Race Results for
DINO MTB Series #2
Terre Haute, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/14/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CLYDESDALE - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hansen      
2Ryan Mccausland      
3Rich Lennex      
4Trevor Miller   N Vernon, IN 200726   
5Mark Adams   Portage, IN 181415   
6Brad Day      
7Jason Upp   Indianapolis, IN 211703   

Men - INTRO - Intro - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Hill      
2Christopher Greene      
3Kenny Cline      
4Jeremy Pierce   Muncie, IN 210839   
5Jerry Pierce      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
2Nick Barber   North Vernon, IN 192287   
3Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026   
4Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614   
5Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   
6Joseph Ernst   Colorado Springs, CO 143554   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334   
2Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
3Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
4Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
5David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
6Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
7Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624   
8John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
9W Alan Clements   Indianapolis, IN 161258   
10Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
11Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
12Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO 81542   
13Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN 83066   
14Anthony Kanehl    204177   
15David Wert   Lafayette, CO 185690   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Rhoads   Nashville, IN 192285   
2Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   
3Robert Burkus      
4Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
5William Sherman      
6Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
7Brian Bergeron   Michigan City, IN 203569   
8Chad Salla      
9Ron Ostlund      
10Erik Barton      
11Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   
12Aaron Songer      
13Jeremy Brown      
14Jesse Ernst      
15Edwin Colvin      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
2Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
3Jeff Miller      
4Michael Cochard   Indianapolis, IN 200725   
5David Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   
6David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
7Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
8Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN 205702   
9Grant Wilson   Colorado Springs, CO 203660   
10Doug Korinek      
11Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   
12Cameron York   Heltonville, IN 118666   
13Julio Galindo   Tucson, AZ 12666   
14Jason Lamar      
15Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN 181747   
16Shawn Beeson      
17Jeffrey Tipps   Springfield, IL 125376   
18Brian Miller      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Scott   Bruceville, IN 78590   
2Kenny Cochran   Camby, IN 172350   
3John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716   
4Steve Harpster      
5Lee Jackson      
6Keith Griffiths      
7Andrew Combs   Muncie, IN 200119   
8Mike Russell      
DNFBrent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Stump      
2Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
3Loren Schmierer      
4David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 200009   
2Joe Casady      
3Eric Harris      
4Zach Edwards      
5Pat Maloney      
6Matthew Kiel      
7Daniel Shannon      
8John Hayes      
9Ryan Kiel      
10Kyle Stamatkin      
11Kory Noland      
12Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   
13Steven Moffett      
14Austin Wass      
15Vladimir Kagan      
16Garrett Wass      
17Grigoriy Kagan      
DNFQuinn Gray      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Lasure      
2Braeden Day      
3Curtis Gillespie      
4Christopher Hruska      
5Scott Lunzer      
6Ryan Booth      
7Chad Smith      
8Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL 166362   
DNFWilliam Toler      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Frederick      
2Kevin Payne   Hobart, IN 205268   
3Joseph Spurgeon   Westfield, IN 51703   
4Jeff Echols      
5Bradley Pittman      
6Darren Lawson      
7Eric Frazier      
8Kevin Boyd      
9Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN 150888   
10Scott Heeg      
11Alan Tucker   Noblesville, IN 196470   
12Bob Killen      
13Eric Olinski      
14Jeff Wass      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   
2Kivan Hutcheson      
3Keith Morkal   Fishers, IN 227910   
4Dale Rhoads      
5David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   
6Dennis Santay   Crown Point, IN 207075   
7Kirk Hilton      
8Mark Finney      
9Exel Harris      
10Norm Graham      
11Mark Glore      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Walden      
2David Ward      
3Partick Jonte      
4Fred Weaver      

Women - INTRO - Intro - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Pierce   Muncie, IN 210841   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jo Herald   Georgetown, IN 202129   
2Meredith Battin      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Grifiths      
2Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069   
3Melody Lowder      
4Barbara Heeg      
5Jennifer Anneken      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee