Race Results for
2nd Annual Coyote Classic
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Mills      
2Tyler Brown      

Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Briant      
2Rich McCrystal      
3Lawrence Haas      
4Guy Henderson      

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dusty LaBarr      
2Eric Rector      
3Jim Rehmeyer      
4Greg Martin      
5Geoff Baker      
6Daren Warn      
7James Moores   Boise, ID 90758   

Men - Tandem

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFToburu Nelson      

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   
2Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303   
3Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID 95619   
4Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   
5Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID 186563   
6T Henshall   Bend, OR 15869   
7George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Remington Smith   Idaho Falls, ID 202185   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Parker   Boise, ID 194712   
2Brandon Akers   Boise, ID 96007   
3David Gettle      
4Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453   
5Todd Howe      
6Chris Cook      
7Scott Ahrens   Mountain Home, ID 156073   
8Jedediah Young   Albuquerque, NM 209785   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Reinkensmeyer   Boise, ID 203497   
2David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   
3Jake Hawkes      
4Paul McKenna   Eagle, ID 23621   
5Chad Howard      
6Sean Donovan      
7Andy Mitchell      
8Michael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325   
9Steve Comish   Boise, ID 7499   
DNFLouis Gilbert   Salt Lake City, UT 99734   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Gould   Boise, ID 207646   
2Brian Taylor   Boise, ID 179215   
3Steven Care   Boise, ID 200348   
4Mike Kennedy      
5Tim Phillips      

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Bellinger      
2Matthew Preucil   Ketchum, ID 211483   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan McKnab   Pocatello, ID 127884   
2Adam Snyder      
3Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID 202182   
4Brandon Bentz      
5Erik Knudsen      
6Brian Autenreith      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Hickerson   Boise, ID 220167   
2Steve Gustafson      
3Mike Herlinger      
4Nick Hardy      
5Kurt Nilsson   Boise, ID 129864   
6Bobby McKnabb      
7Bill Fritts      
8Graham Hill      
9Mike Landrigin      
10Alex Phipps      
11Troy Smith      
12Richard Fernand      
13Hal Miller      
14Brian Deis      
15Miguel Castro III      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Fleming      
2Todd Tompkins      
3Mark Klinger   Boise, ID 149627   
4Adam Winstrel      
5Kyle Kunz      
6Tim Marsano      
7David Shuldes      
8John Sparks      
9Michael Bading   Boise, ID 202181   
10Rich Reimbolt   Eagle, ID 202186   
11Steve Rogers      
12Michael Duffy      
13Doug Greer      

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Heagy      
2Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT 174427   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Wilson      
2Joel Hawkins      
3Seth Anderson      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordi Johnson      
2David Cahoon      
3Reilly Black      
4Dylan Jones      
5Ben Moore      
6Scott Marshall      
7Brady Adams      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenne Johnston      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juston Roe      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leland Long      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045   
2Daryl King      
3Gary Azevedo   Idaho Falls, ID 2172   
4Cahill Jones      
5Joseph Hawkins      
DNFBob McLaughlin   Boise, ID 208546   

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Frischmuth      
2Jim Picco      

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   
2Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID 98936   
3Julie Trimble   Boise, ID 169797   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Thiry   Mccall, ID 179870   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID 199731   
2India Wysong   Ketchum, ID 205712   
3Monique Simone   Salt Lake City, UT 213179   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Brunson   Pocatello, ID 196998   
2Kathleen Durk      
3Cassandra Moore      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Richardson      
2Tracy Steffen      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynne Arnold      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Pfankuch      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Parisons      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee