Race Results for
Chippewa Valley Firecracker WORS #5
Eau Claire, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesrin Gaier   1:28:12.2  1299 Riverbrook Bikes & Ski
2343.76Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:30:35.3 207074  1171 GMAC/Team 2
3349.84Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI1:30:35.6 207813  1011 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2
4Sam Wellskopf   1:31:35.7  1074 Team Pedal Moraine
5Sean Beckman   1:32:11.6  1071 Hayes OnTrack
6Dan Hanson   1:33:33.9  1023 
7Jon Schmidt   1:38:19.7  1073 Team NORDIK
8380.23Cody Shaide   Rice Lake, WI1:38:20.3 229145  1093 Adventure Racing
9Truman Puray   1:38:25.4  1309 Route
10Derrick Martini   1:39:07.7  1119 Riverbrook
11Nathan Johnson   1:39:08.3  1146 Bike Doctor
12John Hogue   2:03:08.1  1314 Eau Claire Cyclones
13Ryan Kann     2183 Adventure's Racing Team
14Dillon Bera     2184 Bellin Health
15422.78Joshua Rupnow   Cedarburg, WI 226098  2096 Team Extreme
16Jason Shong     2174 Bike Doctor
17Matthew Limberg     2122 PCW Cycling
18Chris Grosskopf     2203 
19Brad Wagner     2025 PCW Cyclingtires-n-beer
20Tony Lemke     2065 Fond du Lac cyclery
21Joshua Heinecke     2110 
22Aristotle P. Peters     2155 La Perla Racing
23Dylan Weigel     2234 Hayes
24Taylor Knutson     2009 Adventeurs Racing
25Levi Hill     2064 Team Wisconsin
26Michael Heifner     2160 Recyclist
27Sean Parker     2050 Team Extreme
28Aaron Deuchman     2683 
29Brian Braun     2133 Team East
30Ryan Wenzlick     2107 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2
31520.04Casey Wampler   Oregon, WI 199788  2221 Eriks Bike Shop
32Matt Steil     2690 
33Cory Mayer     2240 Bike Doctor
34Scott Hollowell     2082 
35Brian Hackney     2681 
36Tom Shaide     2188 Adventures Racing
37Theodore E. Peters     2253 La Perla Racing
38Lee Suring     2208 Team 2
DNFMitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  1056 Bellin Health / InCompetition
DNFEvan Harris     2156 Team East
DNFBenjamin Overeem     2201 Bellin Health
DNFBilly French     2706 New Moon

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Pacholski   1:30:34.2  1124 Hayes Disc Brakes
2Jason Wenk   1:35:14.3  1321 
3512.94Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY1:35:19.6 199053  1035 Chainsmokers
4Dylan Maho   1:35:50.5  1115 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2
5William Street   1:35:53.5  1147 PCW Cycling
6Phil Ott   1:36:40.7  1060 Michael's Cycles Racing
7Jerad Poling   1:37:34.3  1331 Eau Claire Bike & Sport
8Zachary Giffey   1:37:37.8  1140 Wheel & Sprocket
9Benjamin Rahoy   1:38:04.4  1088 Team Pedal Moraine
10524.42Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:38:36.8 148404  1094 Skinny's
11Ryan Lee   1:38:51.2  1326 Gravity Lab
12Constantine Peters   1:39:07.4  1083 La Perla Racing
13Tim Jahn   1:39:38.3  1145 Mountain Outfitters
14Jacob Huot   1:40:43.6  1084 
15Brandon Klos   1:41:31.4  1041 Pedal Moraine
16534.26Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI1:42:07.6 204671  1069 pcwcycling.org
17Chris Bidlake   1:42:15.0  1142 Wheelfast Racing
18Andy Ruhland   1:45:32.9  1315 Erik's Bike Team
19Allan Schimberg   1:46:20.5  1901 
20Joshua Schwartz   1:46:27.1  1077 Pedal Moraine
21Shawn Hoppe   1:47:34.3  1033 Fond du Lac Cyclery
22Darek Dudzinski     2735 Polska
23John Eppen     2740 
24Ted Hanes     2162 
25Matthew Kurke     2717 
26John Beck     2131 
27Raymond Nickles     2704 
28Grant Erickson     2715 
29Marc Mayer     2254 Bike Doctor
30Porter Million     2694 
31Charlie Sinacek     2729 St. Olaf
32Jonathan Watson     2691 
33Jim Cuhel     2026 
34Christopher Magyar     2217 Bike Doctor
35Kyle Martinelli     2412 Hayes Disc Brakes
36Zach Gostout     2732 
37Andrew Rosch     2678 University of Minnesota
38Joe Hicks     2257 
39Joseph Nolan     9039 UW Platteville
40Julian Kegel     9012 Wheel & Sprocket
41Brandon Roth     2093 
42Nick Sabel     2087 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
43Justin Dhein     2260 Team Lollipop
44Andrew Czechanski     2143 
45Dan Brazil     2710 Outdoor Motion
46Travis Christman     2689 
47Chad Hoppe     2105 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
48Taylor Bogdanske     2094 
49Ben Cleveland     8003 Fat Tires & Beer
50Charlie Lukas     2400 UW Cycling
DNFMatt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  1188 UW-Madison
DNFAndrew Hanson     1906 Michael's Cycles
DNFDerek Olmscheid     2660 
DNFJulian Kegel     9037 Wheel & Sprocket

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Probst   1:28:47.0  1076 Gear N Up
2Marty Wood   1:30:41.3  1334 
3Dave Oachs   1:33:14.5  1322 Nicholetbike.com
4543.57Cory Gwin   Madison, WI1:33:58.8 223072  1081 Michael's Cycles
5Doug Bailey   1:35:42.6  1118 Alterra Coffee
6Jeremy Vogels   1:35:44.4  1117 Bellin Health
7Tony Pirolo   1:35:46.3  1004 Alpha Wings
8548.33Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN1:36:26.6 201623  1316 Erik's
9Travis Olson   1:36:28.4  1014 PCW Cycling
10Sanjay Ganju   1:36:43.0  1046 alterra
11John Wenger   1:37:07.1  1307 
12Luke Batchelor-Clark   1:37:14.9  1199 Team Magnus
13Kurt Bosben   1:38:46.7  1139 Team Magnus
14Eric Michaels   1:39:19.0  1904 Pacific Cycle
15Adam Rumphol   1:41:06.7  1313 
16Joe Johnson   1:41:16.4  1306 Smiths Cycling
17Sean Fagan   1:41:57.9  1047 Michael's Cycles
18Luis Maldonado   1:43:45.1  1082 Wheel & Sprocket
19Mark Farina   1:47:42.0  1052 
20David Volm     2015 
21Ryan Shiroma     9017 Pacific Cycle
22Bruce Martens     2684 
23566.19Nick Caliva   River Falls, WI 227751  2239 The Route
24Gary Colliander     2718 Ski Hut
25Zack Blankenheim     2227 
26Rori Stumvoll     2697 
27Erik Olson     9021 Team Magnus
28Ryan Rysewyk     2264 Ry-z
29Steve Sturman     2709 
30Jason Karcher     2002 Hayes Disc Brakes
31Isaiah Schroeder     2238 
32Jason Gosse     2139 
33Norbert Bajorek     2194 
34Brett Ebben     2103 Fdl/Osh Cyclery
35580.48Mark Larson   Fitchburg, WI 70145  2153 Pacific Cycle
36Corey Voigt     8033 Wheel and Sprocket
37582.86Benjamin Swart   Slinger, WI 207251  2070 Team Pedal Moraine
38Nicholas Hayden     2686 Team Magnus
39Ryan Fosnaugh     2450 Skinny's Racing
40Justin Latham     2022 Gen X Cycling
41Gerrerd Abrams     2702 
42Ryan Manske     8018 
43590.00Mike Dattner   Fitchburg, WI 206857  2017 Fond du Lac / Oshkosh Cyclery
DNFCarter Shelton     1036 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFBrian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067  1100 Pacific Cycle
DNFRyan Mihm     1295 
DNFMartin Tikusis     1312 Pedal Moraine
DNFBen Sezer     2020 
DNFLucas Dettinger     2052 The Bike Doctor
DNFChad Behling     2265 Fond du Lac
DNFNate Grayson     2664 Team Seymour
DNFOctavio Villarreal     2741 
DNFJoel Coon     9011 Pacific Cycles/BelGioioso

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.96Chad Wilsing   Milwaukee, WI1:29:48.0 186886  1080 Fon du Lac Cyclery
2Greg Cullen   1:30:09.4  1108 Gear 'n Up
3541.53Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN1:33:57.6 200975  1330 SPBRC
4Hollywood Henderson   1:34:23.4  1934 Hollywood Racing
5Nathan Schroepfer   1:34:49.4  1009 Ben's Cycleryg
6Christopher Schutte   1:35:27.8  1051 Polska-Cannondale
7Mark Walter   1:36:26.4  1157 Muddy Cup
8Kevin Plato   1:37:33.0  1096 Team Wisconsin
9Joel Ingvalson   1:37:40.2  1333 Wookie Juice
10Adam Emanoff   1:38:02.8  1304 Bent Crank Racing
11Mike Budd   1:38:58.7  1097 Wheel & Sprocket
12Greg Johnson   1:39:36.0  1932 Wookiee Juice Racing
13Kolyn Kirkham   1:39:56.1  1320 Peace Coffee
14550.13Rick Glos   Hales Corners, WI1:40:16.6 225532  1040 Skinny's Racing
15Evel Handerson   1:41:08.2  1933 
16551.69Garett Kipp   Madison, WI1:42:05.1 207957  1003 Chainsmokers
17David Schoenherr   1:43:50.8  1091 Muddy Cup Cafe
18William Livingston   1:45:25.8  1919 Michael's cycles
19554.04Aaron Swanson   Ashland, WI1:46:15.3 209665  1323 Swanson Financial Services
20Marc Wiken   1:46:43.0  1328 Bent Crank Racing
21Brad Beyer   1:47:09.3  1148 Pedal Moraine
22Brad Green   1:47:36.5  1070 Chainsmokers
23Mark Fisk   1:49:28.9  1327 Gravity Lab
24Nate Woolever   1:55:52.7  1813 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
25Mark Partridge     2685 
26Jack Zabrowski     2707 
27Brendan Kealey     2738 
28Chad Wilson     2142 Boneshaker's
29Matthew Johnson     2731 Freewheel
30Dain Trittau     2207 Team Wisconsin
31Mark Balkenende     2125 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2
32Kevin Czaicki     2004 Team Pedal Moraine
33Matthew Lanser     8030 GMAC Team 2
34Jess Kruchoski     2023 
35Kenny Dretzka     2345 Pedal Moraine
36Jay Brown     2196 Rock Cut TrailCrew
37Scott Schultz     8067 Erik's Bike Shop
38Matt Nelson     2699 Peace Coffee
39Shawn Brehm     2654 
40Chad Thums     2054 Team Nordik
41571.24Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  2425 Team polska
42David Knuff     2078 team extreme
43572.80Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 207226  2680 peace Coffee Racing
44Ty McElvain     2719 Bent Crank Racing
45Justin Braathen     2340 Pedros CyclingTeam
46Laszlo Horvath     2332 Skinny Cow Racing Enterprise
47Jeff Weyenberg     2060 
48David Rosenberger     2737 
49Chris Gabrielson     8017 Moosejaw Pizzaand Brewery
50Matthew Horner     2668 
52Jeff Steckbauer     8006 Fat-Tires & Beer
53580.62Brian Smith   Janesville, WI 212540  8020 Michael\'s Cycles
54Cal Collins     2048 
55Brian Benson     8028 Team Buzz
56Michael Olm     2016 Gen X Cycling
57Tony Petoske     8019 Reckless Racing/Go Fast!
58Tyson Schwiesow     8021 Bellin Health
59Josh Squires     8063 
60Michael Soderburg     8065 
61Vince Purpero     8001 Pedal Moraine
62Matt Cooper     8068 
63Randy Jennings     9019 Team Extreme
64Roger Danson     2727 
65Christopher Hoyme     2163 Mountain Outfitters
66590.78Chuck Jacobs   Belle Plaine, MN 204459  9004 Hollywood Cycles
DNFJoe Greatens    225378  1012 Team Nordik
DNFJeff Gau     2657 
DNFKeith Koehler     2658 
DNFTim Wiley     2662 Erik's Bike
DNFChuck Cate     2696 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Lirette   1:33:52.6  1006 Hayes Disc Brakes
2Mike Johnson   1:34:03.8  1310 Spring St. Sports
3541.59Scott McClement   Hinsdale, IL1:34:14.9 192184  1130 Active Endeavors
4Michael Beatty   1:34:38.6  1019 Chainsmokers
5David Reddington   1:36:22.8  1024 Williamson Chainsmokers
6543.97Benjamin Griggs   Green Bay, WI1:37:11.0 229175  1030 Team Muddy Cup
7Jon Friedell   1:38:10.4  1324 Kenwood Racing
8Greg Gentle   1:38:28.7  1317 Hollywood
9Steve Miller   1:38:48.9  1062 
10Steve Pribek   1:38:59.9  1032 
11Richard Fiske   1:39:03.3  1302 
12548.73Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL1:39:15.1 219648  1111 Alberto's
13Robert Golin   1:39:36.5  1305 
14550.32Erich Gross   Milwaukee, WI1:39:57.5 165937  1910 Alterra MTB
15Dan Tavela   1:40:07.3  1072 Skinny's Racing
16Carl Voss   1:40:55.7  1831 Peace Coffee Racing
17Mario Minelli   1:41:37.3  1300 Peace Coffee Racing
18Greg Duckett   1:42:16.3  1802 Alterra Coffeemtb. team
19554.29Brad Skillicorn   Winona, MN1:42:39.7 41870  1296 Brone's Bike Shop
20Joel Nichols   1:44:22.4  1301 Peace Coffee
21555.87Rob McCready   Minneapolis, MN1:49:50.4 163928  1329 Peace Coffee
22Ken Krebs   1:59:31.0  1092 Chicago Performance
23Steven Frost     9013 Team Wisconsin
24Lonie Sauber     2700 LCR
25Jeff Hammond     2179 Team AMB
26559.84Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  9014 RPM / Hayes Brake
27Greg Jones     2200 Junk
28Steve Jeske     2038 Pedal Moraine
29Rich Straub     2675 
30Kevin Putzke     2171 Hayes
31Michael Plymale     2074 Pacific Cycle
32Mitchell Baker     2068 Michael's Cycles
33Matt Bartholomew     2112 
34Erik Johnson     2693 Rock Cut TrailCrew
35Kelly Longtine     2252 Chainsmokers WillyBikes
36Jim Jaglo     2726 
37Pat Batz     2701 
38Shawn Houser     2688 
39Thomas Dvoratchek     8022 Lake Geneva Cyclery
40Troy Olm     2007 
41Ton Tran     2692 Peace Coffee Racing
42Kent Christensen     2677 
43Brian Hicks     2097 Point Pursuit
44Steven Kuphal     2114 
45Mark Pakan     2671 
46Eric Froemming     2187 Muddy Cup Cafe
47Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
48David Mennenoh     2256 
49Curtis Schlough     2676 
50Robert Livingston     2123 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2 Racing
51Troy Melhus     8069 Eriks
52Randy Snyder     8008 
53581.27Robert Meinig   Saint Charles, IL 127948  2010 Lake Geneva Cyclery
54Mark Cheyne     2728 
55Shawn Hauser     8012 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2
56Dean Eide     8062 Strange Brew Racing
57David Blue     2199 Lake Geneva Cyclery
58Tony Lema     2725 
59Michael Cass     8060 
60Christian Hilbert     8024 Big Ring Racing
61Cory Mostek     8064 Peace Coffee
62Scott Meulebrueck     2679 Bent Crank Racing
63Tad Bruckner     8010 Pacific Cycle
64Peter Otterson     2687 
DNFScott Janssen     1122 
DNFGreg Boettcher     2001 Team Extreme
DNFJason Martini     2019 Trailhead Bike/ Stoiber Chiro
DNFJonathan Niebergall     2659 
DNFNeil Adams     8034 Eriks Bike Shop

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.85Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL1:35:53.8 224373  1022 Team A.M.B.
2445.57Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:36:09.1 210815  1200 Team Pedal Moraine
3Glen Stroik   1:36:47.4  1058 Skinny's Racing
4Jeff Sympson   1:37:21.9  1135 Kegel's
5Thomas Thornquest   1:37:24.7  1325 Kenwood Cycling
6456.47Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi1:37:34.0 187394  1054 Bellin Health / InCompetition
7Jon Suyko   1:38:15.2  1005 Kegel's Racing
8Robert Schlegel   1:38:17.6  1075 Michael's Cycles
9Jeff Hokeness   1:38:19.5  1832 a1bike.com-mankato
10467.37Jeff Seifert   Wauwatosa, WI1:40:37.5 226487  1113 Cyclesmith
11470.10Ron Kay   Rice Lake, WI1:42:30.6 210985  1015 Hayes Disc Brakes
12Russell Jobs   1:42:30.9  1804 Hayes Disc Brakes
13Thomas Rheineck   1:43:08.6  1318 Erik's
14Dave Hoglund   1:44:04.1  1303 Loon State Cyclists
15481.00Donald Hunley   Crystal, MN1:48:58.1 50986  172 Nature Valley / Penn Cycle
16John Daming   1:50:04.6  1801 Bellin Health / Tower Clock
17Paul Ayres   2:04:13.6  1297 Redflint Racing
18Philip Rogers     2720 
19Paul Rainey     2166 Team AMB
20John Bogdanske     9003 ChainSmokers
21Todd Bugnacki     2212 skinnysracing
22Leon Sternberg     2708 
23Stuart Shelton     2061 Pedros Cheep Team
24Edward Schuster     2003 Wheel & Sprocket
25Scott Palmersheim     2069 Pedal Moraine
26Charles Kane     2172 Cronies Outdoor Adventure Trib
27Patrick Rasmus     2667 Spring Street Sports
28Mike Owens     2235 Alterra
29Rubbie Rongstad     8066 Strange Brew Racing
30John Shull     2216 Mikes Bikes
31Tim Peters     2044 Skinnycow Racing Inc
32Rob Hofmann     9015 Team Extreme
33Troy Sable     2098 
34Don Fisher     2042 Big Ring Racing
35Scott McClure     2733 
36Douglas Kortbein     8039 Moosejaw Brewery
37Scott Kuehn     2665 
38Rory Noonan     2159 Recyclist
39Jon Holcomb     8015 Fattires-n-beer.com
40Dennis Malmanger     2071 
41Bruce Beckman     2698 
42Timothy Brinkman     2742 
43Todd Wanous     2705 
44Keith Wolf     8029 Team Extreme
45Rick Torres     8040 
46Kraig Anderson     9038 
47Steve Johnson     2716 
48Bob Schmitt     2140 Pedal Moraine
DNFRoland Rieflin     1007 Pacific Cycles
DNFSteve Laurel     1294 
DNFJay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  2170 hayes brake
DNFLeonard Cabaltera   Racine, WI 50058  8007 Hayes / RPM Cycling
DNFDavid Geibel     9010 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Whiteford   1:42:57.4  1319 Wookie Juice
2Brad Dettman   1:43:04.8  1332 
3David Torgler   1:43:37.1  1132 Skinny's Racing
4Jon Hirsch   1:45:52.3  1143 Big Ring Racing
5Mark Schimberg   1:54:42.2  1026 
6Marcum Martz   1:57:30.7  1063 
7Dave Stoen     2673 LCR
8James Sniadajewski     9009 Point Pursuit
9Paul Santa Cruz     2674 
10Thomas Gaier     2669 Riverbrook Bike
11Dave Wall     2046 
12Tom Tio     2714 
13Gary Friedell     2722 Kenwood Racing
14Jim Washatka     2721 
15Jerry Leair     2047 
16Don Freitag     2043 Big Ring Racing
17Steve Kapaun     2117 
18569.31Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  2730 
19571.03John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  2222 Wheelfast Racing
20Kevin Foster     2655 Lifetime Fitness
21Marty Weigel     8031 
22Lani Leichty     2723 
23Jerry Runland     2736 
24Douglas House     9040 
25Rick Schnell     2712 Team Extreme
26Tim Speer     2035 
27Jerry Washatka     2713 
28586.55Garrett Nolan   Chanhassen, MN 194861  8061 Eriks Bike Shop
29Bill Goodman     2724 
30Chris Rahn     2703 
DNFEric Kuhagen     1002 Crank Daddy's
DNFJim Feuerstein     2006 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFKeith Wilkinson     2101 Lake Geneva Cyclery
DNFSteve Hackney     2682 
DNFRichard Duncan     2711 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Meyer   1:40:48.9  1144 Loon State
2541.72Larry Swanson   Loves Park, IL1:46:36.1 96326  1050 Kegels
3Robert Ogren   1:46:40.9  1298 Kenwood Racing
4545.17Pete Noffke   Menasha, WI1:46:57.5 189045  1055 Wheel and Sprocket
5Gary Meader   1:48:49.7  1102 
6Larry Reimer   1:51:21.7  1042 Michael's Cycles
7550.34Mike Wanek   Green Bay, WI1:57:11.7 225832  1043 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2
8Keith Kaufman     2695 Bike Doctor
9John Klug     2670 Tour Duh Moose
10David Wellskopf     2145 Team Pedal Moraine
11Tom Bengel     2653 SPBRC
12Wayne Fish     2086 Fish Nordic
13Rodney Garayt     2656 
14Steve Ferguson     2111 
15Paul Manley     2144 Chainsmokers
16Peter Kot     2030 
17Warren Fowler     2013 GMAC/Team 2
18Keith Westendorf     2263 Alterra Coffee
19Steve Week     2259 
20572.76Sterling Schmidt   Two Rivers, WI 225447  2080 wheel and sprocket
21574.48Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2005 Wheel & Sprocket/Trek
22576.21Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653  2008 Wheel and Sprocket / Trek
23Dale Lenss     2083 Bellin Health
24Mark Ullenberg     2168 
25Jim Shong     2175 Bike Doctor
26Rich Mennenoh     2173 
27James Simmons     2734 
28Lawrence Hurch     2739 
29Daniel Braun     2134 Team East
30James Heinecke     2024 Brats N Beer
DNFBill Delaney   Madison, WI 210055  1010 Chainsmokers
DNFRandy Pallex     1066 GMAC/Team 2/BelGioioso
DNFErrico Auricchio     1086 GMAC/Team 2
DNFDewayne Bonnett     1106 
DNFGary Smits     2378 Team Bellin Health
DNFRobert Grayson     2663 Team Seymour

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.68Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:49:06.3 145071  70 Trek Midwest
2387.34Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN1:49:27.1 14705  29 Salsa Cycles
3Brian Matter   1:52:30.0  pcwcycling.org
4398.65Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:52:36.8 121702  Mercy - Specialized
5404.30Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn1:52:57.4 203490  Gary Fisher
6Robert McVean   1:55:29.5  158 Ski Hut
7415.61Matthew Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI1:56:01.2 116304  48 
8421.27Chad Sova   River Falls, WI1:56:58.8 189115  46 pcwcycling.org
9426.92James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN1:57:26.9 29711  160 Maplelag
10Luke Nelson   1:57:29.4  167 Penn Cycle / Nature Valley
11438.23Tim Norrie   Minneapolis, MN1:59:38.2 101445  182 Hollywood Racing
12443.88Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI2:03:15.7 117449  27 Team Wisconsin
13449.54Jerry Cherra (1 - SM)   Duluth, MN2:04:12.4 149677  82 Team SkiHut
14455.19Randall McVean   Middleton, WI2:05:35.0 102673  164 LaX Velo
15460.85Paul Hanson (1 - PR)   St Peter, MN2:06:07.0 118046  170 Nicholetbike.com
16466.50Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:08:30.0 139566  45 Gear N\' Up
DNFScott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN 83047  33 The Ski Hut

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.72Jonathan Kay   Thornton, CO2:00:16.1 212982  16 Hayes On Track
2Eric Thompson   2:03:08.6  155 Penn Cycle
3453.04Cole House   Oneida Wi2:03:26.9 183112  GMAC/Specialized
4494.70Justin Schmidt   Saint Germain, WI2:04:52.7 229173  49 
5536.35Christopher Ziegler   Detroit Lakes Mn2:08:14.0 199197  159 
6578.01Josh Kay   Shell Lake, WI2:13:18.7 213253  14 Hayes OnTrack Cycling Team

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.57Anthony Ettmayer   Jackson, WI1:54:39.5 211689  Team Pedal Moraine
2430.46Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:58:03.2 182019  Fuji Bikes
3Brady Larson   1:58:56.4  169 
4462.24Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:59:40.4 211093  81 salsa
5478.13Chad Balthazar   West Bend, WI2:01:19.2 218593  28 Pedal Moraine
6494.02Caleb Bonnett   Strawberry Point, IA2:03:28.1 218880  61 
7509.91Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI2:04:15.5 226412  36 Muddy Cup Cafe
8525.80Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI2:10:49.3 227622  50 
9Mike Schroden   2:13:07.7  157 Grandstay/out n about
10557.58Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA2:13:27.3 177946  153 
11573.47Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN2:15:29.0 183953  53 
DNFJohn Shultz   Cedar Falls, IA 214273  13 
DNFNathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  63 Guerra Means War!
DNFEric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN 210080  83 Salsa
DNFJustin Rinehart   Mankato, MN 149501  173 Cannondale MtnBike Team

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.18Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:54:44.5 84647  Alterra Cycling
2400.99J Ross Fraboni   Duluth, MN1:59:01.2 149739  166 Ski Hut
3413.81Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI1:59:17.2 212641  10 AlphaWings
4426.62Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN1:59:39.3 102633  163 Trek / VW
5439.43Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:31.6 209153  34 Michael's Cycles
6452.24Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI2:02:06.8 182256  20 Polska Cannondale
7465.05Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN2:04:11.8 182827  161 
8477.86Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:06:37.6 151397  11 Alterra CoffeeMTB Racing Team
9490.67David Schuneman   Duluth, MN2:08:20.0 130941  171 Ski Hut
10503.49William Schwalbe   Duluth, MN2:13:41.9 143045  55 Team Ski Hut
11516.30Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ2:15:09.1 210732  78 C.R. Conquistadors Racing
12529.11Harry Anderson   Duluth, MN2:17:42.2 111210  165 Ski Hut
13541.92Erich Ponath   Sheboygan, WI2:20:08.6 193031  90 Fattires-n-beer
DNFDaniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942  162 Hollywood Cycles
DNFBenjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA 208016  168 U of M CyclingTeam
DNFDave Bienapfl   Cottonwood Heights, UT 147972  181 Penn Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.78Joshua Shively   La Crosse, WI2:01:30.5 32513  62 Muddy Cup/Lacrosse Velo
2439.65Scott Stanke   Saint Paul, MN2:01:56.0 117497  176 Farm Team
3455.53Mike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL2:03:20.7 175959  80 D'Arcy / SRAM
4471.40Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ2:05:01.7 192062  38 D'Arcy / SRAM Cycling Team
5487.27Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:06:57.3 227406  47 Moosejaw Pizzaand Brewery
6Adam Swank   2:07:25.9  178 
7519.02Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA2:11:11.7 204288  44 Ski Hut
8534.90Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:11:24.7 78139  72 Polska
9550.77Erik Paulson   Minneapolis, MN2:19:07.1 91958  174 
10Matt Muyres   2:20:23.6  179 Nature Valley / Penn Cycle
11582.52James Holmes   Madison, WI2:31:38.5 155854  76 Team EMU All9yards.com
DNFKevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  24 Alberto's
DNFJames Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  42 Alberto's
DNFMat Bostelman   Sterling, IL 119153  57 
DNFIan Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  154 Nature Valley / Penn Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Bushey   1:57:28.0  84 Ski Hut
2401.08Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:01:29.7 193027  56 Skinnys Racing
3419.98Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI2:02:09.5 169422  66 skinny's racing
4438.87Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:04:50.6 166066  15 Pedal Moraine
5Joe McGaver   2:04:53.7  85 Ski Hut
6476.66John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL2:06:02.3 121461  39 D'Arcy / SRAM
7495.55Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:07:01.7 197745  30 Team Pedal Moraine
8514.45Eric Peterson   Wausau, WI2:08:07.3 208618  19 Wheel & Sprocket
9533.34Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN2:09:09.4 160673  175 Erik's MTB Team
10552.24Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:09:56.4 194466  69 Team Wisconsin
11571.13Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN2:16:59.8 211199  180 Penn Cycle / Nature Valley

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.60Charlie Farrow   Duluth, MN2:01:50.8 134448  156 Team Ski Hut
2462.17Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:04:06.5 7340  31 Point Pursuit
3Jan Rybar   2:04:51.5  52 
4513.30Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI2:05:42.8 164575  35 RPM/Hayes
5538.87Ronald Raymond   Roberts, WI2:09:17.6 102723  183 
6Michael Haag   2:12:48.2  177 Ski Hut
7590.00James Grant   Fountain City, WI2:21:50.8 134086  25 Independent Fabrication
DNFTodd McFadden   Duluth, MN 134734  54 Trek VW
DNFRobert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713  99 Vision Quest

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Peterson     6003 Wheel & Sprocket
2Samuel Jansen     6016 Hayes OnTrack
3Ethan Reilly     6033 Michael's Cycles
4Ryan Kay     6114 
5Jordan Watkins     6023 La Perla Racing
6Riley Shelton     6009 Hayes Brake
7Cody Borst     6111 
8Mason Hegenbart     6124 
9Jeffrey Martz     6020 
10Nolan Wanous     6125 
11Joshua Collier     6032 Team Wisconsin
12Tanner Czaicki     6004 Team Pedal Moraine
13Luke Eide     6118 Strange Brew Racing
14Calvin Henderson     6112 Hendu Rocket
15Samuel Martz     6019 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.86Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:00:27.1 208348  4001 Gear-n-Up
2Brad Peterson   1:01:16.4  4007 Wheel and Sprocket
3Caleb Lenss   1:03:15.9  4040 Bellin Health
4Shea Franken   1:04:59.1  4532 
5Jake Richards   1:07:28.4  4574 
6Brady Moran   1:09:59.5  4564 
7481.04Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  6022 hayes on track
8Garret Post     6034 Point Pursuit
9Conner Shelton     6008 Hayes Brake
10Brandon Watkins     6025 La Perla Racing
11Elan Maj     6123 TailWinds
12Adam Kay     6113 
13Nick Smith     6018 
14Luke Speer     6121 
15Andrew Nolan     6115 Eriks Bike Shop
16Sam Kmetz     6119 
DNFAndy Wheeler     4130 WORS-JDT

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhleigh Goessling   0:53:45.2  4541 
2Paul Hahn   0:57:39.9  4025 Mounatin Outfitters
3Zeb Rybar   0:57:57.8  4227 
4Jonathan Bidlake   0:59:33.9  4137 
5Taylor Otto   0:59:54.2  4099 Recyclist
6Greg Parker   1:00:08.1  4018 Team Extreme
7William Griesbach   1:00:31.1  4024 Point Pursuit
8Matt Riley   1:02:31.9  4581 
9Hunter Putzke   1:06:06.2  4089 Hayes on Track
10Hayden Hougen   1:06:29.3  4590 
11Ryan Fetting   1:07:50.7  4565 Michael's Cycles
12Alex Grohmann   1:17:52.0  4005 
13Jordan Mertz   1:18:47.5  4559 
14Max Spooner   1:19:28.7  4592 
15Sam Herr   1:30:03.9  4038 
DNFIan Delaney     4120 WORS-JDT
DNFWinston Xue     4140 WORS-JDT
DNFTony Hoak     4529 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Landon Thomas   0:56:57.8  4107 
2Andy Livingston   0:59:24.3  4039 
3Kelby Shaw   1:00:36.7  4109 
4Alan Johnson   1:02:38.7  4048 Eriks
5Eric Goetz   1:03:14.5  4169 Bike Doctors
6Hank Hougen   1:03:24.5  4589 
7Charles Rechner   1:04:06.0  4084 
8569.17Kenneth Smith   North Oaks, MN1:06:02.7 218493  4563 Gopwer Wheelmen
9Jackson Hinde   1:06:26.1  4584 
10Marcus Wilber   1:06:44.6  4136 Joe Bikeler Racing
11Kyle Krause   1:06:54.3  4596 
12Byron Guerra   1:14:24.6  4086 Guerra Means War
13Sam Spooner   1:14:28.4  4593 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Doherty   0:56:40.4  4098 
2Chad Krenzke   0:56:58.8  4026 Team Extreme
3Adam Goeden   0:57:00.4  4118 Team Pedal Moraine
4Andrew Wiesner   0:57:54.4  4066 GMAC Morgage/ Team 2
5Mike Sherven   0:58:23.3  4534 
6Jay Millin   0:59:00.3  4055 Pedal Moraine
7Randy Ambacher   1:01:10.6  4021 
8Sam Koerner   1:03:14.3  4546 Bike Doctor
9Ryan Thompson   1:06:33.9  4573 
10Benjamin Nolan   1:21:29.0  4516 Eriks Bike Shop
DNFAdam Schwartz     4221 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Stellrecht   0:54:31.2  4231 Wheel & Sprocket
2Robert Kurth   0:57:22.7  4538 
3Ryan Pauli   0:58:43.6  4566 
4John Schneider   0:59:11.8  4526 Drunken Monkeys
5Shane Axness   0:59:26.9  4602 
6Matthew Morse   1:01:14.8  4587 
7Jeff Beining   1:02:04.9  4525 
8Jason Gillis   1:05:39.4  4542 
9Chuck Krause   1:06:51.6  4599 
10Paul Westburg   1:07:07.0  4023 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2
11Caleb Frostman   1:07:38.8  7060 
12Thomas Wagner   1:13:51.3  4583 
13Brandon Remington   1:36:22.5  4577 
DNFNicholas Seeger     4518 
DNFErik Amundson     4598 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roberto Madrigal   0:53:16.0  4549 CR Conquistadors Racing
2Mark Massicotte   0:53:20.4  4540 
3Anthony Dipiazza   0:55:00.3  4230 
4Jamison Beisswenger   0:55:07.9  4578 
5Rick Larson   0:56:18.7  4567 Eau Claire Bike & Sport
6Ryan Johnson   0:57:07.5  4515 Team Awesome
7Jason Roggenbauer   0:57:12.5  4523 
8Joshua Glovinsky   1:01:30.5  7008 
9 Chris Horsmann   1:01:43.0  4562 
10Casey Koch   1:06:06.4  4576 
11Joe Walvoord   1:06:44.2  4543 Team Big Blue
12Duane Ives   1:09:15.6  7007 Pacific Cycle
13Eric Borchardt   1:16:52.8  7004 
DNFJesse Granius     4527 Team Cellcomm
DNFJoe Uhan     4554 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Koehler   0:56:59.2  4560 
2Eric Gorder   0:57:11.0  4073 
3Anthony Dombrowski   0:59:08.5  4125 Pedros
4Aaron Walczak   0:59:55.0  4561 
5Andrew Brandenburg   1:00:02.9  4588 
6Brad Henderson   1:03:17.6  4512 Hendu Rocket
7Hue Kong   1:04:22.0  4210 GenXCycling
8Andrew Holle   1:04:38.3  4528 
9Brad Miller   1:07:32.4  4513 
10Aaron McGinnis   1:07:47.0  4548 
11Ross Kellogg   1:10:46.6  4068 Team East
12Michael Priem   1:21:20.9  4539 
DNFJeff Robinson     4114 
DNFScott Yurjevich     4139 Gen X Cycling

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Twiest   0:52:46.4  4556 Blacksheep
2Curt Demott   0:55:13.9  4222 Team 2
3Jim Harbort   0:55:15.6  4110 
4Shawn Meinke   0:56:19.1  4074 
5Frans Carlstrom   0:58:58.1  4579 Strange Brew
6Chris Boet   0:59:16.8  4553 
7Jeff Bublitz   0:59:53.0  4511 
8Joseph Spooner   1:00:58.1  4594 
9Tshengzoo Lor   1:03:53.3  4123 
10Michael Ruff   1:16:05.3  4517 
11Alewandro Monee   1:16:39.4  4550 CR Conquistador Racing
12Paul Nettesheim   1:20:40.7  4524 
13John Winegarden   1:23:30.4  4586 
DNFPaul Reid     4520 
DNFMatt Geibel     4521 Free The Weed
DNFCurtis Axness     4522 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Tamborino   0:53:10.1  4032 
2Tom Wendland   0:53:55.1  4009 
3Steve Baumann   0:57:58.1  4027 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2
4Mark Stankowski   0:58:42.9  4519 
5549.52Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI0:58:58.3 221070  4002 Velocity
6Kris Maj   0:59:37.4  4232 Tailwinds
7Dan Getzen   0:59:42.8  4070 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team
8Eddie Karow   0:59:56.1  4552 
9Chris Terzich   1:01:22.8  4575 
10Kevin Knutson   1:02:04.5  4555 
11Robert Groshek   1:03:44.3  4597 
12Gary Esko   1:04:30.7  4031 
13Richard Doherty   1:05:38.2  4097 DDSportz
14James Deboer   1:08:04.6  4530 Big Ring Racing
15Bill Franken   1:08:48.4  4533 
16Randy Eide   1:12:11.3  4601 Strange Brew
17Rick Griesbach   1:13:50.4  7002 Point Pursuit
18Steve Beach   1:16:18.3  4569 
19Curtis Mertz   1:21:53.1  4558 
20Michael Borchardt   1:25:56.1  7001 Team Extreme
21Dewayne Combs   1:27:12.0  4604 
22Steven Adams   1:29:58.5  7030 UW-Manitowoc
DNFSteve Prell     4075 
DNFDavid Morgan     4082 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Hintz   0:55:37.0  4551 
2Scott Buscher   0:55:41.4  4582 
3Barry Lengfeld   0:58:02.6  4094 
4Ron Kapaun   1:00:40.0  4056 
5Kevin Lemke   1:00:41.4  4069 Fond du Lac Cyclery
6Bruce Mosher   1:00:58.3  4535 
7Peter Matt   1:02:52.4  4603 
8Gary Schmidt   1:03:11.5  7009 
9Randy Borst   1:03:41.2  4028 GMAC/Team 2
10Neng Vang   1:04:45.8  4122 
11Jeff Krause   1:08:34.9  4595 
12572.35Wally Sniadajewski   Plover, WI1:12:06.8 204830  4100 Point Pursuit
13Joel Nordrum   1:12:53.5  4557 
14Steven Phillips   1:15:42.9  4571 
15Tim Kilness   1:18:19.9  4544 
16Mark Sontag   1:20:57.4  4572 
17Thomas Cornils   1:22:30.7  4057 team extreme
18Paul Miller   1:27:43.8  4580 
DNFMichael Richards     4537 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hornung   0:58:23.5  4047 Fond du Lac Cyclery
2William Peters   1:02:49.6  4008 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 Racing
3Steven Velie   1:03:14.6  4600 Strange Brew
4508.69Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD1:04:31.1 225605  4141 
5Bill Combs   1:05:14.2  4531 
6Larry Marx   1:05:26.3  4568 
7Chris Hougen   1:06:53.0  4591 
8Steve Manthe   1:07:41.1  4116 Chainsmokers
9Bernie Parker   1:07:42.7  4019 Team Extreme
10Ted Batzer   1:07:44.9  4096 
11Neil Everson   1:08:09.2  4072 Team East
12Mike Morrison   1:08:29.3  4514 
13Tom Borchardt   1:09:55.7  4046 Trailhead Bikeand Skate
14Rory Deutchman   1:15:02.5  4536 
15John Hinde   1:19:22.4  4585 
16Richard Finch   1:19:50.7  4067 
17Don Bogdanske   1:27:27.2  4037 
18Jay Hoppe   1:35:20.2  7006 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
19David Vollmer   1:51:34.7  7011 Bike Doctor
DNFLarry Frostman     4545 Point Pursuit
DNFPeter Scobie     4547 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Thompson     3144 Penn Cycle Nature Valley
2552.50Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  3018 Mel's Trading Post
3Alyssa Borell     3041 Hayes on Track
4Heidi Goode     3044 Adventures Racing
5Julia Gabrielson     3024 Moosejaw Pizzaand Brewery

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anna Fink   New Berlin, WI 202435  3017 fond du lac polska
2Jamie Buske     3050 Team Extreme
3Alicia Lano     3140 Wolfchimp
4Jennifer Jones     3055 Mad FORCs

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Schneider     3147 
2Heather Doty-Johnson     9516 Team Wookie Juice
3Jennifer Grant     3145 
4Jessica Smulka     3027 
5573.33Dana Schneider   Bloomington, MN 185483  3006 Alberto's
6Shannon Treis     2672 All9Yards.com
7Tiffani Walter     3030 Team Muddy Cup

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachael Gatto     3021 D'Arcy / SRAM
2Melissa Dupke     3054 Bellin
3519.29April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI 223874  3023 Pedros
4Tammi Stunkel     3040 Bike Doctor
5Denise McCormick     3036 
6Angella Collins     3007 

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antonia Leal     3034 Muddy Cup
2550.00Kristina Meinig   Lake Geneva, WI 206107  3010 Lake Geneva Cyclery
3Crystal Farrow     3143 Team Ski Hut
4Amy Pikalek     9510 Team Wisconsin
5580.00Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3008 Team Pedal Moraine
6Candy Hofmann     3048 Team Extreme
DNFLaura Baker     3011 Michael's Cycles

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Reilly     3031 Michael's Cycles
2Christine Kortbein     3039 Moosejaw Brewery
3Christine Griesbach     3012 Point Pursuit
4Kris Brazil     3146 
5Janet Schlegel     3035 Michael's Cycles
6575.71Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  3001 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
7Karen Deboise-Meara     9501 Fat Tires n Beer
8Rolleen Kralovec     3032 

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Sniadajewski     3026 Point Pursuit
2Lisa Pearson     3141 BCR
3560.00Cheryl Post   Plover, WI 205453  3004 Point Pursuit
4Terri Cornils     3016 Team Extreme
5Wendy Burns     3061 Clif / Active Endeavors
6Janis Heifner     3028 Recyclist
DNFKimberle Wiley     3142 Erik's Bike

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kieyla Smith   Appleton, WI1:52:36.7 211208  511 bikehub
DNFJasmine House   Oneida, WI 183111  517 Team 2

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.38Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:41:15.0 202434  519 Polska Cannondale
2427.59Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI1:44:25.2 202383  548 MCT
3508.79Holly Liske   Stanford, CA1:46:51.5 190109  509 Hayes Disc Brakes
4590.00Hannah Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:56:36.3 225377  520 Guerra Means War!

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.49Jennifer Meyer   Inver Grove Heights, MN1:44:43.5 212052  546 
2496.33Angela Reinke   Burnsville, MN1:45:41.9 159899  550 PennCycle
3543.16Katja Maertens-Wilsing   Shorewood, WI1:49:36.9 202402  518 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4590.00Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI1:57:08.8 227741  513 Gear N' Up

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ1:41:33.7 210728  510 D'Arcy / SRAM Cycling Team
2Christina Woodman   Phoenix, AZ1:46:07.3 210738  512 Michael's Cycles

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.69Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:34:51.2 217761  502 Mercy / Specialized
2Shannon Straub   1:42:49.0  545 Ero Dynamic
3550.56Diana Hill   Duluth, MN1:43:08.4 212753  507 Trek VW
4590.00Lori Sable   Thiensville1:45:27.6 226461  508 Team Wisconsin
DNFKerry Putzke   Waterloo, WI 43926  544 Mad FORCs

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michelle Flanagan-Haag   Duluth, MN1:47:08.1 68557  551 Ski Hut
2Kelly Skillicorn   1:57:20.2  543 Brone's bike shop
3590.00Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI2:03:50.4 218698  525 Wheel & Sprocket/Trek

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyson Davis     6024 Hayes On Track
2Madeline Labecki     6021 hayes on track
3Melissa Nolan     6120 
DNFJessica House     6030 Bellin

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maxee Whiteford   1:15:11.5  4570 Wookie Juice
2Katja Putzke   1:34:56.4  5023 Mad FORCs
3Haley Elliott     6027 Team East
4Moriah Griesbach     6012 Point Pursuit
5Andrea Wolf     6122 
6Abigail Henderson     6116 Hendu Rocket
7Sarah Eide     6117 Strange Brew Racing

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Wolf   1:12:17.9  5026 Team Extreme
2Rebekah Nolan   1:13:31.1  5164 Eriks Bike Shop
3Sarah Henderson   1:22:37.0  5163 Hendu Rocket
4Arin Lemke   1:23:35.0  5025 Team Pedal Moraine
5Tanna Nolan   1:29:05.4  5165 Eriks Bike Shop
6Chelsea Fullerton   1:40:00.9  5176 Adventures Racing

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Seild   1:23:19.8  5178 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Swanson   1:03:04.3  5024 Michael's Cycles
2Sarah Barrett   1:14:33.2  5172 
3Rachel Snider   1:16:36.9  5050 UW-Whitewater

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aimee Ostenso-Paulson   1:08:40.4  5180 
2Renee Bach   1:09:35.4  5008 Team Ry-z
3Linda Muffler   1:11:19.5  5004 
4Gabriela Baranova   1:12:33.1  5010 
5Sarah Bayer   1:12:48.9  5030 Joe Bikeler
6Olga Voss   1:20:24.9  5166 Peace Coffee Racing
7Elizabeth Legaspi   1:26:14.7  5021 Fattires-n-beer
DNFJasha Diekmann-Smith     5017 Micheal's Cycles

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Gaeta   1:20:22.5  5168 Alterra
2Nichole Braathen   1:22:39.2  5175 
3Andrea Horner   1:23:31.9  5171 

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca McClure   1:12:25.4  5182 
2Sharel Martin   1:16:38.8  5177 
3Becky Schilling   1:20:26.6  5169 Peace Coffee
4Tara Meinke   1:27:27.9  5174 
5Barbara Daanen   1:30:01.6  5019 RPM/Hayes
6Christine Strahm   1:34:13.0  5014 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 Racing
DNFLori Bauman     5028 

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Combs   1:07:04.3  5181 
2Cecile Labecki   1:14:24.3  5022 RPM hayes Brake
3Linette Davis   1:16:06.8  5031 
4Connie Holcomb   1:17:02.1  5167 Fattires-N-Beer
5Roxanne Rogers   1:18:32.7  5003 Big Ring Racing
DNFCarole-Anne Stewart     5007 Rock Cut TrailCrew

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:17:59.3 10328  5055 Active Endeavors
2Susan Borchardt   1:21:45.3  5001 Team Extreme

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobbie Gostout   1:16:59.2  5183 
2Jenni Borell   1:20:32.5  5179 
3Sue Blankenheim   1:21:47.1  5059 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.67Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:34:59.8 160568  549 Cannondale MtnBike Team
1533.67Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN1:35:59.6 130424  547 headmethod.com
4600.00Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI1:48:21.3 210713  514 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee