Race Results for
Hanford Sentinel Criterium
Hanford, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
2Michael Hobson   Monte Sereno, CA 196969   Olympic Club
3Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
4Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA 196950   Central Valley Cycling
5Brian Carlson   Visalia, CA 93057   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   Unattached
7Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA 207280   Central Valley Cycling
9Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
10Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
11Bill Griffith   Fresno, CA 206421   Central Valley Cycling
12Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
13Jeff Hubert      Unattached
14Lance Slaughter      Unattached

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
2Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   Southern Sierra Cyclists
3Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
4Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA 30514   Central Valley Cycling
7Todd Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 51654   Southern Sierra Cyclists
8Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
9Todd Case      Team City
10Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Southern Sierra Cyclists
14Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Central Valley Cycling
15Jim Healy   Fresno, CA 195714   Central Valley Cycling
16John Sevic (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 88456   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
18Christopher Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 60153   Southern Sierra Cyclists
19Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Southern Sierra Cyclists
20Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Southern Sierra Cyclists
21Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Valley Spokesmen
22Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA 30439   Team City
24Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
25Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant Cycling
2Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
3Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
4Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154   Klein Real Estate
5Jason Klikna   Merced, CA 144669   Cycling Center/Bio Racer
6Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com
8Eric Baker   Visalia, CA 2317   San Diego Cyclo Vets
9Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
10John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant Cycling
11Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
12Omer Kem   Ashland, OR 194595   UCI CT: Subway
13Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   RHVilla.com
14Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
15Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
16Mike Hoffman (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 191571   California Giant Cycling
17Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Southern Sierra Cyclists
18Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   Team Spine
21Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   McGuire Cycling
22Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
23Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA 187139   Davis Bike Club
2Cameron McKenzie   Menlo Park, CA 220907   UC - Berkeley Cycling
3Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   Golden Chain Cyclists
4Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
5Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Unattached
6Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
7Kirk Smith   Visalia 177631   Unattached
8Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA 197833   Eastside Cycling
9Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
10Christopher Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 60153   Southern Sierra Cyclists
11Randy Clark   Santa Maria, CA 201105   Team Tailwinds
12Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   Team Spine
13Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   
14Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Southern Sierra Cyclists
15Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Central Valley Cycling
16Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
17Robert Albrecht   Santa Maria, CA 51091   Team Tailwinds

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Patrick McHay      CPSLO
3Fabio Valtomoli      Central Valley Cycling
4Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   McGuire Cycling
5John Wolzmuth   Irvine, CA 206924   Central Valley Cycling
6Graysen Oldham   Bakersfield, CA 218120   Simply Fit/Action Sports
7Jason Siegel   Berkeley, CA 196341   St Mary's College Cycling
8Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
9Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
10Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169   UC - Berkeley Cycling
11Phillip Casillas      Unattached
12Scott Borrelli   Visalia, CA 186080   Unattached
14Anthony Diongzon   Ripon, CA 189138   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
15Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
17Will Campbell      Unattached
18Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445   Cal Poly Wheelmen
19Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA 65568   Unattached
20Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
21A.J. Catalanotte      Unattached
22Robert Grenier   Visalia, CA 223023   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Felicia Greer   Fresno, CA 180522   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA 203697   Velo Bella
3Trina Landry      Unattached
4Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcela Smid   Berkeley, CA 208639   Unattached
2Amy Mackey   Sunnyvale, CA 217635   Unattached
3Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
4Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   Central Valley Cycling
5Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Emily Dale   Berkeley, CA 155798   Cal Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee