Race Results for
City Bikes RFK Criterium
Washington DC, DC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
2Shawn Fenty   Washington, DC 52413   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537   Artemis
5Mark Plotz   Washington, DC 213456   Unattached
6Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Team DLS
7Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Steve Soltes   Reston, VA 149704   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
9Marcus Moloney   Freehold, NJ 65507   LSV/Kelly
10Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/State Farm
11Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   Unattached
13David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Somerset Wheelmen
14Brian Steele   Nantucket, MA 111539   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Brian Poochigian   Washington, DC 28422   City Bikes
16Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Alan/MidAtlantic
18Brian Baysinger   Washington, DC 2982   Unattached
19Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
20Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   Team Cobblestone/Natures Path
2Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Gerardo Castro      Team Cobblestone/Natures Path
4Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   MSR/Rockville Harley
5Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Cobblestone/Natures Path
6William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772   VCB/Legg Mason-Race Pace
7Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Transrapid-USA.com
8Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702   Maryland Collegiate Cycling
11Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   LSV/Kelly
12Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
13Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14Aaron France (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 200048   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   MSR/Rockville Harley
16Justin O'Malley   Falls Church, VA 26456   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18Austin Frey (1 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 209039   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
19James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   MSR/Rockville Harley
20James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
5Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11Steven Nakasaki   Aberdeen, MD 49072   LSV/Kelly
12Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
13Joseph Malin   Arlington, VA 199963   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
14Tupper Cole   Raleigh, NC 205307   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Rudy Vercaigne   Fairfax, VA 209403   Evolution/Team DLS
16Mr Unknown      Unknown
17Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO 233056   Bicycle Place VC
18Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   Unattached
19Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799   Route 1 Velo
20Ed Fisher      Shore Velocity

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728   Hub Racing
2Betsy Sellers   Washington, DC 61341   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
3Cory Marshall Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Hub Racing
4Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   Hub Racing
5Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081   Hub Racing
6Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
7Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356   Bicycle Place VC
9Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
10Christina Meyer   Mc Gaheysville, VA 137340   SCSC/Outspokin'

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728   Hub Racing
2Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998   Team Fuji
3LeeAnne Manderson      Hub Racing
4Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   HPC/List/Cardinal
5Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Victory Brewing
6Betsy Sellers (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 61341   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
7Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414   Velo Bella
8Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   HPC/List/Cardinal
9Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Cranford/Carmichael Training
10Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC 167630   Hub Racing
12Rebeca Jones      Ford Racing
13Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   HPC/List/Cardinal
14Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   HPC/List/Cardinal
15Cory Marshall Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Hub Racing
16Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   Hub Racing
18Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081   Hub Racing
19Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   CRCA
2Christina Meyer      SCSC/Outspokin'
3Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
4Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
5Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA 202047   Conte's/Hilton CC
7Bryn Skibo   Ocean City, NJ 229788   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
9Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105   HPC/List/Cardinal
11Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
12Tiffany Yeselski   Washington, DC 217402   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014   Team BBC
14Lisa Grob   Riverdale, MD 231835   Hub Racing
15Beatrice Newbury      Unknown
16Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
17Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee