Race Results for
So Yo Co Circuit Race
Brogue, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/31/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  331 Artemis
2Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  330 Drive Sports Racing
3William Krohn   Williamsburg, VA 212438  329 Team Snow Valley
4Nicholas Yanavitch     328 Unattached
5B Jacob Sitler   Wrightsville, PA 217193  326 Gung Ho
6Ben Fowler   Bethesda, MD 231908  332 Unattached
7Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  324 Unattached
8Ryan Appel     327 Unattached
9Josh Sindorf     325 Unattached

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  127 Artemis
2Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  130 GS Lancaster
3David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  125 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
4Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  123 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
5Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  129 Westwood Velo
6John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  126 First Capital Velo
7Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  128 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
8James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  120 Quaker City Wheelman
9Steven Potter   West River, MD 72817  124 Bike Doctor
DNFDavid Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  118 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
DNFSteve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  119 Team Snow Valley p/b Seal On
DNFKeith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  121 Bike Doctor
DNFWayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  122 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  232 Century Road Club
2Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  238 Team Alliance
3William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  234 Team Fuji
4John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  230 Team Snow Valley / Seal On
5Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847  229 Guy's Racing/ Cannondale/ Subaru
6John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666  233 Sakonnet Technology
7Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  225 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
8Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593  227 Lancaster Brewing Company/Red Rose Impor
9Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  235 Team Snow Valley / Seal On
10Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  228 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
11Spencer Beckett     224 Team Snow Valley / Seal On
DNFThomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  226 ERA Cycling
DNFDaniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946  236 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
DNFDaniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  237 Cycle Science Racing
DNFJ Dean Rittenhouse (Cat1)   Exton, PA 29999  239 Chester County Cycling
DNFMark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  240 Chester County Cycling
DNFTaylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664  241 Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  524 Spinners Cycling
2Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  532 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
3Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  541 Red Rose Rockets
4John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864  504 Faulkner Honda Racing
5Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  521 White Rose Racing
6Joshua Brand   Sacramento , CA 209043  503 Faulkner Honda Racing
7Stefan Miltchev   Kirkland, WA 110680  533 QCW
8Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811  539 Drive Sports Racing
9Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  538 Tri Tech
10Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  507 LSV/Kelly
11Weston Shirey   Banner Elk, NC 164818  542 World Cup Ski and Cycle
12Michel Spuesens   Mifflinburg, PA 64737  534 SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
13Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  529 Drive Sports Racing
14Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834  544 Monkey Hill
15Craig St Onge   Dover, PA 191645  540 White Rose Racing
16Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  520 Faulkner Honda Racing
17Matthew Ritter   Lutherville, MD 214325  501 LSV/Kelly
18Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  543 Unattached
19John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  511 Route 1 Velo
20Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949  527 First Capital Velo
21Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  517 Green Mountain Cyclery
22John Furia   Lewisburg, PA 186269  506 Bucknell Cycling Club
DNFMichael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  502 All American Bicycle Club
DNFMichael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  505 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNFChristopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  508 Team Snow Valley p/b Seal-On
DNFJonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  509 Unattached
DNFJohann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  512 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNFAndrew Malizio   Olney, MD 127256  513 all american bicycle club
DNFMartin McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762  514 Green Mountain Cyclery
DNFTed Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  515 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
DNFGiao Nguyen   Santa Monica, CA 88682  516 LSV/Kelly
DNFSteve Reed   Lebanon, PA 149286  518 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNFCameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  519 White Rose Racing
DNFBrian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  522 White Rose Racing
DNFJustin Waynick   Lancaster, PA 199119  523 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com
DNFSean Mealey   York, PA 212940  526 First Capital Velo
DNFJim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  528 First Capital Velo
DNFRobert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866  530 SBRT
DNFRick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  531 LSV/Kelly
DNFMark Harmon   Vail, AZ 179885  535 SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
DNFThorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537  536 SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
DNFJoel Cockley   Hudson, OH 57102  537 Tri Tech
DNFBrian Smith   York, PA 223324  535 World Cup Ski and Cycle
DNFSaysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  510 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Klotz   York, PA 231889  454 First Capital Velo
2Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  451 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
3Kyle Schutt   Blandon, PA 224459  450 Shippensburg University
4Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  447 Shippensburg University
5Sean Cooke     456 First Capital Velo
6Michael Angel   Harrisburg 191414  443 Unattached
7Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589  444 Unattached
8Jan Gelice   Lancaster, PA 224945  446 First Capital Velo
9Mark Norris   Pottsville, PA 141691  448 Spectrum Recycling
10Jay Zech     458 Gung Ho
11Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA 109962  452 Unattached
12Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  449 Team Snow Valley p/b Seal On
13Joshua Benton     445 Unattached
14Seth Witman     455 Cycleworks
15Jason Lato     460 Unattached
16Donald Golden   York, PA 209102  459 US Mil-Vets
DNFSteve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376  453 spinners cycling
DNFBarry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  457 Unattached
DNFMichael Morse     461 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  66 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
2Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  65 Verducci/Breakaway
3Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  69 HPC
4Jose Maldonado   Philadelphia, PA 82220  64 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
5Christa Blaser   Allentown, PA 156512  70 Liberty
6Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  62 Evolution Racing
7Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  72 Alliance
DNFErica Leister   Barto, PA 173693  67 Unattached
DNFTammy Gantz     68 Gung Ho
DNFWinni Painter     71 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee