynell Lacey   San Francisco, CA 226088  555 Squadra Ovest
20Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 203425  556 Bay Area Velo Girls
21Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  563 Squadra Ovest
22Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137  587 Webcor/Alto Velo
23Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674  575 Mt Shasta Pedali Inc.
24Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681  593 Mako/Galaxy Granola
25Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  595 McGuire Cycling
26Ms Unknown3     5xx 
27Emily Church   Sausalito, CA 224026  561 CRC/HILL & Co.
28Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  567 Le Peloton Feminin
29Ingrid Wallen     568 1-day
30Renee Beckloff   Redwood City, CA 42203  554 Velo Girls
31Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320  594 McGuire Cycling
32Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197  583 CRC/HILL & Co.
33Shannon Kentera   Sacramento, CA 220646  585 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
34Susan Sall     579 Squadra Ovest
35Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902  592 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
36Gina Lowe   Redding, CA 207849  574 Velo Bella
37Elise Clark   Davis, CA 219495  582 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
38Evie Correa   Sacramento, CA 219739  581 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
39Schuyler Bartholomay   Santa Rosa, CA 221561  559 Cal Poly Wheelmen
40Melia Barnum     571 1-day
41Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  567 Le Peloton Feminin
42Patty Zunino   Arnold, CA 202179  558 Delta Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee