Race Results for
Tour De Papayas State Road Championships
Hilo, HI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Zagorski   Lowry Co 187288  53 
2Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA 141331  58 
3Garrett Ito   Honolulu, HI 41645  57 
4Jiri Skrobanek   Honolulu, HI 221826  56 
5Ray Brust   Honolulu, HI 5256  52 
6Anthony Lang   Washington, DC 50717  59 
7Dan Evans     55 
8Carl Brooks   Hon, HI 95049  54 
DNFThomas Magrath (Cat2)   Coeur D'alane, ID 79934  60 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ryan Mason   Long Beach, CA 233609  164 
14Nick McDonald     163 
DNFNicolas Yamasaki     97 

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Harvey Hanna   Corpus Christi, TX 208449  95 
12Jahn Sawinski   Kailua Kona, HI 232171  170 

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donnie Arnoult (1 - Cat2)   Makawao, HI 1967  183 
6Chris Seymour     184 
7David Lum   Honolulu, HI 171445  180 
9Leonard Bisel     182 
10Michael Stroup   Honolulu, HI 205832  96 
11Lord Mark Anthony     181 

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Scott Rolles   Honolulu, HI 195861  190 
4Pat McNerthney     193 
8Scot Mackie     192 
13Chris Bella     191 

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Randy Castro     86 

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Masuda   Honolulu, HI 46493  94 
2Steve Crane   Kailua Kona, HI 77991  85 
3Arthur Wong   Kaneohe, HI 177134  91 
4Tim Cotter     92 
5Harry Yoshida     90 
6George Goldstein     93 
7Steven Stickney     87 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Laura Macias     98 
DNFKaitlin Saunders     99 

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ingrid Rolles   Honolulu, HI 195862  100 
3Kara Dreflak   Honolulu, HI 216515  329 

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jennifer Nottage   Kailua-kona, HI 225700  390 

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Robin Wilkerson (1 - Cat3)   Kailua-kona, HI 205867  398 
5Wendy Gaertner   Austin, TX 154502  396 
7Kate Johnson   Kaneohe, HI 184113  399 

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Janet Higa-Miller   Kailua Kona, HI 41785  395 

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Lynn Barr     397 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee