Race Results for
Tour de Santa Nella Road Race
Santa Nella, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/01/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
3John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   Unattached
5Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   Real Bicycles Racing Team
6Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
7Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8Terry Kim      Team Bike Trip
9Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA 69361   Mako/Galaxy Granola
10Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   Winning Wheels Racing
11Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   Mako/Galaxy Granola
12Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA 195144   Rio Strada Racing
13James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
14Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA 78134   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15Christopher Allen    108948   Willow Glen Bicycles

Men - Master1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620   East Bay Velo Club
3Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
4Gregory Galuppo   Oakdale, CA 75500   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
5David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
7Michael Cooke   Turlock, CA 167327   Unattached
8Allen Satterlee   San Jose 58446   San Jose Bicycle Club
9Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
10Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
11Matthew Rosek      Team Bicycles Plus
12Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   
13Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14Drew Landers   Fairfax, CA 54532   DFL
15Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Unattached
16Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Real Bicycles Racing Team
17David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Real Bicycles Racing Team
18John Lorenz   San Francisco, CA 155043   ThirstyBear Cycling
19Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
20Gary Segraves   Santa Rosa, CA 32100   East Bay Velo Club

Men - Master2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA 201886   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Real Bicycles Racing Team
4James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA 155436   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
9Kenneth Ericksen   Cupertino, CA 104889   Monta Vista Velo
11Ray Alvarez   Belmont, CA 158228   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14mR Arsenault      
15Brian Chrisman   San Francisco, CA 103932   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
16John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Unattached
17Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   Unattached
19Ken Atkinson   Danville, CA 204083   Real Bicycles Racing Team
20Pat Hambright      Unattached
22Peter Lemon   Minneapolis 195942   Roaring Mouse Cycles
23Kevin Case      Unattached
24Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Unattached
25Stephen Dowdy   San Francisco, CA 82491   Olympic Club
28Randall Scott   Gold River, CA 189624   Unattached
29Larry Rosa   Castro Valley, CA 198123   Roaring Mouse Cycles
31Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
32Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
33Charles Dilworth   San Francisco, CA 187239   Unattached
34Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   OFOTO Cycling Team TTIII
2Benjamin Stafford (1 - Pro)   Santa Cruz, CA 90253   Webcor Builders TTlll
3Aliaksandr Ivanov      Red Eggs
4Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
5Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   White Jersey Sports
6Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7D. Merren      Jet Network
8Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA 133002   OFOTO Cycling Team TTIII
9Jason Fernschuss   Menlo Park, CA 133336   White Jersey Sports
10Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA 141019   Team Clif Bar
11Daniel Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA 93755   Team Taylor
12Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491   3BRT
13Steven Wu   San Leandro, CA 60983   Unattached
14Jonathan Sinclair      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   
16Rinaldo Bullentini   Old Hickory, TN 63675   ALTA ALPINA
17Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA 398   Webcor Builders TTlll

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Raker   Newhall, CA 29057   Team Adelante Cycling Club
2Eric Fraer   Pasadena, CA 12185   Team Adelante Cycling Club
3Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   RHVilla.com
4Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
5Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
6Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
7Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
9Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
10Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Unattached
11K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA 137316   McGuire Cycling
12Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA 102310   Unattached
14David Barrett   Cedar Ridge, CA 129270   Sierra Express/TNC
15Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
17Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA 28975   Unattached
18S Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779   McGuire Cycling
19Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   McGuire Cycling
20Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA 95544   SOULCRAFT
21Taiki Kawasaki      Organic Athlete
23Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630   McGuire Cycling
24Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   San Jose Bicycle Club
2Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete Racing
3Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   San Jose Bicycle Club
4Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784   Team City
5Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Valley Spokesmen
6Ronnie Kier      Unattached
7Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683   RHVilla.com
9Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   Unattached
10Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
11David Keefe   Mountain View 195534   Webcor/Alto Velo
14Jeff Landauer   Roseville, CA 111016   Unattached
16Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA 201502   Team Swift
17Matthew McChesney   Oakland, CA 196924   RHVilla.com
18Michael Hendrickson   Albany, NY 159177   Unattached
19Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
20Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21Sean Motta   Redwood City, CA 201785   Webcor/Alto Velo
22Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Squadra Ovest
24Justin Ryckebusch   San Francisco, CA 195284   Arete Racing
25Michael Stonebreaker   San Francisco, CA 195447   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   Squadra Ovest

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Perkin   Redwood City, CA 213531   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2Schuyler Greenawalt   Los Gatos, CA 204831   Webcor/Alto Velo
3George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113   Team Taylor
5Sandro Pormnido      Unattached
6Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   San Jose Bicycle Club
7Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Redwood Empire Velo
9Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10Patrick Nicholls   Grass Valley, CA 206016   Unattached
11Frank Marquez      Unattached
12David Ching   Ellicott City, MD 204351   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
13John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381   Team City
14Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Unattached
16Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
17Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18Reginald Caselli   San Jose, CA 6378   Willow Glen Bicycles
19Mykle Khong      Unattached
20Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Squadra Ovest
21Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 201878   Fremont Freewheelers
22Antonio Figueroa   Watsonville, CA 211353   California Giant Cycling
23Cammillo Fenzi      Unattached
24Keith Tarada      Unattached
25Brian Carlson   Visalia, CA 93057   Unattached
26German Villa      Unattached
27Chih Tan   Fremont, CA 205597   Fremont Freewheelers
28William Syme   Hillsborough, CA 212869   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
29Seth Weil      Unattached
30Jake Mestre   Reno, NV 205653   Reno Wheelmen
31Vince Lee   San Mateo, CA 185597   Webcor/Alto Velo
32Paul Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 205766   Team Taylor
33Paul Lee   El Cerrito, CA 207587   Unattached
34William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   San Jose Bicycle Club
35Frank Peronetto   Larkspur, CA 102393   Team Taylor
36Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   Willow Glen Bicycles

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA 145952   Left Coast Racing Team
2Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   Left Coast Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
2Suzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA 207899   Velo Bella
3Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
4Bronwen Coleman   New Haven, CT 191121   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   Village Peddler
6Sandy Liaw   San Francisco, CA 195379   Arete` Racing
7Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Kirkby   Mountain View, CA 196608   Velo Bella
2Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
3Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
4Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling
5Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
6Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
7Beatriz Quinones   Kensington, CA 198613   Left Coast Racing Team
8Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA 184754   Velo Bella
9Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA 206399   Village Peddler
10Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA 195806   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
11Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650   Village Peddler
12Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
13Julie Starling      Velo Bella
14Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
15Betty Jordan   Sacramento, CA 195718   Velo Bella
16Jennifer Astramowicz   San Francisco, CA 203943   Velo Bella
17Colleen Baucom-Slavin   Sacramento, CA 209184   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee