Race Results for
Fort Bragg Cycling Classic Road Race
Fort Bragg, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  111 Krystal
2Christopher Livengood (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 145115  101 Bike Zoo-SCO
3Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC 155634  106 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
4Kevin McDaniel (2 - Cat2)   Fort Bragg, NC 200641  104 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
5Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768  105 EC Velo Club
6Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  107 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
7Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  113 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
8Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  102 CCC/Spin Cycle
9Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628  112 CCC/Spin Cycle
10Gregory Combs   Southern Pines, NC 50401  108 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNFLucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  109 Pacesetter Steele service
DNFTorsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC 129353  103 outdoorlights.com
DNFDaniel Williams   Baton Rouge, LA 198059  110 DBRT

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Sherman   Cary, NC 58591  314 BTD Racing
2Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  703 CivilTek Bicycle Club
3Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  702 Cycles de Oro
4Kevin Gordon   Apex, NC 53026  710 INLAND-BTD
5Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC 155667  705 Carolina Masters Cycling
6Joseph Simpkins   Cary, NC 149433  708 Raliegh All-stars
7Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  707 Jacksonville
8David Petree   Greensboro, NC 100389  701 GVC/Cycles DeOro/The Printery
9Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC 28450  709 Raleigh All-Stars
10Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  704 The Printery/Cycles de Oro
11James Long   Fayetteville, NC 91004  706 TEAM ARMY-USAC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  311 Pacesetter steele Service
2John Wall   Sacramento, CA 120434  315 Cycles de Oro
3Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  301 NEXT/CRCA
4Dale Zuckert   Carrboro, NC 122216  316 Franklin Street Cycles
5Eugene Black   11042 Nw 60th Terrrace 70439  305 CCVRC
6Matthew Janeway   Irvine, CA 202208  323 Virginia Tech
7Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  322 Sandhills Cycling Club
8Zandy Collins   Durham, NC 201063  310 Franklin Street Cycles
9Paul Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA 194613  307 Franklin Street Cycles
10Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  313 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
11William Rieter   Carrboro, NC 198359  319 Low Country VW
12Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  306 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
13Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA 195526  303 Sandhills Cycling Club
14Christopher Judy   Salt Lake City, UT 130995  304 Fastcoaching.com
15Jonathan Jones   Columbus, OH 187034  320 Inland construction/BTB
16Philip Kielty   Rougemont, NC 75779  317 Unattached
17Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985  302 Sandhills Cycling Club
18Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  321 Glenwood
19Alexander Barry   Roanoke, VA 127928  312 EC Velo Club
DNSMatthew Reeder   Carrboro, NC 199330  308 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
DNFJohn Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  505 SCO/ Bike Zoo
DNFJoseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  309 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNFJoseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  318 EC Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Kuzminski   Lincoln, NE 144427  416 Unattached
2Brian Domby   Tampa, FL 226524  410 EC Velo Club
3Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215  420 App. State/Magic Cycle
4Chris Hutchins   Monroe, NC 106763  415 Portrait homes
5Cyrus Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 193634  402 TriCyclists BRC
6Jeffrey Oliver   High Bridge, NJ 166619  414 TriCyclists BRC
7Tom Misiak   Waxhaw, NC 197357  419 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
8Patrick Jacques   Hubert, NC 205434  403 Coastal Carolina Velo
9Mark Ornitz   Raleigh, NC 188416  412 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
10Richard Kirkman   Huntersville, NC 70433  407 outdoorlights.com
11Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246  401 Unattached
12Daniel Pawlicki   Hickory, NC 153260  422 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
13Elliot Van Patten   Buford, GA 215529  408 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
14Yrjo Roovers   Charlotte, NC 142255  409 Carolina Flyers/Portrait Homes
15Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC 83454  413 Lone star cycling
16Brad Smythe   Asheville, NC 205895  418 Fastcoaching.com
17Russell Stapleton   Apex, NC 65263  411 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
18Jonathan Terrell   Summerfield, NC 199542  421 Magic Cycles
DNFPreston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  405 Lees-McRae College
DNFJustin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  423 Unattached
DNFTimothy Lamp   Fayetteville, NC 161190  424 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNFDaniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  406 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNFJohn Nolan   Sanford, NC 201415  417 CCC/Spin Cycle

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Proffitt   Pittsboro, NC 82910  610 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
2Victor Matias   New Braunfels, TX 75248  618 Elon Bike Shop
3Dave Standridge (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 225782  606 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  624 Unattached
5David Pendlebury   High Point, NC 187863  615 GVC/ Primery
6Jay Cunningham   Durham, NC 196391  605 DoughnutBoy Racing
7John Gillan   Apex, NC 210812  619 CCC/Fat Sound Guitar
8James Austin   Raeford, NC 57234  623 Sandhills Cycling Club
9Elliott Marks   Mebane, NC 134974  612 Elon Bike Shop
10Dale Dingle   Fayetteville, NC 219233  602 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11Claude Gregory   Hickory, NC 203964  616 Low Country VW
11Jack Morgan   Pittsboro, NC 227298  611 Elon Bike Shop
13Ronald Gillespie   Lowgap, NC 167387  404 ProHealth
14Alexander Cowell   Chapel Hill, NC 212395  613 TriCyclists BRC
15Mark Nozedar   Charlotte, NC 208613  621 Unattached
16Gary Clay   Ayden, NC 171865  614 Jolly's Pawn Shop
17Robert (Bob) Byrd   Burlington, NC 185630  607 Elon/ ABC
18Mariano Camacho     603 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
19David Hunt   Green Cove Springs, FL 177639  617 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
20Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  604 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
21Steven Jordan   Raleigh, NC 200950  622 Unattached
22Warren Brown   Raleigh, NC 172383  609 CCC/Spin Cycle
23Todd Glunt     620 Unattached
24Ed Donaldson     601 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Bryant   Elkin, NC 226480  508 Ridge Roller Velos
2Todd Bohak   Ft. Bragg, NC 153864  510 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  530 Unattached
4Cimarron Shaner     502 Unattached
5Andrew Albert   Hickory, NC 220841  529 Rock n Road Bicycles/HVC
6James Cuken     517 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
7Liam O'Hara     524 Sandhills Cycling Club
8Kurt Brechnitz   Charlotte, NC 204012  521 Unattached
9John Keenan     504 Unattached
10Wayne Carpenter     516 Playbook For Life Racing
11Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA 230019  506 Team Tailwind
12Andrew Hackler     525 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13William Hart     532 Unattached
14Richard Pack     511 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
15Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  519 Raleigh All-Stars
16Stephen Gatesman   Durham, NC 220701  522 Capital City Cycle
17Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  527 Unattached
18Mark Yunker   Cameron, NC 226353  509 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
19Peter Chryst   Charlotte, NC 227278  526 Unattached
20William Hedin     512 Unattached
21Noah Jordahl     520 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
22Raymond Cook   Cary, NC 227384  528 Unattached
23Todd Bzdafka     531 Unattached
24Andrew Benbow     513 CFC
25John Scott     518 Unattached
26Sean Kelly   Southern Pines, NC 230988  523 Unattached
26Sean Kelly   Southern Pines, NC 230988  523 Unattached
27Joseph Riffle   Cameron, NC 231177  501 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
28Ronald Harrington   Charlotte, NC 228955  514 Unattached
DNSJim Rhodes     515 Playbook For Life Racing
DNFDan Johnson   Cary, NC 227627  507 Spin Cycle / Fat Sound Guitars
DNFChris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA 217326  503 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Van Patten     Unattached
2Carson Henry     Unattached
3Daniel Brew     Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4Christian Clinton   Fayetteville, NC 204779  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 192875  Raleigh All-Stars
2Naveen Penmetsa     Unattached
3Evan Smith   Walkertown, NC 202327  Paceline

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Riina Tehver   Raleigh, NC 167165  804 BMW-Bianchi
2Alison Holinka   Chapel Hill, NC 228937  805 Ridge Roller Velos
3Danielle Bean     801 Unattached
4Mary Florian     802 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
5Amber Williams     803 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee