Race Results for
Wupatki Road Race
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ2:03:51 52188   Landis/Trek/VW
2Louie Amelburu (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV2:03:52 65992   Labor Power
3Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO2:03:53 51046   Grand Canyon Racing
4Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ2:04:06 51653   Grand Canyon Racing
5Michael O'Donnell   2:04:23   
6Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:26 1806   Grand Canyon Racing

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Beirne   Tucson, AZ2:03:52 170958   Landis/Trek/VW
2Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ2:04:00 28412   
3Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ2:04:50 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
4Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ2:05:03 47552   
5Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA2:05:15 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
6Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ2:06:45 21068   Team Rhino
7Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ2:08:05 77005   Landis/Trek/VW
8Curtis Brown   Phoenix, AZ2:12:24 5051   Team One
9Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ2:15:42 49100   SW HAND
10Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ2:16:40 138136   Sportsman's Team One
11Mark Blackman (1 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ2:17:08 3846   FlagVelo
12Joel Nelson   Scottsdale, AZ2:19:07 25856   Team One

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ2:17:48 57401   FlagVelo
2Douglas Rudy   Scottsdale, AZ2:26:12 9047   Patent it
DNFRichard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Sportsman/ Team One

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ2:53:57 52030   Landis/Trek/VW
2Paul Thomas   2:55:10   Eclipse
3Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ2:57:25 93359   Flag Velo
4Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV2:59:12 185333   High Desert
5Link King   Phoenix2:59:43 86406   Watermark
6Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ3:00:53 34475   watermark
7Clifford Redig (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ3:00:53 144128   Eclipse Racing
8Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ3:01:10 116748   Team Rhino
9Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ3:01:12 109348   Eclipse
10David Reid   Mesa, AZ3:01:55 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
11Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ3:02:33 117086   Titus Cycles
12Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH3:08:26 133936   Eclipse
13Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ3:13:10 183486   Flag Velo
14Nathan Roark (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:13:11 84519   Flag Velo
15Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ3:13:12 114866   Flag Velo
DNFAdam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ0:00:00 187130   Watermark Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ3:03:50 80638   Red Rock Racing
2Gabriel Keck   Boise Id3:03:50 181890   Red Rock Racing
3Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ3:03:51 127889   Red Rock Racing
4Gerard Presneau   3:04:52   Procon
5James Manos   Phoenix, AZ3:04:54 192048   HLHAP
6Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV3:05:16 166056   Team Carina
7Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ3:06:45 186426   hlhap
8Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI3:06:45 168291   Red Rock Racing
9Jeremy Schultz   Chandler, AZ3:07:11 190504   Honeywell Cycling
10Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ3:10:33 7593   HLHAP
11Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ3:16:55 48992   AZ Feeds
12John Farris   Lebanon, NH3:16:55 207244   Revolution
13Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ3:29:20 170296   Racelab U23
14Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ3:29:21 20460   Red Rock Racing
15Ryan Schmidt   3:29:45   Sun Summit

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ2:01:09 180842   Patent It
2Mark Hathaway   Tucson, AZ2:01:10 207108   FlagVelo
3Ryan Delgado   Chandler, AZ2:02:23 219471   UofA Cycling
4Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ2:02:23 190308   Procon Cylcing
5Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ2:02:46 151304   Flag Velo
6Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ2:04:52 178293   Flag Velo
7Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ2:04:53 221446   Flag Velo
8Steve Ilg   Durango, CO2:04:57 17342   Unattached
9Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ2:05:32 221141   HLHAP
10Ian Delaney   Walla Walla, WA2:06:09 196937   Red Rock Racing
11David Bogan   Tempe, AZ2:09:46 220723   BICYCLE RANCH
12Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ2:10:00 204196   Bicycle Ranch
13Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ2:10:05 178156   Procon Cycling
14Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ2:10:06 21472   Pro Con Cycling team
15Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ2:10:18 208705   Arizona Feeds
16David Huddleston   Colorado Springs, CO2:10:29 203836   Landis/Trek/VW
17Michael Green   Vail, CO2:11:19 201423   Landis/Trek/VW
18Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO2:11:19 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
19Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ2:12:03 204549   Swiss American
20Dan Palmer   Phoenix, AZ2:12:17 211777   Sportsman's/Team One Racing
21Michael Thiele   Chandler, AZ2:14:25 103312   CZ Racing Team
22Thomas Bawden   Phoenix, AZ2:14:36 142069   Landis/Trek/VW
23Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ2:15:00 219493   Patent It
24Jerry Naleski   Flagstaff, AZ2:15:09 192770   Red Rock Racing
25Craig Peters   Fountain Hills, AZ2:19:30 218789   Landis/TREK/VW
26Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ2:22:00 198627   Procon
27Paul Wright   Phoenix, AZ2:22:01 105741   procon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ2:01:09 181963   grand canyon racing
2Peter Traylor   2:01:16   
3Robert Lloyd   2:03:44   FlagVelo
4Tracy Anderson   2:04:00   Flagvelo
5Doug Schwartz   2:04:53   BICYCLE RANCH
6Charles Casey   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:55 227875   FlagVelo
7Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA2:06:42 187600   Team PPC
8Mark Sampson   Glendale, AZ2:08:09 217806   Procon
9Donnald Strutton   Mesa, AZ2:09:02 216848   Arizona State University
10Bob Verderame   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:13 36603   Red Rock Racing
11Kevin Quigley   2:14:21   Flagstaff Gun and Bike
12Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ2:14:45 219048   Landis/Trek/VW
13David Benn   2:15:39   
14Kyle Norris   Flagstaff, AZ2:18:45 204971   FlagVelo
15Randy O'Connel   2:21:37   
16Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ2:21:38 212510   Landis/Trek/VW
17Brad Jones   Mesa, AZ2:23:39 230735   Landis/Trek/VW
18Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ2:27:35 175776   Your E Printer.com
19Paul Berggreen   2:29:35   BICYCLE RANCH
20Ken Koch   2:33:21   
21Thomas Teegarden   2:36:46   Focus Fitness
22Kurt Knittle   2:37:01   
23Harlan Smith   Savage, MN3:02:07 136251   Missing Link Racing
DNFSteven Lisa   Paradise Valley, AZDNF 219448   Patent It

Men - Junior - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oliver Takach   2:30:28   Racelab
2Brian Keith   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:22 201982   Landis/Trek/VW
3Kevin Fah   2:41:06   
4Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ2:41:46 204796   Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Pool   Tonto Basin, AZ2:28:17 217296   
2Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ2:31:12 140960   Mountain Velo Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA2:15:30 185837   Landis/Trek/VW
2Maureen Brooks   Tucson, AZ2:24:18 180767   Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen Olander   Phoenix, AZ2:31:21 217050   Sportsman's/Team One Racing
2Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA2:38:16 197383   Procon Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Waldo   Las Vegas, NV2:27:45 205033   Labor Power
2Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO2:32:33 215753   Landis/ Trek/ VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee