Race Results for
Suwanee Cycling Classic
Suwanee, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Kidd   Blairsville, GA 229337  258 
2David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  257 
3Russell Tindol     266 
4Nathaniel Broadwell     263 
5Nathan Hoffman     274 
6Ryan Askew     273 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  251 
2Clarke Lewis     277 
3Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  253 

Men - JR - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  261 

Men - MR - 35-45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  308 
2Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  137 
3Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA 129087  340 
4Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  315 
5Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  314 
6Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  341 

Men - MR - 45-95

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andres Castro     337 
2Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  329 
3Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  336 

Men - JR - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Kester     264 
2Luke Broadwell     262 
3Ben Wellington     271 
4Tucker Helms   Greenville, SC 209249  250 
5Kevin Duffy     260 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO 88995  130 
2David Crowe   Athens, GA 46704  126 
3Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  105 
4Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  120 
5Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  128 
6Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  125 
7Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  122 
8Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  137 
9Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  118 
10Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  135 
11David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  103 
12Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355  117 
13Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  140 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  412 
2Seth Fogle   Reston, VA 196380  421 
3Shane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391  422 
4Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  428 
5Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  417 
6Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA 220990  424 
7Linc Weis   Atlanta, GA 210285  413 
8David Nassick   Atlanta, GA 180978  404 
9Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA 210850  410 
10Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699  423 
11Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA 214604  414 
12Clayton Tillery   Cumming, GA 217065  409 
13Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  408 
14Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  407 
15Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  406 
16Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  405 
17Rob Brown   Stockbridge, GA 188587  401 
18Ray VonDohlen   Candler, NC 179128  418 
19Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  425 
20Bruce Wadiak   Medford, NJ 104750  403 
21Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  416 
22Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  432 
23Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063  431 
24Whit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642  420 
25Chad Strickland     430 
26Jeffrey Wheeler   Atlanta, GA 217212  419 
27Jim Barrington   Birmingham, AL 206825  411 
28Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542  402 
29Keith Williams   Watkinsville, GA 164842  415 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  541 
2Tristan Cowie    229767  535 
3Ondrej Dlask     542 
4James Campbell   Bowling Green, KY 224004  519 
5Scott Mosher   Suwanee, GA 105979  523 
6Scott Hodge     507 
7Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657  515 
8Pat Tuley     525 
9Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL 227759  522 
10Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA 164467  511 
11Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  540 
12Daniel Parker   Birmingham, AL 226521  506 

Women - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carrie Burke     267 
2Rachel Tuley     276 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Kester     265 

Women - JR - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  254 
2Tori Forrister     275 
3Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  256 
4Maddy Johnson     272 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Green (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 152200  204 
2Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  207 
3Lee Blanchard   Atlanta, GA 202397  205 
4Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  208 
5Bromley Metz (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 206148  201 
6Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171  206 
7Donna Kerby   Pineville , NC 195687  212 
8Katie Head   Griffin, GA 199016  202 
9Catherine Boland   Andrews, NC 62882  210 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  213 
4Linda Foti   Smyrna, GA 203201  203 
5Julie Stewart     209 
6Tammie Walls   Hiawassee, GA 221074  215 
7Guin Sill     214 
8Stephanie Rosiak     211 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee