Race Results for
27th Annual Melon City Criterium
Musatine, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Leibovitz     14 
2Devin Shannon     14 
3Zachary VanderHorst     13 
4Matt Fickinger     13 
5Jessica Prinner     13 
6Marcella Weiss     13 
7JAMES MARTIN     
8BRIANNA HANTELMANN     11 

Men - JR - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Allison     15 
2Charlie Diehl     16 
3Matt Fickinger     13 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Brandt     17 
2Kip Spaude     18 
3Andy Smart     17 
4Guy East     18 
5Jared Faciszewski     18 
6Jason Carr     18 
7Ryan Keels     18 
8Jeremy Venable     15 
9Joseph Kukolla     16 
10FREDERIK JACOBSEN     18 
11Nick Frey     18 
12JOSHUA NAGODE     18 
13Zachary Hockett     16 
14Adam Lang     17 
15Aaron Brandt     18 
16John Caldwell     15 
17Austin Allison     15 
18Jordan Mathes     18 
19LUKE CHANDRA     15 
20Will Whitmore     18 
21Ben Pohlman     15 
22Jonathan Myrvold     17 
23KEATON HANSON     16 
24JAN BRADFORD-WATTS      
25MARTIN LANG     16 

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darin Marhanka     40 
2Ethan Froese     42 
3MARK MCGEEN      
4Lenny Clapp     39 
5Greg Harper      
6Scott Wall     42 
7Andrew Walker     43 
8CHRIS EASEBURN     46 
9DAVID STEADJE LUTZ      
10Martin Kastan     42 
11Christopher Rassekh     44 
12John Handlogten     43 
13Jeff Barnes     41 
14John Fleckenstein     48 
15Johnnie Moles     46 
16Jeff Leibovitz     48 
17Kelly Steele     41 
18Mark Swartzendruber     43 
19David Stone     40 
20Gary Doering     48 
21Mark Olson     44 
22Darrell Bratton     42 
23Ronald Howell     49 

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOUG REICHAMDT     51 
2Kenneth Pearson     51 
3Stephen Hall     51 
4Daniel Shaffer     50 
5Gregory Andrews     51 
6Russ Damhoff     53 
7Raymond Sapp     58 
8E Michael Ozment     60 
9Mike Vonnahmen     53 
10Wayne Fett     52 
12Bradford Roark     55 
13Landon Beachy     53 
14Christopher Kronser     52 
15Terry Cerwin     53 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Hill     30 
2Billy Jones     34 
3Andrew Crater      
4Stephen Tilford     45 
5John Puffer     32 
6Paul Martin     33 
7David Kay     27 
8Joshua Carter     24 
9Guy East     18 
10Brian Jensen     29 
11Luca Fagundes     26 
12Jason Sonneborn   Unionville, IN 146249  27 
13Mike Ebert     26 
14Ryan Nenninger     25 
15Jim Baldesare     33 
16William Stolte     35 
17Michael Busa     24 
18Jeffrey Schroetlin     29 
19Matthew Brandt     17 
20John Olney     32 
21Tristan Schouten     21 
22Douglas Pedersen     35 
23Johnny Merli     25 
24Ben Raby     25 
25Ryan White     28 
26Stephen Spencer     36 
27Brian Eppen     27 
28Scott Ralston     30 
29Mark VanGemert     23 
30Chris Strout     32 
31Nick Frey     18 
32Hans Arnesen     21 
33Zach Reed     26 
34Jason Ozenberger     30 
35Russell Van der Genugten     22 
36Reid Mumford     29 
37William Baudhuin     38 
38Matthew Riggs     35 
39Randy Reichardt     25 
40Matt Racine      
41Martin Adamczyk     27 
42Brian Haas     37 
43Jesse Bartholomew     28 
44Chad VandeLune     35 
45Ben Lund     31 
46Ryan Calilung     33 
47Andrew Chocha     32 
48Robert Kron     41 
50Michael Lanyon     22 
51Lane Anderson     31 
52Jay Blankenship     29 
53Robert White     28 
54Erik Tomlinson     28 
55Joshua Johnson     29 
56Trevor Lister     22 
57Jason Smith     26 
58Jordan Carr     18 
59Terry Beenken     30 
60Micah Moran     23 
61Eric Metzdorf     35 
62Jason Fowler     23 
63Charles Crouse     24 
64Karl Stover     33 
65Andrew Malcom     32 
66Paul Deninger     35 
67Doug Suydam     31 
68Todd Miller     37 
69Jon Kersha     32 
70Michael House     21 
71Paul Ellis     23 
72James Holmes     30 
73Harry Clark     32 
74Frank Dierking     24 
75Michael Kehrberg     24 
76Adam Mills     26 
77Graham Howard     20 
78Andrew Lister     25 
79Bryce Mead     25 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Dust     24 
2Matthew Busche     20 
3Adam Boone     21 
4Daniel Lionberg     27 
5Kip Spaude     18 
6Eric Lambi     26 
7Michael Necessary     23 
8John Danzer     30 
9Chad Headlee     31 
10Jason Predick     21 
11Andy Smart     17 
12Jared Faciszewski     18 
13Michael Turner   Fort Mill, SC 200213  36 
14Scott Ligocki     37 
15Scott Fredrickson     29 
16William Calkins     28 
17Sasha Land     22 
18Kyle Watterson     31 
19Christopher Lippke     22 
20John Meehan     41 
21David Caughlin     20 
22Carlos Garcia     29 
23Andrew Smith     33 
24Christopher Mosora     35 
25Brian Shoemaker     30 
26Jason Carr     18 
27Joseph Keck     21 
28FREDERIK JACOBSEN     18 
29Scott Staubach     36 
30Bradley Pearson     29 
31Thomas Erlacker     23 
32Seth Eckert     23 
33Ryan Jacobsen     29 
34Kurt Refsnider     24 
35Matthew Yeakey     36 
36Kelly Sparks     33 
37Brady Gibney     25 
38Chad Chenoweth     24 
39Christopher Hall     19 
40Robert VanDaley     22 
41Aaron Busche     22 
42Peder Hulse     30 
43Kevin Moore     21 
44Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  30 
46James Cochran     38 
47Justin Rumley     28 
48Jeremy Sievers     28 
49David Cornelison     38 
50Josh Nogode     18 
51Jonathan Gray     27 
52Andrew Gibbs     32 
53Megan Elliott     23 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Nichols     38 
2ERIK LOBERG     18 
3Fred Herron     44 
4Paul Venable     18 
5Benjamin Springer     21 
6Michael Flanigan     23 
7Greg Reed     46 
8Matthew Hartman     38 
9Dennis Grelk     26 
10John Roberts     31 
11DOMINIC MORANIEC     40 
12Paul Jensen     40 
13Nick Martin     34 
14Bruce Grell     37 
15Eric Goodwin     30 
16Donald Miller     41 
17Alex Bishop     20 
18Michael Braun     25 
19MICHAEL BERMAN      
20Greg Aronson     34 
21William Perry     38 
22Ryan Bertrand     33 
23Sean Noonan     19 
24Andrew Daley     29 
25Kurt Hantelmann     38 
26Tyree Williams     35 
27Jeremy Venable     15 
28ADAM PRICE     20 
29Aaron Zelin     19 
30Brandon DeHart     25 
31Leslie Hanks     47 

Men - Cat 5 - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Regan     St. 
2Will Whitmore     18 
3SCOTT MURPHY     26 
4BRITT SIEVERS     25 
5Charles Hilsenbeck     33 
7JASON SCHISLER     21 
8Matthew Batz     31 
9Zachariah Patrick     29 
10Steven Robinson     32 
11Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353  23 
12Steve Parrish     32 
13Chad Bishop     32 
14Mike Stone     32 
15Fabian Speiser     19 
16Brian Abbott     24 
17Taylor Webb     24 
18Paul Mueller     32 
19David VanderHorst     38 
20ERIC YOUNG      
21John Brazil     18 
22WILLIAM JOHNSON     35 
23Grant Gorham     16 
24Christopher Welch     27 
25CHRISTOPHER CALDNE     19 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PETE BASSO      
2Chris Jorgensen     35 
3Jim Lewandowski     44 
4Patrick Hanrahan     47 
5Phillip Curran     48 
6Michael Giudici     52 
7Mark Hsu     46 
8Jon Sulzberger     38 
9Scott Robinson     36 
10Kent Billingsley     48 
11DENNIS FICHINGON     55 
12Jeff Abel     35 
13David McCoy     49 

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Cochran     38 
2Lane Anderson     31 
3David Stedje     41 
4Terry Beenken     30 
5Chad McShane     34 
6Mark Swartzendruber     43 
7Darin Marhanka     40 
8Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521  39 
9Bret Neylon     38 
10Martin Kastan     42 
11Tracy Thompson     36 
12Marc Hollander     31 
13Scott Hill     33 
14Michael Feske     34 
15Nick Martin     34 
16Rick Cox     36 
17Lowell Kellogg     40 
18Greg Harper      
19Patrick Haley     29 
20Thomas Cox     35 
22Kurt Fritz     37 
23Johnnie Moles     46 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Elliott     23 
2Sarah Tillotson     28 
3Carrie Cash     34 
4Laura Downey     33 
5Molly Vetter-Smith     26 
6Sherri Stedje     40 
7Anne Meyer     39 
8Deborah Dust     34 
9Briana Kovac     23 
10Lisa Vetterlein     31 
11Jennifer Tilley     27 
12Kristin Wentworth     26 
13Julie Tatar     39 
14KIM EPPEN      
15Laurel Sundberg     24 
16Connie Inks     41 
17Michelle Jensen     30 
18Catherine Burnham     36 
19Laura Whittle     21 
20Randi Cox     26 
21Pamela Hinton     37 
22Jenna Boyd     21 
23Jamie Surges     27 
24Rebecca Anderson     42 
25Rachel Eichers     25 
26Jane Riessen     27 
27Susan Uphill     30 
28Francine Haas     39 
29Melissa Cover     32 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emilie Duchow     22 
2Keely Shannon     15 
3Beth Christiansen     38 
4Madeleine Puissant     21 
5Andrea Myers     22 
6Stephanie Birkenstock     21 
7Catherine Kaczorowski     29 
8Shannon Treis     26 
9MARY MYSLIS     48 
10Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  15 
11Debbie Pielet     47 
12Jessica Prinner     13 
13RIDGE BENEDUM     29 
14ANNA ROBINSON     34 
15Amy Purvis     28 
16Ali McCormick     20 
17Jessica Storozuk     28 
18Lori Loesche     47 
19MARILYN POWELL     46 
20Ramona Kuna     36 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee