Race Results for
Union Hill CR
Slippery Rock, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Shank   Cranberry Twp, PA 222030   North Hills Velo

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu
2Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240   Team Holly Loft
3Ted McPherson      Scifit/dirty Harrys
4Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Meredith Group/GPOA
5Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu
6John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA 194058   UPMC Cycling
7Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Sci-Fit/Dirty Harrys
8Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Sci-Fit/Dirty Harrys
9Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA 214844   North Hills Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Meredith Group/GPOA
2Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561   Meredith Group/GPOA
3James Camut (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   Sci-Fit / Dirty Harrys
4Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu
5Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   World Cup Ski
6Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   World Cup Ski
7Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Meredith Group/GPOA
8David Shaffer   Zelienople, PA 54073   Fox Velo / AG3R
9Brandon Bucinski   Brackenridge, PA 167455   Sci-Fit / Dirty Harrys

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   Sci-Fit / Dirty Harrys
2James Doan   Reynoldsville, PA 9631    Altoona Bicycle Club
3Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu
4Travis Shiff      Trizilla
5Nick Fisher   San Anselmo, CA 142959   Freddie Fu
6Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   MVC
7Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN 359   UPMC
8Brandon Bucinski   Brackenridge, PA 167455   Sci-Fit / Dirty Harrys
9Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998   Team Holly Loft
10Michael Hutchinson   Greensburg, PA 117587   Steel City Velo
11Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   World Cup Ski
12Daniel Malik   Bridgeville, PA 170338   Trizilla
13Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   North Hills Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   North Hills Velo
2Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA 217362   North Hills Velo
3Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
4Robert Valsi   Niles, OH 114220   Summit FreeWeelers
5Mark Chatley   Franklin, PA 221081   Sette Nove
6Rick Cianfaglione      
7Brian Stefanish      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   Meredith Group/GPOA
2Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA 194052   Rocket Cycling
3Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179   MVC
4Jamie Sloan   Pittsburgh, PA 201345   Kraynicks
5Donna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA 201075   Kraynicks
6Patricia Clark   Pittsburgh, PA 224001   Kraynicks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee